Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Vegas Luck Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Stefan Brulea Updated:

Combine your Vegas Luck Casino bonuses with top games, payment methods and more. We’ll help you accomplish that through our Vegas Luck Casino review, where we provide you with an expert analysis of the site.

Rating

4.1 / 5

Vegas Luck Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
4.3/5
Games
4/5
Bonuses
3.6/5
Customer Service
4.2/5
Licensing
4.5/5

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Fresh Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON REGISTRATION ON EGYPTIAN FORTUNES AT FRESH CASINO

3.9 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Vegas Luck Casino logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.1 / 5

★ UP TO 50 FREE SPINS WITH NO WAGERING

What the offer consists of:

If you join Vegas Luck Casino now, you get up to 50 extra rounds on slots. You can only play the games Finn and the Swirly Spin, Twin Spin Deluxe, Starburst, and Lights.

Want to get it? Here’s how:

  1. Click the link from our page.
  2. After, click on the “Join Now” button and input your details.
  3. Fund your account with at least C$10.

There you go, enjoy the extra rounds!

Rules to follow:

  • For every C$1 you credit to your account, you gain 1 free round;
  • Each game is valued at C$0.1;
  • There are no wagering requirements or maximum winnings at all, but the rounds will expire after 72 hours;
  • If you bill a sum lower than C$750 to your account, you will also be taxed 2.5% (minimum C$0.75);
  • Withdrawals can be done at any time, but will also incur a fee of C$3.75.

If you get this offer, you can’t combine it with other welcome promotions, so keep that in mind when you join!

Vegas Luck Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Vegas Luck CasinoSlotVibe CasinoSpartan SlotsGiant LottosLuxury Casino21Prive CasinoLucky LouisCasinoLuck
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Vegas Luck Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Vegas Luck CasinoSlotVibe CasinoSpartan SlotsGiant LottosLuxury Casino21Prive CasinoLucky LouisCasinoLuck
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Vegas Luck Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

686

Types of games:

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games

Game providers

Netent, Quickspin, iSoftBet, WMS Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Endemol Studios, Blueprint Gaming, Barcrest, Bally, IGT, Eyecon, Playtech, GamesLab, Ingenuity + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Instant Banking Citadel, Paysafecard, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

Envoy, Instant Banking Citadel, Paysafecard, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

$ 10

Max. cashout:

N/A

Payout time:

0-24 Hours

Currencies:

CAD

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

BGO Entertainment Limited

Email:

support@vegasluck.com

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

Alderney Gambling Control

Compare Vegas Luck Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Vegas Luck CasinoSlotVibe CasinoSpartan SlotsGiant LottosLuxury Casino21Prive CasinoLucky LouisCasinoLuck
Look & Feel44.53.63.844.54.44.5
Payout Speed4.34.23.24.34.24.54.24.3
Games43.63.13.73.94.63.94.6
Bonuses3.633.63.83.94.444.3
Customer Service4.24.53.63.84.14.63.94.3
Licensing4.52.53.234.554.34.6

Vegas Luck Casino bonus codes

Your account at Vegas Luck Casino online will have different balances for promotional credits and funded money. This is useful because you want your information about bonuses separately, for example the remaining required wagering.

The Vegas Luck Casino bonus codes can be divided into two main categories: bonus funds and free spins. However, these overlap, since free spins winnings are usually paid as bonus money.

No wagering & no max cashout spins

While in the Promotional Terms we have found various mentions about wagering requirements, currently the operator’s main offering in terms of promotions consists of free spins that have no wagering requirements and no cashout limits attached to them.

We wanted to make sure we only provide our Canadian players with accurate information, so we got in touch with the operator and asked them whether any wagering requirements will be ever attached to their bonuses.

The answer came swiftly and it was the expected one: the Vegas Luck bonus codes will never have any wagering requirements or maximum cash out limits.

Thus, you get to keep any winnings you may accrue with your free spins, without the need to wager them further or face the prospect of having them trimmed to ridiculously small amounts. Remember the industry standard for the spins’ cash out limit is anywhere between C$50-C$250. Here, you don’t need to mind such details.

Avoid bonus abuse

Be sure to follow these rules closely to enjoy the benefits and minimize the chance of having your winnings forfeited and your account closed.

  • Do not create multiple accounts to claim the welcome offer
  • Do not use VPNs to obtain the offer from a restricted territory
  • Do not exploit technical errors to your advantage
  • Do not collude with others to obtain certain profits from the offers

Even though there’s a single welcome promotion, it comes with ideal conditions. The lack of variety is well compensated. However, should you wish for more variety in the promotional sector, you are welcome to check the other free spins offers from our catalogue.

Overview

The Vegas Luck brand is owned and operated by BGO Entertainment Limited, a company registered in Alderney, functioning under a license by the Alderney Gambling Control Commission. You can rest assured as the licenser obliges companies under its supervision to go through numerous security checks. An operator’s business conduct must be fair and unstained, with an emphasis on players’ data protection.

