Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Slot Planet Canada Bonus Codes & Review

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

We’re experts on gambling and we present a fresh Slot Planet review, meant to help you decide if you want to claim the Slot Planet bonuses.

Rating

4.3 / 5

Slot Planet Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.4/5
Payout Speed
4.3/5
Games
3.8/5
Bonuses
4.5/5
Customer Service
3.9/5
Licensing
4.6/5

Slot Planet Bonuses

Slot Planet logo
Canada Flag

4.3 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$222 & 22 EXTRA SPINS

Short casino info:

Slot Planet is a White Hat Gaming Limited white-label. The casino operates under the MGA’s regulations.

Pros: Over 1,500 gaming possibilities, numerous payment methods, 24/7 support

Cons: No phone support.

Incentive details:

You may claim 50 Book of Dead rounds with no deposit and a 100% match bonus up to C$222 and 22 additional rounds when making a payment of more than C$20.

Remember:

The casino has zero tolerance for low-risk bets or other irregular behaviors (e.g., placing a bet with bonus funds and completing it later with real cash). Different games will weigh differently towards the wagering requirements. You can request a cashout of no less than C$20 and per week a maximum of C$25.000 is set.

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Slot Planet logo
Canada Flag

4.3 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$222 + 22 SPINS

Introducing Slot Planet:

Since 2015, Slot Planet has been working under the regulations of the Malta Gambling Authority.

Pros: 24/7 multilingual support, live casino options;

Cons: There are few table and bingo products.

The deal:

New users may get a registration bonus of 22 rounds. Afterwards, 100% match bonus up to C$222 and 22 extra turns will be credited.

Play by the rules:

You cannot claim a bonus more than once for the same account, IP address, or household. You may opt for (or out of) marketing materials whenever you desire. Various software providers are included such as Play’N Go, Netent, Microgaming and so on. Payment methods also include Interac and Instadebit which are a plus for Canadians.

Slot Planet No Deposit Bonuses

Slot Planet logo
Canada Flag

4.3 / 5

★ 50 FREE SPINS UPON REGISTRATION ON BOOK OF DEAD AT SLOT PLANET

Upon joining Slot Planet, you may redeem 50 free spins on Book of Dead. Click our promotional button and create an account!

Bonus rules

  • There’s a 35x wagering requirement for the winnings you accrue from spins
  • The maximum amount you can cash out from the promotion is C$100
  • All spins will expire 10 days from the moment you claimed them
  • The rounds are only valid on Book of Dead.
Slot Planet logo
Canada Flag

4.3 / 5

★ 22 FREE SPINS ON DEAD OR ALIVE AT SLOT PLANET

When you become a member at Slot Planet, you may redeem 22 free spins on Dead or Alive. For this, you must only create an account!

Our bonus selection criteria

  • It is hassle-free to claim
  • It can be played on the popular Dead or Alive slot
  • It has a low wagering of 35x
  • You may withdraw up to C$100 after completing the wagering
  • It is available for 10 days after activation.
Slot Planet logo
Canada Flag

4.3 / 5

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 50 SPINS ON BOOK OF DEAD

Bonus preview:

C$5 no deposit bonus on Book of Dead which is worth 50 rounds.

Promo facts:

  1. The spins are available for 10 days since the moment you claimed them;
  2. Each spin values C$0.10, totalling C$5 for 50 spins;
  3. All winnings from this bonus must be wagered 35 times before you can withdraw. Furthermore, you cannot withdraw more than C$100 from the offer.

Guideline on how to receive it:

You will need to visit the casino from our page and create a new account successfully first.

Please take a look at Slot Planet’s T&Cs, too, so you’ll learn everything you need to know about the casino.

Slot Planet logo
Canada Flag

4.3 / 5

★ C$2.2 NO DEPOSIT WORTH 22 SPINS ON BOOK OF DEAD

A glimpse on the bonus:

Receive an incentive consisting of C$2.2 bonus as 22 chances on Book of Dead.

