Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

SlotV Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

Enter SlotV Casino games and play more than 2800 slots, tables and live casino products! Have a look at SlotV Casino promotions to find the one that suits you. Don’t forget to play responsibly!

Rating

4.7 / 5

Look & Feel

4.5/5

Payout Speed

5/5

Games

5/5

Bonuses

3.5/5

Customer Service

5/5

Licensing

5/5

SlotV Casino Casino Bonuses

SlotV Casino logo

4.7 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 100% UP TO C$500 + 50 FREE SPINS ON COSMIC HEROES AT SLOTV

100% up to C$500

Your first deposit at SlotV may receive a 100% match up to C$500. To redeem the offer, fund your account with more than C$10 at once. Remember that this promo is claimable within 30 days of your registration – further than that, you will lose eligibility.

The funds require 27x wagering, applying both to your bonus and deposit bankrolls.

50 free spins on Cosmic Heroes

If you deposit more than C$100 on your first transaction, you may also get 50 rotations to use on Cosmic Heroes. You have 24 hours to use them and fulfill the staking requirements – in this case, they apply to the winnings, which you must go through 35 times.

The Terms and Conditions page also awaits you with essential information.

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

SlotV Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

SlotV Casino

4.7 / 5

★ 100% up to C$500 + 50 Free Spins on Cosmic Heroes at SlotV

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

SlotV Casino Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

5.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

5.0

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

5.0

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Scratchcards, Jackpots, Bingo, Roulette, Classic Slots, Craps, Slots, Keno, Blackjack, Video Poker, Sports betting , Table games, Mobile Games, Baccarat, Live casino

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

2800

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2017

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, WMS Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

SticPay, Qiwi, AstroPay Card, WeChat Pay, Flexepin, Skrill 1-Tap, MuchBetter, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

SlotV Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

SlotV CasinoWildzDunder CasinoSpin CasinoCasino DaysSlotJointPlayzeeHello Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare SlotV Casino Payments with Other Casinos

SlotV CasinoWildzDunder CasinoSpin CasinoCasino DaysSlotJointPlayzeeHello Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

SlotV Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2800

Types of games:

Scratchcards, Jackpots, Bingo, Roulette, Classic Slots, Craps, Slots, Keno, Blackjack, Video Poker, Sports betting , Table games, Mobile Games, Baccarat, Live casino

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, WMS Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

SticPay, Qiwi, AstroPay Card, WeChat Pay, Flexepin, Skrill 1-Tap, MuchBetter, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

SticPay, WeChat Pay, Flexepin, AstroPay Card, Qiwi, Skrill 1-Tap, MuchBetter, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$1500/transaction, $100,000/month

Payout time:

Up to 24 Hours

Currencies:

THB, USD, CAD, TRY, EUR, NOK, MYR, SEK, GEL, RUB, INR, IDR, PHP, VND

Additional information

Since:

2017

Company:

Avento MT Limited

Email:

support@cslotv.com

Phone:

+44 80 81 681410

Support:

Phone, 24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

Curacao

Compare SlotV Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

SlotV CasinoWildzDunder CasinoSpin CasinoCasino DaysSlotJointPlayzeeHello Casino
Look & Feel4.544.64.44.44.24.84.5
Payout Speed54.84.44.54.34.943.6
Games54.74.84.24.454.44.5
Bonuses3.53.94.44.24.84.94.64
Customer Service53.83.94454.24.8
Licensing55553.834.75

Overview and registration 

SlotV Casino was founded in 2017 under the ownership of Avento, a company registered in Curacao. The casino is licensed and regulated by the Curacao Gaming Control Board. Therefore it follows strict guidelines in terms of responsible play and fair gaming. 

You may find a wide range of iGaming services on this site. But before accessing them, you need to create an account. Here’s how to do it:

  1. Click our promotional button;
  2. Hit ‘Sign Up’;
  3. Enter your email and select your preferred currency;
  4. Choose a password;
  5. Press ‘Ready’.

