Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Pizazz Bingo Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Magda Olbea Updated:

This Pizazz Bingo review contains every detail you need to know about Pizazz Bingo bonuses. Find out how to claim them and what games are compatible with them. Always gamble safely!

Rating

4.1 / 5

Pizazz Bingo Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.2/5
Payout Speed
3.8/5
Games
4.1/5
Bonuses
3.8/5
Customer Service
4.3/5
Licensing
4.3/5

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Pizazz Bingo logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

HUG

Copied!

Expired

4.1 / 5

★ C$30 BINGO BONUS

What reward do you get:

C$30 Bingo Bonus when funding the account.

How you get it:

You must add C$10 to claim the bonus using the HUG bonus code.

What are the rules:

Grant that your bonus is valid only until 31st December 2021.

Your bingo bonus has a 4x wagering for accrued winnings. Claimable funds are capped at C$400, plus the bonus amount.

Failing your wagering’s completion before a cash-out forfeits your eventual winnings.

Pizazz implements a rounding policy based on the Pound Sterling, for its transactions.

If the offer spiked your interest, visit Pizazz Bingo casino’s page and find out more about your prize.

Pizazz Bingo Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Pizazz BingoCasinobtcQueenPlayAll Slots CasinoJumba BetBetchainSpin SamuraiQuatro Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Pizazz Bingo Payments with Other Casinos

Pizazz BingoCasinobtcQueenPlayAll Slots CasinoJumba BetBetchainSpin SamuraiQuatro Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Pizazz Bingo Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

653

Types of games:

Bingo, Keno, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Classic Slots

Game providers

Netent, WMS Gaming, Thunderkick, Pariplay, NYX, NextGen Gaming, IGT, Eyecon, 888 Holdings, Dragonfish, Section 8 Studio, Skillzz Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 5

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 5

Max. cashout:

C$5000/week, C$10000/month

Payout time:

2 business days

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, USD

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

Tau Affiliates

Email:

help@bingosupport.com

Phone:

+448089012510

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Pizazz Bingo Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Pizazz BingoCasinobtcQueenPlayAll Slots CasinoJumba BetBetchainSpin SamuraiQuatro Casino
Look & Feel4.23.84.34.43.83.83.33.9
Payout Speed3.83.94.34.53.53.83.54.1
Games4.13.74.43.93.13.93.54.5
Bonuses3.83.84.543.83.53.33.9
Customer Service4.34.34.343.73.83.14.1
Licensing4.33.44.54.132.93.54.6

Casino presentation

Pizazz Bingo casino appeared in 2020 on the gaming market. Virtual Global Digital Services Ltd currently operates it. The owner of this company is 888 Holdings PLC, an entity listed on the London Stock Exchange. 888 Group is one of the company that operates top online casinos which are safe, come with plenty of games and payment methods.

Pizazz Bingo casino is undoubtedly a legitimate platform, accredited by the Government of Gibraltar and by the UK Gambling Commission.

Become a Pizazz Bingo member

The registration process is straightforward: you provide personal details, your address and occupation, choose your currency, and finally, you provide some contact details.

No issues should arise if you complete the correct data and only use your account for recreational purposes. Also, make sure to select how you wish for Pizazz Bingo or other sites from its network to send you promotional offers.

The KYC procedure

You must also pass KYC verifications. This means that you should follow these steps:

  • Provide a government-issued ID, such as a driver’s license or birth certificate;
  • Send proof of address in the form of a utility bill;
  • Give out a bank statement showing your address;
  • Provide proof that the payment method you will use is yours, by sharing a picture of the front and back of your card (with the middle digits and CVV code covered).

Pizazz Bingo may proceed with later verifications to ensure that your details are still up to date. Additionally, the casino may ask you to show the source of your funds, financial standing, and occupation. In some cases, Pizazz Bingo Canada may require you to have your documents stamped and attested by a Public Notary.

Account dormancy

Not logging in for more than twelve consecutive months means that your account will be deemed dormant. Pizazz Bingo Canada will actively attempt to reach you via your provided contact details before deeming you dormant. So, we recommend always checking your email and messages inbox.

For your funds’ safety, the website will freeze your available balance. Thus, you will not be able to see it in your account. However, you still have the right to request a refund. To do this, you must contact customer support and ask for an account reactivation.

The user experience at Pizazz Bingo Canada

The interface is simple, informative, and altogether professional-looking. A plain presentation is proof of transparency, an attribute you definitely want from your online gambling platform.

However, while doing our research for this Pizazz Bingo review, we did encounter some functionality issues. Our sessions would inexplicably time-out, a message we would paradoxically receive even on the login page. Some games and activities would get stuck in loading loops or fail altogether, leaving us with an error message. Still, the platform’s graphics, design and overall appearance are better compared to similar bingo sites.

