Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Casino.com Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Ana-Maria Ciobanu Updated:

Get a deep look into each one of the Casino.com promo codes so that you’ll know how to proceed. Our honest and detailed Casino.com review describes every little detail, from how much you need to wager a bonus to how to make a deposit.

Rating

4.3 / 5

Casino.com Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
4/5
Games
3.9/5
Bonuses
4.3/5
Customer Service
4.7/5
Licensing
4.7/5

Casino.com Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Casino.com logo
Canada Flag

4.3 / 5

★ WELCOME PACKAGE OF UP TO C$1200 + 200 SPINS AT CASINO.COM

Bonus funds

When registering at Casino.com, you may redeem a welcome package of up to C$1200. This consists of 4 separate deposits of 100% up to C$300.

To redeem this offer, you shall deposit an amount exceeding C$20. But remember that the bonus must be wagered 40 times within 30 days.

Bonus spins

On your first deposit, you will also receive 200 bonus spins. These can be used on the following Age of the Gods slots: Epic Troy, Glorious Griffin, Ruler of the Seas, Ways of Thunder and King of Asgard.

You’ll be granted 40 rounds right after depositing. After that, you’ll receive batches of 20 spins per day, for 8 consecutive days. Bear in mind that the rounds must be used within 24 hours and wagered 20 times. Once you complete the wagering, you may cash out a maximum of C$100.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Casino.com logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.3 / 5

★ 20 REGISTRATION FREE SPINS ON AGE OF THE GODS AT CASINO.COM

Step into the world of No Deposit Spins and thrilling mysteries at Casino.com! The site has prepared this goodie for its fresh Canadian players. Use it to spin your way up to the top!

To get it, you must select the bonus from our page and create an account at Casino.com. After that, 20 free spins will be directly credited to your account, without making any deposits. Use them on the famous slot machine Age of the Gods and fill your pockets with cash!

Take under advisement that:

  • This bonus will expire after 24 hours since you’ve received it;
  • The value of the spins varies from C$0.20 to C$0.50;

  • Before cashing out, wager the winnings from spins 20 times on Age of the Gods;

We’ve created a list with the Best Casino.com Bonus Codes to make sure you won’t miss any captivating deal. Check it out and prepare yourself to have a blast!

Casino.com logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.3 / 5

★ 200% FIRST DEPOSIT BONUS UP TO C$400 AT CASINO.COM

Casino.com offers all Canadian players an exclusive first deposit bonus of 200% up to C$400.

Pros: many promotions, mobile compatible, live chat is available 24/7;

Cons: few withdrawal methods.

To claim this deal you need to:

  • Click the button on this site;
  • Register at Casino.com;
  • Make a deposit higher than C$1.

You will have to wager 40 times the bonus sum to withdraw your winnings.

If you decide this is the offer for you, please also check out the Terms and Conditions section!

Casino.com logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.3 / 5

★ 10% CASHBACK BONUS UP TO C$1000 AT CASINO.COM

An exclusive 10% cashback bonus up to C$1000 is offered by Casino.com to all Canadian players.

To claim this bonus, you need to click the button on this site and register on the casino platform. You should take the welcome bonus first, by depositing an amount higher than C$1, and the cashback will be awarded on losses made in the second week after your first deposit. For this deal, the minimum total deposit is C$20 and the offer comes with no wagering requirements.

Ready get some money back?

Casino.com logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.3 / 5

★ 5% TO 10% CASHBACK UP TO C$1000 WELCOME BONUS AT CASINO.COM

Casino.com is a gambling platform with years of experience, providing its customers with secure payments, 24/7 support, and numerous responsible play tools.

Pros: Various deposit methods, renowned game providers, loyalty points and club available.

Cons: Customers can withdraw their winnings via three methods only.

At Casino.com, players will receive 5% to 10% cashback up to C$1000 and a bonus of 200% up to C$400. The terms are:

  • In order to participate in cashback, the welcome bonus must be accepted first;
  • 5% cashback will be provided on losses of deposits made during the first seven days of the first deposit, while 10% will be offered in the second week (days 8 to 14);
  • Only House takings from real money deposited for the duration of the promotional period will count towards the 5% and 10% cashback credit;
  • If the House wins, the minimum cashback amount will be C$1, and the maximum C$1000;
  • Any bonuses must be claimed within three days after the reward was issued;
  • Cashback can be received with 0 wagering requirements; however, the bonus funds received need to be wagered 40 times.
Casino.com logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.3 / 5

★ UP TO 10% CASHBACK + 200% UP TO C$400 ON FIRST DEPOSIT AT CASINO.COM

At Casino.com, losses can become winnings for new customers, with help from the first deposit bonus that comprises up to 10% cashback and 200% up to C$400.

