Canada Accepted Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Dukes Casino Bonus Codes & Review (2024)

Dukes Casino bonus codes access is included in this comprehensive Dukes Casino review, along with every other detail provided by our team of professionals.

Our Dukes Casino Ratings

Rating

4.2 / 5

Look & Feel
4.2/5
Payout Speed
4.3/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
3.8/5
Customer Service
4.1/5
Licensing
4.6/5
Rate the Casino
Hailey Campbell

Casino expert

Updated:

Dukes Casino Bonuses and Offers

VIP List

4.9 / 5

Subscribers Only – Join Our VIP List to Get the Latest Offers

Subscribe to get the latest offers by email.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Bonus

★ 100% UP TO C$100 + 20 BONUS SPINS ON BOOK OF DEAD AT DUKES CASINO

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

50x B/ 50x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 20

Max. Cashout

3x B/ C$20

100% up to C$100

This offer comes with a 50x wagering requirement and it expires in 30 days after being credited. The maximum amount you may withdraw is 3 times the initial bonus.

20 Bonus Spins on Book of Dead

Bonus spins expire in 7 days once they are credited. In order to withdraw your winnings, you have to meet a play through request of 50 times. The maximum amount you may cash out is C$20.

To receive both offers you have to enter Dukes Casino from us, sign up and fund your account with the proper amount.

Press the promotional button for more details!

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Dukes Casino Bonuses for Existing Customers

Bonus

DOUBLE DELICIOUS AT DUKES CASINO

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Bonus Details

For making a minimum deposit of $10, you qualify to join the promotion where you get a 25% bonus up to a maximum of $500 per promotion. You can participate in the promotion up to two times, during the promotional period. The bonus is valid for up to 2 days since its receipt. The bonus amount must be wagered 50 times before you can withdraw it. The wagering contributions vary with the different games.

How To Claim

  1. Log into Duke Casino and open the promotions page.
  2. Select ‘Double Delicious’ promotion and opt in.
  3. Make a minimum deposit of $10 to receive a notification on the bonus amount you have been awarded.

Bonus Verdict

This bonus gets you up to two chances to enjoy surprise personalised offers in your inbox. The offer is also commendable as you can win up to $500 or more if you participate in the promotion twice.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

SATURDAY SPINNER AT DUKES CASINO

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Bonus Details

This bonus is only available to new players who join Dukes Casino and opt in for the offer. The promotion awards you free spins to use on selected games. The offer is only valid for two days from the time you receive the bonus. You must make a qualifying deposit when claiming the offer. Note that Skrill deposits do not qualify for this offer. To withdraw the bonus, you must complete wagering requirements of 50 times, whereby the wagering contributions vary with the different games. The bonus is subject to a maximum conversion of $20.

How to Claim

  1. Open Dukes Casino and click on the ‘Promotions’.
  2. Select ‘Saturday Spinner’.
  3. Opt-in and make a deposit to get the bonus.

Bonus Verdict

If you are a slots games fan, this offer is worthwhile as it gives you a chance to explore Dukes casino by trying out new games using free spins.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

SUNDAY = FUNDAY AT DUKES CASINO

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Bonus Details

This offer awards you 20% up to $500 bonus upon making a minimum deposit of $10. Skrill deposits are not allowed for the offer. The promotion runs from Saturday 19.00 EST till Sunday 18.59 EST. You can take part in the promotion twice during the promotion period. The bonus is subject to a wagering requirement of 50 times to convert it to a withdrawable balance. Different games contribute differently to meeting the wagering requirements.

How To Claim

  1. Open Dukes Casino and opt into the Sunday Funday promotion.
  2. Make a deposit using the promo code SUN.
  3. Play selected games using the bonus.

