Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Bet365 Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Stefan Brulea Updated:

We’ve spent several days to bring you the best analysis on the Bet365 Casino bonuses. Your casino decisions can lean on our evaluation!

Rating

4.6 / 5

Bet365 Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.9/5
Payout Speed
4.8/5
Games
4.8/5
Bonuses
3.9/5
Customer Service
4.4/5
Licensing
5/5

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Wheelz Casino logo

★ 20 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT AT WHEELZ CASINO

4.3 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Bet365 Casino logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.6 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$200

You will get:

100% match up to C$200.

You should know:

  • You can only use this promotion in the “Casino” section of the website;
  • You must wager the match and afferent top-up 20 times within 30 days;
  • Some games are not eligible for promotional play (see the full list in the terms and conditions);
  • Before you complete the wagering, you cannot bet more than 10% of the matched amount.

How to claim:

  1. Follow the link we provide;
  2. Register and top-up at least C$20 for the first time;
  3. While you fund your account, select the “Casino New Player” offer code;
  4. Open any eligible game and enjoy!

If you are considering joining, also keep in mind that there are numerous responsible gambling tools that you can implement at this casino!

Bet365 Casino logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.6 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$200 IN BET CREDITS

The offer gives you:

100% up to C$200 in bet credits.

Keep in mind:

  • The promotion can only be used in the Sports Betting section of the website. It may also be used as a qualifying bet only on the offer “Bore Draw Money Back”;
  • To release your bet credits, you must place qualifying bets to the value of your qualifying top-up, and they must be settled within 30 days after you claim the promotion;
  • The bets placed must contain at least one selection at odds 1.20 (1/5) or higher and be in market/fixture combinations that only have two or three potential outcomes. Single bets placed at odds lower than 1.20 (1/5) are ineligible also;
  • If your bets have more than one possible outcome, only the one with the highest cumulative stake will count. Fully Cashed Out, Instant Games, Gaming, void bets or In-Play bets settled as push will not count;
  • Only the remaining active of Partially Cashed Out bets will count. Just the edited stake of edited bets will contribute. Returns exclude the bet credits stake;
  • If your account is inactive for 90 days, your credits will be removed. You may claim more than one bet credits offer from the casino, but qualifying settled bets will only count to releasing one of the offers.

How to get it:

  1. Go through our link;
  2. Open an account;
  3. Top-up at least C$10 and claim the offer within 30 days;
  4. Place qualifying bets to the value of your qualifying deposit and let them get settled;
  5. Your bet credits should be available within one hour.

Not sure if you should join or not? Consider that the casino offers 24/7 support for its members!

Bet365 Casino logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.6 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$200

Who is Bet365 Casino?

The first gambling site that took the sportsbook from land-based casinos to the iGaming version. The multiple licensed websites with over 14 million customers from 200 countries, including Canada.

Pros: Android & iOS mobile apps, over 700 casino games, max cashout set at C$20,000 per day

Cons: Only eight software providers, Support might not be helpful

Join & Gain:

100% up to C$200 when you fund your account.

Short overview of benefits:

  • Top Canadian payment methods such as iDebit, Instadebit, and Visa.
  • Quick deposit feature to facilitate the process.
  • Instant processing of withdrawal requests and email confirmation.
  • Bet365 Casino account reviewed weekly and rewarded with free spins or bonuses. The analysis is done based on your past casino activity.
  • Multiple promotions on multiple game types.
Bet365 Casino logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.6 / 5

DEPOSIT WITH CANADIAN PAYMENT METHODS AT BET365

Bet365 is one of the most well-known online casinos. It’s on the market since 2000 and has more than 700 slots.

Pros: deposit with Idebit and Instadebit available, fast processing time, high withdrawal limit

Cons: no popular providers, no games filters

Sign up to also benefit from:

  • An intuitive gaming platform that displays the provider and RTP
  • No fees for withdrawals
  • 24/7 live chat available
  • High maximum withdrawals up to C$20000 per day
  • Mobile apps for both Android and iOS

Bet365 Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Bet365 CasinoStelario Casino7bitCasinoCasino MoonsBlackjack BallroomRiver BelleWinning Days CasinoKatsubet
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Bet365 Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Bet365 CasinoStelario Casino7bitCasinoCasino MoonsBlackjack BallroomRiver BelleWinning Days CasinoKatsubet
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Bet365 Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

bet365.com

Number of games:

700

Types of games:

Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Red Tiger Gaming, High 5 Games, Gamesys, Eyecon, Playtech, Lotto warehouse, Markor, SG Digital + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Click to pay, Wire Transfer, Paysafecard, iDebit, Instadebit, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Wire, Click to pay, iDebit, Instadebit, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$20,000/day

Payout time:

24 hours

Currencies:

ARS, JPY, THB, SEK, RON, PLN, NZD, NOK, MYR, MXN, INR, BGN, HUF, GBP, EUR, DKK, CZK, CHF, CAD, BRL, USD

Additional information

Since:

2000

Company:

Hillside (Gaming) ENC

Email:

support-eng@customerservice365.com

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Bet365 Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Bet365 CasinoStelario Casino7bitCasinoCasino MoonsBlackjack BallroomRiver BelleWinning Days CasinoKatsubet
Look & Feel4.94.54.33.34.344.53.4
Payout Speed4.84.64.334.14.33.53.6
Games4.83.94.53.34.43.943.7
Bonuses3.954.34.54.13.63.73.5
Customer Service4.453.744.23.84.53.1
Licensing52.53.32.54.53.92.53.2

Bet365 Casino Overview

This British gambling company is one of the largest globally, with over 14 million clients in 200 countries.

Bet365 Group has more than two thousand employees, and it is the biggest employer in Stoke-on-Trent.

Bet365 Casino was launched in 2000

This platform’s start was one of the most revolutionary moments in iGaming history, as it brought its sportsbook online, from brick and mortar.

The group belongs to the iPoker network, and the latest Playtech software powers the site. In 2021, the casino is nominated by Casino Awards among the best online sportsbooks.

Bet365 Casino owns multiple gambling licenses

The Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner also regulates it, amongst others.

How is that a positive?

The Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner only licenses trustworthy companies with a track record proven under other gambling jurisdictions. Occasionally, it may also consider highly funded start-ups.

Although Gibraltar is business supportive, it is also well regulated and has political stability.

This licensing body is dedicated to transparency

It is a hub for both UK and international gambling operators. You can find more information about its legislative practices, sanctions and even get access to documents on its website.

Deposit and Withdraw at Bet365 Casino

To make top-ups at Bet365 Casino, use these providers:

  • Paysafecard;
  • InstaDebit;
  • MasterCard;
  • Maestro;
  • Visa;
  • iDebit;
  • Wire Transfer;
  • Click to pay.

You can add and edit the payment method you use, once you are logged in via the “Deposit” page.

Depositing here is referred to as “top-up”.

Additional details

The duration until top-ups are processed may vary, although, in general, they are instant.

You should only use methods in your name. There is no fee for top-ups.

Below you can see a table on the methods of top-up and their minimum and maximum terms.

Payment methods Minimum amount  Maximum amount

Visa, MasterCard, Maestro

C$10

$50,000

Instadebit

C$20

$50,000

iDebit

C$20

$5000

Paysafecard

C$10

$400

Click to pay

C$10

$8,000

Bank Wire

C$75

$200,000

Cashout methods

For withdrawals, your options are:

  • Maestro;
  • Visa;
  • MasterCard;
  • Bank Wire;
  • Instadebit;
  • iDebit.

You can quickly request cash-outs from the “Withdrawal” page.

The maximum that you can cashout at once is C$20,000.

If the method you funded your account with is no longer available, withdrawals will be sent to your bank account.

Here are aspects that you need to know before a withdrawal:

  1. Your withdrawals will be processed by the casino staff within 24 hours when you will also get a confirmation email.
  2. If you request to place a bet and have insufficient funds, you may use the quick deposit facility. By doing so, you will have the option to top-up quickly by entering the last three digits from the back of your card and continue playing.
  3. If you have funded your account with multiple methods, your cash-outs will be divided proportionally between them.
  4. Depending on your location and chosen currency, special restrictions may apply to your transactions.

Pay attention to fees!

If you cashout before wagering your previously funded amount at least once, Bet365 Casino may charge you a fee for processing the transactions, lowering the withdrawable amount.

If you have used Paysafecard to top-up and do not wager the top-up more than once and place low-risk bets, Bet365 Casino may request a receipt of your initial purchase.

Open your account

Registering at Bet365 Canada is a straightforward process.

Press the “Join” button from any webpage of the casino and fill in personal details (name, age, gender, address). Then, offer some contact information such as email and phone number.

You will also have to choose the currency in which your account will operate.

