Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Jumba Bet Canada Bonus Codes & Review

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

Our experts are dedicated to helping you make the right choice about the Jumba Bet bonuses. We do the research for our Jumba Bet review to save your time!

Rating

3.5 / 5

Jumba Bet Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.8/5
Payout Speed
3.5/5
Games
3.1/5
Bonuses
3.8/5
Customer Service
3.7/5
Licensing
3/5

Jumba Bet Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Jumba Bet logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

SAFARI51

Copied!

3.5 / 5

★ 305% UP TO C$2700 BONUS AT JUMBA BET

Registration bonus

Become a member and receive 51 no deposit spins on Big Game. The winnings are capped at C$75 and there is a wagering requirement of 99x. To activate the spins, you have to use the promo code SAFARI51.

Welcome bonus:

To activate this 305% up to C$2700 bonus, you have to:

  1. Press the offer’s button;
  2. Create an account;
  3. Deposit over C$20;
  4. Use the code SAFARI305.

The offer comes with a 60x wagering requirement.

Jumba Bet Free Bonuses

Jumba Bet logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

SAFARI51

Copied!

3.5 / 5

★ C$15.3 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 51 BONUS SPINS AT JUMBA BET

Join Jumba Bet and receive C$15.3 no deposit bonus as 51 bonus spins.

To qualify for this offer, you have to sign up from this website. Keep in mind that the maximum amount you may withdraw is C$75. First, you have to complete a 99x wagering requirement. The bonus is available only on Big Game.

Check out the T&Cs before joining!

Jumba Bet logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

SAFARI51

Copied!

3.5 / 5

51 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT ON BIG GAME AT JUMBA BET

Create an account via our website and take advantage of 51 no deposit spins.

The additional rounds can be used only on Big Game. To withdraw your winnings, you have to complete a 99x wagering requirement. The maximum amount you may cash out is C$75.

Press the button for more details about the offer!

Jumba Bet logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

70WILD

Copied!

3.5 / 5

70 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON NORDIC WILD AT JUMBA BET

After registering at Jumba Bet, you will receive 70 free spins on Nordic Wild. All you have to do is enter the code 70WILD while creating an account.

How to complete the wagering?

  1. Log in and enter the Nordic Wild game
  2. Use the rounds
  3. Multiply your winnings by 60
  4. Start placing bets on other games.
Jumba Bet logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

70WILD

Copied!

3.5 / 5

C$7 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 70 BONUS SPINS AT JUMBA BET

Once registered at Jumba Bet, you may access a C$7 no deposit bonus. You will receive it in the form of 70 bonus spins on Nordic Wild. Each round is worth C$0.1.

How to claim?

  1. Click the button on our site
  2. Complete the registration form
  3. Enter the code 70WILD
  4. Log in and enter the Nordic Wild game.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Jumba Bet logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

300EXCLU

Copied!

Expired

3.5 / 5

★ 300% UP TO C$2500 AT JUMBA BET

Join Jumba Bet and claim a 300% up to C$2500 deposit match. The bonus will be granted after depositing more than C$25 with the code ‘300EXCLU’. To access it, click our promotional button and create an account at the casino.

Before withdrawing any winnings, you must wager the bonus 60 times. Yet, the offer cannot be used on live casino games, and the maximum cashout is C$125. Should you need more information, don’t hesitate to check out Jumba Bet’s full terms!

Jumba Bet Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Jumba Bet

3.5 / 5

★ 305% Up to C$2700 Bonus at Jumba Bet

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

Wheelz Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$300 and 100 Spins + 20 Free Spins on Registration

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

Jumba Bet Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino Wheelz Casino Jackpot Molly Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

3.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

3.5

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

3.1

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.4

Games

4.5

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

3.7

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Keno, Slots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

280

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1680

Number of games

1044

Since

2001

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

2021

Since

2021

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Game providers

Betsoft, Saucify, Rival

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, American Express, Neosurf, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Jumba Bet Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Jumba BetJackpotCity CasinoCasino Domemr.playTonyBet CasinoIce36EnergyWinSlotozen Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Jumba Bet Payments with Other Casinos

Jumba BetJackpotCity CasinoCasino Domemr.playTonyBet CasinoIce36EnergyWinSlotozen Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Jumba Bet Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

280

Types of games:

Keno, Slots, Roulette, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Betsoft, Saucify, Rival + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Bitcoin Cash, American Express, Neosurf, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bitcoin Cash, Wire Transfer

Min. deposit:

C$ 20

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 100

Max. cashout:

Contact Support Team

Payout time:

up to 48 Hours

Currencies:

CAD, DKK, EUR, GBP, NOK, SEK, USD

Additional information

Since:

2001

Company:

Genesys Technology N.V

Email:

support@jumbabet.com

Phone:

1 855 745 1441

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Curacao

Featured in

Free Spins No Deposit

Compare Jumba Bet Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Jumba BetJackpotCity CasinoCasino Domemr.playTonyBet CasinoIce36EnergyWinSlotozen Casino
Look & Feel3.854.24.544.44.34.2
Payout Speed3.54.23.543.74.43.43.5
Games3.14.44.24.544.64.83.6
Bonuses3.8544.23.53.93.43.6
Customer Service3.74.63.84.14.54.23.44.5
Licensing354.34.33.54.532.5

Jumba Bet beginnings

Jumba Bet has launched in 2016 under the Funky Fortunes brand and owns a gambling license provided by the Government of Curacao.

