Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Dukes Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Stefan Brulea Updated:

Dukes Casino bonus codes access is included in this comprehensive Dukes Casino review, along with every other detail provided by our team of professionals.

Rating

4.2 / 5

Dukes Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.2/5
Payout Speed
4.3/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
3.8/5
Customer Service
4.1/5
Licensing
4.6/5

Dukes Casino Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Dukes Casino logo
Canada Flag

4.2 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$100 + 20 BONUS SPINS ON BOOK OF DEAD AT DUKES CASINO

100% up to C$100

This offer comes with a 50x wagering requirement and it expires in 30 days after being credited. The maximum amount you may withdraw is 3 times the initial bonus.

20 Bonus Spins on Book of Dead

Bonus spins expire in 7 days once they are credited. In order to withdraw your winnings, you have to meet a play through request of 50 times. The maximum amount you may cash out is C$20.

To receive both offers you have to enter Dukes Casino from us, sign up and fund your account with the proper amount.

Press the promotional button for more details!

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Dukes Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Dukes Casino

4.2 / 5

★ 100% up to C$100 + 20 Bonus Spins on Book of Dead at Dukes Casino

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

Wheelz Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$300 and 100 Spins + 20 Free Spins on Registration

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

Dukes Casino Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino Wheelz Casino Jackpot Molly Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

4.3

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.4

Games

4.5

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Live casino, Keno, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1500

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1680

Number of games

1044

Since

2013

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

2021

Since

2021

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Genii, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Vivo Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Dukes Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Dukes CasinoRegent Play CasinoWinning Days CasinoFruity CasaGolden Tiger CasinoCazimboBao CasinoEmu Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Dukes Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Dukes CasinoRegent Play CasinoWinning Days CasinoFruity CasaGolden Tiger CasinoCazimboBao CasinoEmu Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Dukes Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1500

Types of games:

Live casino, Keno, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Genii, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Vivo Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bitcoin Wallets, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$20,000/month

Payout time:

Up to 24 Hours

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, USD

Additional information

Since:

2013

Company:

ProgressPlay Limited

Email:

customersupport@instantgamesupport.com

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Dukes Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Dukes CasinoRegent Play CasinoWinning Days CasinoFruity CasaGolden Tiger CasinoCazimboBao CasinoEmu Casino
Look & Feel4.23.64.54.63.93.644
Payout Speed4.343.53.943.43.74.6
Games4.33.544.53.93.64.43.4
Bonuses3.83.63.74.43.93.23.84.5
Customer Service4.14.54.54.24.23.33.54
Licensing4.652.554.63.23.22.5

Overview

Dukes Casino review provides a summary of this Canadian platform. It was first launched in 2013 by ProgressPlay Limited. Gambling on this platform is backed by the legislation and regulation of a Curacao license, Malta Gaming Authority and United Kingdom Gambling Commission.

However, in comparison with other licenses from the market, Curacao is not as trustworthy. Therefore, be advised to navigate the platform cautiously and start by placing small bets first.

Bonus codes

The Dukes Casino bonus codes can be activated based on filling a previous top-up requirement and are awarded instantly after doing so.

The promotions are represented by the following:

  • The welcome top-up match;
  • Monthly promotions;
  • Weekly bonuses;
  • Weekend rewards;
  • Cashback on weekends (require opting in);
  • Occasional Extra spins on Slots titles.

These promotions also require players to complete a wagering requirement on the credits resulting from winnings. The rollover will be first deducted from your cash balance and then from the promotional funds’ balance. Moreover, only bets placed with the offer’s credits count to this requirement.

VIP

As you wager real funds and keep playing, these gains can improve, and you might be able to redeem them in a faster manner.

To progress through levels, you need to accumulate points from wagering real funds. Therefore. Every C$16 wagered are equal to one VIP point. The points you have gathered from the previous 3 months of activity will determine your VIP level.

You may check out your status through the account section, as each level has specific promotions. Also, the highest VIP levels provide you with personalized services. Besides the VIP Dukes Casino bonus codes that you shall redeem, the other benefits you may receive for being a member of the loyalty programme are:

  • VIP customer support;
  • Birthday presents;
  • Personal Account manager;
  • Personalized gifts;
  • Anniversary bonuses.

Duke Casino games

If you decide to gamble here, select from around 1500 games. These are provided by various software suppliers, including NetEnt, Microgaming, and Evolution.

You may select from all game types on this platform: Slots, Table Games, Live Casino, Online Poker, and Jackpots.

Before you create an account and begin playing at Dukes Casino with real funds, you could take advantage of the “Free Play” feature.

Registration process

Push the registration button while on any page of the website. Provide your identification details such as name, age, address, phone, and email. Then, verify your identity using official documents.

