Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Megaslot Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

The Megaslot Casino bonuses are one way to discover this platform, as presented through our professionals’ perspectives. Discover their details and all about the platform’s terms and features!

Megaslot Casino

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Megaslot Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
4.2/5
Games
4.2/5
Bonuses
3.8/5
Customer Service
4.2/5
Licensing
4.2/5

Megaslot Casino Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Megaslot Casino logo
Canada Flag

4.2 / 5

★ WELCOME PACKAGE + 225 FREE SPINS ON ELVIS FROG IN VEGAS AT MEGASLOT

Play

Up to C$750 welcome package

If you’re a new Megaslot member, you may enter a system of multiple match bonuses, as follows:

  1. 100% up to C$225;
  2. 50% up to C$225;
  3. 100% up to C$300.

To qualify for any of these promotions, you must deposit over C$30. Also, each of them requires 40x wagering, applying both to your deposit and promotional bankroll. The maximum bet amount when wagering is C$1.5.

225 free spins

As part of this incentive, you are also up for:

  1. 25 rounds;
  2. 50 rotations;
  3. 50 extra games;
  4. 100 spins.

All these bundles work on Elvis Frog in Vegas, by BGaming. The winnings from these bonus turns also count as promotional funds, and you must wager them along with the deposit and other associated credit 40 times.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Megaslot Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Megaslot Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package + 225 Free Spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas at Megaslot

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

Wheelz Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$300 and 100 Spins + 20 Free Spins on Registration

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

Megaslot Casino Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino Wheelz Casino Jackpot Molly Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

4.2

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.4

Games

4.5

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Min. deposit

C$ 30

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1000

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1680

Number of games

1044

Since

2020

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

2021

Since

2021

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Megaslot Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Megaslot CasinoPartyCasinoCasino ShareTrada CasinoSlots HeavenBetvictor CasinoAztec Riches CasinoLucky Thrillz
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Megaslot Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Megaslot CasinoPartyCasinoCasino ShareTrada CasinoSlots HeavenBetvictor CasinoAztec Riches CasinoLucky Thrillz
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Megaslot Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1000

Types of games:

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Interac e-Transfer

Min. deposit:

C$ 30

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 45

Max. cashout:

C$5,000/day, C$10,000//week, C$30,000/month

Payout time:

Up to 24h

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, JPY, NOK, NZD, PLN, USD, ZAR

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

Megapati Ltd

Email:

support@megaslot.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA

Compare Megaslot Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Megaslot CasinoPartyCasinoCasino ShareTrada CasinoSlots HeavenBetvictor CasinoAztec Riches CasinoLucky Thrillz
Look & Feel4.343.84.24.443.94
Payout Speed4.24.43.74.23.843.94
Games4.24.54.344444
Bonuses3.84.33.844.33.83.93.9
Customer Service4.24.13.93.84.344.23.9
Licensing4.254.54554.64.5

Overview

The casino is receiving its server and licensing from N1 Interactive Ltd, which ensures regulations from the Malta Gaming Authority. The regulatory body imposes responsible gaming measures, assigns an ADR (Alternate Dispute Resolution) to its licensees and even mediates disputes.

N1 Interactive Ltd is a relatively high-revenue company, accruing over $2 million in sales throughout its years of activity, and developing the present platform in 2020.

Megaslot Casino bonuses

The Megaslot Casino bonuses are represented by a Welcome Bonus, Weekly Match offers, as well as promo codes that are provided before placing a qualifying deposit to existing players. Also, the highest amount to convert into real funds is C$75, only after meeting the wagering requirements of a No Deposit bonus.

The general wagering requirements are 40 times the bonus funds or winnings resulting from using the extra spins, but some bonuses can have their specific requirements, as stated by the casino.

Wagering

Keep in mind that the wagering period for any deposit-based promo is 14 days from the date of its activation. Another point we must make is that not all game categories contribute identically to the staking conditions. In fact, only the majority of slots provides 100% weighing to your requirements.

