Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Casino.com Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Ana-Maria Ciobanu Updated:

Get a deep look into each one of the Casino.com promo codes so that you’ll know how to proceed. Our honest and detailed Casino.com review describes every little detail, from how much you need to wager a bonus to how to make a deposit.

Rating

4.3 / 5

Look & Feel

4.3/5

Payout Speed

4/5

Games

3.9/5

Bonuses

4.3/5

Customer Service

4.7/5

Licensing

4.7/5

Casino.com Casino Bonuses

Casino.com logo

4.3 / 5

Canada Flag

★ UP TO C$1200 + 200 FREE SPINS ON AGE OF THE GODS WELCOME PACKAGE

Casino.com is owned by Mansion Group Ltd, winners of the “Online Casino Operator of the Year 2018” and “Best Customer Service Company 2020”.

Pros: Various promotions offered, blended wagers are accepted, mobile app.

Cons: Small number of games.

Once you deposit C$20 or more for each deposit, you will receive the following bonuses:

1st deposit – 100% up to C$300 + 200 free rounds available on Age of the Gods slots – Epic Troy, Glorious Griffin, Ruler of the seas, Ways of Thunder, King of Asgard;

2nd, 3rd, and 4th deposit – 100% up to C$300 each.

Before deciding, take these rules into account:

  • Once you have made your first qualifying deposit, you need to accept the bonus in the pop-up notification window, before playing the casino games;
  • Upon the first deposit, you will receive 40 spins that will expire after 24 hours since registration. The remaining 160 will be delivered as 20 per day, for eight consecutive days;
  • If you do not log in and accept the additional free spins on each of the eight days, they will expire 24 hours from being credited. If you do accept them, the unused rounds and winnings generated will expire after 30 days;
  • Bonus funds will expire after 30 days of nil activity;
  • You must wager 40 times the bonus amount for the cash bonus and 20 times the winnings from spins;
  • The maximum amount to withdraw from spins is C$100.

This offer is only available to players depositing via Card (Credit or Debit), Bank Transfer, or Banking Methods (such as Interac).

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Casino.com logo

4.3 / 5

Canada Flag

★ UP TO C$1200 + 200 FREE SPINS ON AGE OF THE GODS

A small teaser:

The casino has been active since 2008. The primary provider for Casino.com is Playtech, an industry giant listed on the London Stock Exchange Main Market.

Pros: Diversity in games, prized customer support in 2021, jackpots worth tens of thousand of dollars

Cons: Only two withdrawal methods , lengthy three-day payment processing period

Start on the right foot:

Up to C$1200 and 200 rounds playable on Age of the Gods.

Key casino use basics:

  • You can always contact the support team, via email, live chat, or by phone. When using Live Chat, you’ll be talking to an agent within seconds.
  • Get exclusive tickets to football matches, theatre, and boxing through the VIP programme.
  • There are many claimable offers ranging from Friday free rounds to bonuses suited for Live Casino games.
  • Make use of blended wagers to complete the playthrough requirement faster.
  • Guaranteed safety of your personal data through Thawte.
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Casino.com Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Casino.com

4.3 / 5

★ Up to C$1200 + 200 Free Spins on Age of the Gods Welcome Package

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Casino.com Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

3.9

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.7

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 25

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

393

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2008

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Realistic Games, Eyecon, Playtech, Just For the Win, Skywind Group

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Kwick Go, Pass N GO, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Visa

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Casino.com Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Casino.comTsarsWildzMummys Gold CasinoUnibet CasinoBillionVegasTurboVegasCasiPlay Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Casino.com Payments with Other Casinos

Casino.comTsarsWildzMummys Gold CasinoUnibet CasinoBillionVegasTurboVegasCasiPlay Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Casino.com Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

393

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Realistic Games, Eyecon, Playtech, Just For the Win, Skywind Group + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Kwick Go, Pass N GO, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Interac e-Transfer

