Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

VIPSpel Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

This VIPSpel casino review comes with the latest list of VIPSpel bonus codes. Our detailed analysis shows important aspects about the platform’s games, payment methods and customer support.

Rating

3.1 / 5

VIPSpel Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.1/5
Payout Speed
3.2/5
Games
3/5
Bonuses
3.1/5
Customer Service
2.9/5
Licensing
3.2/5

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
VIPSpel logo

3.1 / 5

Canada Flag

Copy:

VIPMUSE

Copied!

Expired

★ 50 FREE SPINS ON VALLEY OF THE MUSES

The promotion:

You can get up to 50 extra rounds on Valley of the Muses, no deposit required.

How to claim:

  1. Sign up for a new account.
  2. When registering, enter the VIPMUSE promo code.

Afterward, the rotations will load to your balance.

Keep this in mind:

  • The promotion comes with 99x wagering requirements;
  • You cannot withdraw more than C$30 from using the bonus;
  • The wagering period is three days from the offer’s activation.

Also, remember to check out the website’s T&Cs to get the full picture.

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
VIPSpel logo

3.1 / 5

Canada Flag

Expired

★ 100% UP TO C$300

The promotion:

When you deposit for the first time, you may redeem a 100% match up to C$300.

How to grab it:

You will need to join VIPSpel from our website. Then, create a new account, verify it, and make a qualifying deposit of C$10.

Be aware of these rules:

You will need to wager the funds 35 times before withdrawing your cash funds. Also, the maximum payout limit is ten times your deposit. The bonus is available for three days. You can play it only on games marked with a specific icon.

All things considered, you should also head to VIPSpel’s Terms and Conditions page.

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

VIPSpel Providers vs Other Casino Providers

VIPSpelCasino DaysPlayMillionSpin CasinoCrazy FoxVegaz CasinoNominiEnergy Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare VIPSpel Payments with Other Casinos

VIPSpelCasino DaysPlayMillionSpin CasinoCrazy FoxVegaz CasinoNominiEnergy Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

VIPSpel Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1500

Types of games:

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Playson, iSoftBet, MultiSlot, Mr Slotty, Endorphina, ELK Studios, 1X2 Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Cubits, EnterCash, Giropay, Multibanco, Qiwi, Zimpler, Skrill Moneybookers, Neosurf, Ecopayz, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, EnterCash, SEPA, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 25

Max. cashout:

C$10000 per week

Payout time:

Up to 3 days

Currencies:

AUD, CAD, DKK, EUR, NOK, NZD, SEK, USD

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

Evolution Technology Resources Inc.

Email:

support@vipspel.com

Phone:

-

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

Curacao

Compare VIPSpel Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

VIPSpelCasino DaysPlayMillionSpin CasinoCrazy FoxVegaz CasinoNominiEnergy Casino
Look & Feel3.14.44.24.443.83.24.4
Payout Speed3.24.33.94.53.743.14.2
Games34.44.54.23.94.53.24.8
Bonuses3.14.844.23.843.24.3
Customer Service2.944443.93.34.2
Licensing3.23.8454.23.43.14.9

VIPSpel overview and registration

VIPSpel is a Canadian gambling platform launched in 2014 by Highweb Services Limited. The website offers a diverse range of iGaming products, tested by iTech Labs. Moreover, it ensures fair play and responsible gambling through its Curacao license.

But before accessing the site’s services, you must create an account. Here’s how to do it:

  1. Press our promotional button;
  2. Hit ‘Join Now’;
  3. Enter the required information;
  4. Pick a username and password;
  5. Click ‘Agree and Register’.

Remember that you may also have to provide additional details in the account section. We suggest doing so at your earliest convenience, after completing the registration form. The data you supply must be true and accurate. Otherwise, your account might be closed.

The KYC process

After registration, you will be able to deposit funds and play games. However, withdrawals will not be possible until completing the KYC procedure. This aims to verify players’ age and identity. Usually, the following documents will be required:

  • Proof of age: a valid piece of ID (passport, driving license, national ID card);
  • Proof of address: bank statement, utility bill.

Sometimes you may also be asked to provide proof of income. This may be necessary in the case of cumulative deposits of C$10000 within a period of 3o days. After passing the KYC checks, you will be able to make full use of your account.

What can you play here?

The platform provides a wide game selection of over 1500 titles. Feel free to try out classic and video slots, jackpots, scratch cards, table games and live casino products. Besides these, you will encounter rare findings like Sic Bo, Keno and online lottery.

Some popular slots are Sweet Bonanza, Wolf Gold, Razor Shark, Greek Legends and Gold Hunter. As for table games, we shall mention Gem Roulette, Atlantic City Blackjack, Vegas Strip Blackjack and Casino Hold’em.

To find a particular title, we suggest using the available search bar. In addition to that, click the button on the right side of the page to see all the available providers. The games are supplied by top-notch companies like Netent, Microgaming, ELK Studios, Playson, Pragmatic Play, iSoftBet and many others. Keep in mind that the casino may add more providers from time to time.

Game features

If you’re not sure about spending real funds on a particular product, you may try it out in Demo mode first. All games, except live casino ones, offer this option. This feature can also be used even if you are not logged in.

To find a game more easily, click the little heart icon on its tab. This will add the title to your Favorites, and you can play it later. Remember that you must be logged in to view this list. For an improved gaming experience, we suggest playing games in full-screen mode.

