Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Casino Cruise Offers & Expert Review

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

We come with Casino Cruise bonus codes explained in a user-friendly manner! Get informed on how they work, what game to play, how to make payment and more. Everything you need and more only with this Casino Cruise review.

Casino Cruise

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.5/5

Payout Speed

4.4/5

Games

3.9/5

Bonuses

4.5/5

Customer Service

4.2/5

Licensing

4.6/5

Casino Cruise Casino Bonuses

Casino Cruise logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 10% CASHBACK BONUS UP TO C$200 ON LIVE CASINO AT CASINO CRUISE

Casino Cruise grants its Canadian users a 10% cashback bonus up to C$200 on live casino titles.

To get access to this bonus, you need to click the blue button on this site, register and opt in during the promotional week. Keep in mind the following:

  • Your net losses must be between C$20 to C$2000 to qualify for this offer;
  • This promotion is available only for live casino games;
  • It comes with a 20-time wagering requirement on the bonus;
  • The deal shall expire within 7 days.

Interested in this offer? Read the terms and conditions and tap the promotional button to enter the site.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Casino Cruise logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ WELCOME BONUS UP TO C$1000 AND 200 SPINS

Casino Cruise is a gambling platform that has been functioning since 2014. It hosts games from popular providers such as Quickspin, iSoftBet, and others, including Play’n GO. This one brings the games that you can play using the free spins from this bonus.

Pros: Deal awards the first 4 deposits, good wagering conditions.

Cons: Winnings from the signup deal can be cashed out only after a deposit has been made, the spins from it are not granted instantly, many live casino games are not available to Canadian players.

When signing up, you’ll receive 55 bonus spins to use on Lady of Fortune. These will not be granted instantly, but the next day after registering. Then, you’ve got 72 hours to use them, but the winnings resulted will stay as bonus money until they’re wagered 40 times.

Anyhow, that will not be enough to be able to withdraw. Another condition is a deposit of at least C$10, that must be made within 7 days, otherwise the winnings will be lost. Still, the maximum one can cash out in this case is C$100.

The welcome package will award the first 4 deposits you make here, according to the following scheme:

  • 1st – 100% up to C$200 + 200 spins on Fire Joker;
  • 2nd – 50% up to C$200;
  • 3rd – 25% up to C$300;
  • 4th – 25% up to C$300.

For each of these you must deposit any more than C$10. Although there is no withdrawal limit, you must anyway wager the bonus sum and spins winnings 40 times.

You will receive the first 20 spins once you’ve made your first deposit, and got 72 hours to use them. The rest will arrive 20 per day, for 9 days. From these, you may only cash out C$100.

This casino comes with a C$5500 per week withdrawal limit, which is lower than other casinos have. There’s a pretty large array of Live Casino games, but most of them come from Oryx Gaming and, unfortunately, Canadian players will not be able to play games from this provider.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Casino Cruise logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 100% FIRST DEPOSIT BONUS UP TO C$200 + 200 FREE SPINS ON FIRE JOKER

At Casino Cruise, all Canadian players signing up and making a deposit here will receive a 100% first deposit bonus up to C$200 and 200 spins on Fire Joker.

You’ll receive 20 spins once you’ve made the deposit, which has to be any sum higher than C$10. Once you’ve got them, they are available for 72 hours. Following these, you’ll receive 20 spins per day for 9 days. When it comes to withdrawing, you must first wager the bonus sum and winnings from spins 40 times. You may then cash out up to C$100 from the spins.

To claim this bonus you must:

  • Tap the button on this offer;
  • Register at Casino Cruise;
  • Make your first deposit.

Considering these terms, is this deal is the one you want to get started with?

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Casino Cruise Free Bonuses

Casino Cruise logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ C$5.5 AS 55 EXTRA ROUNDS

Players receive this on sign-up:

C$5.5 worth of spins. To be exact, they receive 55 slot spins.

Consider these tips:

  • You don’t have to make any payment to claim this, it’s received when you first register;
  • The rounds are locked on Lady of Fortune, you can’t play them on anything else;
  • To get the wins into the real-money balance, play them 40 times;
  • The day after registration, at 12 PM GMT, you get these spins;
  • The timeframe in which they are available is 72 from the moment they are granted;
  • Only C$100 and no more can be withdrawn from this bonus.

