Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Megaslot Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

The Megaslot Casino bonuses are one way to discover this platform, as presented through our professionals’ perspectives. Discover their details and all about the platform’s terms and features!

Megaslot Casino

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.3/5

Payout Speed

4.2/5

Games

4.2/5

Bonuses

3.8/5

Customer Service

4.2/5

Licensing

4.2/5

Megaslot Casino Casino Bonuses

Megaslot Casino logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ WELCOME PACKAGE + 225 FREE SPINS ON ELVIS FROG IN VEGAS AT MEGASLOT

Up to C$750 welcome package

If you’re a new Megaslot member, you may enter a system of multiple match bonuses, as follows:

  1. 100% up to C$225;
  2. 50% up to C$225;
  3. 100% up to C$300.

To qualify for any of these promotions, you must deposit over C$30. Also, each of them requires 40x wagering, applying both to your deposit and promotional bankroll. The maximum bet amount when wagering is C$1.5.

225 free spins

As part of this incentive, you are also up for:

  1. 25 rounds;
  2. 50 rotations;
  3. 50 extra games;
  4. 100 spins.

All these bundles work on Elvis Frog in Vegas, by BGaming. The winnings from these bonus turns also count as promotional funds, and you must wager them along with the deposit and other associated credit 40 times.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Megaslot Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Megaslot Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package + 225 Free Spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas at Megaslot

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Megaslot Casino Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 30

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Scratchcards, Mobile Games, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Baccarat, Roulette, Slingo, Table games, Jackpots, Slots, Bingo, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1000

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2020

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Megaslot Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Megaslot CasinoSlots Heaven21.comCasiGOHello CasinoSpin CasinoCasino DaysWildz
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Megaslot Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Megaslot CasinoSlots Heaven21.comCasiGOHello CasinoSpin CasinoCasino DaysWildz
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Megaslot Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1000

Types of games:

Scratchcards, Mobile Games, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Baccarat, Roulette, Slingo, Table games, Jackpots, Slots, Bingo, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Interac e-Transfer

Min. deposit:

C$ 30

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 45

Max. cashout:

C$5,000/day, C$10,000//week, C$30,000/month

Payout time:

Up to 24h

Currencies:

PLN, CAD, JPY, NOK, EUR, ZAR, USD, NZD

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

Megapati Ltd

Email:

support@megaslot.com

Phone:

Support:

Email, 24/7 Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA

Compare Megaslot Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Megaslot CasinoSlots Heaven21.comCasiGOHello CasinoSpin CasinoCasino DaysWildz
Look & Feel4.34.44.44.44.54.44.44
Payout Speed4.23.83.24.33.64.54.34.8
Games4.244.54.64.54.24.44.7
Bonuses3.84.33.9444.24.83.9
Customer Service4.24.33.14.44.8443.8
Licensing4.2554.9553.85

Overview

The casino is receiving its server and licensing from N1 Interactive Ltd, which ensures regulations from the Malta Gaming Authority. The regulatory body imposes responsible gaming measures, assigns an ADR (Alternate Dispute Resolution) to its licensees and even mediates disputes.

N1 Interactive Ltd is a relatively high-revenue company, accruing over $2 million in sales throughout its years of activity, and developing the present platform in 2020.

Megaslot Casino bonuses

The Megaslot Casino bonuses are represented by a Welcome Bonus, Weekly Match offers, as well as promo codes that are provided before placing a qualifying deposit to existing players. Also, the highest amount to convert into real funds is C$75, only after meeting the wagering requirements of a No Deposit bonus.

The general wagering requirements are 40 times the bonus funds or winnings resulting from using the extra spins, but some bonuses can have their specific requirements, as stated by the casino.

Wagering

Keep in mind that the wagering period for any deposit-based promo is 14 days from the date of its activation. Another point we must make is that not all game categories contribute identically to the staking conditions. In fact, only the majority of slots provides 100% weighing to your requirements.

Loyalty scheme

The Loyalty programme is offering 40 titles that you progress through by placing deposits, playing the funds on any Slot games, then receiving complimentary points that result in extra spins.

By progressing through the casino, you will become eligible for a Loyalty membership. However, to activate these types of bonuses, the qualifying deposits will be higher.

Once you enter the Loyalty scheme, it will help you acquire points. For each C$150 wagered, you will receive one such point. By obtaining a specific number of points, you will unlock a new Loyalty status, which might provide free spins with 35x wagering requirements.

Keeping bonus play secure

As for the general rules, promotion is made eligible to you only once. Also, you might be allowed to own only one profile. Otherwise, it can result in the closure of the secondary account, along with the loss of all bonuses and winnings associated with it.

You will not be eligible for the weekly bonus if you only deposit during the promotional period. If you do not make gambling transactions other than then, the site may deem your conduct promotional abuse and terminate your subscription.

A selection of games exceeding 1,000

Megaslot Top Games Preview

By joining Megaslot Casino, you may pick from over 1,000 gaming titles, arranged into categories such as Slots, Table Games and Live Casino. As you switch from one category to another, you may consult the provider list at the section’s top right, or look for a specific game title from the search bar placed by the top banner.

