Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

SlotV Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

Enter SlotV Casino games and play more than 2800 slots, tables and live casino products! Have a look at SlotV Casino promotions to find the one that suits you. Don’t forget to play responsibly!

Rating

4.7 / 5

SlotV Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.5/5
Payout Speed
5/5
Games
5/5
Bonuses
3.5/5
Customer Service
5/5
Licensing
5/5

SlotV Casino Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

SlotV Casino logo
Canada Flag

4.7 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$500 + 50 FREE SPINS ON COSMIC HEROES AT SLOTV

100% up to C$500

Your first deposit at SlotV may receive a 100% match up to C$500. To redeem the offer, fund your account with more than C$10 at once. Remember that this promo is claimable within 30 days of your registration – further than that, you will lose eligibility.

The funds require 27x wagering, applying both to your bonus and deposit bankrolls.

50 free spins on Cosmic Heroes

If you deposit more than C$100 on your first transaction, you may also get 50 rotations to use on Cosmic Heroes. You have 24 hours to use them and fulfill the staking requirements – in this case, they apply to the winnings, which you must go through 35 times.

The Terms and Conditions page also awaits you with essential information.

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Wheelz Casino logo

★ 20 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT AT WHEELZ

4.3 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

SlotV Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

SlotV Casino

4.7 / 5

★ 100% up to C$500 + 50 Free Spins on Cosmic Heroes at SlotV

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

3.8 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

William Hill

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get up to C$1000 at William Hill

StayCasino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% up to C$300 at Stay Casino

SlotV Casino Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino William Hill StayCasino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

5.0

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

5.0

Games

4.7

Games

4.2

Games

3.7

Games

4.2

Games

3.5

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.2

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.7

Customer Service

5.0

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

3.7

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

3.1

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

2.5

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

2800

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

519

Number of games

3600

Since

2017

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

1998

Since

2021

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, WMS Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, AshGaming, Playtech, Iron Dog

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Vivo Gaming

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Flexepin, Qiwi, SticPay, WeChat Pay, Skrill 1-Tap, MuchBetter, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Diners Club Card, Postepay, Paysafecard, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ethereum, Flexepin, Jeton, Litecoin, MiFinity, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, iDebit, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

SlotV Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

SlotV CasinoAllReelsBettiltLordPingBoaBoaCasinoKatsubetJustspinVegaz Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare SlotV Casino Payments with Other Casinos

SlotV CasinoAllReelsBettiltLordPingBoaBoaCasinoKatsubetJustspinVegaz Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

SlotV Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2800

Types of games:

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, WMS Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

AstroPay Card, Flexepin, Qiwi, SticPay, WeChat Pay, Skrill 1-Tap, MuchBetter, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

AstroPay Card, Flexepin, Qiwi, SticPay, WeChat Pay, Skrill 1-Tap, MuchBetter, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$1500/transaction, $100,000/month

Payout time:

Up to 24 Hours

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, GEL, IDR, INR, MYR, NOK, PHP, RUB, SEK, THB, TRY, USD, VND

Additional information

Since:

2017

Company:

Avento MT Limited

Email:

support@cslotv.com

Phone:

+44 80 81 681410

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

Curacao

Compare SlotV Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

SlotV CasinoAllReelsBettiltLordPingBoaBoaCasinoKatsubetJustspinVegaz Casino
Look & Feel4.53.43.54.43.53.44.33.8
Payout Speed53.53.23.83.33.644
Games53.53.64.33.53.74.44.5
Bonuses3.53.23.242.93.54.54
Customer Service53.33.243.73.14.33.9
Licensing53.33.24.63.23.24.43.4

Overview and registration

SlotV Casino was founded in 2017 under the ownership of Avento, a company registered in Curacao. The casino is licensed and regulated by the Curacao Gaming Control Board. Therefore it follows strict guidelines in terms of responsible play and fair gaming.

You may find a wide range of iGaming services on this site. But before accessing them, you need to create an account. Here’s how to do it:

  1. Click our promotional button;
  2. Hit ‘Sign Up’;
  3. Enter your email and select your preferred currency;
  4. Choose a password;
  5. Press ‘Ready’.

