Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Dream Jackpot Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

We have designed this Dream Jackpot review with our Canadian readers in mind. We aim to offer you accurate and up-to-date information regarding several aspects, such as games, promotions and banking methods. After going through everything, you will be able to draw your own conclusions and decide what’s best for you.

Rating

4.2 / 5

Dream Jackpot Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.4/5
Payout Speed
4/5
Games
4.5/5
Bonuses
3.8/5
Customer Service
3.8/5
Licensing
4.9/5

Dream Jackpot Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Dream Jackpot logo
Canada Flag

4.2 / 5

★ WELCOME PACKAGE AT DREAM JACKPOT

Welcome bonus

  • 1st deposit – 100% up to CA$250 bonus;
  • 2nd deposit – 100% up to CA$150 bonus;
  • 3rd deposit – 50% up to CA$500 bonus.

To activate the offer, you must place a deposit over C$20. The offer comes with a wagering requirement of 35x on the bonus amount and deposit. The funds are avalaible for 10 days.

Additional spins

  1. 50 bonus spins on Starburst;
  2. 50 spins on Aloha Cluster Pays;
  3. 50 spins on Wild Wild West.

You have to use these rounds within 10 days. The winnings from the spins are capped at C$50.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Fresh Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON REGISTRATION ON EGYPTIAN FORTUNES AT FRESH CASINO

3.9 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Dream Jackpot Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Dream Jackpot

4.2 / 5

★ Welcome Package at Dream Jackpot

Dbosses Casino

4.6 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$2000 + 200 Free Spins + 25% Cashback at Dbosses Casino

Octocasino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

Welcome Package up to C$750 +150 Free Spins at Octo Casino

Cleopatra Casino

3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$4000 at Cleopatra Casino

StayCasino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% up to C$300 at Stay Casino

WinLegends Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

Get Now 125% up to C$700 - Exclusive Offer

Dream Jackpot Dbosses Casino Octocasino Cleopatra Casino StayCasino WinLegends Casino
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.6

Look & Feel

3.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.3

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.4

Games

4.5

Games

4.5

Games

4.6

Games

3.2

Games

3.5

Games

5.0

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

2.9

Bonuses

3.7

Bonuses

3.5

Customer Service

3.8

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

3.0

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

2.4

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

3.0

Min. deposit

$ 20

Min. deposit

$ 20

Min. deposit

$ 30

Min. deposit

$ 10

Min. deposit

$ 20

Min. deposit

$ 30

Game types

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Live casino, Keno, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1400

Number of games

1050

Number of games

5120

Number of games

3021

Number of games

3600

Number of games

7400

Since

2019

Since

2022

Since

2021

Since

2017

Since

2021

Since

2022

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Merkur Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Bgaming, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Endorphina, ELK Studios, Amatic, Retro gaming, Spribe, TrueLab

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Vivo Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, EcoVoucher, Flexepin, Flykk, JCB, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Flexepin, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard, Neosurf, iDebit, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, iDeal, Klarna, Qiwi, Yandex Money, Zimpler, Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Instadebit, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ethereum, Flexepin, Jeton, Litecoin, MiFinity, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, iDebit, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bitpace, Ethereum, eZeeWallet, Flexepin, Litecoin, MiFinity, Tether, Tron, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Dream Jackpot Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Dream JackpotPlayFrank CasinoChallenge CasinoRant CasinoTebwinBao CasinoWinorama CasinoPlayOjo Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Dream Jackpot Payments with Other Casinos

Dream JackpotPlayFrank CasinoChallenge CasinoRant CasinoTebwinBao CasinoWinorama CasinoPlayOjo Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Dream Jackpot Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1400

Types of games:

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

$ 20

Min. withdrawal:

$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$5000

Payout time:

2 days

Currencies:

BRL, CAD, EUR, GBP, INR, NOK, NZD, SEK

Additional information

Since:

2019

Company:

White Hat Gaming Limited

Email:

support@dreamjackpot.com

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Dream Jackpot Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Dream JackpotPlayFrank CasinoChallenge CasinoRant CasinoTebwinBao CasinoWinorama CasinoPlayOjo Casino
Look & Feel4.44.244.33.444.24
Payout Speed43.73.943.23.73.84
Games4.54.33.94.53.54.43.34
Bonuses3.84.23.93.73.43.84.33.5
Customer Service3.84.14.243.23.53.84.5
Licensing4.954.94.63.23.23.25

Introducing Dream Jackpot casino

Dream Jackpot is one of the many online gambling sites owned by White Hat Gaming. The company is a full-service casino operator with an extensive brand portfolio and many partnerships with top software providers. They offer both a direct hosting platform for existing operators as well as a full whitelabel solution.

