Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Jonny Jackpot Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

Casino experts cover the Jonny Jackpot bonuses after multiple tests. Find out how they work, the games they allow, and our overall site opinions!

Jonny Jackpot

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.3/5

Payout Speed

4/5

Games

4.5/5

Bonuses

3.8/5

Customer Service

4/5

Licensing

4.7/5

Jonny Jackpot Casino Bonuses

Jonny Jackpot logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

★ DEPOSIT C$5 GET 100 FREE SPINS AT JONNY JACKPOT

If you become a member at Jonny Jackpot, you may redeem 100 bonus spins on your first deposit. All you have to do is click our promotional button, create an account and fund it with more than C$5.

The rounds are worth C$0.05 each and are only available on Agent Jane Blonde Returns. The winnings must be wagered 35 times before cashing out. Moreover, the maximum withdrawal associated with this offer is C$100.

Do not hesitate to check out Jonny Jackpot’s full terms and conditions!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Jonny Jackpot logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 100% UP TO C$400 BONUS + 50 BONUS SPINS ON LEGACY OF DEAD

What is Jonny Jackpot?

Jonny Jackpot is a White Hat Gaming Limited brand, which ensures that it has these traits:

Pros: Non-stop live chat support; the possibility to self-exclude even if you are not a member;

Cons: Low weekly withdrawals.

The up-and-coming bonus:

If you become a new Jonny Jackpot member, you may claim a three-part promotion. The deposits are as follows:

  1. 100% up to C$400 and 50 rounds;
  2. 125% up to C$200 and 20 turns;
  3. 200% up to C$400 and 30 rotations.

Essential information:

The winnings from spins you can withdraw must be equal to the number of rotations you got. The promo funds will expire in 30 days and the rounds, in ten. You cannot bet on more than C$5 per round, or the casino team will terminate your membership. When you contact support, you can set up a PIN – this will make subsequent identity verifications easier.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Jonny Jackpot logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ WELCOME PACKAGE UP TO C$1000 + 100 BONUS SPINS ON LEGACY OF DEAD

Here’s Jonny Jackpot:

Jonny Jackpot is a White Hat Gaming Limited brand. The triply-licensed casino has multiple characteristics that make it a top online pick:

Pros: Accessing support even as a non-member; a free-for-all loyalty system that you can use for extra bonuses;

Cons: Low weekly withdrawal limits.

What you will get:

When you enter Jonny Jackpot, you can enter a three-deposit welcome package. The promotion goes like this:

  • 1st deposit: 100% up to C$400 + 50 spins;
  • 2nd deposit: 125% up to C$200 + 20 rounds;
  • 3rd deposit: 200% up to C$400 + 30 rotations.

All the extra turns are available on Legacy of Dead only.

Create a new account and benefit from:

  • Over 1,000 slots from providers like NetEnt, Microgaming, or Play’n Go;
  • The loyalty system lets you convert points to bonuses daily;
  • The possibility to access the live chat even when not logged in;
  • The possibility to self-exclude even if you are not a customer;
  • Access to your gaming history;
  • 24-hour cool-off for increasing your deposit limits.
Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Jonny Jackpot Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

BluVegas Casino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Up To C$2000 Welcome Package + 200 Starburst Spins at BluVegas Casino

Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days BluVegas Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

4.1

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.1

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Licensing

4.9

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Number of games

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Since

2020

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

MGA

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Merkur Gaming, FELT, ELK Studios, Tom Horn Gaming, Swintt, StakeLogic

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Flexepin, Flykk, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Jonny Jackpot Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Jonny JackpotBetsafeCasino36021Prive CasinoFrank & FredPlayers Palace CasinoEnergy CasinoBlackjack Ballroom
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Jonny Jackpot Payments with Other Casinos

Jonny JackpotBetsafeCasino36021Prive CasinoFrank & FredPlayers Palace CasinoEnergy CasinoBlackjack Ballroom
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Jonny Jackpot Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1500

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$5000/week

Payout time:

up to 2 working days

Currencies:

CAD

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

White Hat Gaming Limited

Email:

support@jonnyjackpot.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, VIP Support