Also, while you create your account, you shall be prompted to choose the currency it will operate in. Your options are USD, EUR, and CAD. Dukes Casino online might also need to receive a picture of your debit or credit card, with the 8 middle digits covered, copies of bills, and a form of ID.

For the casino to deem your documents valid and have your account verified, it can take up to 3 working days. The documents are represented by the following:

  • Official ID;
  • Passport;
  • Driving license;
  • Utility bill;
  • Bank statement.

These are necessary to prove you are of legal age for gambling and that the funds you use come from legitimate sources.

Account inactivity

If you do not log into your profile for ten consecutive months, it will become dormant, and any positive balance will incur a 10% fee per month. Additionally, you may close your account by contacting the customer support team via email.

You might not get your fees back if you log into your account after it is considered dormant. However, your funds will stop being deducted.

Deposits and withdrawals

There are several payment providers you may select from to place deposits, represented by E-Wallets, Cards and Cryptocurrencies.

Withdrawals

You shall request your funds to be sent on either Visa, MasterCard, ecoPayz or bitcoin BitBay Pay. Also, the casino staff will process your withdrawal requests in up to one business day. The casino will automatically direct the funds requested for withdrawing to the method you topped up with.

C$20,000 is the highest amount that you shall cash out within any single month. However, you may withdraw jackpot wins in total. If the sum of your cash-out is more than C$1500, the casino might require additional documentation from you.

Suppose the method you used for funding your balance is unavailable due to third-party reasons. On such occasions, your withdrawals will be sent to another option you have available.

Additionally, the casino might increase the maximum withdrawal limit or any other limitation to your transaction at its sole discretion.

Dukes Casino online reserves the right to postpone requests until all your outstanding top-ups have been confirmed and received.

Customer service

Reach the casino’s customer support team using the email at customersupport@instantgamesupport.com or via the live chat feature at any time, as they are operating 24/7. Moreover, you shall also contact the support team through the built-in contact form displayed on Duke Casino’s website.

Responsible gambling

An important aspect of our Dukes Casino review is the responsible gambling tools available as they maintain a safe environment. Therefore, Dukes Casino online provides three types of measures:

Tools Efficiency

Deposit limits

Daily, weekly, or monthly limit on the amounts you can fund your account with

Useful links

Specialized organizations that can provide help and prevent underage gambling such as Cyber Patrol, Net Nanny, or Gamblock

Self-exclusion

Temporarily suspend your access for a short or an extended period

Any limits you place will become effective immediately. You shall change them from your account section at any time. As for the self-exclusion, you shall implement it by only creating a request by contacting support by email.

Where Dukes Casino shines

 The gaming industry is full of high-level operators, such as Dukes Casino. This gaming site managed to structure a service powered by all kinds of advantages:

  • Withdrawals in less than 24 hours: payments are processed as soon as possible. Dukes Casino tends to handle withdrawals in less than 24 hours, which is undoubtedly a great advantage for users.
  • More than 8 years of experience and several licenses: Dukes Casino was founded in 2013. As of today, the operator has been providing its services in various markets for more than 8 years, holding licenses from the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission.
  • Game repertoire of over 1,500 games: users will be able to choose from over 1,500 different games. There are many options to choose from, such as slots, baccarat, scratch cards, live casino, video poker, among others.
  • Free play: the provision of demo versions is ideal for players to try each of the RNG titles without having to create an account and without having to manage a first deposit.
  • Partnered with dozens of top-tier providers: Dukes Casino’s portfolio of games is backed by a host of well-known developers, including Play’n GO, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick and more.

Where Dukes Casino falls short

 Although Dukes Casino has many plus points, we note that it needs to improve some sections of the service:

  • There are almost no payment methods suitable for Canada: the payment methods available on the Dukes Casino website are scarce. When it comes to making a deposit, there are only 7 options to choose from, while withdrawals are hardly available in 4 methods.
  • Complications in the VIP Club: VIP points are not so easily redeemed, and the process can be very tedious.
  • You can hardly choose between 3 currencies: when processing a transaction, you will only be able to choose one of three different currencies (Dollar, Euro and Canadian Dollar).

What Dukes Casino is best for

 The Responsible Gaming Program is present in the Dukes Casino service, and aims to provide information on how to avoid compulsive gambling. It also guarantees specialized help to any player who needs it.

Is Dukes Casino right for you?

 Dukes Casino’s range of games is composed of more than 1,500 different titles. You can make your transactions using either fiat payment methods or cryptocurrencies. You won’t have to pay a fixed fee per transaction and, to top it off, withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. However, there are some aspects that need to be improved, such as the lack of currencies (there are only three), the obstacles in the VIP Club and the absence of payment options adapted to Canadian territory.