Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Grand Hotel Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

Look at this honest Grand Hotel Casino review analysis! Don’t forget about our picks for Grand Hotel Casino bonuses.
promotions!

Grand Hotel Casino

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Grand Hotel Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
3.9/5
Games
3.9/5
Bonuses
3.9/5
Customer Service
4.3/5
Licensing
4.6/5

Grand Hotel Casino Casino Bonuses

Grand Hotel Casino logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 100% UP TO C$100

The casino:

Grand Hotel Casino is a licensed gambling website. Besides the UKGC, MGA, and Kahnawake licensing, it is eCOGRA-approved.

Pros: Significant contribution when you wager on live casino; intuitive interface for the gaming section.

Cons: Only 415 games.

What you will get:

A welcome package, which consists of four deposit bonuses. The total you can grab is up to C$5560.

Remember this:

You will need to wager your first two match deals 200 times. The next two offers require 30x wagering. You can enter any affiliated website with your grand Hotel Casino account. Keep in mind that you cannot request withdrawals while having active promotions. Plus, the gambling site does not allow reversing deposits.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Grand Hotel Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Grand Hotel Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$100

CasiGO

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5, Get 101 Free Spins on Joker's Jewels at CasiGo

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Grand Hotel Casino CasiGO Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

3.9

Games

4.6

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 5

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Jackpots, Roulette, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Table games, Video Poker, Classic Slots, Mobile Games, Slots, Live casino, Blackjack

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

415

Number of games

1400

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2001

Since

2020

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

MGA, Kahnawake Gaming Commission, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

AGCO, Curacao

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, IGT, Crazy Tooth Studio, Snowborn

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games, Genesis Gaming, FELT

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

eCheck, Instant Banking Citadel, EcoVoucher, JCB, Flexepin, American Express, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Grand Hotel Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Grand Hotel CasinoWheelzPlayzee21.comSpin CasinoCasino DaysSlotJointDunder Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Grand Hotel Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Grand Hotel CasinoWheelzPlayzee21.comSpin CasinoCasino DaysSlotJointDunder Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Grand Hotel Casino Review Details

Summary

Number of games:

415

Types of games:

Jackpots, Roulette, Scratchcards, Baccarat, Table games, Video Poker, Classic Slots, Mobile Games, Slots, Live casino, Blackjack

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, IGT, Crazy Tooth Studio, Snowborn + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

eCheck, Instant Banking Citadel, EcoVoucher, JCB, Flexepin, American Express, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 5

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 50

Max. cashout:

No limits/ C$4000/week

Payout time:

72 Hours

Currencies:

GBP, CAD, EUR

Additional information

Since:

2001

Company:

Apollo Entertainment Limited

Email:

support@crhelpdesk.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, Kahnawake Gaming Commission, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Grand Hotel Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Grand Hotel CasinoWheelzPlayzee21.comSpin CasinoCasino DaysSlotJointDunder Casino
Look & Feel4.34.54.84.44.44.44.24.6
Payout Speed3.93.943.24.54.34.94.4
Games3.94.44.44.54.24.454.8
Bonuses3.94.54.63.94.24.84.94.4
Customer Service4.34.54.23.14453.9
Licensing4.654.7553.835

Get to know the program

This casino, alongside 28 others, is part of the Casino Rewards program. This chain of on and offline casinos ensures that players have access to licensed gaming platforms. All gambling activity is under the supervision of the UKGC, MGA, and Kahnawake Gaming Commission.

The first two are offshore regulatory bodies, and they are well-reputed amongst Canadian consumers. However, it’s the Kahnawake seal of approval that differentiates these websites from other e-casinos. This rare regional license helps clear out the infamously grey area of Canuck remote gambling laws.

Technical information

All Casino Rewards brands run on Microgaming platforms. Microgaming is famous for creating the first iGaming engine, and it also shines as a game provider. Speaking of games, fairness is not an issue here. All gaming products have received eCOGRA’s approval after thorough tests and they all function on an RNG system. eCOGRA alongside the UKGC and Kahnawake licence are a staple of legit online casinos in Canada. 

Join the casino

Download the desktop app to have full access to this gambling site. After that, you have to sign up by providing:

  • Your full name;
  • Date of birth;
  • Gender;
  • Email address;
  • Residence with postcode;
  • Phone number.

Finally, you’ll need to choose a password. At the end of the process, the software will automatically generate your username. You must type in these credentials for every subsequent login, while your personal info will help care agents locate your account. Once you register, you must access the activation link from the email sent to the address used to register. 

