Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Dukes Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Stefan Brulea Updated:

Dukes Casino bonus codes access is included in this comprehensive Dukes Casino review, along with every other detail provided by our team of professionals.

Rating

4.2 / 5

Look & Feel

4.2/5

Payout Speed

4.3/5

Games

4.3/5

Bonuses

3.8/5

Customer Service

4.1/5

Licensing

4.6/5

Dukes Casino Casino Bonuses

Dukes Casino logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 100% UP TO C$100 + 20 BONUS SPINS ON BOOK OF DEAD AT DUKES CASINO

100% up to C$100

This offer comes with a 50x wagering requirement and it expires in 30 days after being credited. The maximum amount you may withdraw is 3 times the initial bonus.

20 Bonus Spins on Book of Dead

Bonus spins expire in 7 days once they are credited. In order to withdraw your winnings, you have to meet a play through request of 50 times. The maximum amount you may cash out is C$20.

To receive both offers you have to enter Dukes Casino from us, sign up and fund your account with the proper amount.

Press the promotional button for more details!

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Dukes Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Dukes Casino

4.2 / 5

★ 100% up to C$100 + 20 Bonus Spins on Book of Dead at Dukes Casino

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Dukes Casino Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.3

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Video Poker, Live casino, Jackpots, Scratchcards, Roulette, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Craps, Classic Slots, Keno, Table games, Baccarat, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1500

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2013

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Genii, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Vivo Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Dukes Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Dukes CasinoCasiGO21.comSlots HeavenWildzCasino DaysSlotJointPlayzee
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Dukes Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Dukes CasinoCasiGO21.comSlots HeavenWildzCasino DaysSlotJointPlayzee
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Dukes Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1500

Types of games:

Video Poker, Live casino, Jackpots, Scratchcards, Roulette, Blackjack, Mobile Games, Craps, Classic Slots, Keno, Table games, Baccarat, Slots

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Genii, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Vivo Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bitcoin Wallets, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$20,000/month

Payout time:

Up to 24 Hours

Currencies:

USD, EUR, CAD

Additional information

Since:

2013

Company:

ProgressPlay Limited

Email:

customersupport@instantgamesupport.com

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Dukes Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Dukes CasinoCasiGO21.comSlots HeavenWildzCasino DaysSlotJointPlayzee
Look & Feel4.24.44.44.444.44.24.8
Payout Speed4.34.33.23.84.84.34.94
Games4.34.64.544.74.454.4
Bonuses3.843.94.33.94.84.94.6
Customer Service4.14.43.14.33.8454.2
Licensing4.64.95553.834.7

Overview

Dukes Casino review provides a summary of this Canadian platform. It was first launched in 2013 by ProgressPlay Limited. Gambling on this platform is backed by the legislation and regulation of a Curacao license, Malta Gaming Authority and United Kingdom Gambling Commission.

However, in comparison with other licenses from the market, Curacao is not as trustworthy. Therefore, be advised to navigate the platform cautiously and start by placing small bets first.

Bonus codes

The Dukes Casino bonus codes can be activated based on filling a previous top-up requirement and are awarded instantly after doing so.

The promotions are represented by the following:

  • The welcome top-up match;
  • Monthly promotions;
  • Weekly bonuses;
  • Weekend rewards;
  • Cashback on weekends (require opting in);
  • Occasional Extra spins on Slots titles.

These promotions also require players to complete a wagering requirement on the credits resulting from winnings. The rollover will be first deducted from your cash balance and then from the promotional funds’ balance. Moreover, only bets placed with the offer’s credits count to this requirement.

VIP

As you wager real funds and keep playing, these gains can improve, and you might be able to redeem them in a faster manner.

To progress through levels, you need to accumulate points from wagering real funds. Therefore. Every C$16 wagered are equal to one VIP point. The points you have gathered from the previous 3 months of activity will determine your VIP level.