Preview of VIPSpel bonus codes

To get used to the platform faster, you may claim VIPSpel bonus codes. Discover the promotions available on this website and check out what they have in store for you! Here’s what you may find:

  • First deposit bonus
  • Welcome package
  • Daily free spins
  • Weekly offers
  • Cashback bonuses

These are just a few examples. You’ll be able to see all the available promotions in the ‘Offers’ section. The promotional terms will tell you everything you need to know about them. Bear in mind that there are specific rules that must be followed in order to cash out any winnings. Breaching any of the terms might result in the bonus being forfeited. Should this happen, you might be restricted from claiming further promotions. In more serious cases, your account may be closed.

Standard promotional terms

First of all, all VIPSpel bonus codes need a minimum deposit to be claimed. The only exception applies to no deposit bonuses. Unless specified otherwise, the minimum amount to redeem a bonus is C$10.

Once claimed, the bonus must be wagered. This means that you should bet a certain amount in order to unlock winnings. Usually, the general wagering requirement is 35x. So, if you claim a C$10 bonus, you must place bets equal to C$350. But remember that games contribute differently towards meeting the rollover conditions. Some of them may have a 100% contribution, while other may only have 25%. For a full list of wagering contribution, we highly suggest checking the casino’s bonus terms.

Last but not least, most VIPSpel bonus codes have a maximum cashout. Unless stated otherwise, the maximum sum you’re allowed to withdraw is 10 times the initial bonus amount. Other rules you can encounter may refer to restricted payment methods, compatible games or maximum bet per round. So, don’t forget to carefully analyze the promotional terms before redeeming an offer.

The VIP scheme

Loyal members may join the VIP scheme and advance levels to benefit from additional features. The available levels are Warm-Up, Bronze, Silver, Gold and Diamond. Each level may grant you exclusive bonuses, free spins or cashback deals. They will even come with a personal VIP manager.

Once a VIP member becomes eligible for a cashback offer, a notification will pop up. Keep in mind that this program is at the casino’s discretion and may be cancelled at any time.

Deposits and withdrawals

When it comes to depositing, you can use payment methods like Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, ecoPayz, Paysafecard, AstroPay, Neosurf, Interac and many others.

The minimum amount you shall deposit is C$10. Also, there is a maximum limit of C$10000 per transaction. Yet, this sum may vary according to the used payment method. Be aware that the website reserves its right to remove or add new payment methods at any time without further notice. Once a deposit has been processed, it cannot be cancelled or refunded. After successfully completing a payment, the funds should reflect in your account instantly. If not, we advise contacting customer support.

The cashout policy

To withdraw your winnings, you may use Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, Bank Transfer or Interac e-Transfer. Whenever possible, we suggest using the same method used to deposit. If it isn’t available, you can select another one from the listed options.

Remember that your account must be fully verified to be able to request a withdrawal. A minimum of C$25 is required per transaction. Moreover, the maximum amount you’re allowed to cash out in any 30 days is C$10000. Winnings surpassing that will be paid out in monthly instalments. As for the payout processing, it should last no more than 3 days.

Customer Support

The casino’s support team stays at the customers’ disposal in case of issues or misunderstandings. General matters should be addressed via email at support@vipspel.com. But keep in mind that a response may not be offered the same day. For more urgent issues, we suggest getting in touch with an operator via live chat. This is available from Monday to Sunday between 6 AM and 10 PM (GMT).

Should you require more information about the site, do not hesitate to check out the FAQ section. This includes general topics like deposits, withdrawals, account features and technical issues. To find it, head over to the ‘Contact Us’ page.

Where VIPSpel casino shines

VIPSpel has been in existence as an online gaming establishment since 2014. This platform appeals to Canadian players for a variety of reasons. Here are some of them:

  • A very good offer of games: By proposing in its catalog more than 1.500 games, VIPSpel distinguishes itself from the competition since the average of games by casino is situated at 500.
  • Reputable gaming publishers: Pragmatic Play, Netent and Microgaming provide VIPSpel’s catalog and are among the most reputable publishers in Canada, as is Endorphina, with whom VIPSpel also works.
  • Many currencies accepted: Seven currencies are accepted, in addition to the C$. These are the Euro, USD, Danish, Swedish and Norwegian Kroner, NZD and AUD.
  • Various payment methods: VIPSpel cares about what users like when it comes to payment as it allows for many payment methods for deposits or withdrawals, including some very popular in Canada (Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller and Visa).

Where VIPSpel casino falls short

While VIPSpel has many strengths in attracting customers, it also has some weaknesses. Here are some of them:

  • Low level of certification: VIPSpel online casino has only been certified by the authorities in Curacao, which guarantees less security in the eyes of users.
  • No phone number: In the absence of a phone number to contact customer service directly, some users could be left disappointed, especially since the live chat is only open from Monday to Sunday between 6 am and 10 pm.
  • Long withdrawal period: The establishment commits to paying out the winnings within 3 days, which is longer than the industry average (2 working days).

What VIPSPel casino is best for

Thanks to its large amount of games, VIPSpel is among the best online casinos in terms of the number of opportunities for the user. But this offer is also reinforced by a willingness to give the customer a great deal of satisfaction, especially by offering a variety in the type of games. For example, VIPSpel offers the possibility to play keno or lottery online, which is not very common. Also, by offering the possibility to play in demo before launching, this establishment gives its users the time to observe and select the game they will like the most.

Is VIPSpel casino right for you?

If you like to have choices when it comes to playing, then VIPSpel is the place to be. This online establishment is all about quantity without neglecting quality, as its game providers are generally appreciated by Canadian players. They will also find an establishment that is ready to make things easier for them, with the many payment solutions available and the wide choice of currencies accepted.