More to know before creating an account

Players can open only one account. If the casino identifies more than one account with the same details, they have the right to suspend them and confiscate any winnings associated. The site also reserves the right to close or suspend a player’s account without a given reason. Keep in mind that if you disclose your login details to a third party, the account will be closed without a refund of the balance. 

Grand Hotel Casino bonuses

As a member here, you can claim a welcome incentive that consists of four deposit offers. 

Remember to deposit with the right amount. Otherwise, you won’t receive the offer and you may not have the option to claim a first deposit bonus. You have to claim the offer manually within seven days of your deposit. 

Wagering requirements

Don’t forget about staking conditions too. Wagering requirements are part of plenty other welcome bonuses, and in case you don’t comply with them you cannot cash out. Wagering is different for the Grand Hotel Casino bonuses. For the first two deals in the package, you must wager the funds 200 times. From the third deposit onward, the requirements drop to 30x your bonus balance. 

Each game type has different contribution:

  • Slots and specific live casino games (Deal or No Deal and Lightning Dice) – 100%;
  • Table Poker, Casino War, and Sic Bo – 50%;
  • All Blackjacks and most live casino titles – 10%;
  • Video Pokers, Live Roulette – 2%.

Other promotional rules

All promotions are available only once for your account and household. The casino is firmly against duplicate accounts, which will be subject to closure if found. Moreover, it’s impossible to use two or more promotions in conjunction.

Grand Hotel Casino payments

To transfer funds, you may use several methods. You have Canadian favourites like Interac, iDebit, and Instadebit, alongside the classics – Visa and Mastercard. And that is only off the top of our heads!

The withdrawal list consists of Interac e-transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Instadebit, and iDebit.

There are minimum limits for both transaction types. As such, a deposit must be at least C$5 and a withdrawal, C$50. When you cash out, there generally are no limits, with one exception: if your winnings far exceed your balance within the whole network, you cannot withdraw more than C$4000 a week.

Banking rules to help you get by

When you request a payout, the team will process it for 72 hours. Then, the payment institution you chose will apply its own timeframe. This transaction bears no extra fees. You cannot reverse or charge back deposits. The website will close your account and void all your bonuses and winnings if you do.

Keep in mind that after you deposit and when you ask for a payout, you will trigger the verification procedure. You must send the casino the following documents:

  • Photographic ID copy;
  • For address verification: a recent bill or a bank statement;
  • A front-and-back copy of your credit card.

Deposits and withdrawals will not be processed until you successfully pass the additional checks. Players that don’t complete the verification process will have their account closed. 

The gaming portfolio

Grand Hotel Casino Games Preview

Here, you’ll find 415 titles. Most of them come from platform provider Microgaming, although there are a few Snowborn, Crazy Tooth Studios, IGT, and Evolution Gaming products. Since we mentioned Evolution, you know that live dealer play is on the table.

These are the cateories:

  • Slots;
  • Table games;
  • Video Pokers;
  • Variety (Bingo and scratch cards);
  • Progressive jackpots.

As a new member, you will first see the “For You” section – the casino created a selection of games to help you get acquainted with the platform. You can also select your favourites as you find them along the way.

This slot selection includes well-know jackpots like Mega Moolah and in-house games that come with multipliers and wild and scatter features. There is also a game called Mega Jackpot Millionaire which has a jackpot that exceeds C$2 million. 

Custom support

You can head over to the chat and email support teams. Press on the “Contact us” button above the footer, and you will receive their contact info. For example, email queries go to support@crhelpdesk.com. However, it’s advisable to contact them via the on-site form, where you can also specify your inquiry topic.

Going for a chat

As for the live chat, know that it operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Before reaching an agent, though, you will talk to a robot assistant. It will try to solve the issue independently, transferring you to an actual representative if it cannot. This is one of the few websites where you can launch the chat window without logging in. It is helpful for players who do not yet know whether to join the website and those who cannot log in due to time constraints.

The conclusion of our Grand Hotel Casino review

You have numerous game filters in place and diverse playable options. However, the highlight of our Grand Hotel Casino review is that you can access the live chat even without an account. Gamblers also have at their disposal around 14 banking options to make transactions with. 

The wagering requirements for Grand Hotel casino bonuses are too high for the market and target audience. We are also not in favour of the chatbot. It might not always be responsive to your queries and not understand when you need a transfer.