Mobile accessibility

Although not having a dedicated app, the Canadian platform is well optimized for iOS or Android usage. The layout fits smaller screens perfectly, and the graphics are even better on a mobile device.

Still, you may find the tab organization a bit confusing.

Here is what you need to know: the most relevant links and features shall be accessed from your profile page. In terms of the loading speed, there aren’t many improvements on the mobile version. The pages load in the same manner as the desktop ones do.

Pizazz Bingo games

Pizazz Bingo Games Preview

Pizazz Bingo casino has over 600 games divided into Bingo rooms, Slots and other products. These are offered by EyeCon, Dragonfish, IGT, NYX Gaming, NetEnt, PariPlay, Section 8, SKillzzgaming, GGP, WMS Gaming, NextGen, and Thunderkick.

Slots

You get to play more than 600 slot games, 30 jackpots and a few scratch card games. These are divided into categories like “Popular” or “New”. Moreover, you may also sort games out by theme.

The options include Cleopatra, Bonanza, Eye of Horus, Secret of the Stones, Reel Rush and many others.

Pizazz Bingo shall award any jackpot prize in up to 24 monthly installments, following validation. However, Mega Fortune’s case is a special one, as the three jackpots are awarded by NetEnt. So, your eventual win would be subject to the provider’s verification and validation and would be paid within 30 days from the security measurements’ completion.

Bingo rooms

The interface will help you tell the bingo rooms apart. Either from the thumbnail or by simply hovering over a Bingo room, you will get to know information, such as the jackpot, the time until a game’s end, the number of active players, the number of pickable cards, and even whether the game allows for 1TG and 2TG cards.

If your card has either “one to go” or “two to go” written on it, you are a 1TG, or a 2TG player, respectively. Thus, you may win a different prize from the first place bingo winner. Whether the awards are funds or tangibles, these will be divided either between 1TG and 2TG winners or all 1TG and 2TG tickets.

Bingo game rules

A Bingo game will only start if at least three players are participating. Otherwise, it gets cancelled, and if you bought a ticket, you eventually receive a full refund. Also, if there’s more than one winning card, the award is split equally between all winners.

You may purchase between one and 96 cards per game, depending on your choice of room. Note that purchasing a Bingo card is final, except for cancelled games. Some variants will show a minimum guaranteed jackpot. The prize value shall increase once players contribute more than this minimum and shall depend on the aggregate rake and bonus contributions.

Pizazz Bingo bonuses

The casino divides your Pizazz Bingo bonuses into two categories: Bingo bonus and Instant Game funds. Each you would use on the designated game type. You may claim these types of offers right upon joining and making a deposit.

Pizazz Bingo bonuses wagering requirements

Unless stated otherwise, bingo funds have a 4x wagering, while IG bonus funds require a 40x turnover. But remember that not all games contribute evenly to your playthrough.

Game Type Contribution Percentage

Slots, Scratch Cards, Keno, Race, and Arcade

100%

Hi-Lo Games, Roulette Games, Blackjack, Wheel of Light, and Video Poker.

0%

When completing the rollover, take into account that:

  • Your deposited funds are used first;
  • Requesting a payout before wagering completion will void your awards and related winnings.

Standard bonus rules

You may additionally receive Pizazz Bingo bonus vouchers and Pending offers. The latter requires certain obligation completions prior to being usable. Also, all winnings from vouchers are presented in points. Once the requirements are complete, you will get C$1 for 100 points.

All no-deposit bonus offers, including vouchers and pending offers, have a 90-day eligibility period. The deposit-based Pizazz Bingo bonuses cannot be combined with any similar promotion. You have to complete one before claiming another.

Additionally, if the team of Pizazz Bingo considers that you requested a suspicious cash-in when you completed less than the minimum wagering requirements, it will audit your transaction before processing.

Deposit and withdrawals

All available banking methods are VISA and Mastercard.

The minimum deposit value is C$5. This is considerably lower than the online industry’s average. The standard minimum withdrawal amount is as low as C$5.

Deposit rules

Any approved transaction should immediately go through. However, in some cases, the request may be pending for up to eight days for some payment methods. It all depends on your payment provider.

Canadian players can add up to C$2500 in one day. Deposit limits may vary depending on your playing status and account history. Pizazz Bingo casino does not offer further details regarding such changes.

Withdrawal information

You may request up to 10 withdrawals per day, having maximum cash-outs of up to  C$5000 per week and C$10000 per month.

As for waiting periods, the processing time for withdrawals will take up to 2 business days. For multiple withdrawals within 24 hours, Pizazz Bingo casino may combine them all in a single payment to you.