Criteria to claim it:

What you need to do is visit the casino and create a new account.

Necessary requirements:

There is a 35x wagering requirement attached to the winnings generated from the deal. Moreover, the max cashout cannot exceed C$100. Keep in mind that you must play with the spins and wager your gains in ten days – afterward, the bonus funds and winnings will be removed from your balance.

Please also check out the casino’s T&Cs.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Slot Planet Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Slot Planet

4.3 / 5

★ 100% up to C$222 & 22 Extra Spins

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

Wheelz Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$300 and 100 Spins + 20 Free Spins on Registration

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

Slot Planet Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino Wheelz Casino Jackpot Molly Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

3.8

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.4

Games

4.5

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

3.9

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1500

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1680

Number of games

1044

Since

2005

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

2021

Since

2021

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, World Match, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Realistic Games, Rabcat, NYX, Merkur Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Slot Planet Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Slot PlanetVegaDream CasinoPalmslots CasinoSpinnalot CasinoGratorama CasinoEddyVegas CasinoMegaslot CasinoEuro Palace Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Slot Planet Payments with Other Casinos

Slot PlanetVegaDream CasinoPalmslots CasinoSpinnalot CasinoGratorama CasinoEddyVegas CasinoMegaslot CasinoEuro Palace Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Slot Planet Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1500

Types of games:

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, World Match, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Realistic Games, Rabcat, NYX, Merkur Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 20

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$25000/week

Payout time:

24-48 hours

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, GBP

Additional information

Since:

2005

Company:

White Hat Gaming Limited

Email:

support@slotplanet.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Free Spins No Deposit

Compare Slot Planet Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Slot PlanetVegaDream CasinoPalmslots CasinoSpinnalot CasinoGratorama CasinoEddyVegas CasinoMegaslot CasinoEuro Palace Casino
Look & Feel4.44.54.54.53.44.54.34.1
Payout Speed4.33.54.53.83.34.14.24.5
Games3.84.654.433.94.24
Bonuses4.5454.53.843.83.8
Customer Service3.94.544.5444.24.1
Licensing4.64.52.54.53.22.54.24.1

Introducing Slot Planet casino

We’ve got a White Hat Gaming Limited White-label on our hands. This means that the casino runs on a custom White Hat platform and benefits from its licensing and other significant features.

And we are talking about a triply-licensed organization, which operates under the MGA’s, the UKGC’s, and the Swedish Gambling Authority’s regulations.

The Swedish Gambling Commission was also the last to give the enterprise a license of practice, on January 1st, 2019. Also, the licensing is effective the following five years after it was issued.

We look deeper into the owner company

White Hat Gaming Limited is the creator of Slot Planet, and it is widely known for their iGaming products.

  • Their portfolio includes:
  • Modular casino platforms;
  • Online Sportsbook services;
  • Account Management solutions;
  • Game creator studios;
  • Gaming wallet technologies.

They work at a global level, having 5 offices worldwide, in London, Cape Town, Gibraltar, Malta and the United States of America.

Other impressive numbers include:

  • More than 500 employees;
  • Over 120 content provider sources;
  • A collection of games that expands over 3000.

We mention these business details that work backstage to give you an idea of how safe their casino sites are.

The corporation, formerly known as Caddell, has registered revenue of over $14 million.

Our in-depth Slot Planet review matters!

There are many things to discuss when joining a new casino. Our Slot Planet review is here to answer all these questions:

  1. Are there many payment methods?
  2. Do you have access to your favourite titles and providers?
  3. What about support?

Our experts spend days to make it easier for you to find everything you need to know!

Create a new player account

We have found this necessary step to be easy and not time-consuming at all.