Besides CAD, the options are ARS, BRL, GBP, BGN, RMB, DKK, EUR, INR, ISK, JPY, MYR, MXN, NZD, NOK, PLN, RON, SEK, CHF, TWD, THB, CZK, HUF, and USD.

Security checks

To comply with regulatory requirements and identify each customer, Bet365 Casino has verification procedures.

These consist of checking your documents to ensure you are the right age for gambling (over 18) and prevent other fraud forms.

Dormant account

If you do not log in to place any bet or fund it for 365 days, it shall be deemed dormant.

There are two options starting that point:

  1. If it has zero balance, it shall be closed.
  2. If you have cash remaining in your account, the casino will try to inform you by any means necessary.

In case you remain unresponsive after 28 days of being contacted, a recurring administration fee of C$2 or 5% of your balance will be perceived (whichever is greater).

Additional info you need to know once registered

  • Once you set your currency, Bet365 casino will process all your transactions in it. You may change it by contacting Bet365 Casino’s staff.
  • Bet365 Canada reserves the right to request proof of age at any time and suspend your account until you offer ample enough documentation.
  • Your address may be confirmed by Bet365 Casino online via a physical letter sent to your residence. Any correspondence will be discreet.

Games and providers

You can gamble on close to 700 games on Bet365 Casino.

These are provided by various suppliers such as Scientific Games, Realistic Games, and many others.

The casino has multiple sections for:

  • Casino games;
  • Sports;
  • Poker;
  • Bingo;
  • And others.

You may place wagers on all from a single account and wallet, with the same username, password, and payment methods.

Popular games at Bet365 Casino: Our Top Pics

  1. Slots: Djinn of Storms, Buffalo Blitz II, Anaconda Wild II, Wild Lava, Blue Wizard.
  2. Table Games: European Roulette, Blackjack, Caribbean Stud Poker, 3 Card Brag.
  3. Live Dealer Games: Live Age of the Gods Roulette, God’s Storm Live, Quantum Blackjack.
  4. Jackpots: Front Queen, Immortals Divine Blossom, Irish Luck, Clover Rollover 2.
  5. Bingo: Mahalo Hawaii, Serenity Lake, Jungle Mayhem, Crystal Badger.

Bet365 Casino Featured Games Preview

Any Jackpot options?

One jackpot game that you could also test your luck in is Shaman’s Dream 2 by Eyecon.

It keeps popular features of the first game in the series, such as wolves, dreamcatchers, teepees, and eagles, while redesigning and reanimating many other aspects.

The special features of the slot

This 25 line game includes Free Games and Instant Prize features that spice up the gameplay and add more excitement.

Moreover, the Scatter wins are multiplied by the total wager. Eyecon, the game creator, is licensed in Alderney and Gibraltar.

Mobile app availability

The games are also available on mobile, on both Android and iOS devices via a dedicated Bet365 app for each.

If you have an Apple device, you may get the Bet365 mobile software from AppStore.

iOS checks ensure your playing safety!

It has proven over the past decade to be a safe and reliable place to find and download apps.

As more than just a storefront, AppStore is an innovative software that brings terrific experiences to its users.

Here you can find over two million apps that are verified and safe to install on your device.

A team of experts curates all the content to ensure that only the safest ones reach consumers like you.

Bet365 bonuses

There are numerous Bet365 bonus codes that you may redeem and take advantage of rewarding promotions.

Here is a list of Bet365 bonuses we’ve discovered:

  • Extra rounds builder – Get additional rounds on Age of Gods based on how much you wager on the game. Firstly, you get five rotations for C$100 staked. Then, you get more for every C$20 wagered, up to 100 rotations.
  • Soccer spinner – Predict the result of a match correctly and wager cash on slots to redeem more extra rotations.
  • New player promotion – Matches your first top-up. Enter the bet365 promo code “New Player Bonus” while funding your account and open any game. Then, wager the match to unlock your credits fully.
  • Adventure beyond wonderland – Win more than C$500,000 as extra rotations on the game Live Adventure Beyond Wonderland by staking money on it. Unique bonus rounds shall trigger for this offer while playing the game.
  • Live blackjack challenge – Get rewarded for special events on blackjack. You get cash prizes for winning a hand with at least five cards dealt, splitting a hand and getting 21, making a double down bet three times, winning ten hands, or achieving blackjack five or more times.