Moreover, the games are always checked to meet the conditions of an authentic Random Number Generator. Similarly, the financial status and tax information are held under scrutiny, so that this licensed site provides legitimate services to its Canadian players.

Payment essentials

Canadian players will be glad to know that there are no fees imposed for withdrawing or funding. Vegas Luck Casino online’s staff promises to process payments as soon as possible and claim that they, in general, take just a few minutes.

The list of payment providers you can choose from is not that rich, but it’s good that it features the go-to options for Canadians: debit cards, Paysafecard and other dedicated services exclusive to this market: Interac Online, iDebit and Instadebit. Alternatively, you may go with Instant Payments by Citadel.

Requesting withdrawals

Withdrawals may only be made via a method previously used for depositing. You can request a withdrawal at any time. Still, it will not get processed until you verify your identity, age, and prove the legality of your income.

Be aware that withdrawals over C$10000 may be processed via Bank Transfer.

Vegas Luck Casino Games

If you decide to join, you’ll have over 700 games to play on. Slots, Table games, Live games offerings and thrilling jackpots are all offered on the platform, but a downside would be that the search bar is relatively difficult to spot.

The providers’ list includes giants Playtech, BluePrint Gaming, Netent, IGT, Barcrest, ISoft Bet and others.

Example of games available

Slots Table Games Live Casino

Bigger Bass Bonanza

Blackjack Switch

Live French Roulette

Medieval Mania

Casino Hold’Em

God of Storms Live

Merlin’s Magic Mirror

American Roulette

Live Baccarat

The maximum amount you can win from a single spin, except for jackpots, is C$250000.

VIP program

Vegas Luck Casino online has a VIP program, in which you automatically enter by wagering your money.

For every C$10 staked on slots, you’ll get one point (diamond), which you can redeem for rewards. On table games, the redeeming rate is 0.1 diamond for every C$10 bet. The rewards consist of extra promotions and money.

Be aware that unused VIP diamonds expire within 30 days.

This VIP program’s rewards are mostly bonuses, compared to other gambling platforms, which offer real-life incentives like trips or smartphones.

Support

You can reach support through a variety of methods between 12 pm to 7 pm every day:

  • Live chat,
  • Contact form,
  • Email  – support@vegasluck.com.

You don’t need an account to start the chat feature. Just click on the Help button at the mid-right of the window, provide a name and e-mail, and an agent will answer any question. This is a great asset for Canadian players who want to know everything about the platform before registering.

The platform has in-house customer service.  It can be an advantage. However, some members had complaints about the quality of the service offered. We’ve inspected the operator’s Support team diligently to prove this point, but haven’t encountered poor service.

On the contrary, our questions were met with professionalism and were answered respectfully even when we used the Chat service logged out of our test account.

Where Vegas Luck Casino shines

Vegas Luck Casino is one of the recurring choices among game lovers, but is it really worth it? Its defenders will say yes, and they will give reasons such as the following:

  • Thousands of games: Vegas Luck Casino Canada incorporates thousands of games. Therefore, it is difficult to get bored, especially if you like slots. For slots, the catalogues are practically endless.
  • Great blackjack: not all online casinos take care of this section as they should, but Vegas Luck Casino does. If you are a lover of this popular card game, don’t miss the opportunity to register at Vegas Luck Casino!
  • Unique payment methods: Vegas Luck Casino is one of the best online casinos in this regard, as it offers options such as PayPal, rarely present in this type of platforms. Likewise, its security in terms of traditional payment methods, such as credit/debit cards, is superlative.

Where Vegas Luck Casino falls short

Vegas Luck Casino Canada works hard to place itself among the best options in Canada when it comes to gambling. However, it is not perfect as it has some disadvantages that are worth mentioning:

  • Depositing yes, but withdrawing no: there are many deposit methods offered which is wonderful. However, when it comes to withdrawing, you might be surprised to see that many of the deposit methods cannot be used as withdrawal methods. To receive your benefits, you have only two or three options.
  • Live Casino can be improved: the quality of its live games is undeniable, but there is a problem: the variety. There are very few live options. Therefore, it loses out to other live casinos that include dozens and dozens of alternatives. If you are more into flash games, you may not be so worried about this aspect.

What Vegas Luck Casino is best for

If you want to play in a casino that only collaborates with renowned providers, and translates into an infinity of quality titles, Vegas Luck Casino will delight you. This operator has contracts in force with important names such as Bally, IGT, NetEnt, NextGen Gaming, Playtech and Quickspin.

Is Vegas Luck Casino right for you?

We believe that this operator will dazzle you from the very first minute if you are looking for an online casino whose mobile application is of supreme quality. This is because Vegas Luck Casino has meticulously optimized its application so that you can play from anywhere and at any time. If you have a good connection, you will be able to play live roulette or slots without interruptions and quickly.