Games available

Slots have a tag that indicates new releases or top games. You’re able to play Sakura Fortune, Vikings go Berzerk, Buffalo Blitz, Voodoo Gold, Book of Dead and many others. As for the Table Games, there are Blackjack, Roulette and Poker available. You can find these in the live section and some gameshows like Dream Catcher, Monopoly Live and Crazy Time.

Additionally, some of the representative gaming providers are Amatic, Big Time Gaming, Booming Games, Betsoft, EGT, Elk, Endorphina, NetEnyt, Microgaming and others.

Customer support and Banking

The website provides 24/7 support through live chat and email. If you want to contact the customer support team, you could either press the text bubble at the bottom-right of the website or write them an email at support@megaslot.com.

Moreover, the waiting time in the live chat queue is not extensive, while the support representatives can provide well-documented answers and a fair customer service experience.

The basics of payments

Canadian players have numerous options when it comes to placing deposits towards Megaslot Casino bonuses qualification. For example, the deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Instadebit, iDebit, ecoPayz, Interac e-transfer, Paysafecard or Neosurf.

Although the minimum deposit limit is C$30 for all of the payment methods available for deposits, the maximum permissible transaction differs:

Deposit method Maximum limit

Visa, MasterCard, Maestro

C$6,000

ecoPayz, iDebit, Neosurf

C$7,500

Instadebit

C$5,000

Interac

C$2,500

Interac e-Transfer

C$3,000

Paysafecard

C$200

Withdrawals

The situation is constant for withdrawals: the minimum transaction stands at C$45 and the maximum at C$5,000 per day. The sole exception relates to Progressive Jackpots, which will not depend on the general maximum limit.

Before requesting a withdrawal you must wager your deposited funds for at least three times. On occasions you do otherwise, your action might be considered irregular play.

However, for each payout request that is more than C$2,000, the casino will initiate additional verification checks on your account, even if you have previously verified it.

After the request is sent, it will take up to 24 hours for the casino to process and approve it, while the payment institutions will process the payouts in 1 up to 3 days. Also, as the designated currency is Euro, the exchange rate can affect the funds you might withdraw.

Registration process

When you sign-up for an account, you must provide personal information such as full name, gender, email address, date of birth, residence and password.

During the sign-up process, your phone number will not be requested, but once you access the Cashier section, a pop-up will ask you to type in the mobile number.

Account inactivity

When there is no account activity registered for more than 12 consecutive months, your positive balances will be subject to a C$5 monthly administration fee.

Moreover, when an account remains inactive for more than 30 consecutive months, the account balances will be remitted back to you. If the casino’s team is unable to reach you, your funds might be retained by the casino.

Verification checks

To become the owner of a fully verified account and have access to Megaslot Casino bonuses, you will need to submit the following documents:

  • Identity document: Official ID, Passport, Driving License;
  • Deposit confirmation: Photo or screenshot of the deposit transaction that shows your name, date, amount, and the account used;
  • Address confirmation: Documents that can prove your place of residence that are not older than 90 days.

You shall send these documents by email address, and once submitted, it will take up to 24 hours for the casino to process and verify them and your account.

User experience

Our team has navigated the platform using various devices, internet connections and browsers and concluded that the platform is able to run properly on any device you shall be using.

The casino is providing transparency regarding its information and is presenting no difficulty in accessing different pages, sections or buttons. Important sections as Responsible Gambling or Megaslot Casino bonuses terms are placed in the lower end of the website and can be also found while you are logged out of your profile.

Mobile

When switching to your smartphone, you may do so only from a browser as there are no iOS or Android apps available for download. However, the interface remains the same as for the desktop, with constant informational transparency.

Additionally, you might change the displayed language from the right top corner, while to the opposite corner access the main menu containing the promotions, payments, games, and the Account section.

Responsible gambling

Towards maintaining a safe gambling environment and preventing any impulsive gaming behaviour, this platform is providing the following tools:

Tools Efficiency

Self-assessment

Take a test that can bring awareness of your gambling behaviour

Self-limits

Decide upon daily, weekly, or monthly limits on how much to deposit, lose, or wager in a session

Take a break & Self-exclusion

Temporarily suspend your activity or account from 1 week up to 1 year

Useful links & Minor-restrictive tools

Specialised organizations that can offer help and prevent underage gambling such as CyberPatrol, GamBlock, GamCare, or Gambling Therapy

Moreover, to block future messages about Megaslot Casino bonuses from being sent to you, head over to the Account settings section or contact customer support for further assistance. If you decide to close your account, you need to contact customer support by email and initiate the request.

Conclusions

The pros: The casino has a nearly instant withdrawal waiting time; also, there are no payout fees for any of the featured methods. You will have over a thousand games to choose from, with varied categories of play. It is easy to access Megaslot Casino bonuses, as the website provides a wide range of promotional codes for its players. Finally, 24/7 customer support through email and live chat is an advantage.

The cons: While the deposit limits imply robust responsible gaming conduct, the withdrawals are more restrictive than in other cases. Also, the operator appointed Euro as its primary currency – as a result, Canadians can withdraw a different sum than the one they actually won.