Ideal timeline to claim:

You go to the casino’s site, following our link, and proceed to create an account. The steps there are basic, but don’t forget to confirm it via e-mail. Then, wait until the following day at 12 GMT and your spins will appear!

Make sure to respect the promotional rules, and play safe!

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Casino Cruise logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 55 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT ON LADY OF FORTUNE

All Canadian players registering at Casino Cruise will receive 55 free spins to use on Lady of Fortune from Play’n GO.

The spins will be granted the second day since the registration, and must be used within 72 hours. However, you must know that the winnings will be considered bonus money until you’ve wagered them 40 times.

Be careful when you wish to cash out your money. Before that, you will have to deposit C$10. You’ve got 7 days to do that before the winnings are cleared from your account. When it comes to withdrawing, also remember that it can only go up to C$100. Make sure you also check the Terms and Conditions if you wish to claim this deal!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Casino Cruise Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Casino Cruise

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 10% Cashback Bonus up to C$200 on Live Casino at Casino Cruise

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Casino Cruise Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

3.9

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1300

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2014

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Oryx Gaming, Skywind Group

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Jeton, Visa Electron, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Casino Cruise Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Casino CruiseKing CasinoWinorama CasinoWinner’s MagicConquestadorJonny JackpotGutsSpin247
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Casino Cruise Payments with Other Casinos

Casino CruiseKing CasinoWinorama CasinoWinner’s MagicConquestadorJonny JackpotGutsSpin247
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Casino Cruise Review Details

Summary

Number of games:

1300

Types of games:

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Oryx Gaming, Skywind Group + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Jeton, Visa Electron, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Jeton, Paysafecard, Visa Electron, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$22,000 per month; C$5500 per week

Payout time:

24-72h

Currencies:

CAD

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

Genesis Global Limited

Email:

support@casinocruise.com

Phone:

00356 27782286

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

MGA

Featured in

Free Spins

Compare Casino Cruise Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Casino CruiseKing CasinoWinorama CasinoWinner’s MagicConquestadorJonny JackpotGutsSpin247
Look & Feel4.54.24.24.24.64.34.34.5
Payout Speed4.43.83.83.84.144.23.9
Games3.94.33.34.44.34.54.43.9
Bonuses4.53.94.3443.83.84.8
Customer Service4.23.83.84.24.144.54.4
Licensing4.64.63.24.34.54.74.64.4

Casino Cruise Bonus Codes

There are nine promotions to choose from, starting with a welcome package. This will offer the players money and spins for the first four deposits they make here.

These Casino Cruise bonus codes are available for new users only and can be claimed once. They are subject to some conditions, among which a minimal deposit. The least one can transfer is C$10 for each deposit. Withdrawing is possible after the bonus sum was wagered 40 times. About the spins the user is awarded, it should be known that 20 are granted instantly, and they last 72 hours. The rest will come as 20 per day for ten days.

Other Casino Cruise Bonus Codes

Following the first four deposit bonuses, some more can be claimed. Some days come with their own promotions, as the weekend deals or Monday Breeze and Tuesday Pool Party. Players checking out the Promotions page will find more and try them but should keep in mind that they cannot active several Casino Cruise bonus codes at the same time.

Wagering Conditions for Casino Cruise Bonus Codes

Money resulting from bonuses coming with wagering requirements cannot be cashed out before those are met. Requesting a withdrawal before meeting these conditions will have any bonus attributed to the account forfeited. Moreover, the player got 14 days to use the bonus before it expires, unless the promotional terms state otherwise.

The wagers must be made with bonus money. Still, not all games can be used with bonus funds.

Some casinos are offering no wagering bonuses. Canadian gamblers are invited to take a look at these offers and see if they find one that meets their expectations.

Maximum Bets When Using Casino Cruise Bonus Codes

  • For slots, video and classic – C$5.
  • Any other game – C$30.

