Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Slotty Vegas Canada Bonus Codes & Review

Author: Stefan Brulea Updated:

Find out which of the available Slotty Vegas bonus codes is the right one for you with our experts’ analysis! Our Slotty Vegas review is what you need to get unbiased insights into the casino’s features.

Slotty Vegas

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.3/5

Payout Speed

3.3/5

Games

4.5/5

Bonuses

4.4/5

Customer Service

4.2/5

Licensing

4.3/5

Slotty Vegas Casino Bonuses

Slotty Vegas logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ UP TO C$600 WELCOME PACKAGE + 200 EXTRA SPINS

No deposit spins

When you register, you are up for 10 extra rotations, no transaction required. Their winnings come with 30x wagering requirements. You cannot withdraw over C$20 from this offer.

Welcome package

This three-deposit promotional bundle contains:

  • 200% up to C$50;
  • 50% up to C$150;
  • 25% up to C$400.

While the first bonus requires 40x staking, the latter two impose a 30x wager requisite. The maximum bet allowed is C$5, while for e-wallet deposits it is C$2.

200 free spins

These extra rotations work on Book of Dead. They also come with a 35x turnover requirement. Each spin has a value of C$0.10.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Slotty Vegas Free Bonuses

Slotty Vegas logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ C$1 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 10 BONUS SPINS AT SLOTTY VEGAS

Slotty Vegas has a C$1 no deposit incentive coming to you in the shape of 10 free spins to try on your favourite slots.

The winnings you accrue after using the rounds count as bonus funds, and they are subject to 30x wagering. The maximum cashout limit for this incentive is C$20.

Need more info? Check the casino’s promotional terms!

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Slotty Vegas logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 10 NO DEPOSIT SPINS AT SLOTTY VEGAS

Join Slotty Vegas from our website to get a set of 10 free spins, no deposit required. Remember that you must stake their winnings 30 times to withdraw successfully. Moreover, the max cashout cannot go over the C$20 threshold.

We also recommend checking out the casino T&Cs before you proceed.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Slotty Vegas Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Slotty Vegas

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Up to C$600 Welcome Package + 200 Extra Spins

CasiGO

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5, Get 101 Free Spins on Joker's Jewels at CasiGo

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Slotty Vegas CasiGO Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.5

Games

4.6

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

3000

Number of games

1400

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2014

Since

2020

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, WMS Gaming, Wazdan

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games, Genesis Gaming, FELT

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Qiwi, Yandex Money, Webmoney, UPayCard, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Zimpler, Giropay, JCB, Euteller, EPS, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Slotty Vegas Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Slotty VegasCasinoChanUltra Casinomr.playLucky ThrillzRiver BelleBetvictor CasinoAllReels
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Slotty Vegas Payments with Other Casinos

Slotty VegasCasinoChanUltra Casinomr.playLucky ThrillzRiver BelleBetvictor CasinoAllReels
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Slotty Vegas Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

3000

Types of games:

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, WMS Gaming, Wazdan + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

AstroPay Card, Qiwi, Yandex Money, Webmoney, UPayCard, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Zimpler, Giropay, JCB, Euteller, EPS, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Yandex Money, Webmoney, UPayCard, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Qiwi, Paysafecard, Zimpler, Giropay, JCB, Euteller, EPS, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$2,500/transaction, C$5,000/day or week C$20,000/month

Payout time:

Up to 5 Days

Currencies:

AUD, BRL, CAD, EUR, GBP, INR, JPY, MXN, NOK, NZD, PLN, RUB, SEK, USD

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

Max Ent Limited

Email:

support@slottyvegas.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA

Featured in

Free Spins

Compare Slotty Vegas Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Slotty VegasCasinoChanUltra Casinomr.playLucky ThrillzRiver BelleBetvictor CasinoAllReels
Look & Feel4.34.34.24.54443.4
Payout Speed3.344444.343.5
Games4.54.24.34.543.943.5
Bonuses4.4444.23.93.63.83.2
Customer Service4.23.644.13.93.843.3
Licensing4.33.24.24.34.53.953.3

Slotty Vegas bonus codes

In terms of promotions, you can expect the following as a member of Slotty Vegas:

  • The welcome package that rewards you with deposit matches and extra spins
  • Slotty Vegas bonus codes that don’t require top-ups
  • Recurring weekly promotions
  • Occasional drops and wins
  • Cashback deals

Tournaments

Compete with other players in tournaments. You are awarded points for playing and based on them you enter the leaderboard. Top users are given various prizes.