Min. deposit:

C$ 25

Min. withdrawal:

n/a

Max. cashout:

C$22,500 monthly

Payout time:

up to 3 business days

Currencies:

AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, HKD, JPY, NOK, NZD, SEK, USD, ZAR

Additional information

Since:

2008

Company:

Mansion Europe Holdings Ltds

Email:

support@casino.com

Phone:

+350 200 44793

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Online Casinos, Free Spins

Compare Casino.com Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Casino.comTsarsWildzMummys Gold CasinoUnibet CasinoBillionVegasTurboVegasCasiPlay Casino
Look & Feel4.33.744.343.643.8
Payout Speed43.74.84.44.33.34.43.7
Games3.93.54.74.64.23.44.33.7
Bonuses4.33.23.93.93.53.23.53.6
Customer Service4.73.33.84.33.73.33.83.2
Licensing4.73.254.253.344.5

Casino.com promo codes

Upon sign-up, customers will be able to begin the quest for Casino.com promo codes from the menu.

Roaming through the numerous deals provided, players will find:

  • A welcome package with free rounds and cash;
  • Weekly tournaments;
  • Gold Card Happy Hour on Live Blackjack;
  • Two for Tuesdays
  • Weekly deposit Casino.com promo codes;

You can request to be excluded from receiving Casino.com promo codes by contacting support at any time.

Wagering the bonus

The wagering requirement for any Casino.com promo codes is set to 40 times the bonus amount.

Once the Casino.com promo codes are claimed, users have 30 days to complete the wagering requirements; otherwise, they will expire along with any winnings associated with bonus funds.

Blended wagers are not generally accepted but here they are allowed.

For example, let’s say there is C$1 in your real balance and C$10 in your bonus balance. If you want to place a C$5 bet, the C$1 from the real credit and C$4 from the bonus balance will form the bet.

Wagering Contribution

When claiming Casino.com promo codes, know that not all games or game categories contribute in full towards wagering requirements.

The table below shows the contributions of each game type:

Game type Wagering Contribution

Slots

100%

Scratch cards

100%

Roulette/Pai Gow/Casino Hold’em

25%

Baccarat/Blackjack /Craps/Sic Bo

20%

All double options on slots

0%

Hi-Lo

0%

Be advised that not all games from certain categories have the same contribution.

We suggest to our Canadian players to read the bonus policy for each one of the Casino.com promo codes to see exactly what specific games have no contribution.

There is a lack of transparency when it comes to the wagering contribution of Video Poker games since it’s stated that all games have 0% and 20% contributions.

We suggest talking with the support team for further clarifications.

Other bonus rules

In order to participate in any “new customer” offers, such as the welcome bonus, your identity must be successfully verified first. If you accept such a deal, it will be inaccessible until your age is validated.

Should you receive and have more than one active bonus on your account, Casino.com promo codes rollover will apply to the first active bonus. The other will stay pending until the first bonus wagering has been completed.

You can only make one withdrawal of winnings earned from a No Deposit Bonus.

When playing with a deposit bonus, you may not bet more than 10% in a single bet or round, in order to secure the bonus.

Casino.com general overview

This gambling platform is managed by Mansion Europe Holdings Ltd. It was founded in 2013 and received licenses to offer remote gambling from the globally respected U.K. Gambling Commission and Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner.

The U.K. Gambling Commission and Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner are renowned for their stringent standards.

The iGaming platform is securing every personal data through Thawte, the first certificate authority to issue SSL certificates to public units outside the U.S.

Available games

Casino.com Canada puts at the user’s disposal an approximate number of 400 games from the main categories:

  • Live Games (30+): Roulette, Blackjack, Casino Hold’Em, Baccarat Lounge, and such;
  • Slots (190+): The Great Reveal, Legacy of the Wild, Astro Babes, Football Girls;
  • Table Games (50+): Jacks or Better, Cashback Blackjack, Sic-Bo, Craps, to name a few;
  • Jackpots (40+): Fairest of Them All, Age of the Gods, Leprechaun’s Luck, Funky Fruits and many others, having a total jackpot prize above C$43M.