Games Contribute Differently to Wagering

Eligible Game Types Casino Cruise Bonus Codes Wager Contributions

Classic Slots

5%

Table Games

10%

Blackjack Games

75%

All Slots and Other Games

100%

All Jackpot, Video Poker and Live games are excluded from the use of bonus funds. Additionally, you cannot play with promotional items on the following games: Scrooge, Untamed Bengal Tiger, Castle Builder, The Wish Master, Castle Builder II, Cool Buck, Dragons Myth, Forsaken Kingdom, Vampire: The Masquerade – Las Vegas, Peek-a-Boo, Stardust, Untamed Crowned Eagle, Untamed Giant Panda, Untamed Wolf Pack, Blood Suckers, and some more. We advise that you consult the full list before starting playing with the Casino Cruise bonus codes.

Casino Cruise Canada can, at any point, change the pre-selected game free spins can be used on.

Prohibited Practices

Minimal risk wagering will not contribute to wagering requirements, collecting points, or any part of a bonus code. If this rule is breached, any winnings or bonuses will be declared void, and a 10% administration fee will have to be paid.

If you agree to receive promotions, the website will send you diverse Casino Cruise bonus codes you are eligible for either via SMS or email. The shared offers are exclusively for you and should not be shared with any other Canadian customer or other. Generally, if you receive Casino Cruise bonus codes, you cannot pass them to another player! This is considered a breach of the Terms and Conditions.

Account Registration & Management

Casino Cruise Canada has a two-steps registration mechanism. Canadian customers can start by filling in with their username, password, and email address. If all three are in accordance with the conditions imposed by the website, then they can move to the next step.

You then have to fill in a form with your personal information.

Required Personal Data

  • Your first and last name
  • The physical Canadian address you currently reside at
  • Your date of birth
  • An active phone number

All fields are mandatory, but it’s up to the player if they want to receive Casino Cruise bonus codes by mail or not. Once this step is complete, you become a Casino Cruise Canada member.

Account Limitations

Duplicates

Only one account is allowed per IP/household, and any additional opened ones are considered duplicates. Once found, they will be closed and any associated winnings cleared. There is a chance that the operator decides to leave the first one open. Then, any deposits towards the duplicates are redirected to the fund balance of the original one. Some transaction fees may apply. Those who wish to open another account should know that for this, they will have to contact the customer support Manager.

Closures

A consequence of opening a new profile is having the previous one closed. Any account closures will imply fees, no matter if this happened by the player’s will on the casino’s initiative. The remaining money is going to be returned and a 3% administration fee charged, with a minimum of C$2.50.

In case of the Terms and Conditions being breached, you will receive a note warning you about your actions and urging you to correct your actions. Failing to do so will lead to having your account terminated without any prior notice.

Verifications

Casino Cruise Canada will perform some verifications on all those registering here. This happens because of the third parties involved, which will need the player’s identity and contact information confirmed, to prevent money laundering. The user also needs to prove the provided age. Otherwise, the account will be suspended.

Account Inactivity

Anyone who didn’t access their account for more than 12 months should know that they will be taxed a maintenance fee, worth C$5, starting with the 13th month. Users will be notified through an email about this situation. Canadian players have 30 days after receiving the notification to log in. Otherwise, C$5 will be deducted from his balance, and if it reaches an amount under this sum, it shall be fully withdrawn. The emails will arrive monthly, and if there is no real money left, no further charges will incur.

If your inactive account is terminated, the gambling website operator will send you further notice regarding this measure, using the details you provided.

Banking Methods

Casino Cruise Canada will select the currency according to the user’s location. Any deposit made on the site cannot go under C$10. There’s also a higher limit of C$5,000.

Deposit Methods

  • Interac e-Transfer;
  • Interac Online;
  • Visa;
  • Visa Electron;
  • Paysafecard;
  • Mastercard;
  • Maestro;
  • ecoPayz;
  • Jeton;
  • MuchBetter.

Withdrawals

Withdrawals can be requested once all the payments made in the player’s account have been cleared, and none has been charged back, cancelled, or reversed. The maximum allowed per week is C$5,500 and C$22,000 per month. VIP users and Jackpot winners are eligible for receiving larger amounts. However, any cashout over C$2,300 will have the platform ask the player for extra identification.

