Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

PartyCasino Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Ana-Maria Ciobanu Updated:

We’ve worked on a PartyCasino bonus analysis, along with all the site’s features, from games, to support, to payments. Learn quickly with us!

PartyCasino

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

PartyCasino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
4.4/5
Games
4.5/5
Bonuses
4.3/5
Customer Service
4.1/5
Licensing
5/5

PartyCasino Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

PartyCasino logo
Canada Flag

Exclusive

4.4 / 5

★ UP TO C$500 WELCOME PACKAGE + 120 FREE SPINS AT PARTY CASINO

Play
  • 1st deposit: 100% up to C$200
  • 2nd deposit: 100% up to C$150
  • 3rd deposit: 100% up to C$150
  • 120 rotations on Melon Madness Deluxe

Terms to be aware of

The additional funds will be credited upon a qualifying deposit of more than C$10. These funds come with 35x rollover conditions. On your first payment, you will also receive additional spins. The free spins have a 10x wagering requirement.

Pros and Cons

  • Pros: toll-free phone number, 1000 slots, iDebit and Instadebit available.
  • Cons: long withdrawal time, no NetEnt games.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Fresh Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON REGISTRATION ON EGYPTIAN FORTUNES AT FRESH CASINO

3.9 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

PartyCasino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

PartyCasino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Up to C$500 Welcome Package + 120 Free Spins at Party Casino

Octocasino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

Welcome Package up to C$750 +150 Free Spins at Octo Casino

Cleopatra Casino

3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100$ up to C$4000 at Cleopatra Casino

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

PartyCasino Octocasino Cleopatra Casino Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.6

Look & Feel

3.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.3

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Games

4.5

Games

4.6

Games

3.2

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

2.9

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

3.0

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

2.4

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Min. deposit

$ 10

Min. deposit

$ 30

Min. deposit

$ 10

Min. deposit

$ 20

Min. deposit

$ 20

Min. deposit

$ 10

Game types

Live casino, Keno, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1000

Number of games

5120

Number of games

3021

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Since

1997

Since

2021

Since

2017

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Game providers

Betsoft, Evolution Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, PartyGaming, Merkur Gaming, Electracade, Cryptologic, IGT, BWin, WagerLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Bgaming, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Endorphina, ELK Studios, Amatic, Retro gaming, Spribe, TrueLab

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Deposit methods

Abaqoos, Instant Banking Citadel, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Przelewy24, Apple Pay, Wire Transfer, Fast Bank Transfer, Giropay, EPS, Diners Club Card, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Flexepin, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard, Neosurf, iDebit, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, iDeal, Klarna, Qiwi, Yandex Money, Zimpler, Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Instadebit, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

PartyCasino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

PartyCasinoPower Play CasinoJellyBean CasinoCasino ShareUK Casino ClubiviCasino1Bet Casino21.com
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare PartyCasino Payments with Other Casinos

PartyCasinoPower Play CasinoJellyBean CasinoCasino ShareUK Casino ClubiviCasino1Bet Casino21.com
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

PartyCasino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1000

Types of games:

Live casino, Keno, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Betsoft, Evolution Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, PartyGaming, Merkur Gaming, Electracade, Cryptologic, IGT, BWin, WagerLogic + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Abaqoos, Instant Banking Citadel, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Przelewy24, Apple Pay, Wire Transfer, Fast Bank Transfer, Giropay, EPS, Diners Club Card, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

Trustly, Fast Bank Transfer, Wire Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Min. deposit:

$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$20000 per month

Payout time:

2-5 days

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, GBP, JPY, USD

Additional information

Since:

1997

Company:

ElectraWorks Limited Casinos

Email:

info@partycasino.com

Phone:

00-800-72789110

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare PartyCasino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

PartyCasinoPower Play CasinoJellyBean CasinoCasino ShareUK Casino ClubiviCasino1Bet Casino21.com
Look & Feel443.23.8434.54.4
Payout Speed4.443.23.74.23.13.73.2
Games4.54.23.64.343.354.5
Bonuses4.343.83.84.13.333.9
Customer Service4.14.33.23.94.33.14.53.1
Licensing552.94.54.63.22.55

License and ownership

This gambling platform is licensed by two authorities in this industry branch: the UK Gambling Commission and the Government of Gibraltar.

PartyCasino is owned and operated by Entain, a brand well-known in the international iGaming space, so much so that they are listed on the London Stock Exchange (index: GVC).