In case of any malfunction to the Software or Website, the company reserves the right to void all bets placed.

Providers

These titles are developed by Playtech, Eyecon, Microgaming, Play’n Go, Pragmatic Play, Realistic, Skywind, JFTW, NetEnt, Quickspin, and Redtiger.

Playtech game developer

Casino.com online has chosen Playtech as the primary game provider, known to be one of the world’s largest software suppliers, operated on the London Stock Exchange Main Market.

With offices in 19 countries and 5,900 employees, Playtech’s products can be fully integrated into a broad cross-platform offering.

VIP programme

The VIP status is obtained solely by playing at the casino, starting with claiming the welcome offer. Since every player’s loyalty is appreciated, the VIP team is continuously reviewing the accounts.

VIP leveles

If the player meets specific requirements, he or she will receive an invitation to join one of the tiers:

  • Bronze
  • Silver
  • Gold
  • VIP
  • VIP Elite

Please note that while completing rollover requirements for the Casino.com promo codes, no loyalty points will be earned from those wagers.

The usual benefits the club will bring are a personal account manager, exclusive Casino.com promo codes and reloads, unique gifts, and more.

The VIP Elite club perks

Customers that receive an invite to the VIP Elite club can have access to a different level of advantages, among which are the exclusive events.

Some favourite Casino.com Canada events were:

  1. Exclusive VIP parties;
  2. The Gold Cup Day;
  3. World Boxing Super Series;
  4. The Grand National;
  5. Best of British;
  6. Aintree;
  7. AFC Bournemouth & Newcastle United.

Football matches, tickets to the theatre, ring-side seats at boxing, along with higher deposit and bet limits can also be part of the exclusive club.

How to start playing

In order to use the gambling services and the Casino.com promo codes, future customers need to click the Join button, and enter the information required in the fields with:

  • Part 1 – Email, username, password;
  • Part 2 – Full name, date of birth, gender, currency, country, postal code, address, city, cell phone, promo code (if applicable), and acceptance of the terms and conditions, privacy policy, as well as permission to receive special offers and promotions.

Inactive accounts

The account will be declared inactive, and it can also be closed if it hasn’t been used for more than 180 days. The minimum deduction amount is C$15 and the maximum, C$500.

If the player account becomes dormant, the casino will be entitled to charge an administration fee equivalent to 5%, until the account is being re-activated by placing a bet.

If the account reaches a negative balance, as a result of the aforementioned fees, the player account will be closed.

In case you choose not to re-activate your player account, you may contact customer support at any time, requesting to recover your balance.

Desktop and Mobile App

You can download the free computer software by contacting Customer Support.

With the mobile app, punters have the possibility to play straight from their phone or tablet, by heading to the platform’s footer and clicking on one of the download buttons for their operating systems.

iOS

By visiting the App Store, typing Casino.com, our Canadian players can download the app.

Casino.com Canada has 1.1k reviews in the App Store and an overall rating of 4.9 out of 5. There are a few complaints; however, most customers have been happy with the app, as shown by the reviews.

After trying the application, no significant issues were found. It works fast with no lag or errors.

Android

The Android mobile app cannot be found on the Google Play store. It can only be downloaded and installed from the website’s footer.

We tested the app for ourselves and concluded that it works well, even faster than on a phone browser.

No gambling addiction problem is left unresolved

Mansion Europe Holdings is committed to helping customers that show possible signs of problematic gambling behaviour or are at risk of becoming addicted.