Loyalty scheme

The Loyalty programme is offering 40 titles that you progress through by placing deposits, playing the funds on any Slot games, then receiving complimentary points that result in extra spins.

By progressing through the casino, you will become eligible for a Loyalty membership. However, to activate these types of bonuses, the qualifying deposits will be higher.

Once you enter the Loyalty scheme, it will help you acquire points. For each C$150 wagered, you will receive one such point. By obtaining a specific number of points, you will unlock a new Loyalty status, which might provide free spins with 35x wagering requirements.

Keeping bonus play secure

As for the general rules, promotion is made eligible to you only once. Also, you might be allowed to own only one profile. Otherwise, it can result in the closure of the secondary account, along with the loss of all bonuses and winnings associated with it.

You will not be eligible for the weekly bonus if you only deposit during the promotional period. If you do not make gambling transactions other than then, the site may deem your conduct promotional abuse and terminate your subscription.

A selection of games exceeding 1,000

Megaslot Top Games Preview

By joining Megaslot Casino, you may pick from over 1,000 gaming titles, arranged into categories such as Slots, Table Games and Live Casino. As you switch from one category to another, you may consult the provider list at the section’s top right, or look for a specific game title from the search bar placed by the top banner.

Games available

Slots have a tag that indicates new releases or top games. You’re able to play Sakura Fortune, Vikings go Berzerk, Buffalo Blitz, Voodoo Gold, Book of Dead and many others. As for the Table Games, there are Blackjack, Roulette and Poker available. You can find these in the live section and some gameshows like Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Crazy Time.

Additionally, some of the representative gaming providers are Amatic, Big Time Gaming, Booming Games, Betsoft, EGT, Elk, Endorphina, NetEnyt, Microgaming and others.

Customer support and Banking

The website provides 24/7 support through live chat and email. If you want to contact the customer support team, you could either press the text bubble at the bottom-right of the website or write them an email at support@megaslot.com.

Moreover, the waiting time in the live chat queue is not extensive, while the support representatives can provide well-documented answers and a fair customer service experience.

The basics of payments

Canadian players have numerous options when it comes to placing deposits towards Megaslot Casino bonuses qualification. For example, the deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Instadebit, iDebit, ecoPayz, Interac e-transfer, Paysafecard or Neosurf.

Although the minimum deposit limit is C$30 for all of the payment methods available for deposits, the maximum permissible transaction differs:

Deposit method Maximum limit

Visa, MasterCard, Maestro

C$6,000

ecoPayz, iDebit, Neosurf

C$7,500

Instadebit

C$5,000

Interac

C$2,500

Interac e-Transfer

C$3,000

Paysafecard

C$200

Withdrawals

The situation is constant for withdrawals: the minimum transaction stands at C$45 and the maximum at C$5,000 per day. The sole exception relates to Progressive Jackpots, which will not depend on the general maximum limit.

Before requesting a withdrawal you must wager your deposited funds for at least three times. On occasions you do otherwise, your action might be considered irregular play.

However, for each payout request that is more than C$2,000, the casino will initiate additional verification checks on your account, even if you have previously verified it.

After the request is sent, it will take up to 24 hours for the casino to process and approve it, while the payment institutions will process the payouts in 1 up to 3 days. Also, as the designated currency is Euro, the exchange rate can affect the funds you might withdraw.

Registration process

When you sign-up for an account, you must provide personal information such as full name, gender, email address, date of birth, residence and password.

During the sign-up process, your phone number will not be requested, but once you access the Cashier section, a pop-up will ask you to type in the mobile number.

Account inactivity

When there is no account activity registered for more than 12 consecutive months, your positive balances will be subject to a C$5 monthly administration fee.

Moreover, when an account remains inactive for more than 30 consecutive months, the account balances will be remitted back to you. If the casino’s team is unable to reach you, your funds might be retained by the casino.

Verification checks

To become the owner of a fully verified account and have access to Megaslot Casino bonuses, you will need to submit the following documents:

  • Identity document: Official ID, Passport, Driving License;
  • Deposit confirmation: Photo or screenshot of the deposit transaction that shows your name, date, amount, and the account used;
  • Address confirmation: Documents that can prove your place of residence that are not older than 90 days.