The money is processed through the same method used for depositing. If the sum in question has never been wagered in full, it attracts a 10% fee and further KYC checks. Thus, in such instances, the website may take longer to process the payout.
It generally will take the service operator between 24 and 72 hours to approve a payment request.

Standard Processing Times Per Method

Withdrawal Method Processing Time

Credit/Debit Cards

1 to 3 Working Days

E-Wallets

Instant

Prepaid Cards

N/A

Mobile Payment

N/A

Bank Transfers

3 to 5 Working Days

Online Bank Transfer

Instant

Withdrawal Limits

When a bet is placed, the platform sees that is recorded immediately, but if, due to an error, that doesn’t happen and the amount’s still deducted from the balance, the incident shall be investigated. Besides, the sum will be refunded accordingly.

If an inactive account is closed, and the online gambling site operator cannot reach the owner, the funds will go to the relevant gambling authority.

Do not attempt to perform any withdrawal or transfer before meeting the wagering conditions. Doing so will result in having the funds, rounds, and all winnings from your Casino Cruise bonus codes forfeited.

Fees

If the method you used for depositing is no longer available, a bank account held in the player’s name is the other option. This will nonetheless imply a C$10 administration fee and a 2% payment expense.

There will be a 2% fee of at least C$1, but Casino Cruise Canada may tax less in some cases. The charged amount will appear before the request is made.

VIP Club

Casino Cruise Canada will grant the gamblers the possibility of going through the ranks of an exclusive VIP system.

Tiers and Benefits

Suite Perks

Deluxe

Personalized support, exclusive weekend promotions, birthday bonuses, anniversary presents, 12-hour response time.

Royal

Exclusive VIP events, personal manager, higher withdrawal amounts.

President

Welcome gift, special bonuses, personal cashback deals

Still, the players can’t know precisely when they move up in rank. Casino Cruise will contact them and bring this to their attention. The same will happen when they become VIP members in the first place. While the choice will be based on playing, there is no mention of any specific sum that needs to be wagered.

In case of self-exclusion or if your account is temporarily/permanently blocked, you also lose your VIP status.

In terms of ranks, the VIP system is relatively poor compared to other casinos that didn’t limit to 3 levels. Gamblers will, however, appreciate the advantages coming with each rank. Finally, it would have been helpful if more details were displayed, such as the number of points needed to reach the next tier.

Games

The providers that the operator works with are NetEnt, Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Play’n GO, Red Tiger, Quickspin, Skywind Group, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil, Microgaming, and Relax Gaming.

The providers are very popular among gamblers, but their number is still minimal.

Slots

Among the games displayed on the website, the gamblers will find numerous Video and Classic slots. They have the possibility to choose from names like Divine Fortune, Secret of the Stones, The Dog House, Cheshire Wild, plus franchise licensed titles, like Guns n’ Roses, and Jurassic Park, among others.

Take a look at the Must Fall Jackpots containing entries with considerable pools of monetary rewards.

Most slots and other non-live games are available in demo mode, which works free of charge. Canadian gamblers would get valueless credits to try out these entries with no monetary commitment.

Table Games

Table Games are not missing from the picture. Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, Dragon Tiger, and more are here too. When checking out the Other Games section, gamblers will find a few Bingo and Scratch games, 1000xBusta and Poke the Guy.

Live Games

Canadian gamblers can also locate 149 live games, including all the popular game types such as live blackjack, live roulette, and live baccarat, among game shows and others.

No thumbnail will provide, however, relevant information regarding table limits, the current game state, or the participating players. You will only find the software provider the title comes from, and whether it is playable in real money or demo mode.

Placed Bets

Genesis Global Limited, the company owning Casino Cruise Canada, may terminate any game on the site without prior notice. They will also not state a reason for their decision, but whoever wants to complain about it may do so by sending a mail at support.mga@mga.org.mt.

There might be a discrepancy between the result appearing on the screen and the game server. In this situation, it is the result showing up on the game server that shall prevail.

Incorrectly placed bets will either be corrected by the platform operator or declare it void and refund the stake. When the bet is confirmed, you can only cancel the transaction with the casino’s written consent.