They shall receive advice and assistance and can benefit from multiple tools:

  1. Account limits – players can set daily, weekly, or monthly deposit restrictions;
  2. Reality check – this feature sends a reminder when there has been more extended gameplay, for a pre-set time;
  3. Time-out – gambling can be restricted for a short time, from 24 hours up to six weeks. Casino.com Canada will temporarily close the account, making it inaccessible for the time set;
  4. Self-exclusion – the account will be closed, returning any outstanding balance to the player. He or she may also choose to close or self-exclude for a minimum of six months and a maximum of five years.

Making payments

The options available for deposits that have a lot of popularity in Canada are Interac Online/e-Transfer, InstaDebit, Visa, iDebit, MuchBetter, Instant Payments, ecoPayz.

If the casino has not been able to verify your age within 72 hours from your first deposit, your account will be frozen, funds withheld, and any further gambling activity prevented.

Learn how to withdraw

To collect the winnings, the same procedure as for deposits needs to be followed.

After clicking on Cashier and selecting the withdrawal method from Bank Transfer or Interac e-Transfer, the player can choose an amount of up to C$22,500.

The casino will take up to three business days to process the cashout request, and up to five days for more massive withdrawals.

The platform reserves the right to process withdrawals to an alternative payment method than the one selected by you.

By reviewing dozens of player complaints, we had learned that many customers did not receive their winnings in the specified time, while others were unlucky enough to have their accounts closed before the cashout request was accepted.

Help Centre

Whatever issues or questions about the Casino.com promo codes the players may have, customer support will be available to solve and answer them 24/7.

The agents can be contacted via Live Chat, phone call +350 200 44793, or email support@casino.com.

The average waiting time to get in contact with a live chat agent is a few seconds.

Live chat is not accessible for users that are not logged in.

In case customers have any complaints or are experiencing difficulties regarding the platform, the first step is to reach customer support, no later than six months after the issue has occurred.

Disputes resolution

If for any reason, players are not satisfied with the complaint’s resolution, the matter can be further discussed at the Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner.

The Fair-Trading Act 2015 generates a mandate for the OFT to inspect and prevent features of a market in Gibraltar that may significantly harm the user’s interests.

Where does Casino.com shine?

Casino.com is a rather peculiar gaming site. With that in mind, we will emphasize the most outstanding features of the service:

  • Transparent: Casino.com is regulated by the Gibraltar Gambling Commission and its reputation is backed by more than 20 years of experience. Without a doubt, it is an entirely reliable operator.
  • Unique software: Casino.com’s web portal is powered by the technology of one of the best providers in the industry, Playtech. For this reason, the website is very functional and dynamic.
  • Varied payment options: 888 Casino has many payment options, such as Citadel, Instadebit, iDebit, Visa, MasterCard, Neteller, ecoPayz, Skrill, among others.
  • Minimum acceptable withdrawal limit: while other operators require users to accumulate at least C$50 in order to make a withdrawal, Casino.com allows its affiliates to manage their payments starting from C$20.
  • Optimized functional version: Casino.com’s web portal has been adapted to work on smartphones and tablets. All of the operator’s games are available on the mobile presentation.

Where does Casino.com fall short?

Casino.com has a lot to offer, but, like any other gaming sites, its service presents certain negative features or areas for improvement:

  • Low maximum withdrawal limit: Casino.com’s maximum withdrawal limit is C$22,500, which is an acceptable figure, although it does not meet the standard terms.
  • Almost complete absence of suppliers: the list of Casino.com’s partners is reduced to one developer, Playtech. Neither Microgaming nor NetEnt are involved with Casino.com.
  • Few casino games: the range of slots and table games is not that broad. In fact, it could be said that the offer is reduced to less than 400 different variants.

What is Casino.com best for?

Casino.com has structured a VIP Club with 4 levels: Silver, Gold, VIP and VIP Elite.

Is Casino.com right for you?

Casino.com has an amazing VIP Club, a variety of payment methods and, to top it off, no withdrawal fees. Still, it should be noted that it is not supported by many software providers, which drastically limits its game catalog in terms of variety and quantity