This reward comes with certain conditions attached, as follows:

  • The bonus received must be wagered 40 times, yet cashback can be redeemed with 0 wagering;
  • Cashback will be obtainable on losses of any deposits placed in the second week since your first deposit (days 8 to 14);
  • Minimum deposit for this promotion is C$20;
  • The amount won from cashback shall be received within one business day, at the end of the 14 days since the first deposit was made;
  • Only House takings from real money count towards the 10% cashback.

You may claim this first deposit bonus by taking it from us, creating a casino account, deposit higher than C$20, and accepting the reward from the pop-up notification.

Do you believe you can accept the conditions?

Casino.com logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.3 / 5

★ UP TO 10% CASHBACK + 200% UP TO C$400 WELCOME BONUS AT CASINO.COM

In 2018 and 2020, Casino.com was awarded for its good services. In order to prevent problem gambling, the platform offers numerous tools for responsible play, available anytime.

Pros: Loyalty programme and daily jackpots available, casino app accessible for Android and iOS users.

Cons: There is a small number of titles and game providers.

Once a qualifying deposit has been placed, and the bonus has been accepted from the pop-up notification window, you will be able to receive up to 10% cashback and 200% up to C$400.

However, note that:

  1. Before any withdrawal is allowed, the bonus amount received must be wagered 40 times;
  2. Cashback will be offered on losses of any deposits placed in the second week since your first deposit (days 8 to 14);
  3. The amount won from cashback will be received within 24 hours (excluding weekends) at the end of the 14 days since the first deposit was placed;
  4.  Minimum total deposit during this promotion is C$20;
  5. Cashback is immediately redeemable with 0 wagering requirements;
  6. Any bonuses must be claimed within three days after the reward is issued;
  7. Only House takings from real money deposited during the promotional period will count towards the 10% cashback.

Get this deal if you like it and use it to have fun!

Casino.com logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.3 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$300 + 200 FREE SPINS ON AGE OF THE GODS ON FIRST DEPOSIT

At Casino.com, every Canadian player is rewarded for the first deposit with 100% up to C$300 and 200 free rounds on Age of the Gods games, such as Epic Troy, Glorious Griffin, Ruler of the seas, Ways of Thunder, and King of Asgard.

Note that:

  • Upon deposit, you will be given 40 spins that will expire after 24 hours since registration. The remaining 160 will be distributed as 20 per day, for eight successive days;
  • You must log in and accept the spins every day, and they can be accessible for 30 days. In the opposite case, they will expire 24 hours from being credited;
  • Bonus funds must be wagered 40 times, and will expire after 30 days of no activity in your account;
  • Free spins winnings must be rolled over 20 times and are capped at C$100.

To receive this offer, you need to push the visit button, register, deposit C$20+, and accept the bonus in the pop-up notification window.

If you plan on doing so, remember that only deposits via Card (Credit or Debit), Bank Transfer, or Banking Methods (such as Interac) are allowed!

Casino.com logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.3 / 5

★ UP TO C$1200 + 200 FREE SPINS ON AGE OF THE GODS WELCOME PACKAGE

Casino.com is owned by Mansion Group Ltd, winners of the “Online Casino Operator of the Year 2018” and “Best Customer Service Company 2020”.

Pros: Various promotions offered, blended wagers are accepted, mobile app.

Cons: Small number of games.

Once you deposit C$20 or more for each deposit, you will receive the following bonuses:

1st deposit – 100% up to C$300 + 200 free rounds available on Age of the Gods slots – Epic Troy, Glorious Griffin, Ruler of the seas, Ways of Thunder, King of Asgard;

2nd, 3rd, and 4th deposit – 100% up to C$300 each.

Before deciding, take these rules into account:

  • Once you have made your first qualifying deposit, you need to accept the bonus in the pop-up notification window, before playing the casino games;
  • Upon the first deposit, you will receive 40 spins that will expire after 24 hours since registration. The remaining 160 will be delivered as 20 per day, for eight consecutive days;
  • If you do not log in and accept the additional free spins on each of the eight days, they will expire 24 hours from being credited. If you do accept them, the unused rounds and winnings generated will expire after 30 days;
  • Bonus funds will expire after 30 days of nil activity;
  • You must wager 40 times the bonus amount for the cash bonus and 20 times the winnings from spins;
  • The maximum amount to withdraw from spins is C$100.