They are most known for products that deal with sports betting, casinos, bingo games and poker.

In total, GVC has 12 remote gambling licenses worldwide and is its headquarters is based in the Isle of Man.

Other collaborations

The games on PartyCasino are independently tested by iTechLabs, besides the usual testing conducted by licensing authorities.

Regarding their overall site security and encryption, they work hand in hand with Thawte Security. This means that the necessary data you need to submit is kept under utmost private conditions.

Payments to and from PartyCasino are handled by Pay-Pro.

On the “About Us” section, you will also find links to sections that describe game fairness and responsible gambling techniques.

When it comes to gambling in a responsible manner, you can make use of the external links they provide to Cyber Patrol, Cyber Sitter and K9 Web Protection.

Sign Up on the casino site

If you don’t want to let the opportunity to play with the PartyCasino bonus codes slip by, then you must first become a member.

Head then to the main page and click on the red „Register”- tab located in the top-right corner of the page.

It will take less than a few minutes to fill out the registration form with your personal information.

What does personal information include?

  • Your full name;
  • Your address of residence;
  • The ZIP code for your address;
  • A personal e-mail address;
  • A phone number.

There are two ways to get to the right page:

You can type in PartyCasino in your browser’s search bar. Head then to the main page and click on the red „Register”- tab located in the top-right corner of the page.

Another way to get redirected to the casino’s website is to simply select a promotion from the ones listed below.

It will take less than a few minutes to fill out the registration form with your personal information.

PartyCasino payments

Bear in mind that it’s only possible to play all the games and claim all the bonus codes PartyCasino has to offer after making a first qualifying deposit.

We, therefore, advise you to fund your account right after completing the sign-up process.

Remember that the following payment methods are accepted for making a deposit:

All the available methods that Canadians can access have their own explanations and specific terms on the “Payment Methods” page, accessible by clicking on the button on the site’s footer.

In the same place, you can see how to make deposits to your player account with each option. The steps are not very much different from each other.

Withdrawals

As for the money you earn while playing here, it is possible to withdraw it using one of these banking methods:

eMONEYSAFE, Luxon Pay, MuchBetter, Bank Wire Transfer, Diners Club, Electronic Transfer, Fast Bank Transfer, Maestro, Neteller, PayPal, Skrill, Trustly, Visa.

Should you be wondering how long you have to wait until you’ll be able to use the winnings as you please, know that PartyCasino processes payments in 2-5 days.

If you chose to withdraw using a bank transfer or credit card, then you must wait a few extra days.

Should you decide to get your money via e-wallet, then you won’t have to wait for too long.

The various kinds of PartyCasino bonus codes

Now that you know how to claim the offers, it is time to briefly go through the different sorts of bonus codes you can find on the casino’s website, starting with the first type of promotion you will be eligible for as soon as you join the fun.

partycasino home preview

  • Welcome Bonus

To show its appreciation to Canadian players who have recently joined its gambling community, PartyCasino welcomes them with a bonus that matches their deposit by a certain percentage, as well as a certain number of free spins.

This is your chance to try out the first few of the games you were eager to check out!

  • Free Spins

Luckily, it is also possible to claim bonus codes for free spins once you have used up the ones you were given as part of the welcome offer.

This way, you get to spin on selected slots for free and keep the money all to yourself.

  • Monthly Offers

Use the monthly bonus codes to gamble your way up to the top and have plenty of fun while you’re at it!

  • Cashback

You won’t be able to sulk too long if you’re unhappy about the way your gambling sessions went.

Bonus rules

The plan to claim a PartyCasino bonus is simple. You just have to be an active Canadian member, be logged in, select a bonus and make deposits.

If you have trouble with any of these steps, you should watch the video tutorial on the “What are bonuses” page.

Note that, after making a deposit, your real funds and your bonus funds will combine in one single sum.

Wagering is necessary to complete before a cashout and it stands at 35x bonus + deposit. However, some bonuses may change this sum.

Wagering requirements

The most productive games that you can use on PartyCasino bonus codes are slots.

See the entire picture here:

Type of Game Wagering Contribution

Slots & other selected games (see T&Cs)

100%

Video Poker, Roulette, Table Games, Live Casino

20%

Blackjack

10%

Even if you can’t wait to benefit from the kinds of deals, we come from presenting, we recommend that you take some time to read the PartyCasino terms and conditions, as well as the terms of each bonus offer before you start to play.