Wise gambler methods

Curacao offers less security when it comes to licensing, compared to other regulatory bodies worldwide. We advise you to test the casino first and not invest much money until you figure out how it works and if it suits you.

Start with low bets and, then, go up!

Interface

The Jumba Bet website has quite a lot of sections to read through.

Basically, you get a wide range of topics within the slide menu, such as:

  • Games;
  • Leaderboard;
  • About us;
  • Contact;
  • Sign up;
  • Language change;
  • Many others.

Another interesting feature is the news section where you will find the latest game release as well as other casino-related information.

The pages may take a little while to load, but, overall, the website runs smoothly.

Your first step

But, before you start playing, it is crucial to thoroughly read the Terms and Conditions.

You will find them at the bottom of the page.

Sign up guide for Canadian players

Once the player hits the Signup button, a registration form will pop up.

Jumba Bet will require details about:

  • Email, password, nickname;
  • Name, date of birth, currency (USD, CAD, GBP, EUR, SEK, DKK, NOK);
  • Mobile number and country.

Once the registration is confirmed, the new customer shall receive a confirmation email and will be able to log in using the email and password created.

Get your account checked!

Upon the account opening, as a security measure, the users will need to provide:

  1. A copy of a utility bill that declares the name and home address;
  2. Copy of the front and back of the debit or credit card that will be used for deposits;
  3. ID document, driver’s license, or passport issued by the government of the recognized state or country.

All personal information is considered privileged and will be protected by the casino at all costs.

Why are the player checks necessary?

Its purpose is to stop possible illegal activities, such as underage gambling, money laundering or identity theft.

It is important to go through this check and submit valid and accurate documents.

If you fail to send these documents, you won’t be able to deposit or withdraw.

Talk to the customer assistance team whenever you have a question!

Conditions to successfully sign up

You may only signup using your country of residence and use the currency of that country.

If you operate the account under a false currency or claim any Jumba Bet promotions not specified for Canada, your account will be suspended.

Payment methods at Jumba Bet

The deposit methods available for Canadian players are:

The payments are going to be instantly available.

Watch out for possible fees!

The casino pays all Wire Transfer fees.

However, some costs are based on the bank policy and will be paid by the player.

Cryptocurrency payments are a plus for this casino, although only three methods for withdrawals can be an impediment.

Payout information

As for withdrawal methods, the only ones available are:

Withdrawal Method

Fees

Processing Time

Bitcoin

C$0.00

Up to 5 business days

Courier Cheques

C$30

15 business days

Wire Transfer

C$20

Up to 10 business days

How does Jumba Bet handle withdrawals?

The pending period for withdrawals is 48 hours.

Still, for a simple and efficient process, all cash out requests will be processed every day.

The payments are sent to players every Monday and Thursday.

You need to sign a consent form for Jumba Bet cashouts

When requesting a withdrawal, the player will be emailed a Deposit Acceptance Agreement that must be completed, signed, and returned within 48 hours for the transaction to be processed.

Account verification for payments

For the customer’s safety, the casino demands a quick telephonic verification over the documents required for the first withdrawal.

If these are not sent within 14 days after the request was made, the amount will be reversed into the owner’s account, and another application must be made.

In that case, there might appear specific issues or additional wagering requirements on the second withdrawal, on which the casino does not take responsibility.

Our experience as everyday players

In some cases, we dealt with delayed payments, as the casino only makes payments two days a week and has additional measures, to accept a cashout request.

Moreover, pay attention to the minimum deposit and maximum cash out values. Our experts always include them in the review table.

Jumba Bet Customer Service

In case there are any issues, comments, or questions about the casino, the customer support will be available 24 hours a day.

You can contact them via three different paths:

  • Live Chat;
  • E-mail support@jumbabet.com;
  • Phone 18557451441.

Jumba Bet bonuses

When the player logs in, he or she will find numerous Jumba Bet promotions, including:

  • Welcome bonuses with free spins (You will be restricted from playing Video Poker, and Table games using match offers on the first three deposits!);
  • Cash bonuses;
  • No deposit offers;
  • Jackpots;
  • Bonus wheel;
  • Daily match bonuses;
  • Tournaments;
  • Payback bonuses for Bitcoin deposits.

This list deals with the permanent Jumba Bet bonuses. But these are not alone!