At first, you have to complete 7 short steps:

  1. Pick a unique username. The tab will automatically tell you if your choice is valid or it is already taken.
  2. Add in your real and personal e-mail address. Temporary e-mail and company e-mail are prohibited.
  3. Choose a password. You need to make it as strong as possible by adding unique characters (CapsLock characters, numbers, symbols) and keep it private. Never share it with anyone else!
  4. Select Canada as your country of residence.
  5. Select the province/territory that you reside in from the options you have.
  6. Tick the box that confirms you are over 18 and have been informed of the Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policies and Funds Policies. Read them before signing up and after you’ve seen our review.
  7. Choose whether you want to be informed via e-mail about the latest Slot Planet bonuses.

Are you afraid you are going to lose your password?

If your preferred browser is Google Chrome, you can save your player account password in the Google Password app which works as an automatic plug-in.

Verification Checks

They are methods that online casinos employ in the effort of getting to know their customer and confirming they are an adult that has not previously self-excluded.

On Slot Planet, there are three types of verification:

  1. The basic e-mail check is resolved by clicking the link you receive in your inbox.
  2. Verifying your age, which is done by sending in photos of your ID. This step may be done using third-party software.
  3. Additional verification checks are done for the safety of your account, data and funds.

The last case is usually required for completion when you win or want to withdraw a large amount of money.

Unless all your details are confirmed twice, transactions with high sums of money may be considered suspicious behaviour.

Asking for a helping hand

Should you find yourself needing answers, the customer service team at Slot Planet casino works seven days a week, 24 hours a day.

You may reach the care agents through live chat or email – the contact address is support@slotplanet.com.

Moreover, it’s a multilingual professional body.

24/7 schedule represents a plus

Not many casinos in the industry offer continuous support.

If they do, however, you can receive answers the exact moment you’ve got the inquiry, which is especially useful in urgent matters.

It matches the style of play that Canadian online gamblers are used to, especially if they prefer gambling during the night or during the weekends.

Slot Planet games

True to its name, Slot Planet casino hosts over 1,500 games, 1,200 of them being slots.

What playing options are there?

Numerous providers have partnered with the website, up to and including Microgaming, NetEnt, Nyx Interactive, Evolution, Play’n GO, Red Tiger Gaming, and many others.

We have prepared a complete list of software providers because logged out users cannot easily find such information.

Besides online slot machines, you can launch live casino sessions or play Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, and Hold’Em Poker.

There is a section for scratchcards, too, and even two bingo titles!

When we were creating our Slot Planet review, some of the most popular titles were:

  • Book of Dead;
  • Reactoonz;
  • Fire Joker;
  • Mega Moolah;
  • Starburst;
  • Dazzle Me.

Useful tabs for when you don’t know what game to choose are Discover, New Games, and Others.

Even if you have landed on Slots Planet and don’t want to spin the reels, you can try the following categories:

Live Casino Games:

  • Lightning Roulette by Evolution;
  • Blackjack Lobby by Pragmatic Play;
  • Monopoly Live;
  • Gonzo’s Treasure Hunt;
  • Caribbean Stud Poker.

Classic Table Games:

  • Blackjack Neo;
  • Mega Ball x100;
  • 3D Baccarat;
  • European Roulette Gold Series;
  • Casino Hold’em Poker.

Slots Planet bonuses

When we did a deep dive in the Promotion section, we saw three classic types of promotions.

The Welcome Bonus

New Canadian players may be entitled to a complex bonus that includes:

  • No deposit spins;
  • Match money bonuses;
  • Spins via payment.

To make sure you won’t lose them, follow the specific Bonus Terms that you can access from the specific page.

Note that wagering on all parts of this bonus is 35x.

Spicy Meatballs

A fun quirk is that you get to play the “Spicy Meatballs” slot game under bonus policies.

You have the game details in the lower part of the page.

Meteor Shower

A lottery type raffle, this is a chance for Canadians to buy tickets and hope that their particular ticket will be considered the winning one.

The smallest prize here is of C$50 and the biggest one we have noticed is C$1000.

Please note that these details are subject to change once in a while!