Bonus Verdict

This offer accords you a worthwhile bonus of up to $500, which you can claim twice during the promotional period. You can use the extra bonus funds to try out real money games and win great payouts on Sundays.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

CASHBACK WEEKENDS AT DUKES CASINODUKES CASINO

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Bonus Details

You get a consolation prize of up to 15% cashback on your deposit losses every Weekend. You qualify for the cashback offer if you have made a deposit of at least $25 using the promo code MARKER for Roulette Games and DEALER for all Live Games and other non-Blackjack Casino. The cashback is awarded as 15% cashback up to $500 of the amount you have wagered and lost during the promotional period. You can play any games at the site to qualify for the promotion. The cashback amount you win is awarded in cash.

How to Claim

  1. Open Dukes Casino.
  2. Click on ‘Promotions’.
  3. Select the ‘Cashback Weekends’ promotion and opt in.
  4. Make a deposit using one of the promotional codes and play any Casino games at the site.

Bonus Verdict

You can take advantage of this bonus offer to recover back some of your deposit losses during the promotional period. What’s more, the bonus is awarded as a cash balance as it has no wagering requirements.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

REBOOT THE ACTION AT DUKES CASINO

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Bonus Details

Your activity at Dukes Casino is rewarded with various prizes that are stocked at the ‘Rewards Store’. All you have to do is play real games, collect points and redeem them at the Rewards Store for prizes such as free spins, cashbacks and deposit bonuses among others. The offer is available on all games hosted at Dukes Casino, including slots and table games, live dealer and esports among others. To collect points, you can try out new games, complete missions or claim bonus offers among other activities.

How to Claim

  1. Head to Dukes Casino.
  2. Log into your account.
  3. Make a deposit, play games and complete missions to get points.
  4. Redeem points at the Rewards Store.

Bonus Verdict

This promotion is ideal for all players as it awards you prizes from the ‘Rewards Store’ based on your activity at the site. Consequently, the more your activity, the more the rewards you can redeem.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Top Dukes Casino Bonus Alternatives

Izzi Casino logo
Gift

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON MECHANICAL CLOVER AT IZZI CASINO

Play
Canada Accepted

Copy:

CASINOBONUSCA

Copied!

Exclusive

4.5 / 5

Wagering

30x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

No information

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Izzi Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Wolfy Casino logo
Gift

15 NO WAGERING FREE SPINS ON ALKEMOR'S ELEMENTS AT WOLFY CASINO

Canada Accepted

Copy:

WOLF15

Copied!

Exclusive

4 / 5

Wagering

No wagering

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

C$20

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Wolfy Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Boo Casino logo
Gift

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

Play
Canada Accepted

Exclusive

4.2 / 5

Wagering

60x B

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

C$100

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Boo Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCA takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Compare Dukes Casino Ratings, Bonus and Features

Dukes Casino

4.2 / 5

★ 100% up to C$100 + 20 Bonus Spins on Book of Dead at Dukes Casino

Legzo Casino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

100% up to C$600 + 500 Spins at Legzo Casino

Wiz Slots Casino

3.5 / 5

Visit casino

Up To $2000 First Deposit Bonus at Wiz Slots Casino

PartyCasino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1000 Bonus

Izzi Casino

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

First Deposit Bonus Up To C$600 + 500 Bonus Spins on Mechanical Clover at Izzi Casino

Betvictor Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$1200 + 50 Bonus Rounds

Dukes Casino Legzo Casino Wiz Slots Casino PartyCasino Izzi Casino Betvictor Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

5.0

Payout Speed

3.7

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Games

4.3

Games

1.0

Games

Games

4.5

Games

4.7

Games

4.0

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.8

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

3.1

Licensing

5.0

Compare Dukes Casino Game Providers

Dukes CasinoGaming Club CasinoPlay ClubTebwinSpinni CasinoRolling Slots CasinoWinstoria CasinoEuropa Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
NetEnt
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Dukes Casino Payment Options

Dukes CasinoGaming Club CasinoPlay ClubTebwinSpinni CasinoRolling Slots CasinoWinstoria CasinoEuropa Casino
Interac
Visa
Instadebit
eCheck
iDebit
Paysafecard
Apple Pay
MuchBetter
Flexepin
MasterCard

