Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

YoYoCasino Bonuses & Review for Canadian Players

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

Find out which YoYoCasino bonus codes are right for you with our experts’ analysis! Our YoYoCasino review is what you need to get unbiased insights into the YoYoCasino.

Rating

3.3 / 5

YoYoCasino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.5/5
Payout Speed
3.2/5
Games
3.2/5
Bonuses
3.3/5
Customer Service
3.3/5
Licensing
3.2/5

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
YoYoCasino logo
Canada Flag

Expired

3.3 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$750 + 100 FREE SPINS AT YOYOCASINO

Match bonus

By signing up with YoyoCasino and depositing more than C$30, you become eligible for a match bonus up to C$750. You cannot qualify for this offer as a Skrill Moneybookers or Neteller depositor.

The promotional funds come with 35x staking requirements applying to your bonus bankroll and deposit combined. You get 10 days to fulfill this condition and withdraw.

100 free spins

You are also up for 100 rotations to use on selected slots. They will come in batches of 10 for 10 consecutive days. Once you use them, a wagering condition of 40x applies to their winnings. Once more, the time limit to complete the bonus progress bar is 10 days since activation.

To find out more, please check out the T&Cs.

YoYoCasino logo
Canada Flag

Expired

3.3 / 5

★ 15% UP TO C$3000 CASHBACK AT YOYOCASINO

If you want to get 15% of your net losses back when playing with YoyoCasino, you must deposit at least C$20 and be part of the top 3 VIP levels.

The promotion is active for a week, at the end of which you will receive your funds back up to C$3000 – this maximum applies to level 5 VIPs. The minimum cashback amount is C$7.50 in all cases.

This incentive only applies to games found in the Casino section.

You must go through these promotional funds once before withdrawing them.

To get all the information you need, we recommend visiting the casino’s Terms and Conditions page.

YoYoCasino logo
Canada Flag

Expired

3.3 / 5

★ 50 FREE SPINS ON DEPOSIT AT YOYOCASINO

If you want to play with additional turns, YoyoCasino has an incentive fitting you.

What you must do to claim the rounds is:

  • Sign up or log into your account;
  • Select the offer when depositing;
  • Fund your account with at least C$30.

The 50 spins will work on a popular slot chosen by the casino. You have 7 days to use the rotations, and 10 days to wager their winnings 40 times.

Please consult the Terms and Conditions for additional information.

YoYoCasino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

YoYoCasinoCasino CruiseCasumoFreakyAces CasinoPlayOjo CasinoSlotKingCasinoScratchmaniaMiami Dice
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare YoYoCasino Payments with Other Casinos

YoYoCasinoCasino CruiseCasumoFreakyAces CasinoPlayOjo CasinoSlotKingCasinoScratchmaniaMiami Dice
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

YoYoCasino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

200

Types of games:

Live casino, Slots, Roulette, Baccarat, Blackjack, Video Poker

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Betsoft, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, NYX, Igrosoft, Habanero, GameArt, ELK Studios + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Yandex Money, Qiwi, Webmoney, Visa Electron, Sofort Banking, SEPA, Nordea, Multibanco, Moneta, EnterCash, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Visa Electron, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

Not Stated

Payout time:

12-48 hours

Currencies:

EUR, RUB, SEK

Additional information

Since:

2017

Company:

Araxio Development N.V. Casinos

Email:

support@YoYoCasino.com

Phone:

8-800-775-34-89

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

Curacao

Compare YoYoCasino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

YoYoCasinoCasino CruiseCasumoFreakyAces CasinoPlayOjo CasinoSlotKingCasinoScratchmaniaMiami Dice
Look & Feel3.54.53444.244.6
Payout Speed3.24.43.93.444.43.94.3
Games3.23.94.54.344.42.94.7
Bonuses3.34.5443.54.34.34
Customer Service3.34.24.444.54.44.24.2
Licensing3.24.64.82.654.63.24.9

YoYoCasino Bonus Codes

Canadian players can claim the following on the platform:

  • Welcome offer: It’s the ideal promotion for new Canadian players.
  • Reload bonuses: After you’ve claimed the initial welcome offer, you may continue your activity with this platform’s reload YoYoCasino bonus codes.
  • Cashback deals: These promotions will return a percentage of your wagered or lost real funds. They generally apply on a specific period.

Conditions for YoYoCasino Bonus Codes

You may not place bets higher than C$7.5 when having active promotions. You may also void your YoYoCasino bonus codes if you either request or have requested a withdrawal within 24 hours of activating it.

