Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

PlayMillion Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Stefan Brulea Updated:

Log in and get your PlayMillion bonuses! In this PlayMillion casino review you will find out everything about them plus the available games, payment methods and many more. 

PlayMillion

Rating

4.1 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.2/5

Payout Speed

3.9/5

Games

4.5/5

Bonuses

4/5

Customer Service

4/5

Licensing

4/5

PlayMillion Casino Bonuses

PlayMillion logo

4.1 / 5

Canada Flag

Copy:

SJOKER200

Copied!

★ 100% UP TO C$200 AND 20 FREE SPINS ON STAR JOKER WELCOME BONUS

PlayMillion is a secured casino that uses 128-bit data encryption to guarantee safe playing for its members.

Pros: Practice mode allows for free, easy testing of the platform, VIP program available.

Cons: If players do not collect enough VIP points, they will drop one level.

Every Canuck that joins PlayMillion casino will receive a 100% deposit match up to C$200 the first time they fund their accounts with a minimum of C$10. Also, this offer includes 20 free spins on the game Star Joker.

This welcome bonus comes with certain rules:

  1.  To redeem this deal, you must submit the promo code “SJOKER200”;
  2. Free spins must be used before the cash bonus;
  3. You need to wager 30 times the deposit plus bonus received, and 60 times the winnings from free spins in 30 days;
  4. The highest amount you can keep from the free spins winnings is C$100 or two times the bonus amount;
  5. The minimum that you can bet with a bonus is C$0.10, and the maximum is C$10 or 10% of the awarded amount.

Welcome and first deposit offers can be redeemed only once every 72 hours in any partner casino of PlayMillion (contact support for more information).

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

PlayMillion Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

PlayMillion

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$200 and 20 Free Spins on Star Joker Welcome Bonus

CasiGO

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5, Get 101 Free Spins on Joker's Jewels at CasiGo

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

PlayMillion CasiGO Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.5

Games

4.6

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Slots, Scratchcards, Table games, Roulette, Video Poker, Mobile Games, Live casino, Blackjack, Jackpots, Classic Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

2100

Number of games

1400

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2011

Since

2020

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Yggdrasil Gaming, XPro Gaming, WMS Gaming, Thunderkick, Realistic Games, Rabcat, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games, Genesis Gaming, FELT

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

EcoVoucher, Pass N GO, Jeton, AstroPay Card, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

PlayMillion Providers vs Other Casino Providers

PlayMillionSlotJointCasino DaysSpin CasinoSlots HeavenCasiGOHello CasinoPlayzee
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare PlayMillion Payments with Other Casinos

PlayMillionSlotJointCasino DaysSpin CasinoSlots HeavenCasiGOHello CasinoPlayzee
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

PlayMillion Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2100

Types of games:

Baccarat, Slots, Scratchcards, Table games, Roulette, Video Poker, Mobile Games, Live casino, Blackjack, Jackpots, Classic Slots

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Yggdrasil Gaming, XPro Gaming, WMS Gaming, Thunderkick, Realistic Games, Rabcat, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Merkur Gaming, Lightning Box Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

EcoVoucher, Pass N GO, Jeton, AstroPay Card, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

AstroPay Card, Paysafecard, Wire Transfer, Jeton, Pass N GO, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$10,000 per 30 days/C$5000 per transaction

Payout time:

up to 3 days

Currencies:

GBP, RUB, DKK, CAD, AUD, ZAR, EUR, NOK, CHF, USD, SEK

Additional information

Since:

2011

Company:

SkillOnNet Ltd

Email:

support@playmillion.com

Phone:

Support:

Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA

Compare PlayMillion Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

PlayMillionSlotJointCasino DaysSpin CasinoSlots HeavenCasiGOHello CasinoPlayzee
Look & Feel4.24.24.44.44.44.44.54.8
Payout Speed3.94.94.34.53.84.33.64
Games4.554.44.244.64.54.4
Bonuses44.94.84.24.3444.6
Customer Service45444.34.44.84.2
Licensing433.8554.954.7

General overview

PlayMillion is operated by SkillOnNet Ltd and registered for offering gambling services under Malta’s government, with the license number MGA/CRP/171/2009/01.

Canadian users can either download the casino’s app for desktop or play directly from their browser. Unfortunately, PlayMillion does not offer a mobile app. But if that’s what you are searching for, you may find some of the best casino apps, along with casino bonuses on our page.