There are two types of tournaments available here:

  • The Win Multiplier Arena, in which you gain points if you reach the highest multiplier
  • The Win Volume Arena, where points are generated based only on stakes

Supercharged Wins and Turbocharged games

Supercharged Wins is an exclusive way to get rewarded by Slotty Vegas online casino. These are extra funds added on top of your winning rounds. The awarding rate of these depends on VIP status, although all players benefit from them. Furthermore, on special occasions, the casino releases offers with a 20% Supercharge rate.

While participating in Supercharged Wins, the casino will award you a minimum cashback of 10% the following day should your gameplay result in losses. Be aware that only games that have the Supercharged icon displayed count for this promotion. Potential Supercharged Wins and cashback come with no wagering requirements.

New slot games added to the platform will always go through 48 hours of “Turbocharge” and have their wins increased and their standard payout levels raised.

Essential rules to keep in mind

Naturally, Slotty Vegas bonus codes come with certain requirements and rules:

  • Bonuses carry a 40x wagering requirement, while free spins winnings must be wagered 35x
  • Maximum bet allowed for most bonuses is C$5
  • However, bonuses activated with Skrill, Neteller and Paysafecard have a C$2 stake limit
  • At Evolution tables, max stake with bonus funds is C$50
  • Failing to stick to these limits leads to bonus cancellation
  • Unless specifically stated otherwise, bonuses are valid for 7 days
  • You may not use irregular play patterns when playing with bonuses
  • Abusing a bonus will disqualify you from further bonuses

Visit the casino’s General Bonus Terms for a complete list of unaccepted play patterns, and remember to always read the significant terms of your promotion.

Casino overview

Slotty Vegas online casino is a brand owned by Maxent Limited, a company registered under Malta’s government’s laws and regulations. Maxent Ltd. holds a gambling license issued in 2018 by the Malta Gaming Authority.

MGA-licensed casinos are renowned for the safe play environments they make available to their customers. Your funds are protected according to clearly defined rules, and that’s the case with personal information as well.

You may sign-up on this trustworthy platform without the care that your sensitive data might be prey for hackers, since the website is encrypted and all the information provided on it remains private.

Customer support

Your gambling-related questions or issues will be met with prompt answers by a professional Support team. You may get in touch with the agents at any hour, using the methods provided, a round the clock Live Chat feature and the classic e-mail address destined for longer queries.

Unfortunately, customer support is not available via phone call. Still, that will not be a major problem for Canadian players, who would most likely prefer the Chat feature anyway.

Game selection

The rich catalogue of 3000+ games is well-organized so you won’t waste precious time looking for a particular title. It is fueled with content from leading providers like Amatic, EGT, Evolution, iSoftBet, Microgaming, Netent, Play’Go, Playson and Yggdrasil, but the full list of studios is way longer.

Slotty Vegas live casinos preview

If you click on ‘Show all games’, you’ll enter a page where you may sort the thousands of games by provider, special feature, theme and category. Moreover, the search bar proves very useful, displaying the results in real time.

All in all, it makes for a pleasant experience, compared to other casinos where you must scroll through mountains of titles to find what you desire.

Slotty Vegas mobile

Not only is this casino available on computers, tablets and smartphones. It also provides dedicated apps for all these devices. The PC app can be downloaded from Google Chrome if you click on the relevant icon near the web address.

Depending on your phone’s operating system, you can get your mobile applications for Slotty Vegas online casino either on the AppStore or PlayStore.

Alternatively, there’s a link named ‘Download app’ in the left-side menu. Click on it and a QR code will be revealed. Scan it with your phone and the app will install in no time.

Registration at Slotty Vegas

The registration is done through the website by clicking the “Sign-Up” button on the top right. You must:

  • Fill in your personal details: name, age, address
  • Enter your valid contact info: e-mail address, phone number
  • Create a strong password
  • Choose your account’s currency
  • Read and accept the Terms and Conditions
  • Opt-in for promotional communication (you will not be eligible for bonuses unless you do this)

To fully activate your account, you will also need to provide official documents to the staff:

  • ID documents
  • Utility bills for proving your address
  • Proof of ownership of the payment method

Account inactivity

If you do not access your account for 12 continuous calendar months, Slotty Vegas online casino will deem it inactive. The casino staff will notify you via email.

Furthermore, if you do not break the inactivity within 30 days by logging in, it will begin to deduct a C$5 monthly fee. You will get continuous monthly reminders until your balance reaches 0.