Offers that expire after a while

There also are seasonal offers with mini-games and quests, such as finding the missing objects.

Once they are completed, a new Jumba Bet bonus appears.

Besides, there are seasonal draws with big prizes and additional deposit bonuses.

Wagering contribution explained

To be noted that when a Jumba Bet bonus is claimed, specific categories of games will contribute differently to wagering requirements, as such:

  • Slots – 100%;
  • Roulette – 50%;
  • Three Card Poker – 50%;
  • Baccarat – 25%;
  • Video Poker – 10%;
  • Blackjack – 5%;
  • Keno – 100%.

In order to receive the bonus winnings, you must complete the wagering requirements. Extra spins bonuses and match bonuses might have different wagering conditions. Check the Bonus Terms for those!

The impressive Loyalty Program

Another benefit of this platform is a loyalty programme that starts from level 1 up to level 45.

How fast can you start climbing the ladder?

The player will obtain automatic membership into the loyalty programme and will unlock levels while playing.

The gifts for each tier have growing value, from bonus credits and spins to digital cameras, saxophones, iPads, TVs, and VIP trips, among others.

The loyalty gifts can be redeemed from the casino. In case of a lifestyle reward, it will be ready to be collected within 4 to 7 days.

Aspects to remember

The current level, points, and available gifts can be found within the Cashier section – Loyalty.

The large lifestyle rewards within the loyalty programme offer a great advantage, as they are not very common among online casinos.

Rules that must be followed:
  • Once you have been upgraded to a new status, you will no longer have access to rewards from the previous.
  • Winnings accumulated from the Loyalty point bonuses have C$100 maximum withdrawal after the wagering requirements have been met, usually between 60 and 99 times.
  • A small number of games will help you advance through the 45 tiers.

Games

Aside from the Jumba Bet bonuses, customers may choose from over 280 games with great visuals and sound effects from the following well-known providers:

These fall into four major categories:

  1. Slots – 4 Seasons, A Night in Paris, Chakras, 7th Heaven, Arabian Tales, Barbary Coast, Birds, Boomanji, and many others;
  2. Poker – Aces & Faces, Bonus Poker Deluxe, Joker Poker, Triple Double Bonus;
  3. Table Games – Single Deck Blackjack, European Roulette, Atlantic City Blackjack;
  4. Others – Captain Keno, Superkeno, and such.

There are no live casino games that might upset gamers who prefer them.

These titles can also be played from the browser on any mobile device.

Unique opportunities of the Jumba Bet games

Additionally, at Jumba Bet, there are exclusive and interactive Spin16 slots, where the reels spin up, down, left, and right, to increase winning chances.

There are multiple filters available that will help the gamer find the preferred game type.

Gamble responsibly!

Even though gambling might bring an exciting experience, it should remain a leisure activity.

If you have problems with how much money and time you are spending at a casino, don’t wait around and ask for help immediately!

Help regarding excessive play

Within the Responsible Gambling section, you will find some information about various organizations that may offer professional counselling.

Furthermore, if you are a parent, we urger you to restrict the child’s access to casinos as much as possible.

Minor gambling is a recurrent problem that has an enormous impact on the child’s life later on.

Where does Jumba Bet Casino shine?

Jumba Bet Casino is a site of two extremes, great features and some puzzling deficiencies, making us think it is still under development. However, the positives outweigh the negatives.

  • Truly exceptional games. Jumba Bet Casino is based on Saucify software, which offers outstanding, if limited, games. However, if you love the products of this software house, it is hard to find better in the gambling industry.
  • The site is player-friendly. And we say this with good reason. Jumba Bet Casino goes out of its way to make the gaming experience attractive for its players by presenting a five-level VIP program.
  • The portal accepts payments via the most diverse currencies, including cryptocurrencies, another significant point in the plus column. However, despite the growing development of crypto, few sites use it.

Where does Jumba Bet Casino fall short?

The site has several unusual quirks. First, the games are good but limited since Jumba Bet Casino uses software from only one manufacturer. And the software proves to be one of its weak points.

  • Sending money only two days a week, including payments on commissions which are sometimes substantial. Other gambling houses do this aspect better. Jumba Bet Casino could do more in this field.
  • The management software. It is a bit dated and still requires the download of a program on your PC to play, as well as there is no dedicated mobile app. In short: we’ve seen better.

What Jumba Bet Casino is best for

Jumba Bet Casino could be an excellent gambling house, niche but also a bit different from the others. So if you are a gaming enthusiast and like to evaluate unusual software, this provider is perfect for you.

The same can be said for its VIP program that bestows its most loyal players with progressive, varied rewards.

Is Jumba Bet Casino right for you?

Jumba Bet Casino is a small niche casino that has no half measures. For sure, it’s not for everyone, but if you review it and like it, you’ll probably love it! Its games are fantastic and a bit outside the norm: so if you enjoy varying your playing, Jumba Bet Casino is a perfect place for you.