Games’ fairness

The casino uses a Random Number Generator (RNG) software, maintained monthly with iTech Labs’ help to guarantee only gambling’s fairest experience. iTech Labs is a laboratory accredited for testing online gaming. Their main values are integrity and quality. They offer speedy and on-schedule delivery, guaranteed quality, along with weekly and daily reporting, if required. For over a decade, they have been testing and certifying games of all types. Their principal consultants have combined over 100 years of experience in the industry. 

Privacy and security 

PlayMillion Canada promises to always keep their members’ information safe and communicate how their data is collected and processed. They are using Google Analytics to harvest members’ data for marketing purposes.

Google Analytics provides web analytics to companies that need information about their users for marketing purposes. The software tracks and reports website traffic and is currently a platform inside the bigger Google Marketing Platform software. Today it is the most used service for web analytics around the world. Gamblers may choose how Google Analytics and other such services are using their data through their browser settings.

The casino employs industry-standard security protocol, encryption services, key exchanges and cyphers. Also, they use an advanced SSL encryption software to ensure the security and privacy of your data.

Customer support

Users of the platform will find 24/7 assistance, available either on live chat or email. Their address is support@playmillion.com. Although the support is available 24/7, not all languages are covered. Thus, we recommend using English to be sure the communication will be smooth. Also, remember that you must be logged in to access the live chat facility. 

Registration and user accounts

To register an account on PlayMillion online casino, players must provide their contact details and other relevant information, depending on the account type. Follow these steps to join the site:

  1. Click our promotional button;
  2. Press ‘Register’;
  3. Complete the necessary details;
  4. Choose a username and password;
  5. Hit ‘Go Play’.

Remember that you are not allowed to create more than one account. 

Account types 

There are three types of accounts that a player may have on this website:

  • Practice Account – does not use real funds and has no monetary value. Gamblers can register a practice account with their name, email, and password;
  • Bonus Account – this account does not require deposits. Still, it can have a monetary value from the offers awarded. The requirements for registration are name, email (validated), address, and contact details;
  • Real money account – can be used this way after a deposit is made.

If you have a bonus account and do not make a deposit within 30 days from its creation, you will lose any bonus credits previously granted.

Players that do not log into their account for 180 days will have their account deemed “Inactive”. In this case, an administrative fee of C$5 will be charged each month until its balance reaches zero. To recover funds from an inactive account, you must log in and make a withdrawal request. If your account has been blocked or excluded, we suggest contacting support. 

Verification checks

To make transactions on this platform, you will be required to complete certain verification checks. This procedure ensures that no illegal activities like underage gambling or identity theft are taking place. Here’s what you must provide:

  • Proof of ID: passport, driving license, national ID card;
  • Proof of address: utility bill, bank statement;
  • Proof of payment: copy of the card used to deposit. 

Keep in mind that the documents should be clear and provide accurate and complete information. If the casino is unable to testify your identity, the account will be closed. 

Games and VIP features

Players will find a wide selection of over 2100 games at this casino, ranging from slots and table games to live dealers. We also discovered in this PlayMillion casino review that members can also participate in many jackpot and scratch card games with substantial stakes. You may even try out weekly tournaments. 

All products are supplied by top-notch providers like Microgaming, Evolution, NetEnt, IGT, Play’n Go, Blueprint and many others. 

If you don’t want to make a deposit yet, you may try it out in practice mode. A few popular titles we suggest exploring are Book of Dead, Starburst, Divine Fortune, Immortal Romance and Wolf Gold. Details about each game, such as its RTP, paylines and bonus features, are displayed inside the session. Keep in mind that a game’s rules and features might change from time to time due to updates made by the software provider. 

Become a VIP member

This platform offers a VIP service based on loyalty points that redeem specific bonuses, benefits and occasional cashback. The other extra features consist of exclusive offers and additional rewards. Moreover, VIPs are assigned a dedicated account manager that assists all their needs.

Members of the scheme can also participate in exclusive events such as concerts or exotic holidays. The VIP points can be accumulated by playing games and wagering real funds. After that, the points can be converted for bonus funds. Bear in mind that points that are not converted within 180 days will be removed.

The PlayMillion bonuses 

These may include first deposit bonuses, welcome packages and even registration offers. A promotion can offer bonus funds to be used on a variety of products, bonus spins or even a combination of both. Aside from the opening offers, customers may encounter daily promotions and other incentives along the way. 

Remember that first deposit bonuses and welcome offers are only claimable once every 72 hours within PlayMillion’s casino network. Users can contact support to find out which ones are these. 