Once this process has been completed, you will have a valid account. But keep in mind that you’ll also need to provide additional details after the initial registration. To do this, go to the ‘Profile’ section and fill in information like your name, date of birth, address and phone number. You may also select your preferred means of communication. 

Verification checks

After the account has been created, you’ll also have to verify the information on it. This process aims to prevent fraudulent activities and prove that you’re the rightful account owner. So, you must send documents like:

  • Passport, ID card;
  • Utility bill, bank statement;
  • Copy of a payment card.

The documents should be sent via email after the casino asks for them. It is not mandatory to upload the files prior to the site’s request. Until then, you may still deposit funds and play games. Once the account has been fully verified, you’ll also be able to request withdrawals. 

SlotV Casino promotions

If you decide to claim SlotV Casino promotions, we advise reading their terms carefully. In this way, you will avoid the bonus and its related winnings being forfeited before being able to request a withdrawal. 

There are several types of incentives you may encounter here. For example, you may spot first deposit bonuses, welcome packages, no deposit offers and free spins. A promotion can either offer bonus credit or bonus spins on certain games. Sometimes, you might get a deal comprising both. So, take your time to decide what offer suits you the best. If you’re not satisfied with the decision, you have the right to cancel the bonus. Yet, remember that you won’t be able to reclaim it, should you change your mind. 

Bonus wagering

Withdrawing the winnings of a bonus means that you’ll have to complete some wagering requirements. This implies placing bets equal to a specific sum. The wagering will usually be stated on the promotional page or in the relevant terms and conditions. 

Let’s take a hypothetical example. Suppose you get a C$10 bonus with 35x wagering. In this case, you’ll have to place bets equal to C$350 before cashing out any winnings. Remember that not all games contribute equally towards meeting the wagering requirements. Take these examples:

Game Contribution

Slots

100%

Big Bass Bonanza, Blood Suckers, Book of Dead, Gates of Olympus, Golden Fish Tank, Gonzo’s Quest Megaways, The Dog House, Money Train

50%

Blackjack, Baccarat, Poker, Roulette

10%

Video Poker

5%

Jackpots, scratch cards

0%

Book of Oz, Dragon Dance, Retro Reels, Sea Raiders, Tower Quest, The Wish Master, Wild Orient, Crypts of Fortune, Blazing Bull

0%

For a full list of game contributions, please visit the Bonus Wagering section in the casino’s terms. 

The status system 

Besides regular SlotV Casino promotions, you will also have access to the status system. This is similar to a loyalty program and consists of multiple phases. They start at 0 and go up to phase 25. According to your status, you may receive benefits like cashback, bonus funds and free spins. 

To upgrade your status, you must place bets on the site and collect crystals. For example, one crystal is earned for every C$30 wagered. However, games contribute differently towards crystal accumulation. While slots contribute 100%, table games or live products only bring a 10% contribution. Moreover, only bets placed with real funds will accumulate crystals. Your status will be reset at midnight on every last day of the month. You will then start over from 0 points. 

Keep in mind that each phase has a maximum cashback amount that you can receive. For instance, on phase 25, you can get up to C$4500 in cashback funds. 

SlotV Casino game collection

At SlotV Casino Canada, there are over 2800 products to try out. You may explore categories like:

  • Slots 
  • Jackpots
  • Scratch cards
  • Table games
  • Live casino
  • Sports betting

Some popular titles include Buffalo King, Immortal Romance, Joker Reelz, Eastern Emeralds, Book of Dead, Gun Spinner, Fruit Cocktail, Happy Riches and many others. All games, except the live ones can be tried out in Demo mode without spending any real funds. Moreover, you can access this option even if you’re not logged in. And if you enjoy a particular title, you may add it to your Favorites list. 

The products are supplied by numerous providers, such as NetEnt, Playson, Quickspin, Microgaming, Play’n Go, Big Time Gaming, EGT, Playtech, Red Tiger, Blueprint and many more!