Once this process has been completed, you will have a valid account. But keep in mind that you’ll also need to provide additional details after the initial registration. To do this, go to the ‘Profile’ section and fill in information like your name, date of birth, address and phone number. You may also select your preferred means of communication.

Verification checks

After the account has been created, you’ll also have to verify the information on it. This process aims to prevent fraudulent activities and prove that you’re the rightful account owner. So, you must send documents like:

  • Passport, ID card;
  • Utility bill, bank statement;
  • Copy of a payment card.

The documents should be sent via email after the casino asks for them. It is not mandatory to upload the files prior to the site’s request. Until then, you may still deposit funds and play games. Once the account has been fully verified, you’ll also be able to request withdrawals.

SlotV Casino promotions

If you decide to claim SlotV Casino promotions, we advise reading their terms carefully. In this way, you will avoid the bonus and its related winnings being forfeited before being able to request a withdrawal.

There are several types of incentives you may encounter here. For example, you may spot first deposit bonuses, welcome packages, no deposit offers and free spins. A promotion can either offer bonus credit or bonus spins on certain games. Sometimes, you might get a deal comprising both. So, take your time to decide what offer suits you the best. If you’re not satisfied with the decision, you have the right to cancel the bonus. Yet, remember that you won’t be able to reclaim it, should you change your mind.

Bonus wagering

Withdrawing the winnings of a bonus means that you’ll have to complete some wagering requirements. This implies placing bets equal to a specific sum. The wagering will usually be stated on the promotional page or in the relevant terms and conditions.

Let’s take a hypothetical example. Suppose you get a C$10 bonus with 35x wagering. In this case, you’ll have to place bets equal to C$350 before cashing out any winnings. Remember that not all games contribute equally towards meeting the wagering requirements. Take these examples:

Game Contribution

Slots

100%

Big Bass Bonanza, Blood Suckers, Book of Dead, Gates of Olympus, Golden Fish Tank, Gonzo’s Quest Megaways, The Dog House, Money Train

50%

Blackjack, Baccarat, Poker, Roulette

10%

Video Poker

5%

Jackpots, scratch cards

0%

Book of Oz, Dragon Dance, Retro Reels, Sea Raiders, Tower Quest, The Wish Master, Wild Orient, Crypts of Fortune, Blazing Bull

0%

For a full list of game contributions, please visit the Bonus Wagering section in the casino’s terms.

The status system

Besides regular SlotV Casino promotions, you will also have access to the status system. This is similar to a loyalty program and consists of multiple phases. They start at 0 and go up to phase 25. According to your status, you may receive benefits like cashback, bonus funds and free spins.

To upgrade your status, you must place bets on the site and collect crystals. For example, one crystal is earned for every C$30 wagered. However, games contribute differently towards crystal accumulation. While slots contribute 100%, table games or live products only bring a 10% contribution. Moreover, only bets placed with real funds will accumulate crystals. Your status will be reset at midnight on every last day of the month. You will then start over from 0 points.

Keep in mind that each phase has a maximum cashback amount that you can receive. For instance, on phase 25, you can get up to C$4500 in cashback funds.

SlotV Casino game collection

At SlotV Casino Canada, there are over 2800 products to try out. You may explore categories like:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Scratch cards
  • Table games
  • Live casino
  • Sports betting

Some popular titles include Buffalo King, Immortal Romance, Joker Reelz, Eastern Emeralds, Book of Dead, Gun Spinner, Fruit Cocktail, Happy Riches and many others. All games, except the live ones can be tried out in Demo mode without spending any real funds. Moreover, you can access this option even if you’re not logged in. And if you enjoy a particular title, you may add it to your Favorites list.

The products are supplied by numerous providers, such as NetEnt, Playson, Quickspin, Microgaming, Play’n Go, Big Time Gaming, EGT, Playtech, Red Tiger, Blueprint and many more!

Live games

The live section includes more than 70 gaming options. Most of them are provided by Evolution, Pragmatic Play and Authentic Gaming. You may even open two separate lobbies to get access to even more games. Just open a session and look for a ‘Lobby’ or ‘All Games’ button.

The playing options include:

  • Blackjack
  • Roulette
  • Baccarat
  • Poker
  • Game Shows

Amongst the popular choices we shall mention Blackjack Azure, Instant Roulette, Casino Hold’em, Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Lightning Baccarat. Betting limits are also very diverse, ranging from C$0.20 to C$10000.