Remember that your payouts will not go through if you have a pending payment. Moreover, requesting your entire balance, despite it being lower than the C$5 cap, is possible. Contact customer support for such a transaction.

How to cash out

Pizazz Bingo casino allows you to withdraw via your utilized payment methods, depending on a transaction balance.

Here is how it works:

  • Suppose you deposited C$200 with a Visa card – that is the transaction balance for the method.
  • When you request a sum, you first receive an amount less than or equal to a particular method’s transaction balance. The rest you are paid via any other facility. Say you request C$250. You get C$200 to your Visa card account and then C$50 through alternative methods.

Customer support

You have three communication facets:

  • Email: help@bingosupport.com
  • Phone line: +448089012510
  • Live Chat

Unfortunately, the live chat is available only between 12:00-21:00 (GMT). However, email queries can be addressed 24/7, especially if you have a dispute to raise.

Filing a complaint

This is the three-step process outline:

  1. You write an email with the issue details, and possible evidence, to the customer service team. A support agent will acknowledge the receipt within 24 hours.
  2. Wait for 14 days. Suppose you are not satisfied with the result. In such a case you can escalate your dispute to a Support Manager via Manager@bingosupport.org. The subsequent decision should arrive within 14 days.
  3. This is the internal complaint procedure’s end. Pizazz Bingo casino will not take any more steps to assess your issue.

But here is an extra step:

  1. You may contact an ADR agency. We have a comprehensive guide to dispute resolutions that will describe all the measures you require for this. Additionally, if you want to better understand what an ADR agency does, read the deep-dive guide into eCOGRA, one of the top organizations of this kind.

Don’t wait for more than six months to place your dispute, as both the casino and the ADR agencies might reject your appeal.

Taking responsible gambling measures

Pizazz Bingo Canada takes responsible gambling very seriously. Thus, it offers you the possibility of closing your account. You just need to contact customer support via email and state your wish. Note that the account termination will take effect within seven days from the request. You are notified by a receipt sent in an email response. But prior to receiving it, you are still liable for your actions on the platform.

Besides account closure, you dispose of the following:

  • Self-limits: daily, weekly and monthly caps on your allowed deposits;
  • Self-exclude: all your accounts from the Pizazz Bingo casino network will be closed;
  • Take a Break: only your Pizazz Bingo casino profile will be suspended.

Opting out for a while due to responsible gaming considerations will not lead to getting a dormancy classification. If you have such concerns, contact the Pizazz Bingo casino’s team and explain your situation. For further advice and references to problem gambling organizations, please visit the website’s Responsible Gaming page.

Where Pizazz Bingo casino shines

Among so many casino bingos, Pizazz receives a lot of attention. Here we take into account all the advantages that support its service:

  • Payouts are processed within 48 hours: Players won’t have to wait long for their funds. Fortunately, Pizazz Bingo casino processes withdrawals within 48 hours.
  • Adequate withdrawal and deposit amounts: When making a deposit or withdrawal, users will have certain freedom, considering that the minimum limit is C$5.
  • Wide selection of games with more than 600 variants: The game offer is not bad at all. In fact, users will be able to enjoy 653 different titles; the catalog contains many options, such as jackpots, bingo, slot machines and more.
  • Licenced by 2 competent authorities: Pizazz Bingo meets the relevant requirements to be licenced by the Gibraltar Regulatory Authority and the UK Gambling Commission.
  • Support with 3 contact methods: Inquiries can be made through three different contact methods (live chat, email and phone call). Generally, live chat is the fastest method.

Where Pizazz Bingo casino falls short

Pizazz Bingo casino is one of the most competent operators in the industry, but their service has a few flaws that need to be fixed:

  • The service does not provide constant support: Agents work on a timetable basis, so in order to get a response, it will be necessary to request help within the given time frame.
  • There are only 2 payment options: Unfortunately, users will not have as many payment methods available when making a deposit or withdrawal. The list of options is reduced to Visa and MasterCard.
  • Low withdrawal limits: Pizazz Bingo casino’s minimum withdrawal limit is C$10,000, whereas other online casinos allow users to withdraw up to C$100,000.

What Pizazz Bingo casino is best for

The operator is so committed to “Responsible Gaming” that it offers all kinds of regulatory measures, such as daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits. There is also the option to “self-exclude” and more.

Is Pizazz Bingo casino right for you?

Pizazz Bingo has many games, there is everything from slots to Bingo rooms. The support provides up to 3 methods of contact and the service is generally fast. However, it should be noted that there is no live casino section and the payment options are extremely limited with only two available methods. The maximum withdrawal limit is also not up to standard, but overall, Pizazz Bingo casino is still better than some other operators.