Special Loyalty program

Each Friday, the casino’s staff reviews player accounts. It rewards them for their loyalty with extra rounds on slots or other Bet365 bonus codes based on their past activity (wagers and deposits).

Although the Bet365 bonus codes are numerous, the loyalty rewards are too few compared to other casinos. Not only this but there is also too little information about them on the website.

You can check out our VIP benefits guide for more info on what others are offering.

Our expertise matters!

We test bonuses in ways only developed from the several years we spent gambling. We know what you want as a player and what you need, as experts!

If you want to get behind the scenes and learn more about our authors, see our dedicated page.

Responsible Gambling and Support

To ensure gambling stays as a leisure activity and doesn’t get out of hand, Bet365 Casino online has some tools available:

  • Top-up limits – Place a cap on how much you may fund your account within 24 hours, 7 days, or 30 days. This can be decreased at any time immediately.
  • Reality checks – Receive periodical pop-ups that inform you how much time you have spent gambling.
  • Account activity – This allows you to keep track of your gambling activity. It provides a visual dashboard of statistics, recent bet times, and graphical representations of your account history. It may be reviewed over the past 7 days, 30 days, or 12 months.
  • Account history – Keeps track of all your transactions.
  • Time-out – Take a short break from the casino. You may implement it from 24 hours up to 30 days. Although you will be unable to log in to play, you may withdraw your balance. It is impossible to reactivate your account until the period expires.
  • Self-exclusion – Ban yourself from the website for more extended periods (6 months up to 5 years). During this time, you will not be able to access your account for bets, but you are allowed to withdraw any cash remaining in your balance. You can’t reactivate the account until the time runs out.

If you want to get practical support from a dedicated institution, you may choose Gambling Therapy.

Play wisely while using these tools

Here are a few pieces of advice we’ve prepared for you:

  1. To increase your payment limit, you must first wait 24 hours from the time you request it. The same is valid for reality checks.
  2. You can set recurring time-out periods.
  3. You can limit your access to just a section of the website, for example, Sports or Poker.

Send your questions to Bet365 support

Suppose you encounter issues while gambling at this casino.

In that case, the support services are available at all times of the day to help you out any day of the week.

You can reach them either via:

  • Contact form built-in the website;
  • Live chat;
  • E-mail: support-eng@customerservice365.com.

To get a complete view of Bet365 Casino, we contacted other members of the platform.

We observed that many of them have complained that the support services are not up to par. In their view, they are not prompt enough and do not answer inquiries professionally.

Where does Bet365 casino shine?

Bet365 is definitely an excellent site that has some particular strengths that every player should know. Here are the main ones.

  • License: this dealer operates in Canada under the license of the state of Gibraltar, but we are also talking about a site that has obtained several valid authorizations both in Europe and in the rest of the World, therefore, is definitely reliable.
  • Variety of games and slots: the choice of games on Bet365 is really high, both for online slot machines and for live streaming dealer games.
  • Payment methods and withdrawal speed: To make a deposit or withdrawal you can use one of the many payment methods available. These include, for example, Visa and MasterCard credit and debit cards, Interac and ecoPayz. There are no commission charges and waiting times are short. Deposits are immediate while withdrawing money depends on the method, but with e-wallets there is a maximum of 24 hours to wait.

Where does Bet365 casino falls short?

Let’s find out, now, what are the aspects in which Bet365 could do more.

  • No cryptocurrencies: one of the points that should probably be improved is the fact that it is not possible to deposit or withdraw with crypto currencies, such as Dogecoin, Bitcoin and Ethereum. These currencies, in fact, are reaping a huge success and several dealers have already included them among the systems that can be used for withdrawals and deposits.

What Bet365 Casino is best for?

Bet365 is a platform among the best in its field, therefore, it is difficult to find a single point in which it stands out from the others. Certainly, however, the variety of games available manages to make the difference because, in addition to there being so many, it is from the point of view of quality that makes the difference, since it works with the best providers such as Playtech and Play’n Go.

And we’re talking both three-reel, five-reel, Megaways and progressive jackpot slot machines, as well as card and table games, in software version and with a dealer connected in live streaming.

Is Bet365 Casino right for you?

Obviously, we cannot determine if Bet365 is the best platform for you, but it is undeniable that it is chosen every day by many players from Canada and beyond. This online casino, in fact, manages to combine security, quality of games, both slots and live dealer, a good customer service and several payment methods as well as fast withdrawals.

As a result, it’s very easy to determine that Bet365 is a great site to bet on.