Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Tebwin Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Magda Olbea Updated:

This Tebwin casino review aims to help you make an informed decision about joining the platform. After exploring it, you’ll learn more about the registration process, games, Tebwin promotions, banking methods and customer support. Let’s dive in!

Tebwin

Rating

3.3 / 5

Visit

Tebwin Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.4/5
Payout Speed
3.2/5
Games
3.5/5
Bonuses
3.4/5
Customer Service
3.2/5
Licensing
3.2/5

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Wheelz Casino logo

★ 20 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT AT WHEELZ CASINO

4.3 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Tebwin logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

Rome10

Copied!

Expired

New casino

3.3 / 5

★ 10 REGISTRATION SPINS ON ROME THE GOLDEN AGE AT TEBWIN

Create an account here and claim 10 no deposit spins available on Rome of the Golden Age.

When registering, you must use the promo code Rome10 and validate your email address. The offer comes with a wagering requirement of 50x the winnings. Each spin comes with a value of C$0.1 and expire within seven days.

Have a look at the Bonus Policy before activating the offer!

Tebwin logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

Rome10

Copied!

Expired

New casino

3.3 / 5

★ C$1 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 10 SPINS ON ROME THE GOOLDEN AGE AT TEBWIN

Register at Tebwin and take advantage of C$1 registration bonus as 10 bonus spins.

If you want to claim this offer, you must follow the next steps:

  • Join Tebwin;
  • Use the code Rome10;
  • Verify your email address.

Once you receive the offer, it will expire in seven days only in Rome The Golden Age slot. To withdraw, you have to meet a wagering requirement of 50 times.

Press the promotional button for more details!

Tebwin Providers vs Other Casino Providers

TebwinVegas Lounge CasinoSloty CasinoCasino CruiseLucky Emperor CasinoArcanebet CasinoCadabrusFruity King Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Tebwin Payments with Other Casinos

TebwinVegas Lounge CasinoSloty CasinoCasino CruiseLucky Emperor CasinoArcanebet CasinoCadabrusFruity King Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Tebwin Review Details

Summary

Number of games:

1000

Types of games:

Live casino, Keno, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Genii, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Vivo Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, PlayPearls + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bitcoin Wallets, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$20000

Payout time:

up to 72 Hours

Currencies:

CAD

Additional information

Since:

2021

Company:

Muchogaming NV

Email:

customersupport@instantgamesupport.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

Curacao

Featured in

Free Spins No Deposit

Compare Tebwin Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

TebwinVegas Lounge CasinoSloty CasinoCasino CruiseLucky Emperor CasinoArcanebet CasinoCadabrusFruity King Casino
Look & Feel3.44.34.54.53.94.34.63.9
Payout Speed3.24.34.24.43.84.24.63.5
Games3.54.54.33.94.34.34.54
Bonuses3.4444.53.94.53.93.6
Customer Service3.24.24.64.2454.34.3
Licensing3.24.84.84.64.62.54.24.4

What is Tebwin?

Tebwin is a professional Canadian gambling platform offering both casino games and sports betting services. The website was launched in 2021 and is operated by Muchogaming NV. The company owns several other iGaming brands and is the official betting partner of Queens Park Rangers.

The casino is regulated by Curacao and follows the latest guidelines regarding fair play and responsible gambling. Yet, keep in mind that the Curacao license is often more lenient than the ones offered by other regulatory bodies. Last but not least, our Tebwin casino review discovered that the site uses advanced SSL encryption and firewall technology. Hence, your personal and financial data will be protected from unauthorized access at all times.

The registration process

Before creating an account, you must make sure that you meet the following conditions:

  • You’re at least 18 years old;
  • You reside in Canada;
  • You own a valid payment method.

Moreover, you are allowed to open only one account and must provide complete and accurate information upon registration. Here’s how to register:

  1. Click our promotional button;
  2. Press ‘Join Now’;
  3. Enter your email address and choose a suitable password;
  4. Complete the necessary details (name, date of birth, gender, address, postal code);
  5. Hit ‘Submit’.

Once you have a valid account, you may begin depositing funds, claiming Tebwin promotions and playing games.

Should any of your details change, you must update them via the ‘Account Details’ section. But remember that you are able to only change your name and email by contacting customer support.

In case you do not log in for a period longer than ten months, your account will become dormant. In this case, a fee of 10% of your balance will be deducted each month. Should you log back in, the account will be reactivated. However, you won’t be able to receive a fee refund.

Passing KYC verifications

KYC is a procedure carried out to ensure that customers are not engaging in illegal activities such as underage gambling or identity theft. This implies sending certain personal documents. The following must be verified:

  • Identity: passport, driving license, national ID card;
  • Address: utility bill, bank statement (no more than three months old);
  • Payment: front and back copy of a card, a screenshot of an e-wallet.

To pass the KYC procedure, make sure that the documents are sent in colour and full size. Also, all the information should be clearly visible, and the accepted formats are JPG, BMP and PDF. Remember that PDF files must contain only one page.