Dukes Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1500

Types of Games:

Live casino, Slots, Scratchcards, Keno, Mobile Games, Roulette, Jackpots, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Genii, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Vivo Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit Methods:

Ecopayz, Bitcoin Wallets, MasterCard, MuchBetter, Paysafecard, Visa, Interac

Withdrawal Methods:

Bitcoin Wallets, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$20,000/month

Payout time:

Up to 24 Hours

Currencies:

EUR, USD, CAD

Additional information

Since:

2013

Company:

ProgressPlay Limited

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Dukes Casino Rating with Other Casino Review Ratings

Dukes CasinoGaming Club CasinoPlay ClubTebwinSpinni CasinoRolling Slots CasinoWinstoria CasinoEuropa Casino
Look & Feel4.24.54.33.444.54.53
Payout Speed4.34.24.23.234.24.43
Games4.34.24.33.50004.7
Bonuses3.83.54.23.43.73.74.54
Customer Service4.14.54.33.244.54.55
Licensing4.64.54.83.22.52.52.55

Overview

Dukes Casino review provides a summary of this Canadian platform. It was first launched in 2013 by ProgressPlay Limited. Gambling on this platform is backed by the legislation and regulation of a Curacao license, Malta Gaming Authority and United Kingdom Gambling Commission.

However, in comparison with other licenses from the market, Curacao is not as trustworthy. Therefore, be advised to navigate the platform cautiously and start by placing small bets first.

Bonus codes

The Dukes Casino bonus codes can be activated based on filling a previous top-up requirement and are awarded instantly after doing so.

The promotions are represented by the following:

  • The welcome top-up match;
  • Monthly promotions;
  • Weekly bonuses;
  • Weekend rewards;
  • Cashback on weekends (require opting in);
  • Occasional Extra spins on Slots titles.

These promotions also require players to complete a wagering requirement on the credits resulting from winnings. The rollover will be first deducted from your cash balance and then from the promotional funds’ balance. Moreover, only bets placed with the offer’s credits count to this requirement.

VIP

As you wager real funds and keep playing, these gains can improve, and you might be able to redeem them in a faster manner.

To progress through levels, you need to accumulate points from wagering real funds. Therefore. Every C$16 wagered are equal to one VIP point. The points you have gathered from the previous 3 months of activity will determine your VIP level.

You may check out your status through the account section, as each level has specific promotions. Also, the highest VIP levels provide you with personalized services. Besides the VIP Dukes Casino bonus codes that you shall redeem, the other benefits you may receive for being a member of the loyalty programme are:

  • VIP customer support;
  • Birthday presents;
  • Personal Account manager;
  • Personalized gifts;
  • Anniversary bonuses.

Duke Casino games

If you decide to gamble here, select from around 1500 games. These are provided by various software suppliers, including NetEnt, Microgaming, and Evolution.

You may select from all game types on this platform: Slots, Table Games, Live Casino, Online Poker, and Jackpots.

Before you create an account and begin playing at Dukes Casino with real funds, you could take advantage of the “Free Play” feature.

Registration process

Push the registration button while on any page of the website. Provide your identification details such as name, age, address, phone, and email. Then, verify your identity using official documents.

Also, while you create your account, you shall be prompted to choose the currency it will operate in. Your options are USD, EUR, and CAD. Dukes Casino online might also need to receive a picture of your debit or credit card, with the 8 middle digits covered, copies of bills, and a form of ID.

For the casino to deem your documents valid and have your account verified, it can take up to 3 working days. The documents are represented by the following:

  • Official ID;
  • Passport;
  • Driving license;
  • Utility bill;
  • Bank statement.

These are necessary to prove you are of legal age for gambling and that the funds you use come from legitimate sources.

Account inactivity

If you do not log into your profile for ten consecutive months, it will become dormant, and any positive balance will incur a 10% fee per month. Additionally, you may close your account by contacting the customer support team via email.