This offer is only available to players depositing via Card (Credit or Debit), Bank Transfer, or Banking Methods (such as Interac).

Casino.com logo
Canada Flag

Expired

4.3 / 5

★ UP TO C$10 AS 20 BONUS SPINS

The promotion available:

If you decide to join Casino.com, the platform will provide up to C$10 as 20 bonus spins on registration.

Details on the bonus:

This promotion comes with a wagering requirement of 20 times. You may use this offer only on particular Age of Gods slots. The offer will expire within 24 hours. The casino will credit it to your account after you sign up. One of the games available may have a higher spin value than the rest.

Press the promotional button for more details!

Casino.com Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Casino.com

4.3 / 5

★ Welcome Package of Up To C$1200 + 200 Spins at Casino.com

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

Wheelz Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$300 and 100 Spins + 20 Free Spins on Registration

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

Casino.com Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino Wheelz Casino Jackpot Molly Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

3.9

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.4

Games

4.5

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Min. deposit

C$ 25

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

393

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1680

Number of games

1044

Since

2008

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

2021

Since

2021

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Realistic Games, Eyecon, Playtech, Just For the Win, Skywind Group

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Deposit methods

Kwick Go, Pass N GO, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Casino.com Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Casino.comPartyCasinoVegas Kings CasinoMillionpot777 CasinoLuckyDino CasinoSuperSeven CasinoRizk Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Casino.com Payments with Other Casinos

Casino.comPartyCasinoVegas Kings CasinoMillionpot777 CasinoLuckyDino CasinoSuperSeven CasinoRizk Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Casino.com Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

393

Types of games:

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Realistic Games, Eyecon, Playtech, Just For the Win, Skywind Group + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Kwick Go, Pass N GO, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Interac e-Transfer

Min. deposit:

C$ 25

Min. withdrawal:

n/a

Max. cashout:

C$22,500 monthly

Payout time:

up to 3 business days

Currencies:

AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, HKD, JPY, NOK, NZD, SEK, USD, ZAR

Additional information

Since:

2008

Company:

Mansion Europe Holdings Ltds

Email:

support@casino.com

Phone:

+350 200 44793

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Free Spins No Deposit

Compare Casino.com Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Casino.comPartyCasinoVegas Kings CasinoMillionpot777 CasinoLuckyDino CasinoSuperSeven CasinoRizk Casino
Look & Feel4.344.54.544.54.24
Payout Speed44.44.23.5444.44.3
Games3.94.54.64.343.955
Bonuses4.34.33.75454.54
Customer Service4.74.144.54.54.54.53
Licensing4.752.6554.52.55

Casino.com promo codes

Upon sign-up, customers will be able to begin the quest for Casino.com promo codes from the menu.

Roaming through the numerous deals provided, players will find:

  • A welcome package with free rounds and cash;
  • Weekly tournaments;
  • Gold Card Happy Hour on Live Blackjack;
  • Two for Tuesdays
  • Weekly deposit Casino.com promo codes;

You can request to be excluded from receiving Casino.com promo codes by contacting support at any time.

Wagering the bonus

The wagering requirement for any Casino.com promo codes is set to 40 times the bonus amount.

Once the Casino.com promo codes are claimed, users have 30 days to complete the wagering requirements; otherwise, they will expire along with any winnings associated with bonus funds.

Blended wagers are not generally accepted but here they are allowed.

For example, let’s say there is C$1 in your real balance and C$10 in your bonus balance. If you want to place a C$5 bet, the C$1 from the real credit and C$4 from the bonus balance will form the bet.

Wagering Contribution

When claiming Casino.com promo codes, know that not all games or game categories contribute in full towards wagering requirements.

The table below shows the contributions of each game type:

Game type Wagering Contribution

Slots

100%

Scratch cards

100%

Roulette/Pai Gow/Casino Hold’em

25%

Baccarat/Blackjack /Craps/Sic Bo

20%

All double options on slots

0%

Hi-Lo

0%

Be advised that not all games from certain categories have the same contribution.

We suggest to our Canadian players to read the bonus policy for each one of the Casino.com promo codes to see exactly what specific games have no contribution.

There is a lack of transparency when it comes to the wagering contribution of Video Poker games since it’s stated that all games have 0% and 20% contributions.

We suggest talking with the support team for further clarifications.