Live games

The live section includes more than 70 gaming options. Most of them are provided by Evolution, Pragmatic Play and Authentic Gaming. You may even open two separate lobbies to get access to even more games. Just open a session and look for a ‘Lobby’ or ‘All Games’ button. 

The playing options include:

  • Blackjack
  • Roulette
  • Baccarat
  • Poker
  • Game Shows

Amongst the popular choices we shall mention Blackjack Azure, Instant Roulette, Casino Hold’em, Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Lightning Baccarat. Betting limits are also very diverse, ranging from C$0.20 to C$10000. 

Dealing with transactions 

Once the account is created, the next step is to deposit funds and claim SlotV Casino promotions. Our SlotV Casino review discovered payment methods like Interac, Visa, Maestro, MasterCard, MuchBetter, AstroPay, Skrill 1-Tap, ecoVoucher, ecoPayz, Paysafecard, cryptocurrencies and many others. 

Using cryptocurrencies in online gambling is becoming more popular every day because they offer fast transactions, are convenient, secure, and guarantee anonymity. The other accepted currencies besides CAD are EUR, SEK, NOK, USD, RUB, THB, PHP, IDR, MYR, VND, INR, GEL and TRY. Remember that a minimum of C$10 must be deposited each time you credit your account. 

Cashing out winnings

As for withdrawals, players need to head to the Cashier section and select the same method used for deposit, or one of the following: 

  • Qiwi
  • ecoPayz
  • MuchBetter
  • Cryptocurrency
  • SMS
  • ExpressConnect

Withdrawal requests will be in ‘Pending’ status for 24 hours, time in which the application can be cancelled. Once it is accepted, the funds will reach the user’s card in 1 to 5 working days, according to the bank rules of the payment method chosen. The minimum deposit accepted by the casino is C$10 or C$3 with SMS, while the maximum cashout is C$100000 per month or C$1500 per transaction.

This company enables users to make a maximum of two withdrawals per day with no commission. From the third withdrawal per day, the fee will be capped at 10% of the withdrawn amount. If the amount of bets made by the player is less than three times their deposit at the time of a withdrawal request, the casino has the right to retain 5% from the amount of the account balance at the time the withdrawal was requested. Also, when cashing out using Qiwi, 3.5% of the withdrawn amount will be withheld.

Customer support 

Whenever there are any issues or questions concerning a deposit, withdrawal, identity check, or anything that relates to this gambling platform, the customer support will be at your disposal via these methods:

  • Email: support@cslotv.com
  • Phone: +44 80 81 681410 
  • Live chat

To access these, go to the ‘Contact Us’ page at the bottom of the website. Remember that the live chat works 24/7. So, don’t hesitate to contact an operator at any time of the day. If you’re looking for general queries about the site, head over to the FAQ section. You’ll find useful topics like registration, transactions, SlotV Casino promotions, technical issues and account features. 

Ending our SlotV Casino review

Strengths: Withdrawal requests are being processed within 24 hours, which is a great advantage, as opposed to the standard industry processing of 3 days. The vast range of games and numerous providers also contribute positively to the playing experience. You have more than 2800 titles to explore, such as slots, jackpots, table games and plenty of live casino products. You can even try out betting on multiple sports events. Above all, there are several ways to deposit, including cards, e-wallets, prepaid cards, instant banking and even several cryptocurrencies. Moreover, you may deposit as little as C$3 via SMS payment. 

Weaknesses: Unfortunately, we couldn’t spot popular Canadian payment methods like iDebit and InstaDebit. Furthermore, there are specific fees that apply to withdrawals according to the used payment method. Also, a fee will be retained if withdrawing funds that haven’t been wagered enough. Although the maximum cashout is C$1500 per transaction, only the first two withdrawals of each day are free of charge. Starting with the third one, a processing fee will be deducted.