You shall send these documents by email address, and once submitted, it will take up to 24 hours for the casino to process and verify them and your account.

User experience

Our team has navigated the platform using various devices, internet connections and browsers and concluded that the platform is able to run properly on any device you shall be using.

The casino is providing transparency regarding its information and is presenting no difficulty in accessing different pages, sections or buttons. Important sections as Responsible Gambling or Megaslot Casino bonuses terms are placed in the lower end of the website and can be also found while you are logged out of your profile.

Mobile

When switching to your smartphone, you may do so only from a browser as there are no iOS or Android apps available for download. However, the interface remains the same as for the desktop, with constant informational transparency.

Additionally, you might change the displayed language from the right top corner, while to the opposite corner access the main menu containing the promotions, payments, games, and the Account section.

Responsible gambling

Towards maintaining a safe gambling environment and preventing any impulsive gaming behaviour, this platform is providing the following tools:

Tools Efficiency

Self-assessment

Take a test that can bring awareness of your gambling behaviour

Self-limits

Decide upon daily, weekly, or monthly limits on how much to deposit, lose, or wager in a session

Take a break & Self-exclusion

Temporarily suspend your activity or account from 1 week up to 1 year

Useful links & Minor-restrictive tools

Specialised organizations that can offer help and prevent underage gambling such as CyberPatrol, GamBlock, GamCare, or Gambling Therapy

Moreover, to block future messages about Megaslot Casino bonuses from being sent to you, head over to the Account settings section or contact customer support for further assistance. If you decide to close your account, you need to contact customer support by email and initiate the request.

Where Megaslot Casino shines?

The whole world has noticed that slots are a hot trend, it is now common knowledge to our readers – and apparently, it is also known to N1 Interactive. This international group has launched, among other portals (it has over 40 different ones in its portfolio), this Megaslot Casino. As the name says, this site is focused precisely on this niche of online gambling. And as the numbers show, a sector seems to appeal to everyone, especially Canadian players.

  • Top Game Providers: We talked about slots, and those of MegaSlot Casino are many and of excellent quality. We’re talking about over 600 different titles published by the industry’s big software houses, including Microgaming, NetEnt, Betsoft, Yggdrasil. and Play’n GO, which offer players an excellent choice of progressive slots (hence the “Mega”). However, there is no shortage of fantastic traditional casino games sections and a dedicated live streaming games area.
  • Popular payment methods: This casino has taken outstanding care of the deposit and payment systems: there are all the traditional systems and those most popular with Canadian players, such as iDebit, Interac, and InstaDebit, as well as many e-wallets. And the withdrawal limits are pretty high, with $7,000 CAN per day and $43,000 CAN per month.
  • Good licensing: The site operates internationally with a gaming license from the Malta Gaming Authority, a guarantee of security and transparency for players.

Where Megaslot Casino falls short?

We really struggled to find points of contention about Megaslot, and even going through the online reviews, we see customers quite satisfied with the service. But could the site do more?

  • Lack of game variety: The list of games is extensive and well-selected, but perhaps it could be more comprehensive, incorporating a few titles from “indie” software houses.
  • No phone customer support: There is 24/7 live chat and e-mail customer support, but phone support could be appreciated.

What Megaslot Casino is best for?

The mobile gaming on this portal is the cherry on top. One of the features of Megaslot Casino is that, unlike many peers who launched their sites in the twenties, it offers a dedicated app for playing on smartphones and tablets. Admittedly, this is a different choice from usual casinos. Still, it is greatly appreciated by players, especially since several games tend to work less well on devices than on PCs under adaptive interfaces – and this mode solves the issue at its base.

Is Megaslot Casino right for you?

Frankly, we couldn’t find a type of player who couldn’t appreciate this online gambling room. Megaslot Casino has everything a Canadian player could ask for, so we believe that both beginners and “old foxes” can find something of interest at this website.