YoYoCasino Bonus Codes Wagering

  • Deposit Bonuses: 35x the qualifying deposit plus the bonus amount.
  • No Deposit Bonus: 40x the bonus amount.
  • Free Spins: 40x winnings.

Canadian players need to complete the playthrough for the free rounds and deposit bonuses within 10 days of receiving them.

How Games Contribute to YoYoCasino Bonus Codes Wagering

Eligible Game Types Casino Cruise Bonus Codes Wager Contributions

Non-excluded Slots / Bingo / Scratch Cards / Keno

100%

All Live Games, except Baccarat

10%

All Table Games, except Baccarat

10%

Video Poker

10%

Baccarat

0%

Jackpots are not available for promotional funds utilisation.

Selected Slots Contribution

  • 20% – Secret of the Stones, Jack Hammer 2: Fishy Business, Jack Hammer, Joker Pro, Reel Rush, Secrets of Atlantis, Coins of Egypt, Aztec Idols, Wild Swarm, Holmes and the Stolen Stones, Tut’s Twister, Wild Toro, Muay Thai Champion, Wild Wild West: The Great Train Heist.
  • 0% – Book of Dead, Moon Princess, Sugar Pop, Leprechaun Riches, Sticky Bandits, Goldilocks, Sakura Fortune, Legacy of Dea, Book of Sun Multichance, Jack and the Beanstalk.
  • Restricted of bonus play – several, including Blood Suckers, Blood Suckers 2, Dead or Alive, Dea or Alive 2, Finn and the Swirly Spin, Finn’s Golden Tavern, Mega Joker, Narcos, Street Fighter 2, Sugar Pop 2, Vampire the Masquerade – Las Vegas, and others.

Abusing YoYoCasino Bonus Codes

Any action deemed by the operator to be promotional abuse will lead to the loss of your YoYoCasino bonus codes, associated winnings, as well as your possible exclusion.

These actions will include:

  1. Minimum risk strategies, such as betting on 24 spots or more on a roulette wheel.
  2. Exceeding the bet limit or staking 20% or more from your offer in one go.
  3. Changing from low to high weighted games after large wins.
  4. Delaying bonus spins or rounds using bonus funds until you complete the YoYoCasino bonus codes wagering.

Cancelling one promotion will lead to the voiding of all currently held funds from any YoYoCasino bonus codes

Games

Canadian players can enjoy hours of entertainment and play tons of high-quality games like Wolf Gold, Mustang Gold, Fire Joker, Moon Princess, Supreme Hot, Nights of Egypt, Chilli Heat, Hot Blizzard, Book of Pyramids, Joker’s Jewels and so on. Most slots and non-live games are available in demo mode too.

However, the gambling platform has a lot more to offer than a slew of slots, such as live and table games. All its entries come from respectable and renowned remote gambling software developers, such as Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Quickspin, Yggdrasil, or iSoftBet.

Live Casino

There is a total of 141 live options. The games not only include live casino essentials, such as several live blackjack, live roulette, or live baccarat titles, but also multiple game shows, and even some entries featuring industry darlings, such as Gonzo’s Treasure Hunt Live. The latter game combines slot functionalities with streamed game models.

It also is among the live games that are available in demo mode, among which you can also count One Blackjack Live from Evolution Gaming or Texas Hold’Em Bonus.

Unfortunately, the thumbnails for these games do not contain relevant data regarding the live rooms. You cannot assess the game betting limits without accessing them. You may however see if the room is currently live or not.

Table Games

Table games number 195 in total. While there are multiple game versions that provide an alternative to live play, the most important games here are the First Person franchise titles coming from Evolution Gaming, or similar entries from the Real Dealer Studios provider.

Table Games That Emulate Live Play

  1. Football Studio First Person
  2. Real Roulette with Rishi
  3. Real Roulette with Sarati
  4. Real Roulette with Bailey
  5. Real Roulette with Caroline
  6. Real Roulette with Holly
  7. Real Roulette with Matthew
  8. Sette e Mezzo Live
  9. Quantum Roulette Instant Play
  10. Casino Hold’em Poker
  11. Dragon Tiger First Person
  12. Craps First Person
  13. Mega Ball First Person
  14. Dream Catcher First Person
  15. Lightning & Standard Roulette First Person
  16. Lightning, Golden Wealth & Standard Baccarat First Person
  17. Blackjack First Person

Become a VIP Member

This online gambling platform’s VIP club contains 5 levels you can reach, each with its own benefits. These are some essential advantages for VIP Players:

  • Better cashback
  • Increased payout limits
  • A dedicated account manager
  • Tailor-made YoYoCasino bonus codes

The maximum cashout per day and per month depends on the VIP level you have. Hence, the better the level, the more you can withdraw.