Dealing with transactions

Once the account is created, the next step is to deposit funds and claim SlotV Casino promotions. Our SlotV Casino review discovered payment methods like Interac, Visa, Maestro, MasterCard, MuchBetter, AstroPay, Skrill 1-Tap, ecoVoucher, ecoPayz, Paysafecard, cryptocurrencies and many others.

Using cryptocurrencies in online gambling is becoming more popular every day because they offer fast transactions, are convenient, secure, and guarantee anonymity. The other accepted currencies besides CAD are EUR, SEK, NOK, USD, RUB, THB, PHP, IDR, MYR, VND, INR, GEL and TRY. Remember that a minimum of C$10 must be deposited each time you credit your account.

Cashing out winnings

As for withdrawals, players need to head to the Cashier section and select the same method used for deposit, or one of the following:

  • Qiwi
  • ecoPayz
  • MuchBetter
  • Cryptocurrency
  • SMS
  • ExpressConnect

Withdrawal requests will be in ‘Pending’ status for 24 hours, time in which the application can be cancelled. Once it is accepted, the funds will reach the user’s card in 1 to 5 working days, according to the bank rules of the payment method chosen. The minimum deposit accepted by the casino is C$10 or C$3 with SMS, while the maximum cashout is C$100000 per month or C$1500 per transaction.

This company enables users to make a maximum of two withdrawals per day with no commission. From the third withdrawal per day, the fee will be capped at 10% of the withdrawn amount. If the amount of bets made by the player is less than three times their deposit at the time of a withdrawal request, the casino has the right to retain 5% from the amount of the account balance at the time the withdrawal was requested. Also, when cashing out using Qiwi, 3.5% of the withdrawn amount will be withheld.

Customer support

Whenever there are any issues or questions concerning a deposit, withdrawal, identity check, or anything that relates to this gambling platform, the customer support will be at your disposal via these methods:

  • Email: support@cslotv.com
  • Phone: +44 80 81 681410
  • Live chat

To access these, go to the ‘Contact Us’ page at the bottom of the website. Remember that the live chat works 24/7. So, don’t hesitate to contact an operator at any time of the day. If you’re looking for general queries about the site, head over to the FAQ section. You’ll find useful topics like registration, transactions, SlotV Casino promotions, technical issues and account features.

Where SlotV Casino shines

SlotV Casino offers some great benefits to its users in Canada. Especially the large game catalogue makes playing at the provider a positive experience.

  • Huge game selection: SlotV offers almost 3,000 games from 60 manufacturers, including Microgaming, Play’n Go, Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Elk Studios, Thunderkick, and Quickspin. The games are divided into top and new games, slots, jackpots, live casino, table games, video poker, and others. In the live category, there are more than 70 titles.
  • Good payment options: Among the payment methods, the platform provides a diverse selection of different options. Among them are Visa, MasterCard, Interac, Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, MuchBetter, Paysafecard and cryptocurrencies.
  • Excellent customer support: SlotV Casino offers a live chat that can help users at any time. In addition, there is an email address and a phone number that players can use.

Where SlotV Casino falls short

Despite its many positive points, SlotV Casino also has some aspects that need improvement. For example, users should consider the following disadvantages:

  • Licensing from Curacao: SlotV is licensed in Curaçao. This does not necessarily make it unsafe to play there, but you should keep in mind that it is one of the least strict licences in the industry.
  • Fees for deposits and withdrawals: The provider charges between 1% and 3% for deposits and 2% for withdrawals (maximum C$13 each).

What SlotV Casino is best for

Every user automatically participates in the SlotV Casino loyalty program. Depending on the stakes, Crystals can be collected. Get to a certain number, and you rise to the next level, and there are rewards and, for example, a cashback.

We found it very positive that payouts are processed within 24 hours. However, depending on the payment method, it can take up to 5 days until the money appears in the user’s account.

Is SlotV Casino right for you?

SlotV Casino impresses with its many games, easy-to-navigate website and great customer support. The casino is available around the clock, and the live chat is especially helpful for questions.

We don‘t quite like that a commission is charged for both deposits and withdrawals. The licensing from Curacao is also not quite optimal.