General bonus rules

These conditions apply to PlayMillion bonuses:

  • Maximum bet C$5 or 10% of the bonus;
  • The minimum deposit required is C$20 (unless mentioned otherwise), and the maximum withdrawal from free bonuses is C$100 or two times the awarded sum;
  • Any other bonuses are considered free if a player’s real money balance at the moment of redeeming it was lower than their last deposit;
  • Not all games are playable with bonus credits (there is a full list in the casino’s terms);
  • Free spins have a wagering requirement of 30x or 60x if the bonus amount is greater than the deposit made to claim the offer.

If you try to claim PlayMillion bonuses and it does not appear automatically in your account, contact support before placing any bets. Also, you are required to make at least one deposit if you have been awarded a sign-up bonus and want to receive another.

If you do not use PlayMillion bonuses within 30 days, they will be cancelled and removed from the account unless you have a real-money balance. Last but not least, the wagering requirements of free bonuses must be fulfilled within 24 hours.

Handling deposits and withdrawals

According to our PlayMillion casino review all payments must be made with a method registered in their names only. You can use Interac, MasterCard, Visa, ecoPayz, MuchBetter, Paysafecard and other methods. 

The minimum deposit allowed by the platform is C$10. Once a payment has been made, it should be processed instantly and you can start playing. There is no need for further verifications checks! 

Only these currencies are available for transactions on the site: GBP, EUR, CHF, USD, AUD, CAD, DKK, SEK, NOK, ZAR, and RUB. The currency will be assigned automatically based on the location unless the player uses a different one for the first deposit.

Cashing out

Withdrawals need to be processed via the same method used to deposit, when possible, or by Wire Transfer. Remember that cashouts cannot be processed until the player’s identity has been verified. After requesting a withdrawal, it will be pending until midnight the next day. Then, it will be processed by PlayMillion’s staff within three days. Bear in mind that large winnings (over C$5000) may take longer than usual to be processed. In case you expect swift withdrawals, you may always choose from the fastest withdrawal casinos.

Once approved, the funds will be sent to the player, as such:

  • Wire transfer and credit/debit cards – between 2 and 7 business days;
  • Online wallets– same day.

Should you cancel a request within the internal processing stage, the funds will be re-allocated back to your account. 

We shall also mention that a maximum of C$10.000 can be withdrawn every 30 days. The limit per transaction is C$5.000. Lastly, Wire Transfer cashouts below C$500 will be subject to a C$10 processing fee.

Responsible gambling tools

If you feel like your gambling habits have become an issue, we highly recommend using the platform’s responsible gaming tools. These consist of:

  1. Deposit limits – Can be applied per day, week, or month directly from the player’s account;
  2. Play limitations facility – Allows players to restrict access to their account from 24 hours to 180 days or even longer, in some cases. When these limitations are in place, members are forfeiting bonuses, cashback, VIP points, or other offers;
  3. Reality checks – By contacting support, players can set reminders from time to time that tells them the exact number they have played, how much they have been betting, and what payouts they had;
  4. Time Limit – After a preset time, gamblers who use this method will be logged off automatically. It can be enabled via support.

These can help limit your spending habits and keep you safe from developing an addiction. Moreover, if you want to close your account either permanently or temporarily, you must get in touch with a team member via email.

Responsible gaming software and institutions

PlayMillion Canada also recommends gamblers to install filtering software on their computer to block the access of children. Its recommended programs are Cyber Patrol, GamBlock, and Net Nanny. Cyber Patrol is the number one rated parental control software available right now. Customers can apply this software to shield their children from accessing their accounts and stop the exposure to the dangers that online gaming poses to them.

Some organizations help gamblers if their habit has become problematic. PlayMillion encourages their members to contact them, should they feel the need. One of these institutions is the National Council on Problem Gambling. Similar organizations shall be found on the website’s ‘Responsible Gaming’ page. 

Summarizing our PlayMillion casino review

Pros: At PlayMillion, you get to play in practice mode before committing to depositing real funds. When deciding that, you can use various payment methods, including Visa, MasterCard, Interac, MuchBetter and Paysafecard. Another positive aspect is the presence of 24/7 customer support. More so, the process of opening and closing an account is swift and easy. One more benefit is the VIP program that offers highly exclusive events for its members, among other special features. Finally, the casino disposes of a wide range of products and responsible tools. 

Cons: One negative aspect of PlayMillion Canada is the lack of phone support and the potential unavailability of assistance in languages other than English. Another liability is that Wire Transfer withdrawals below C$500 are heavily taxed. Above all, the payout processing can be quite slow, lasting around three days.