Withdrawal Limits per VIP Tier

VIP Level Limit Per Day Limit Per Month

1

C$750

C$15000

2

C$750

C$15000

3

C$1200

C$18000

4

C$1500

C$23000

5

C$2300

C$30000

Loyalty System

You can accumulate one loyalty point per each C$150 wagered on video slots. other game types, such as video poker, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps, or live options will not count.

These can be further turned into YoYoCasino bonus codes with a 35x wagering condition.

Exchange Ratio Per VIP Level

  1. 100:1
  2. 95:1
  3. 90:1
  4. 80:1
  5. 70:1

You can convert a minimum of 100 points. Canadian gamblers that do not convert their points within three months may lose them entirely.

License & Customer Support

This website works under a license granted by the Curacao Gaming Control Board.

We can only bring attention to the fact that Curacao licenses are not hard to obtain and provide reduced customer protection. Our Canadian readers should be extra cautious when playing on this website.

Customer Support

If you have some questions about the site, you may always get in touch with the customer service team. Its representatives are at your disposal 24/7 via the live chat feature or you can contact them via mail at support@yoyocasino.com.

If you want to give them a call, you may do just that by dialling their international number: +35627780669.

We also advise you to check out the FAQ section. Who knows, maybe your answer is already there. If you wish to cancel your YoYoCasino bonus codes, you may do so by contacting the customer support team.

The Mobile App

This online gambling platform also has a mobile version. It works smoothly on any portable device, be it an iOS/Android smartphone or a tablet.

All you need to do is connect your device to the Internet and log in.

All functionalities will work similarly on both options, whether we are referring to the YoYoCasino bonus codes, games, payment options and more.

Registration

Canadian newcomers to this platform must register via a process that should not take more than one or two minutes at most. Fill in the blanks with your personal information:

  • Full name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Date of birth
  • Canadian physical address

Suppose you want to close your account while having pending withdrawals and a positive balance. In such cases, the casino will return only the last amount you have deposited.

Banking Options

Next, you’ll have to choose the type of method you wish to fund your account with. Your options are:

  • For depositing: Bitcoin, Ecopayz, EnterCash, Interac, Maestro, Mastercard, Moneta, Multibanco, Neteller, Nordea, QIWI, Sepa, Skrill, Sofort, Visa, Visa Electron, Webmoney, Yandex Money.
  • For withdrawing: Ecopyayz, Interac, Maestro, Mastercard, Neteller, Visa, Visa Electron.

Skrill Moneybookers and Neteller users cannot claim deposit YoYoCasino bonus codes.

Withdrawals

Take into consideration that the YoYoCasino withdrawal time may go up to 3 business days, depending on the banking option you’ve chosen. For further information, we recommend checking out the YoYoCasino terms and conditions.

You are allowed to have three pending withdrawals.

Where YoYo Casino shines

Established in 2017, YoYo Casino is a popular online gambling establishment in Canada. Here are some strong points:

  • Popular payment methods: YoYo Casino’s payment solutions include brands often used by Canadians, such as Neteller, Visa, Skrill Moneybookers, and Interac.
  • Fast payout: Earnings payout is reasonably fast, between 12 and 48 hours, faster than the industry average (48 hours).
  • A follow-up phone line: Thanks to the possibility of calling live to a YoYo Casino advisor, this establishment distinguishes itself from the competition as many only offer live chat or email for customer service.

Where YoYo Casino falls short

YoYo Casino is a popular online casino for Canadians, but there are a few drawbacks to its operation that players point out :

  • Not many games in the catalog: while the average number of games per online casino in Canada is 500, YoYo Casino offers only 200.
  • Weak certification: only authorized by the Curaçao authorities, YoYo Casino does not show sufficient security guarantees in the eyes of some of its customers.

What is YoYo Casino best for

YoYo Casino wants the best games for its customers. Users will be pleased to find their favorite platforms thanks to the presence of four of the six most popular gaming providers in Canada: Microgaming, Netent, Evolution Gaming, and Pragmatic Play.

In addition to these four leading publishers, YoYo Casino also offers games from other popular providers such as Yggdrasil, Betsoft, Thunderkick, and Quickspin.

Is YoYo Casino right for you?

YoYo Casino wants to satisfy its customers with its great offer of games, which are high in quality although limited in number. And for those who wish to have a direct relationship with customer service, rather than communicating via chat or email, phone contact is available.