Lastly, there is a Loyalty scheme for Canadians!

Slot Planet Loyalty Program

The basis is quite simple. We have summarized it for you, but even so, read the terms by yourself:

  1. Play your favourite games on the site using real-money bets,
  2. Earn points the more you play.
  3. Once you get to 2500 points you can exchange them for bonus funds.

2500 are equal to a Canadian dollar.

Slots, Bingo, Special Selections (including Scratchcards) bets of C$1 will earn you 3 points. Bets on other categories will earn you 0.25 points.

Essentials about transactions

Slot Planet bonuses are activated by making payments.

Let’s see how you do that!

Slot Planet Deposits

When you deposit at Slot Planet, you may pick from various methods, like Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Interac e-transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Neosurf, and Instadebit. Generally, withdrawals will go through the same way used to deposit.

The casino terms state that the options accepted may change on occasion.

If you make deposits in currencies that are not allowed, they will be accepted but put through the exchange rates that will be supported by you.

Even though we have not seen any mention of fees while active on the casino, you might be charged by your payment service of choice.

Limits to be aware of

There are the minimum and maximum limits for gambling transactions, as well. You’ll need to deposit and withdraw at least C$20.

As for the uppermost restrictions, know that you cannot cash out more than C$25,000 a week.

We have confirmed the information that the casino staff may change the general limits in particular cases of Canadian players after an analysis of their gaming history.

Slot Planet withdrawals

When you retire cash, the casino will process your request, and this will generally take 24-48 hours.

Afterwards, each payment institution will use its own timeframes for further processing.

In what conditions do withdrawals happen?

Only after you have satisfactorily completed the KYC checks by sending documents in to the casino team.

Mainly using the same options as you picked for your deposit, although alternative methods may be chosen if that’s impossible.

If they are under C$25000 a week, they will go seamlessly. The only acceptable exception is if you’re a VIP member.

Rare cases

Sometimes, because of technical errors, you can be credited with wins that are not yours. In such cases, they will be deemed void and removed as soon as possible.

Where does Slot Planet Casino shine?

Slot Planet is one of the most reliable online casinos in the gambling market. In fact, the operator has vast experience and boasts a service full of unique features:

  • Variety of suppliers: at Slot Planet, you will find games from leading developers such as Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Thunderkick, Quickspin, among others.
  • 24/7 support available: players will be able to ask questions at any time of the day and any day of the week, thanks to the 24/7 customer support service.
  • Various payment methods: when making a deposit or withdrawal, players can choose from several payment options, such as Interac, Visa, Trustly, Nordea, Bank Transfer, Visa, MasterCard, PayPal and more.
  • Secure and transparent environment: Slot Planet Casino is regulated by the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission. It also promotes the principles of “Responsible Gaming”.
  • Diverse catalog: the operator offers more than 500 different games, including slot machines, baccarat, blackjack, roulette, poker and more. There are many options to choose from.

Where does Slot Planet Casino fall short?

As with other services, there are certain aspects that need to be improved:

  • Slow withdrawals: generally, the processing time is 3 days; you will have to wait longer than is ideal to withdraw your accumulated earnings.
  • Slow support: the response time of the customer agents is relatively long. This means that, in order to solve a problem, patience is required.
  • Maximum withdrawal limit: weekly, users will only be able to withdraw C$10,000, a rather low figure, considering what other online casinos handle.

What Slot Planet Casino is best for?

One of the most interesting features of the service is that the support is multilingual. Thanks to this, users can be assisted in several languages, such as English. The average customer support service doesn’t have such a capable team.

Is Slot Planet Casino right for you?

Slot Planet Casino guarantees several payment options, as well as a wide range of games. It also has two operating licenses and a support team that assists users at any time. The operator has several points in its favor, but it should also be noted that withdrawals are processed after 3 days, the maximum withdrawal limit is very limited and, although its line of games is above standard, it needs more options to be able to compete with the offerings of other operators.