Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Cashiopeia Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

Combine your Cashiopeia bonus codes with top games, payment methods and more. We’ll help you do that through our Cashiopeia review, where we provide you with an analysis of the site.

Rating

4.2 / 5

Look & Feel

3.9/5

Payout Speed

3.9/5

Games

4.1/5

Bonuses

4.2/5

Customer Service

4.4/5

Licensing

4.9/5

Cashiopeia Casino Bonuses

Cashiopeia logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ DEPOSIT AND GET AN WELCOME BONUS UP TO C$1,200 + 250 FREE SPINS

Cashiopeia grants all Canadian users a welcome bonus up to C$1,200 and 250 free spins.

To get this bonus, you shall access the site by clicking the blue button and then register.

The welcome bonus consists of:

  • 1st Deposit Bonus – 100% up to C$400 and 250 free spins;
  • 2nd Deposit Bonus – 50% up to C$200;
  • 3rd Deposit Bonus – 25% up to C$200;
  • 4th Deposit Bonus – 25% up to C$400.

Each deposit must be higher than C$20. Also, a withdrawal can be done if the spins winnings are wagered 35 times. The cash bonuses have the same requirement.

The free spins are offered at a rate of 50 spins/day and they are valid on selected games only. Read the T&Cs to learn more.

If this offer sounds right to you, then go ahead and claim it!

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Cashiopeia logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 100% FIRST DEPOSIT BONUS UP TO C$400 + 250 FREE SPINS AT CASHIOPEIA

A 100% first deposit bonus up to C$400 and 250 free spins are offered by Cashiopeia to all Canadian players.

Pros: Live Casino, many promotions, phone support is available.

Cons: Free spins available for a short period of time.

To get this bonus, you’ve got to access the casino by clicking the blue button on this site, register and make a deposit over C$20.

In order to withdraw the winnings resulted from this offer, they first need to be wagered 35 times. Also, any bonus that requires deposit shall be wagered 35 times. Keep in mind, the unused free spins expire in 24h and are valid on Book of Dead, Starburst, Fire Joker, Gonzo’s Quest.

These being said, does this offer sound satisfying enough?

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Cashiopeia Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Cashiopeia

4.2 / 5

★ Deposit and Get an Welcome Bonus up to C$1,200 + 250 Free Spins

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Cashiopeia Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

3.9

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.1

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

920

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2016

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Pariplay, Oryx Gaming, NYX, NeoGames

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Rapid Transfer, Trustly, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac e-Transfer, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Cashiopeia Providers vs Other Casino Providers

CashiopeiaSpin AwayMummys Gold CasinoMr Green CasinoSCasinoZigZag777.comSpartan SlotsLucky Louis
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Cashiopeia Payments with Other Casinos

CashiopeiaSpin AwayMummys Gold CasinoMr Green CasinoSCasinoZigZag777.comSpartan SlotsLucky Louis
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Cashiopeia Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

920

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Pariplay, Oryx Gaming, NYX, NeoGames + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Rapid Transfer, Trustly, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac e-Transfer, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Trustly, Ecopayz, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 20

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$7000 (more for platinum VIP)

Payout time:

up to 72 Hours

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, GBP

Additional information

Since:

2016

Company:

Grasswood

Email:

care@cashiopeia.com

Phone:

+18449212309

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Cashiopeia Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

CashiopeiaSpin AwayMummys Gold CasinoMr Green CasinoSCasinoZigZag777.comSpartan SlotsLucky Louis
Look & Feel3.94.44.34.5433.64.4
Payout Speed3.94.34.43.73.93.23.24.2
Games4.14.24.64.33.93.33.13.9
Bonuses4.23.23.94.243.23.64
Customer Service4.43.74.34.54.23.13.63.9
Licensing4.93.14.24.53.73.23.24.3

Cashiopeia Bonus Codes

With the Cashiopeia bonus codes, you will get to use promotional funds and free spins, the latter of which you must use within 24 hours from receiving them. For instance, a remarkable welcome package will reward your first four deposits.