You might not get your fees back if you log into your account after it is considered dormant. However, your funds will stop being deducted.

Deposits and withdrawals

There are several payment providers you may select from to place deposits, represented by E-Wallets, Cards and Cryptocurrencies.

Withdrawals

You shall request your funds to be sent on either Visa, MasterCard, ecoPayz or bitcoin BitBay Pay. Also, the casino staff will process your withdrawal requests in up to one business day. The casino will automatically direct the funds requested for withdrawing to the method you topped up with.

C$20,000 is the highest amount that you shall cash out within any single month. However, you may withdraw jackpot wins in total. If the sum of your cash-out is more than C$1500, the casino might require additional documentation from you.

Suppose the method you used for funding your balance is unavailable due to third-party reasons. On such occasions, your withdrawals will be sent to another option you have available.

Additionally, the casino might increase the maximum withdrawal limit or any other limitation to your transaction at its sole discretion.

Dukes Casino online reserves the right to postpone requests until all your outstanding top-ups have been confirmed and received.

Customer service

Reach the casino’s customer support team using the email at [email protected] or via the live chat feature at any time, as they are operating 24/7. Moreover, you shall also contact the support team through the built-in contact form displayed on Duke Casino’s website.

Responsible gambling

An important aspect of our Dukes Casino review is the responsible gambling tools available as they maintain a safe environment. Therefore, Dukes Casino online provides three types of measures:

Tools Efficiency

Deposit limits

Daily, weekly, or monthly limit on the amounts you can fund your account with

Useful links

Specialized organizations that can provide help and prevent underage gambling such as Cyber Patrol, Net Nanny, or Gamblock

Self-exclusion

Temporarily suspend your access for a short or an extended period

Any limits you place will become effective immediately. You shall change them from your account section at any time. As for the self-exclusion, you shall implement it by only creating a request by contacting support by email.

Where Dukes Casino shines

 The gaming industry is full of high-level operators, such as Dukes Casino. This gaming site managed to structure a service powered by all kinds of advantages:

  • Withdrawals in less than 24 hours: payments are processed as soon as possible. Dukes Casino tends to handle withdrawals in less than 24 hours, which is undoubtedly a great advantage for users.
  • More than 8 years of experience and several licenses: Dukes Casino was founded in 2013. As of today, the operator has been providing its services in various markets for more than 8 years, holding licenses from the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission.
  • Game repertoire of over 1,500 games: users will be able to choose from over 1,500 different games. There are many options to choose from, such as slots, baccarat, scratch cards, live casino, video poker, among others.
  • Free play: the provision of demo versions is ideal for players to try each of the RNG titles without having to create an account and without having to manage a first deposit.
  • Partnered with dozens of top-tier providers: Dukes Casino’s portfolio of games is backed by a host of well-known developers, including Play’n GO, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick and more.

Where Dukes Casino falls short

 Although Dukes Casino has many plus points, we note that it needs to improve some sections of the service:

  • There are almost no payment methods suitable for Canada: the payment methods available on the Dukes Casino website are scarce. When it comes to making a deposit, there are only 7 options to choose from, while withdrawals are hardly available in 4 methods.
  • Complications in the VIP Club: VIP points are not so easily redeemed, and the process can be very tedious.
  • You can hardly choose between 3 currencies: when processing a transaction, you will only be able to choose one of three different currencies (Dollar, Euro and Canadian Dollar).

What Dukes Casino is best for

 The Responsible Gaming Program is present in the Dukes Casino service, and aims to provide information on how to avoid compulsive gambling. It also guarantees specialized help to any player who needs it.

Is Dukes Casino right for you?

 Dukes Casino’s range of games is composed of more than 1,500 different titles. You can make your transactions using either fiat payment methods or cryptocurrencies. You won’t have to pay a fixed fee per transaction and, to top it off, withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. However, there are some aspects that need to be improved, such as the lack of currencies (there are only three), the obstacles in the VIP Club and the absence of payment options adapted to Canadian territory.