Other bonus rules

In order to participate in any “new customer” offers, such as the welcome bonus, your identity must be successfully verified first. If you accept such a deal, it will be inaccessible until your age is validated.

Should you receive and have more than one active bonus on your account, Casino.com promo codes rollover will apply to the first active bonus. The other will stay pending until the first bonus wagering has been completed.

You can only make one withdrawal of winnings earned from a No Deposit Bonus.

When playing with a deposit bonus, you may not bet more than 10% in a single bet or round, in order to secure the bonus.

Casino.com general overview

This gambling platform is managed by Mansion Europe Holdings Ltd. It was founded in 2013 and received licenses to offer remote gambling from the globally respected U.K. Gambling Commission and Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner.

The U.K. Gambling Commission and Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner are renowned for their stringent standards.

The iGaming platform is securing every personal data through Thawte, the first certificate authority to issue SSL certificates to public units outside the U.S.

Available games

Casino.com Canada puts at the user’s disposal an approximate number of 400 games from the main categories:

  • Live Games (30+): Roulette, Blackjack, Casino Hold’Em, Baccarat Lounge, and such;
  • Slots (190+): The Great Reveal, Legacy of the Wild, Astro Babes, Football Girls;
  • Table Games (50+): Jacks or Better, Cashback Blackjack, Sic-Bo, Craps, to name a few;
  • Jackpots (40+): Fairest of Them All, Age of the Gods, Leprechaun’s Luck, Funky Fruits and many others, having a total jackpot prize above C$43M.

In case of any malfunction to the Software or Website, the company reserves the right to void all bets placed.

Providers

These titles are developed by Playtech, Eyecon, Microgaming, Play’n Go, Pragmatic Play, Realistic, Skywind, JFTW, NetEnt, Quickspin, and Redtiger.

Playtech game developer

Casino.com online has chosen Playtech as the primary game provider, known to be one of the world’s largest software suppliers, operated on the London Stock Exchange Main Market.

With offices in 19 countries and 5,900 employees, Playtech’s products can be fully integrated into a broad cross-platform offering.

VIP programme

The VIP status is obtained solely by playing at the casino, starting with claiming the welcome offer. Since every player’s loyalty is appreciated, the VIP team is continuously reviewing the accounts.

VIP leveles

If the player meets specific requirements, he or she will receive an invitation to join one of the tiers:

  • Bronze
  • Silver
  • Gold
  • VIP
  • VIP Elite

Please note that while completing rollover requirements for the Casino.com promo codes, no loyalty points will be earned from those wagers.

The usual benefits the club will bring are a personal account manager, exclusive Casino.com promo codes and reloads, unique gifts, and more.

The VIP Elite club perks

Customers that receive an invite to the VIP Elite club can have access to a different level of advantages, among which are the exclusive events.

Some favourite Casino.com Canada events were:

  1. Exclusive VIP parties;
  2. The Gold Cup Day;
  3. World Boxing Super Series;
  4. The Grand National;
  5. Best of British;
  6. Aintree;
  7. AFC Bournemouth & Newcastle United.

Football matches, tickets to the theatre, ring-side seats at boxing, along with higher deposit and bet limits can also be part of the exclusive club.

How to start playing

In order to use the gambling services and the Casino.com promo codes, future customers need to click the Join button, and enter the information required in the fields with:

  • Part 1 – Email, username, password;
  • Part 2 – Full name, date of birth, gender, currency, country, postal code, address, city, cell phone, promo code (if applicable), and acceptance of the terms and conditions, privacy policy, as well as permission to receive special offers and promotions.

Inactive accounts

The account will be declared inactive, and it can also be closed if it hasn’t been used for more than 180 days. The minimum deduction amount is C$15 and the maximum, C$500.

If the player account becomes dormant, the casino will be entitled to charge an administration fee equivalent to 5%, until the account is being re-activated by placing a bet.

If the account reaches a negative balance, as a result of the aforementioned fees, the player account will be closed.

In case you choose not to re-activate your player account, you may contact customer support at any time, requesting to recover your balance.

Desktop and Mobile App

You can download the free computer software by contacting Customer Support.

With the mobile app, punters have the possibility to play straight from their phone or tablet, by heading to the platform’s footer and clicking on one of the download buttons for their operating systems.

iOS

By visiting the App Store, typing Casino.com, our Canadian players can download the app.

Casino.com Canada has 1.1k reviews in the App Store and an overall rating of 4.9 out of 5. There are a few complaints; however, most customers have been happy with the app, as shown by the reviews.

After trying the application, no significant issues were found. It works fast with no lag or errors.