Note that the initial Cashiopeia bonus codes are automatic and do not require opting in. Sundays and Tuesdays will greet you with daily bonuses. These are subject to a C$200 maximum. Canadian players can also opt into cashback promotions, which are similarly capped at C$200.

Cashiopeia Bonus Codes Wagering

The promotional funds as well as the winnings from free spins are subject to wagering requirements. You can cash them out only if you performed one approved deposit and wagered your Cashiopeia bonus codes 35 times.

Game Contributions for Cashiopeia Bonus Codes

Game Types Game Contribution Percentages

Most NetEnt Games & Selected Games

50%

Magic Spinner

10%

Video Poker, Roulette, Quick Play, Blackjack, Baccarat, 3 Card Poker, Keno & Excluded Games

0%

Other Games

100%

The NetEnt games that are excluded from a 50% contribution are Starburst, Twin Spin, Butterfly Staxx, Reel Rush, Fruit Shop, Guns N’ Roses, and Dead or Alive.

The lists of selected and excluded games are extensive and we recommend that you check the list before engaging with Cashiopeia bonus codes. You will find the entire chart via a link present on the bonus policy page.

Overview

The online casino is licensed by the Malta Gaming Authority.

This iGaming accreditation agency is one of the strictest and the most respectable on today’s market. The piece of licensing stands proof for your security as a Canadian customer, as well as an overall high-profile experience.

The Cashiopeia Mobile App

With the help of a mobile phone and an Internet connection, you may access the Cashiopeia bonus codes and online slots wherever you are.

Cashiopeia Login

You need to provide your mail, username and password followed by some basic personal information. Keep in mind that all provided information is completely safe, due to the SSL encryption technology used by the website.

Note that your account can also become inactive if you fail to log into it for a period of twelve consecutive months. The operator will send you a notification email one month prior to inactivity going into action.

Inactivity Charges

Following dormancy, the website will charge your real balances with C$5 monthly. Once they hit zero, the operator will close your account.

You will also lose your rights of access if you breach any terms of the service. Canadian players may also freely cancel their accounts.

In order to recover funds held in closed or dormant accounts, you will either have to log in or contact the customer support team.

Current Payment Methods

You may withdraw available funds via several high-tier banking options, including  Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Trustly, Skrill, Neteller, and several more.

Deposits will go through any of the methods available for payouts, but will also include other extra options.

Additional Deposit Options

  • Klarna,
  • Giropay,
  • Interac e-Transfer,
  • EasyEFT,
  • Euteller,
  • Zimpler,
  • EPS,
  • Paysafecard,
  • Instadebit.

Cashiopeia Loyalty Scheme

The loyalty system present on the casino website will reward participants with specific items:

  • Birthday Cashiopeia bonus codes
  • Free games
  • VIP Live Tournaments
  • Birthday presents

You just need to keep wagering and playing. This leads to collecting points that will lead you through the seven tiers.

Loyalty System Tiers

  1. New Member
  2. Bronze
  3. Silver
  4. Gold
  5. Platinum
  6. Premium
  7. Prestige

The last level is equivalent to joining a VIP club and contains the most generous player rewards for Canadian participants.

Games

The website has an impressive game roaster, with many slots, live, and table games coming from an extensive list of online gambling game developers.

Cashiopeia Online Slots

Some of the popular slot entries present on the website are Wolf Gold, Bonanza, Jumanji, Gonzo’s Quest, Book of Dead and Starburst.

If you want to start with something different the Scratchcards are an option as well. Queen of Diamonds, Egyptian Oasis, Wings of Cash and Club Pearl are some of the names you shall find in this category.

Live Casino

The live game catalogue implementation is considerably better than other gambling websites showcase. Other than seeing all the games, you can parse the entries via comprehensive subcategories.

Live Game Categories

  • Salone Prive
  • Live Roulette
  • Live Blackjack
  • Game Shows
  • Live Baccarat & Sic Bo
  • Live Poker

Live Blackjack

Canadian gamblers can find 60 live blackjack options, coming from top-tier providers.

Most entries have an above-average implementation, with the thumbnails providing betting limits, the current number of participating players, as well as the free seats.