Licensing & Security

The operator owns an MGA license, issued in 2016. Players will appreciate this, as it is the most popular and trusted in the Canadian market. It is known for putting the player first, ensuring his protection, and working hard to prevent money laundering.

Moreover, this website uses SSL encryption technology to keep the data safe and avoid any eventual cyber-attacks.

Gambling Responsibly

Whenever the player decides to take things a little more slowly, he can opt for:

  • Setting a deposit limit – in My Profile, the user can find a Responsible Gambling section, where he’ll find more information regarding his issue and what should be done.
  • Choosing self-exclusion – by contacting customer support, the user can request this facility’s activation for an undetermined or infinite period.

If you set a limit in order to decrease your activity, this shall happen right on the spot. Still, increasing a limit will necessitate a cool-off period of 7 days. Besides, any transactions in your account cannot be voided.

Taking a Break & Exclusion Policy

In case of self-exclusion, the player will have all money funds refunded if these are not attached to any Casino Cruise bonus codes, free spins, or anything like it.

As a self-excluded player, you’re advised against registering again on any other website operated by Genesis Global Limited, for it is going to be closed immediately without being notified. Also, any winnings shall be voided, and the real money balance will carry a 10% administration fee.

Customer Support

The support team at Casino Cruise Canada can help the user with more than just offering information. Some actions related to responsible gambling, banking, Casino Cruise bonus codes, or even managing the profile will require contacting customer support.

The player can choose what means of communication to use, but one of them is imposed by the Terms and Conditions in some cases.

Available Contact Methods

  • Live Chat;
  • Email: support@casinocruise.com;
  • Phone numbers: 16474845606 / 00356 27782286.

Complaints

Assuming that a player wants to fill in a complaint, it should be pointed out that a response would appear within ten working days.

If the answer does not satisfy the complaint, then they may send an email regarding this matter to the Malta Gaming Authority at support.mga@mga.org.mt.

Where Casino Cruise shines

Casino Cruise is an international online casino that in other countries is known by other names (in Spain, for example, it operates under the nomenclature Genesis Casino). Visually, it is very attractive since it uses the contrast of dark and light colours in an original and striking way. In addition, it presents HD resolution content that impresses from the very first minute. Broadly speaking, its strong points are the following:

  • VIP Program: Their VIP program known as “Captain’s Club” is really generous despite having only a few levels. With it you can get great rewards for loyalty, such as express withdrawals that allow you to access your earnings much faster.
  • Live dealers: Its live casino section is exceptional, although it focuses most of its efforts on live roulette. In this modality, it offers a great number of alternatives, so it is difficult to get bored. Their live broadcasts are a real delight.
  • Wide variety of payment methods: In addition to the traditional payment methods, such as bank transfer or VISA or MasterCard credit/debit cards, Cruise Casino Canada offers its users many other methods, such as e-wallets like Skrill or PayPal, as well as intermediaries such as Trustly.
  • High quality software providers: Following in the footsteps of the best online casinos today, Casino Cruise Canada operates with only the best software providers, among stand-out names such as NetEnt, Microgaming and EvoPlay.

Where Casino Cruise falls short

Casino Cruise Canada is among the best options in the industry, but it is not perfect. In our opinion, it should improve on the following:

  • Poker tournaments, where? More and more users are registering at online casinos in search of poker tournaments against people from all over the world. This is not the case with Casino Cruise, which does not even seem to offer quality video poker.
  • The live chat is not available 24/7: The customer support service has a certain schedule that may annoy some of you. However, during their daily activity, they are a very diligent group of professionals.

What Casino Cruise is best for

Mainly, Casino Cruise is a great option for those players who like jackpot slots since its list of titles is spectacular and its prizes are impressive. Likewise, its loyalty program or VIP program allows you to obtain exclusive benefits even when playing from time to time, something that the most fickle users will appreciate.

Is Casino Cruise right for you?

We recommend registering at Casino Cruise if you like to play through mobile devices since the Casino Cruise application is superb. It is also one of the best options to play live roulette and slots with jackpots, not only because of its prizes but also because, visually, it offers very neat options.