You may check out your status through the account section, as each level has specific promotions. Also, the highest VIP levels provide you with personalized services. Besides the VIP Dukes Casino bonus codes that you shall redeem, the other benefits you may receive for being a member of the loyalty programme are:

  • VIP customer support;
  • Birthday presents;
  • Personal Account manager;
  • Personalized gifts;
  • Anniversary bonuses.

Duke Casino games

If you decide to gamble here, select from around 1500 games. These are provided by various software suppliers, including NetEnt, Microgaming, and Evolution.

You may select from all game types on this platform: Slots, Table Games, Live Casino, Online Poker, and Jackpots.

Before you create an account and begin playing at Dukes Casino with real funds, you could take advantage of the “Free Play” feature.

Registration process

Push the registration button while on any page of the website. Provide your identification details such as name, age, address, phone, and email. Then, verify your identity using official documents.

Also, while you create your account, you shall be prompted to choose the currency it will operate in. Your options are USD, EUR, and CAD. Dukes Casino online might also need to receive a picture of your debit or credit card, with the 8 middle digits covered, copies of bills, and a form of ID.

For the casino to deem your documents valid and have your account verified, it can take up to 3 working days. The documents are represented by the following:

  • Official ID;
  • Passport;
  • Driving license;
  • Utility bill;
  • Bank statement.

These are necessary to prove you are of legal age for gambling and that the funds you use come from legitimate sources.

Account inactivity

If you do not log into your profile for ten consecutive months, it will become dormant, and any positive balance will incur a 10% fee per month. Additionally, you may close your account by contacting the customer support team via email.

You might not get your fees back if you log into your account after it is considered dormant. However, your funds will stop being deducted.

Deposits and withdrawals

There are several payment providers you may select from to place deposits, represented by E-Wallets, Cards and Cryptocurrencies. 

Withdrawals

You shall request your funds to be sent on either Visa, MasterCard, ecoPayz or bitcoin BitBay Pay. Also, the casino staff will process your withdrawal requests in up to one business day. The casino will automatically direct the funds requested for withdrawing to the method you topped up with.

C$20,000 is the highest amount that you shall cash out within any single month. However, you may withdraw jackpot wins in total. If the sum of your cash-out is more than C$1500, the casino might require additional documentation from you.

Suppose the method you used for funding your balance is unavailable due to third-party reasons. On such occasions, your withdrawals will be sent to another option you have available.

Additionally, the casino might increase the maximum withdrawal limit or any other limitation to your transaction at its sole discretion.

Dukes Casino online reserves the right to postpone requests until all your outstanding top-ups have been confirmed and received. 

Customer service

Reach the casino’s customer support team using the email at customersupport@instantgamesupport.com or via the live chat feature at any time, as they are operating 24/7. Moreover, you shall also contact the support team through the built-in contact form displayed on Duke Casino’s website.

Responsible gambling

An important aspect of our Dukes Casino review is the responsible gambling tools available as they maintain a safe environment. Therefore, Dukes Casino online provides three types of measures:

Tools Efficiency

Deposit limits

Daily, weekly, or monthly limit on the amounts you can fund your account with

Useful links

Specialized organizations that can provide help and prevent underage gambling such as Cyber Patrol, Net Nanny, or Gamblock

Self-exclusion

Temporarily suspend your access for a short or an extended period

Any limits you place will become effective immediately. You shall change them from your account section at any time. As for the self-exclusion, you shall implement it by only creating a request by contacting support by email.

Advantages and disadvantages

Pros: As a significant number of casinos do not offer cryptocurrencies as options to make payments with, it is an advantage that this one does. There are various payment methods to choose from , and the withdrawals are approved in a faster manner than on other platforms. The games are numerous, and there is a free-play mode available.

Cons: On the opposing perspective, the currencies you shall choose from are limited. Also, the fees for having an inactive account are high, and Dukes Casino online does not offer them back, as other casinos do. Moreover, the VIP points are more challenging to redeem than on other platforms.