That way, you will learn more about certain aspects every player should pay attention to when gambling, for example to the wagering requirements and cashout limits.

The PartyCasino mobile bonuses

To enable its players to enjoy the titles and offers anytime and anywhere, PartyCasino bonus codes can be claimed and used on any Android and iOS-powered mobile device.

You can download it on your smartphone, tablet, or both and claim special mobile bonuses, such as:

  • Seasonal offers;
  • Free spins;
  • Instant-win Prizecards;
  • Weekly reload bonuses.

PartyCasino gaming options

There are hundred casino games available here, from these providers:

The main options are:

  1. Slots;
  2. New games;
  3. Jackpot slots;
  4. Blackjack;
  5. Roulette;
  6. More Table Games;
  7. Instant Wins;
  8. Virtual Sports.

For those of its customers who are only interested in the most dynamic of gambling experiences, the website offers live casino games and video poker.

At the Live Casino, you can enjoy true-to-life games like Roulette, Blackjack, and Baccarat.

As for Video Poker, it is the part where the visuals of slot machines meet the classic requirements of table games.

Check out these sections, and your gaming sessions will be more thrilling than you could ever have imagined them to be.

At the bottom of the main lobby, you will see informational texts about game safety, descriptions of popular games providers, and a FAQ.

Get the PartyCasino loyalty bonuses

Become one of the online casino’s most loyal players and you can become a VIP member.

This is an opportunity you seize because VIP customers get personalized benefits such as:

  • Personalized cashier service;
  • Dedicated account manager;
  • Presents and prizes;
  • Personalized 24/7 support;
  • Invitations to exclusive VIP events;
  • PartyCasino bonus codes and promotions tailored for them.

We have prepared in-depth details for the ones interested

There are 5 levels in this club that change the more points you earn.

Level Monthly Points

Bronze

None needed

Silver

50 or more

Gold

750 or more

Palladium

2000 or more

VIP

Entered exclusively by invitation

How can you earn more points?

By playing the games in the lobby. Some games are easier for Canadians to earn money on.

Money staked Game category

C$25

Slots & a selected series of games

C$125

Video Poker, Roulette, Table Games, Live Casino

C$250

Blackjack

To select which players should be accepted in the loyalty club, the casino reviews the accounts of its customers periodically.

The most devoted users then get invited to the VIP club. Have fun playing and an invitation will reach you in no time!

PartyCasino Customer Support

Luckily, the platform provides 24/7 support for its users, so all your questions will rapidly be answered.

You can get in touch with the friendly team via Live Chat, or by filling in the e-mail form provided on the website.

What’s more, you can visit the Help Pages.

Where PartyCasino shines

PartyCasino is well suited for Canadian users, from payment options to core gaming features. Here is how this online casino is making a statement on the market:

  • Live Casino: Playing with a live dealer adds interactive elements, similar to traditional casinos. If you want to play blackjack, baccarat, dice and poker games with live dealers, you can find over 50 live casino games on the PartyCasino website.
  • Top game providers: PartyCasino relies on notable game developers when it comes to games. You can find titles from Playtech, Evolution Gaming, NetEnt, Big Time Gaming and many others.
  • Reputable licence: PartyCasino has a UK Gambling Commission licence, which is one of two significant authorities.
  • Top-notch support: PartyCasino offers 24/7 customer support through chat, email and phone.

Where PartyCasino falls short

No online casino has it all, and despite having great features, PartyCasino also has some slight disadvantages:

  • Payments and withdrawals: Although the casino supports popular Interac and Visa payments, few options are available. On top of that, payout time can be up to 5 days depending on the payment method.

What PartyCasino is best for

PartyCasino knocks it out of the park with a vast game library. Simplistic design with welcoming banners on top and games on a clean background points out the main advantage of PartyCasino, a considerable number of games. You can find more than 1000 titles, and slot games dominate the website.

Is PartyCasino right for you?

Dwelling between the pros and cons of PartyCasino, you can opt for a visit if you like live casino games. Live dealers are available for all standard games and will elevate your experience. PartyCasino also has a huge number of slot games, trustworthy licence and robust customer support. If you want more diverse and faster payments and withdrawals, you might wish to browse the several other online casinos from our list.