Live Blackjack Bet Limits

Game Examples Betting Bounds

Blackjack VIP S

C$100-C$5000

Salon Privée Blackjack B

C$2000-C$20000

Blackjack C

C$30-C$2000

Power Blackjack

C$2-C$10000

Blackjack Party

C$1-C$400

Free Bet Blackjack

C$2-C$10000

Infinite Blackjack

C$2-C$5000

Speed Blackjack I

C$70-C$10000

These are only some examples since the game entries show a great amount of variation in rules and betting limits.

Live Roulette Betting Limits & Games

Game Examples Minimum Bet Maximum Bet

Auto-Roulette

C$0.2

C$4000

Lightning Roulette

C$0.4

C$20000

VIP Roulette

C$2

C$10000

Salon Privée

C$200

C$20000

French Roulette Gold

C$2

C$4000

American Roulette

C$0.4

C$4000

Double Ball Roulette

C$0.4

C$4000

Speed Auto-Roulette

C$0.2

C$4000

These examples perfectly showcase the impressive variation the 33 live roulette games show. More than VIP, Grand, Speed and novelty options, Canadian gamblers can find language-dedicated rooms. Most thumbnails also provide a history of the previously hit slots.

Live Baccarat

The 31 game options portray the same care that was devoted to the game’s more popular counterparts. Betting variation is something you rarely see in live baccarat sections, but Cashiopeia does have it.

Live Baccarat Betting Bounds

The Game Lower Bet Bound Upper Bet Bound

Super Sic Bo

0.4

2000

Speed & No Commission Baccarat

2

2000

Dragon Tiger

1

2000

Lightning Baccarat

C$2

C$200

Speed Baccarat J & H

C$2

C$30000

Salon Privée Baccarat A & B

C$2000

C$30000

Customer Support

The customer support team can be reached via email at care@Cashiopeia.com, by phone at 18449212309, or via Live Chat.

Keep in mind the team can be contacted between 06:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT. This is unfortunate as many similar gambling services would offer support for 24 hours.

Where does Cashiopeia Casino shine?

We evaluated Cashiopeia without any problems. During the process, we noticed that the service contains several outstanding qualities:

  • Licenses from 2 regulatory authorities: Cashiopeia Casino is regulated by the UK Gambling Commission and the Malta Gaming Authority. This and other guarantees make it an entirely safe casino.
  • Selection with more than 920 different games: the operator’s game line boasts hundreds of titles. Here, you can try all kinds of variants of slots, keno, bingo, baccarat, scratch cards, among others.
  • Mobile-friendly web portal: the functionality of the platform is amazing. While some websites have slight flaws, the optimized version of Cashiopeia Casino is up to the task.
  • No fixed fees per transaction: very fortunately, there are no commissions or fixed fees to be paid after each transaction. This is particularly favorable, considering that other operators impose excessive fees.
  • More than a dozen payment methods: Cashiopeia Casino’s list of payment methods includes several options, such as MasterCard, Visa, ecoPayz, Trustly, AstroPay, Maestro, among others.

Where does Cashiopeia Casino fall short?

Although Cashiopeia Casino has a lot to offer, we found some shortcomings in the service:

  • Support limited by business hours: users can only request help from customer service from 06:00 GMT to 23:00 GMT. The rest of the time, the service remains disabled.
  • Processing time of up to 72 hours: you will have to wait 3 business days for the money to be reflected in your account. Other operators take 48 hours at most to process a withdrawal request.
  • Accepts only 3 currencies: Cashiopeia Casino only accepts Euros, CAD and GBP. Neither USD nor Bitcoin are among the listed options.

What is Cashiopeia Casino best for?

Live streaming enthusiasts won’t want to pass up the opportunity to try out Cashiopeia Casino’s extensive lineup of tables. Betting limits range from C$1 to C$30,000, a range that is more than suitable for both veteran players and newcomers.

Is Cashiopeia Casino right for you?

Of all the online casinos in the industry, Cashiopeia is one of the few that offers live tables with such wide betting limits. The game selection, in general, is quite varied and numerous. There is no cash out fee involved, and you can choose from several payment options. However, withdrawals are processed after 72 hours, and support is not available during 24/7 periods.