Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

SlotsMillion Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Bianca Grasu Updated:

Look at this honest SlotsMillion casino review analysis! Don’t forget about our picks for SlotsMillion bonuses!

Rating

4.5 / 5

SlotsMillion Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.4/5
Payout Speed
4.6/5
Games
4.7/5
Bonuses
4.2/5
Customer Service
4.4/5
Licensing
4.8/5

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
SlotsMillion logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

Expired

★ WELCOME PACKAGE OF C$500 + 100 EXTRA SPINS AT SLOTSMILLION

C$500 Bonus funds:

  • 1st deposit: 100% up to C$200;
  • 2nd deposit: 50% up to C$300.

The bonus and deposit must be wagered 48 times before cashing out. Moreover, wagering must be completed within 7 days. The maximum bet while playing with the bonus is C$5.

100 Extra spins:

  • Granted over 3 days after the first deposit;
  • Available on Book of Dead, Golden Fish Tank and Wolf Gold;
  • The wagering requirement is 48x;
  • Spins expire within 24 hours;
  • The Book of Dead and Golden Fish Tank spins are worth C$0.20 and the Wolf Gold rounds are worth C$0.25 each.

Additional information about this promotion shall be found in SlotMillion’s terms and conditions.

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

SlotsMillion Providers vs Other Casino Providers

SlotsMillionArcanebetPremier CasinoVIPs CasinoCasino EmpireCasinoChanLucky Days CasinoAmazon Slots
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare SlotsMillion Payments with Other Casinos

SlotsMillionArcanebetPremier CasinoVIPs CasinoCasino EmpireCasinoChanLucky Days CasinoAmazon Slots
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

SlotsMillion Review Details

Summary

Website:

slotsmillion.com

Number of games:

2778

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Betsoft, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, WMS Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Paysafecard, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 20

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 30

Max. cashout:

C$50,000

Payout time:

Up to 24 Hours

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, GBP, NOK, SEK, USD

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

SLTM Ltd.

Email:

support@slotsmillion.com

Phone:

+356 2792 2625

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare SlotsMillion Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

SlotsMillionArcanebetPremier CasinoVIPs CasinoCasino EmpireCasinoChanLucky Days CasinoAmazon Slots
Look & Feel4.43.84.43.93.54.344.5
Payout Speed4.644.44.23.444.34.2
Games4.74.34.343.24.24.34.6
Bonuses4.23.6443.744.64.4
Customer Service4.43.64.24.13.93.64.14
Licensing4.83.24.34.23.43.244.2

Overview

SlotsMillion was established in 2014 by SLTM Limited, a company located in Edinburgh, UK. The casino runs on a stand-alone platform, meaning that its services have an increased level of customisation and flexibility.

However, that doesn’t mean that it is less secure. The website complies with the highest industry standards in terms of fair play and responsible gambling, ensuring a safe playing environment for its Canadian customers. Moreover, it is licensed and regulated by both the UKGC and MGA. So, safety is not an issue on this site.

Browsing a licensed casino comes with the following benefits:

  • Games tested for fairness; they all must use RNGs (Random Number Generators);
  • Transparent terms for SlotsMillion bonuses;
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution institutions – for Canadian, the ADR is the licensing authority itself, which strives to give you an objective verdict and resolve the conflict.

The privacy policy

This website is part of the Maltese Data Protection Act – it has the same specifications as the EU’s GDPR. As such, it’s the

casino’s obligation to be transparent about how it processes your information.

The info it may take from you includes:

  • Registration data;
  • Chat logs with support;
  • Browsing habits;
  • On-site expenditures and other transactions.

The site may also send this information to third-party authorities in specific situations – for example, if your account is under investigation. Communication with other institutions is also possible when the team runs a background check on you – for instance, to check your source of funds and current financial standing. Remember that these organizations are also part of the GDPR policy, so your details are under protection.

Furthermore, you are always free to demand a copy of the data this casino stores. It’s also possible to retract your consent or ask for complete deletion of your info.

Support

Besides the gaming services that the site offers, it also has a dedicated support team ready to assist customers with whatever issues they might encounter. If you have any inquiries that our SlotsMillion review is not able to answer, to may contact customer support via the following means:

Live chat 09:00-22:00

Email

support@slotsmillion.com

Phone

+356 2792 2625

Facebook messenger

24/7

Besides that, you can also have a look at the FAQ section of the website. To access it, hit the lines in the top left corner and click on the question mark icon.

When you access the live chat, you will have to confirm your email address.

Games

Slotsmillion Games Preview

There are more than 2700 titles to try on this website.

From a wide selection of slots to table games and live casino, you can try out anything you could think of in terms of online gambling. And when it comes to software providers, the list is almost as long. Some top-notch providers displayed on the site include Netent, Play’n Go, Microgaming, Blueprint and many more!

When you access a game, a short description along with all of its available features will pop up. Moreover, this casino gives its opinion on the game through a brief review displayed under each title. And if you enjoyed the product, you may add it to your ‘Favourites’ to play it later.

Navigation tips

You can type the name of the game in the search bar. Unfortunately, the engine will not identify software providers. However, if you are indecisive and want to analyze your options first, you may use filters.

  1. Select one of the two main categories (slots/table games).
  2. According to what you select, different filters will appear.
  3. Click on the arrow next to the filters and select one item from each section.

The filters include:

  • Features (like free spins, scatter symbols);
  • Number of paylines;
  • Themes;
  • Game supplier;
  • Canada’s top games;
  • New arrivals.

Furthermore, you get a personalized experience with the Favourites and Last played tabs. The first category groups together all the products you pressed the heart button on; the latter tells you what you last played during your previous session.