This is how to send the files:

  1. Log in and click on ‘Cashier’;
  2. Go to ‘Upload Documents’;
  3. Select a document type;
  4. Drag the file into the box;
  5. Click ‘Upload’;
  6. Repeat the steps for all other documents.

If necessary, you are able to add a comment to your file before sending it. The verification process may take up to three business days from the moment the casino receives your documents.

You must provide KYC documents within seven days following the casino’s request. Otherwise, your account may be closed and the balance confiscated.

What can you play here?

Tebwin Featured Games Preview

As discovered by our Tebwin casino review, Canadian players dispose of more than 1000 gaming products from providers like Play’n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play and many others.

 

Here are the available categories:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Scratch cards
  • Table games
  • Live casino
  • Arcades

Apart from these, sports betting is also available. There are numerous live events from a wide range of sports, as well as pre-matches.

If you’re not sure about a particular product, we suggest first trying it out in Demo mode. After getting used to it, you may switch to Real Play and start using real funds. However, some games may require you to make at least one successful deposit to utilize the Demo mode.

All products can be played in full-screen mode. Moreover, they offer a quick deposit option. This allows you to credit your account while inside the session. Remember that you must enter your phone number to receive a deposit code by SMS and validate the payment.

If you enjoy a certain game, you may click the little heart icon in the bottom corner of the tab. This will add the game to the Favourites section, so you are able to access it more easily.

Slots and jackpots

This category is the most extensive one. It includes over 900 titles with different themes, RTPs, features and betting limits. Some popular choices are Gonzo’s Quest, Book of Dead, Moon Princess and Aloha! Cluster Pays.

Most bets range from C$0.10 to C$50 per spin. Yet, you can also find slots with higher betting limits. As for jackpots, there are around 50 of them. Unfortunately, progressive jackpots are not available.

Some games might not work if you have an old Adobe Flash Player version or the JavaScript turned off.

Regular table games

This section has 50 navigable games. They include the following:

  • Blackjack
  • Roulette
  • Baccarat
  • Poker

Canadian punters prefer titles like Vegas Strip Blackjack, Zoom Roulette, and Jacks or Better Poker. We should mention that the filters available in this section are not very accurate. So, we suggest scrolling to the entire category to find what you’re looking for.

The live casino section

If you prefer live casino products, you may try out over 60 games. However, this number may be even higher, as you might be able to access separate live lobbies. Unfortunately, we couldn’t test this, as the games require at least one successful deposit to be accessed. Moreover, they cannot be played in Demo mode.

Apart from Evolution, the most popular live games provider, you’ll also encounter some rare findings from Provision Gaming, Vivo Gaming and Lucky Streak. You can play several versions of live Roulette, Baccarat, Blackjack and Poker. There are also some Dragon Tiger and Craps alternatives. As for minimum and maximum bets, they should be displayed inside the session.

The payout percentages of all games are available in a separate list at the bottom of the website.

How about Tebwin promotions?

After joining the casino, you may start claiming Tebwin promotions and use them to try out multiple games without spending any real funds. Furthermore, these will help you wrap your head around the platform’s features.

There are different types of Tebwin promotions. For example, you can redeem a first deposit bonus or a welcome package consisting of multiple deposits. Usually, bonuses require a minimum amount to be claimed. However, Canadian members may also encounter offers like no deposit bonuses or free spins. These are granted without a deposit. So, all new customers can redeem them.

No matter the type of promotion, they all come with specific terms and conditions. Should you breach any of them, the casino will confiscate the bonus and its associated winnings. In some cases, you might be excluded from claiming other Tebwin promotions or even have your account terminated. If no terms are available on the promotional page, the general bonus policy will apply.

Standard bonus conditions

All Tebwin offers come with wagering requirements. Wagering represents the amount you must bet in order to unlock bonus winnings. Unless stated otherwise, the general requirement is 50 times the bonus amount. For example, if you receive a C$10 bonus, you must place bets equal to C$500

Wagering will first be deducted from the real balance. When it reaches C$0, bets will be deducted from the bonus balance. If the wager you make is higher than the amount of real funds, the bet will be split between the two balances.

We should also mention that games contribute differently towards meeting the play-through requirements. Here are some examples:

Game Contribution

Cool Buck, Dragon Dance, Book of Oz, Bonanza, Diamond Mine, Fruit Blast, Epic Gems, Retro Reels

0%

Video Poker

5%

Blackjack, Baccarat, Roulette, Poker, jackpots

10%

All other games

100%

 

You will find a full list of the wagering contribution in the casino’s terms and conditions.

You’re allowed to claim up to five registration bonuses across the company’s network.

The wagering conditions of Tebwin promotions must be met within 30 days. Otherwise, the bonus and its related winnings will expire. In the case of free spins, this period is reduced to 7 days.

The loyalty scheme

All Tebwin Canada members can join the loyalty scheme after registration. All you must do is complete missions to accumulate points. Missions refer to different tasks performed on the site. For example, a mission can be triggering a specific feature on a slot. Follow these steps to see the available missions:

  1. Go to the ‘Account’ area;
  2. Select ‘Rewards Programme’;
  3. Click on ‘Missions’ and select ‘Available’.

Some missions may be locked until reaching a certain level.