Android

The Android mobile app cannot be found on the Google Play store. It can only be downloaded and installed from the website’s footer.

We tested the app for ourselves and concluded that it works well, even faster than on a phone browser.

No gambling addiction problem is left unresolved

Mansion Europe Holdings is committed to helping customers that show possible signs of problematic gambling behaviour or are at risk of becoming addicted.

They shall receive advice and assistance and can benefit from multiple tools:

  1. Account limits – players can set daily, weekly, or monthly deposit restrictions;
  2. Reality check – this feature sends a reminder when there has been more extended gameplay, for a pre-set time;
  3. Time-out – gambling can be restricted for a short time, from 24 hours up to six weeks. Casino.com Canada will temporarily close the account, making it inaccessible for the time set;
  4. Self-exclusion – the account will be closed, returning any outstanding balance to the player. He or she may also choose to close or self-exclude for a minimum of six months and a maximum of five years.

Making payments

The options available for deposits that have a lot of popularity in Canada are Interac Online/e-Transfer, InstaDebit, Visa, iDebit, MuchBetter, Instant Payments, ecoPayz.

If the casino has not been able to verify your age within 72 hours from your first deposit, your account will be frozen, funds withheld, and any further gambling activity prevented.

Learn how to withdraw

To collect the winnings, the same procedure as for deposits needs to be followed.

After clicking on Cashier and selecting the withdrawal method from Bank Transfer or Interac e-Transfer, the player can choose an amount of up to C$22,500.

The casino will take up to three business days to process the cashout request, and up to five days for more massive withdrawals.

The platform reserves the right to process withdrawals to an alternative payment method than the one selected by you.

By reviewing dozens of player complaints, we had learned that many customers did not receive their winnings in the specified time, while others were unlucky enough to have their accounts closed before the cashout request was accepted.

Help Centre

Whatever issues or questions about the Casino.com promo codes the players may have, customer support will be available to solve and answer them 24/7.

The agents can be contacted via Live Chat, phone call +350 200 44793, or email support@casino.com.

The average waiting time to get in contact with a live chat agent is a few seconds.

Live chat is not accessible for users that are not logged in.

In case customers have any complaints or are experiencing difficulties regarding the platform, the first step is to reach customer support, no later than six months after the issue has occurred.

Disputes resolution

If for any reason, players are not satisfied with the complaint’s resolution, the matter can be further discussed at the Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner.

The Fair-Trading Act 2015 generates a mandate for the OFT to inspect and prevent features of a market in Gibraltar that may significantly harm the user’s interests.

Where does Casino.com shine?

Casino.com is a rather peculiar gaming site. With that in mind, we will emphasize the most outstanding features of the service:

  • Transparent: Casino.com is regulated by the Gibraltar Gambling Commission and its reputation is backed by more than 20 years of experience. Without a doubt, it is an entirely reliable operator.
  • Unique software: Casino.com’s web portal is powered by the technology of one of the best providers in the industry, Playtech. For this reason, the website is very functional and dynamic.
  • Varied payment options: 888 Casino has many payment options, such as Citadel, Instadebit, iDebit, Visa, MasterCard, Neteller, ecoPayz, Skrill, among others.
  • Minimum acceptable withdrawal limit: while other operators require users to accumulate at least C$50 in order to make a withdrawal, Casino.com allows its affiliates to manage their payments starting from C$20.
  • Optimized functional version: Casino.com’s web portal has been adapted to work on smartphones and tablets. All of the operator’s games are available on the mobile presentation.

Where does Casino.com fall short?

Casino.com has a lot to offer, but, like any other gaming sites, its service presents certain negative features or areas for improvement:

  • Low maximum withdrawal limit: Casino.com’s maximum withdrawal limit is C$22,500, which is an acceptable figure, although it does not meet the standard terms.
  • Almost complete absence of suppliers: the list of Casino.com’s partners is reduced to one developer, Playtech. Neither Microgaming nor NetEnt are involved with Casino.com.
  • Few casino games: the range of slots and table games is not that broad. In fact, it could be said that the offer is reduced to less than 400 different variants.

What is Casino.com best for?

Casino.com has structured a VIP Club with 4 levels: Silver, Gold, VIP and VIP Elite.

Is Casino.com right for you?

Casino.com has an amazing VIP Club, a variety of payment methods and, to top it off, no withdrawal fees. Still, it should be noted that it is not supported by many software providers, which drastically limits its game catalog in terms of variety and quantity