How to make the most of your filtering options

To understand this filtering system more easily, we shall explain it through an example. Let’s say you choose to play slots. You can then select the type of slots (classic, new, 3D, jackpot), the provider, features (autospin, double up, bonus games, etc.), theme (mythology, animals, sci-fi, movies, etc.) and paylines (1-50). When you’re done selecting all your preferences, the games that meet all specified requirements will appear.

Liability policy and refunds

The online casino is not liable for any lagging and server disruptions that might affect the gameplay. However, if a game has been interrupted by a system failure, the bet amount will be refunded to the account balance.

Banking options

At SlotsMillion casino, Canadian members can deposit and withdraw via the same methods. But remember that you are not allowed to use a payment method that is not in your own name. Have a look at the table below to see the available options:

Payment methods Min. deposit Min. withdrawal Max. withdrawal

Visa,Mastercard, Maestro

 

C$20

 

C$30

 

C$50,000/ per month

Interac

Paysafecard

ecoPayz

Once you deposit funds, they will reach your account instantly. The same goes for withdrawals. So, when you request a cashout, the gaming site will process it on the spot. After that, it may take up to 2 days for the funds to reach your account.

Identity verification

Pay attention to the fact that you must verify your account before requesting a withdrawal. More exactly, you have to send the following identity verification documents:

  • National ID card/passport/driving license
  • Utility bill/bank statement
  • Copy of a debit/credit card

To upload them, log in and go to the ‘Documents’ section of your account.

Remember that your identity may be verified upon payouts exceeding C$800 or cumulative deposits of C$2000, even if you have already confirmed who you are.

Even though the online casino will usually process all withdrawal requests instantly, large winnings may take longer to reach your account due to additional security and fraud checks.

SlotsMillion bonuses

This casino may offer the following types of promotions:

  • No deposit bonus or spins
  • Deposit bonus
  • Deposit spins

To convert a bonus to real funds, you will have to meet a specific wagering requirement, which is usually specified in the bonus terms. If no conditions are available, the general 35x wagering will apply. For example, if you receive C$10 as a bonus, you will have to wager a total of C$350 before cashing out.

Wagering rules

Here, the wagering requirements generally stand at 48x your bonus funds or winnings from spins. The requirement is slightly higher than the Canadian standard of 40x, but still within parameters.

However, keep in mind that certain games might contribute differently towards meeting the wagering requirements. Moreover, some games, such as Starmania, Steam Tower, Victorious and Crime Scene, do not contribute at all.

Unlike other gambling sites, SlotsMillion allows you to have multiple bonuses active at the same time. These will appear in the ‘My Promotions’ section of your Lobby. Yet, the balance of all bonuses will not merge, and each one of them will have a separate wagering requirement. In this case, the wagering will first apply to the earliest granted bonus.

If you request a cash out while having an active bonus, any extra spins or funds will be removed from the account. However, if you cancel the withdrawal, the bonus will be reactivated.

Responsible play

As per its license, the website implemented a safe gambling system. The first step is determining whether you’ve got issues with your level of play, which is possible to assess via contacting responsiblegaming@slotsmillion.com.

Besides advice concerning addiction, there are ways to take the matter into your own hands – firstly, by restricting your deposits and losses. Remember that only your cash funds can be subject to loss limits, this does not apply to money coming from SlotsMillion bonuses.

We also appreciated in this SlotsMillion casino review that you are free to restrict the time you spend in-session. Should you exceed the self-imposed limit, the site will disconnect you automatically.

Self-exclusion

If gambling becomes too time-consuming, self-exclusion is the ideal solution. It will keep you away from this site for as much time as you wish – permanent self-banishments are possible.

Know that in this case, the team will contact you to give you your cash bankroll back. Unless it reaches you, it will continue its attempts at refunds for twelve months – afterward, your credit will go to a charitable organization.

However, your funds and winnings from SlotsMillion bonuses will disappear from your account once you apply for the self-exclusion program.

Where SlotsMillion casino shines

SlotsMillion casino is backed by a good service that caters to almost all players’ demands. As a result, we identified the most important advantages of the operator:

  • Payments are ready as soon as possible. Withdrawals are usually processed within 24 hours, which is very favorable compared to other operators.
  • Large repertoire with thousands of iconic games. SlotsMillion’s gaming offer is over 2,700 different titles. The selection includes slots, bingo, jackpots, video poker, and more.
  • It has closed major deals with countless suppliers. The breadth and variety of the catalog are the result of the presence of dozens of top-tier suppliers such as NetEnt, Microgaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, and more.
  • Support with various contact methods. Users can reach customer service agents via phone, live chat, email, and Facebook Messenger.
  • No commissions charged. All transactions carried out on the operator’s web portal are exempt from exorbitant fees.

Where SlotsMillion casino falls short

The casino is very good in many ways, but its service also has certain disadvantages:

  • Above-average wagering requirements. To meet the operator’s wagering guidelines, an extremely high rollover of 48x will have to be followed.
  • The minimum withdrawal limit is quite high. When requesting a payout, the player must have at least C$30.
  • No Exclusive or VIP Program. SlotsMillion has no VIP area at this time. This means that users will not have unique benefits, invitations, more funds to play with or any perks like that.

What SlotsMillion casino is best for

SlotsMillion’s web portal is quite convenient. The platform was designed to enhance users’ browsing experience. Overall, the interface is interactive, eye-catching, and user-friendly.

Is SlotsMillion right for you?

At the moment, SlotsMillion ranks well among the best operators in the industry. This is because, in addition to properly serving its affiliates, it gives access to an entire range of games; there’s everything from live casino tables to progressive jackpots. It is also a totally secure site, so there is nothing to worry about. However, the service is not quite perfect, considering that there are no privileges and no acceptable withdrawal amounts.