The casino has been on the market since 2019 and continues to deliver outstanding services to Canadian players to this day. The website is updated on a monthly basis to keep up with the latest industry releases. Moreover, it is licensed and regulated by the UKGC, MGA and SGA to ensure fair play and responsible gambling to the highest standards.

What is their game selection?

Dream Jackpot New Games Preview

Speaking of games, the platform displays a wide range of products. From slots to jackpots and live casino, there are more than 1400 titles to choose from. And they are all supplied by some of the best software providers in the industry. Among these, we should mention 1×2 Gaming, 2 by 2 Games, 4ThePlayer, Adoptit Publishing, Ainsworth, Alchemy Gaming, All41 Studios, Apollo Gaming, Asylum Labs, SG Games, BB Games, Big Time Gaming, Bla Bla Studios, Black Pudding, Bulletproof, Cayetano, Colossus Bets, Concept Gaming, Crazy Tooth Studio, Dice Lab, Dtech Gaming, Electric Elephant, Eurostar Studios, Eyecon, Fantasma, Felt Games, Fortune Factory, Foxium, Fuga Gaming, Gacha Studios, Gameburger Studios, Games Inc, Games Warehouse, Genesis, Gold Coin Studios, Golden Rock Studios, Green Jade, Hacksaw Gaming, Half Pixel Studios, Hurricane Games, Imagina, Iron Dog, Jade Rabbit Studios, Just for the Win, Kalamba, Leander, Lightning, Live 5 Gaming, Magic Dreams, Max Win, Meta Games Universal, Microgaming, Multicommerce, Mutuel, Neon Valley Studios, NetEnt, Nolimit City, Northern Lights, Old Skool Studios, Pear Fiction Gaming, PG Soft, Playko, Play’n Go, Probability Jones, Pulse 8, Push Gaming, Quickspin, Rabcat, Red Tiger, Reflex Gaming, Relax, Revolver Gaming, Sapphire Gaming, Seven Deuce, Sigma Gaming, Silverback, Skillzzgaming, Skywind, Slingshot Studios, Snowborn Games, Spearhead Studios, Spieldev, Spike Games, Spin Play Games, Stakelogic, STHLM Gaming, Storm Gaming, Stormcraft Studios, Sunfox Games, The Games Co, Touchstone Gaming, Triple Edge Studios, Wazdan, Wild Streak, and Yoloplay.

If you feel like trying out the latest industry additions, you may explore the ‘New’ section. It includes slots like Tropical Wilds, Dragon Lord, Lost World and Skulls Heap, and it is updated every month. But if you are not comfortable trying out new products just yet, you may opt for popular titles like Book of Dead, Gonzo’s Quest, Mega Moolah or Fire Joker.

Winnings and game malfunctions

At Dream Jackpot, the maximum amount that can be won per bet or per spin is C$250,000. However, this does not include progressive jackpots. Should you hit the jackpot, winnings will be subject to the casino’s confirmation. Their decision will be final and cannot be contested in any way. Also, bear in mind that jackpots in excess of C$250,000 may take up to 30 days to be granted.

In the event that a game error occurs while placing a bet on it, the full bet amount will be refunded to the account. Moreover, funds obtained from game malfunctions shall be considered void. Should the casino not be aware of such an event, it is your responsibility to contact customer support and inform them.

The casino’s products are consumed instantly. Therefore, once a bet is confirmed, it cannot be cancelled or refunded.

Do you qualify for joining the platform?

To become a Dream Jackpot member, you have to meet the following conditions:

  • Be at least 18 years of age.
  • Provide complete and accurate personal information upon registration.
  • Have not excluded yourself from gambling on other platforms.
  • Have a valid bank account.
  • Be the legitimate owner of the money you deposit into your account.
  • You are not playing on behalf of another person.

If you consider yourself eligible to join the site, you can do so by following these steps:

  1. Click on our promotional button to be redirected to the website;
  2. Press ‘Join Now’;
  3. Complete your personal information;
  4. Choose a username and password;
  5. Hit ‘Register’.

Is KYC verification necessary?

Of course! All of our online casinos conduct KYC procedures to ensure the safety of their customers. To fully verify your account and access all the platform’s services, you must provide the following:

  • Proof of identity (passport, driving license, national ID card)
  • Proof of address (utility bill, bank statement)
  • Proof of payment method (copy of a card, photo of an e-wallet account)

Remember that the casino uses the services of third-party agencies to verify KYC documents. This process involves checking the disclosed details against public or private databases. However, your information is completely safe due to advanced SSL protocols that use the latest data encryption technology.