By accumulating points, you will advance levels. Have a look at the table below for a few examples:

Level Required number of points

1

10

2

30

3

60

4

100

5

150

Each level unlocks exclusive Tebwin promotions and other perks. Also, you can exchange loyalty points for offers like free spins, deposit bonuses or cashback deals. These are listed in the ‘Store’ section.

Handling transactions

Crediting your account is a very simple process. All you need is a valid payment method registered in your name. Here’s how to make a deposit:

  1. Log in and click on ‘Cashier’;
  2. Select ‘Deposit’;
  3. Choose a payment method;
  4. Enter the amount you want to deposit;
  5. Hit the ‘Deposit’ button.

Once you do that, the funds should become visible in your balance instantly. If not, we recommend contacting support.

Remember that all payment methods have different minimum and maximum deposit limits. Take a look at the table below:

Method Minimum deposit Maximum deposit

Interac

C$10

C$5000

Visa, Mastercard

C$10

C$5000

Paysafecard

C$10

C$700

Bitcoin

C$20

C$5000

MuchBetter

C$20

C$5000

ecoPayz

C$20

C$5000

Requesting withdrawals

As for withdrawing funds, the available payment methods are more limited than the deposit ones. You can only cash out via Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin and ecoPayz. A minimum of C$20 is required per transaction. Yet, ecoPayz imposes at least C$50.

Cashing out

In terms of restrictions, you’re allowed to cash out a maximum of C$20000 per month, but the casino may carry out additional checks for cumulative withdrawals of C$1500 or over.

Fortunately, no processing fees will be deducted. Once you request a cashout, it will enter an internal processing stage. The processing can last up to three days. After the request has been approved, the funds should reach your financial account in no more than seven business days. This depends entirely on the payment provider.

During the processing stage, customers can cancel their withdrawal requests. In this case, the funds will return to the account balance. Cancellation shall be initiated from the ‘Withdrawal’ section, under the ‘Cashier’ area.

Get in touch with the support team

Should you encounter any issues, we suggest contacting customer support via email or live chat at customersupport@instantgamesupport.com. You can contact support agents 24/7.

Instead of sending an email from a browser, you can complete a contact form. Just click the chat bubble on the top toolbar and select ‘Send us an email’. After that, enter a query subject, write your message and press ‘Submit’. For a response, you should check your inbox.

Is live chat responsive enough?

Yes, there is. We noticed that they are usually very fast to respond. However, they may not always be fully prepared to offer efficient solutions and deal with complex queries. Sometimes, the operators may redirect you to the terms and conditions, which is not very helpful.

You can find relevant information about Tebwin promotions, transactions or other casino topics in the FAQ section. That is located in the chat bubble at the top of the page.

Where Tebwin shines

Tebwin is a recent casino which has been online since 2021. It is owned by ProgressPlay Limited, an iGaming company who have about 10 years of experience and more than 40 brands in the group. Despite its young age, this platform stands out for many positive features, such as:

  • Distribution: operates in over 20 countries worldwide, including Canada.
  • Certifications: The MGA and UKGC licenses are a flagship in the industry. These are two of the strictest regulatory bodies, which is a guarantee of operational procedures. The stringent regulations leave no room for cheating and keep up with the latest gambling laws.
  • Developers and providers: The games are of quality because they are released by top companies in the industry such as Microgaming, NetEnt, Play’N Go, ELK Studios, Evolution Gaming and Thunderkick.
  • Deposit and withdrawal methods: there are many options available for withdrawals such as Visa, Visa Electron Neteller, Skrill and Interac. For deposits, the most popular methods are Visa, Neteller, Skrill and PayPal.
  • Extensive library: over 2500 titles available that will keep boredom away from users. Slots and 3D roulette, but also evergreen card games such as poker, blackjack or baccarat.
  • Demo version: to choose from such a wide range, you can try the demo version, supported by most of the titles in the library.

Where Tebwin falls short

Like many of their competitors, we found some minor flaws in our Tebwin Casino test. Here is what our results showed:

  • Payment timeframe: it can take up to 5 days for payment, versus an industry standard of 1 or 2 days.
  • Withdrawal Fee: There is a fee, which varies depending on the currency, for account withdrawals.

What Tebwin is best for

Despite being new on the market, this casino has won us over. Because, in addition to the strengths already highlighted, it has features that bode well for success. For example, the betting section offers the opportunity to place bets on live and pre-race sporting events aswell as the most popular sports such as basketball, tennis, baseball and soccer, e-Sports are also present. The platform is also optimized for mobile use, which means that users can select from over 2300 game options on the go. And finally, Tebwin’s customer support works well thanks to the on-site chat and contact form for support.

Is Tebwin right for you?

If you are an online casino enthusiast who is always on the hunt for the latest in the industry, a trip to Tebwin is recommended. The platform is guaranteed the highest certifiable standards and uses top developers. In addition, it is open to experimenting with new solutions thanks to collaborations with innovative providers ready to conquer the market. Tebwin in particular lends itself to those who want to stay up to date and those seeking total security in online gaming.