After 30 months, your account will be deemed dormant. Should any funds remain in your balance by then, Slotty Vegas will hand it to the MGA.

If your account is inactive for 12 months or longer and it has 0 balance, it may be closed by the casino.

Slotty Vegas payments

Funding your account on this platform can be done using a credit card, debit card, e-wallets and various other payment services, including Interac, Instadebit and iDebit.

Don’t forget that, for cash outs, you should use the same method you previously topped up with, except in cases where that payment service doesn’t support it, for example with a prepaid card.

If you deposited with such a method, you would have to make a payment with a method that does support payouts, or your winnings will be processed via Bank Transfer.

How does the casino handle withdrawals?

Your withdrawal requests will be processed within 5 days by the casino staff after you first verify your identity by sending the required documents. However, this time frame is an estimate and funds may take longer to land in your wallet.

Except for jackpots, the maximum withdrawable amount at this casino is:

  • C$2500 per transaction
  • C$5000 per day
  • C$20,000 per month

Transaction rules

  • If you have used more than one payment provider, the casino reserves the right to process your withdrawals with partial payments to each of them
  • Slotty Vegas online casino may charge your top-ups and withdrawals with fees
  • If you do not wager your top-ups at least twice before cashing out, they will incur a 10% fee
  • The casino may choose not to process your withdrawals if you haven’t wagered the funded sum up to 5 times. The same will happen if your lifetime top-ups are lower than two times your total wagered amounts.

Responsible gambling tools

Gambling is fun, but it is essential to be safe, so having the right responsible gambling tools is a must. Luckily, this trustworthy casino comes to the aid of its players with a complete toolset.

Self-Limits

  • Financial – limit how much you can fund your account;
  • Gameplay – place restrictions on the duration of your gaming sessions;
  • Wager based – restrict yourself from betting over a certain amount;
  • Loss Based – limit your losses and forbid yourself from playing over a specific number of losses.

Account closure

  • Temporary – ban yourself from the casino for a short time frame;
  • Self-exclusion – forbid yourself from accessing the casino for a more extended period. It may even be permanent.

These tools can be accessed quickly by you from the website’s menu section, where you can apply and revoke them. Alternatively, you can also use them by contacting the support staff via live chat or email. The measures that you choose to implement are instated immediately.

The casino will apply a 7-day cooling-off period for members who reinstated an account closure and 24 hours for members that increase or cancel limits.

Where Slotty Vegas Casino shines?

Slotty Vegas Casino is one of the most popular online casinos in Canada. This casino can be proud of the wide list on features that a user can enjoy:

  • Number of games: Slotty Vegas Casino comes with an amazing wide range of games. This casino provides to their users pretty much around 3000 games.
  • Transaction methods: When players looking to create an account in a casino they always check if the casino has enough transaction methods. This casino has many popular methods that a Canadian player may want. From Visa, Ecopayz and Paysafecard, to Mastercard and Skrill Moneybookers, there are numerous options.
  • License: Slotty Vegas Casino has a trusted license by the Malta Gaming Authority.
  • Available currencies: Another important feature that this casino provides is the number of available currencies. From CAD and USD to EUR and GBP, there are more than 10 available currencies that a player can play with.
  • Customer support: One of the things that many online casinos do not cover optimally is customer support. Slotty Vegas Casino offers email and live chat support that are there for users 24/7.
  • Game providers: Slotty Vegas Casino also comes with numerous popular game providers like Play’n Go, Nolimit City, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming and more.

Where Slotty Vegas Casino falls short?

Even though there are very few things that are not good on Slotty Vegas Casino’s website, there are still some shortcomings that a user can find:

  • Withdrawal processing: This casino handles the withdrawals within 5 days from the initial request.
  • Transaction fees: In addition to the above-mentioned disadvantage of the withdrawal process, there is also a possibility that the casino may charge fees for some transactions.

What is Slotty Vegas Casino best for?

As we have already mentioned, there are many advantages that someone can come across when reviewing Slotty Vegas Casino. For most of its users, the best feature is the mobile app.

This casino offers a great mobile app that has a wonderful interface. With this app, players can play their favorite games from anywhere they want.

Is Slotty Vegas Casino right for you?

There are not many things that this casino does not have. With that in mind if you want a complete casino experience, Slotty Vegas Casino should be one of your first choices. From great customer support to numerous games available, there are not many things that a player can find in this casino.