Upon registration, you will have to activate your account by clicking a link received by email. If this step is not completed, the account will be suspended.

Claiming the best deals

When joining the platform, new players may use Dream Jackpot bonus codes to claim different promotions. These are meant to help Canadian players get accustomed to the website and try out multiple games without spending their real funds. However, each offer comes with certain rules and condition that must be met before cashing out. These may include:

  • Wagering requirement
  • Availability period
  • Compatible games
  • Maximum cashout

If no promotional terms are available, the general bonus terms will apply. For example, all bonuses will be subject to a 35x wagering requirement unless specified otherwise. Also, bonus funds expire within 30 days of being granted, and free spins within 10 days.

Irregular play and promotional abuse

If you attempt to abuse a promotion or breach its terms, the casino has the right to remove it from your account, along with any associated winnings. This is why an offer might be revoked:

  • Placing bets in excess of 20% of the bonus value.
  • Leaving large bets on table.
  • Equal, zero or low margin bets.
  • Depositing and withdrawing funds shortly after receiving a bonus.

When claiming a promotion, pay attention to the games it is compatible with, and don’t forget to check each game’s wagering contribution.

Deposit and withdrawal essentials

To access any of the platform’s games, you must deposit at least C$20. You may credit your account using Visa, Mastercard, Interac, Instadebit, Neosurf, MuchBetter or Paysafecard.

However, when you get to the withdrawal stage, the options are much more limited. You can only cash out via Visa or Mastercard, which can be quite inconvenient.

We must remind you that you can withdraw a minimum of C$20 per transaction and a maximum of C$5,000 per week. However, when you become a VIP member, you might be eligible for a withdrawal limit increase. As soon as you request a cashout, the casino will start the processing stage. This can last up to 2 days, but the payment provider may take an additional 2 days to transfer the funds into your account.

If you win more than C$100,000, the payout will be divided into ten monthly instalments, paid as 10% of the total amount each month.

Requesting help from the team

If you encounter any issues while playing on the site or require further assistance in claiming a Dream Jackpot bonus, you should contact customer support via one of these methods:

  • Live chat (available 24/7)
  • Email (support@dreamjackpot.com)

Live chat operators will respond quickly and are very efficient in solving all sorts of problems.

When you access the live chat, you will be required to confirm your name, date of birth, email and home address.

Where Dream Jackpot casino shines

With a name like that, it seems almost obvious what this online gambling room’s area of specialization is – and we’re talking about slots, mainly progressive slots. So, if this particular area of entertainment which is so dear to Canadian players is what you need, Dream Jackpot casino proves to be an excellent destination.

  • The number of games available for Canadian players is not huge, but it is extremely select: we are talking about over 700 games. There is a significant focus on slots from over 20 different software developers, among which NetEnt, Play’nGo and Microgaming shine. You will also find other usual casino games in this portal, including an area dedicated to live streaming games.
  • There are a fair amount of payment and withdrawal systems available at this casino – though not exceptional – but the ability to pay and withdraw funds with PayPal stands out.
  • Dream Jackpot casino offers top-notch customer support with 24/7 live chat on the site and via e-mail.
  • Dream Jackpot casino belongs to an international group with multiple gaming licenses: Malta, United Kingdom and Sweden. Hard to do better than that.

Where Dream Jackpot casino falls short

The site has been active since 2017, and it belongs to a very active international group, so we haven’t encountered any significant problems. However, Dream Jackpot Casino could benefit from a few adjustments to make it even better.

  • The interface and theme are a bit bland. There is little characterization of the graphics, so it looks like a hastily-made system, although, as we have seen, it isn’t.
  • Certain payment and withdrawal options used by Canadian players, such as Interac and Instadebit, are absent.

What Dream Jackpot casino is best for

The platform of this casino is easy to navigate, and thus, players can easily find what they are looking for – which is mainly progressive slots, the real flagship of this site. Players also benefit from a great customer loyalty program that is designed to entice players to play more.

Is Dream Jackpot casino right for you?

More experienced players who like progressive slots and who like to compete for the “big prize” are the main clientele this gambling hall aims for, so it does everything to keep this specific group of people on the website. This is why it offers relatively high maximum bet limits and an excellent VIP program, which is continuously renewed with regular tournaments to stimulate aggregation and the spirit of competition.

If you belong to this category of players, Dream Jackpot casino might be the right choice for you – but even if you aren’t, these progressive slots might entice you to stay!