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Online Casinos

Compare Jonny Jackpot Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Jonny JackpotBetsafeCasino36021Prive CasinoFrank & FredPlayers Palace CasinoEnergy CasinoBlackjack Ballroom
Look & Feel4.34.344.53.944.44.3
Payout Speed43.93.84.53.93.94.24.1
Games4.54.744.64.14.54.84.4
Bonuses3.84.44.34.443.84.34.1
Customer Service44.33.84.64.14.14.24.2
Licensing4.74.93.2544.64.94.5

How CasinoBonusCA experts create a review

Whenever gambling aficionados are about to try a new platform, there must be knowledge in that decision. In order to ease up the work for them, we have created Jonny Jackpot Casino review, based on our experience as players and other customers’.

The information to be found here provides tips, advice, and essential information gathered from the casino, prioritizing the Terms and Conditions page, and updates from trustworthy and relevant authorities.

Without further ado, players will find a complete Jonny Jackpot Casino review that will encompass:

  1. The optimum ways to receive help;
  2. How to make payments;
  3. The types of benefits available
  4. Advantages and disadvantages;
  5. Full steps for sign up;
  6. Provided games and their creators.

Synopsis of Jonny Jackpot Casino

Established in 2018, this gaming website received a license from the Gambling Commission of Great Britain for customers in Great Britain and Malta Gaming Authority for all other clients.

Jonny Jackpot is a company managed by White Hat Gaming Limited. This leading iGaming platform provides a direct hosting platform for operators and full white-label solutions.

Responsible gambling

To combat problem gambling, the casino is an approved donor for BetBlocker. This tool is free to use, it can be installed on many devices, and the players can use it to restrict themselves from more than 13,299 gambling websites.

Customers will encounter a fully responsive, user-friendly platform and the option to switch the website’s language to German, Swedish, Finnish, Norwegian, French, Spanish.

Even though numerous platforms offer the chance to change the language you play in, not many of them provide French.

Jonny Jackpot game categories

From the 1500 games, some of the most popular titles include:

  • Starburst;
  • Legacy of Egypt;
  • Mega Moolah;
  • Immortal Romance;
  • Live Roulette.

So the experience doesn’t get old, Jonny Jackpot frequently adds new games, like Wild Rover, Olympic Cash, 3D Baccarat, and 3D European Roulette, to name a few. The Jackpot section seems to be enticing to the players. As such, there are over 30 jackpot games, such as Rainbow Riches Pots of Gold, Mega Moolah, Wheel of Wishes, and others.

In addition to the categories mentioned above, Jonny Jackpot Casino offers several titles of Slots, Table Games, Live Dealer, and Scratch Cards.

Secure and fair gaming

By complying with the requirements of eCOGRA’s Generally Accepted Practice, Jonny Jackpot Casino has received the eCOGRA’s Safe and Fair seal, awarded for responsible operator behaviour and fair gaming. The testing methodology is based on seven stages that include internal control assessment and examination of samples, visual website representation, and relevant source documentation.

The maximum amount that shall be paid with regard to one bet or spin is C$250,000. Jackpot winnings are excluded from this limit.

Top game providers

Not only can players search the preferred games and add them to the Favourites section, but they can also select the gaming provider, from the following:

Slingo features

The difference between other game providers and Slingo is that the latter has a particular feature. It combines components of slots and bingo, creating innovative products such as Wild Rover, Slingo Deal or No Deal, or Slingo Riches, also present on this platform.

Earning your Jonny Jackpot Loyalty Points

Right after the registration process is complete, fresh customers will be able to receive 500 loyalty points when they place a deposit for the first time.

Afterwards, they will earn a different amount of points for every C$10 wagered on casino games. Each game category will deliver distinct numbers, such as:

  • Roulette – 0.25;
  • Blackjack – 0.5;
  • Scratchcards – 2;
  • Slots – 2;
  • Video Poker and Video Poker Sidebet – 1.

Facts to remember

  1. Fidelity points can be redeemed from “My account” – “Loyalty Points.” The minimum number that can be converted is 1,000, which will offer C$5 bonus money.
  2. The maximum daily conversion is 10,000 points, equivalent to C$50. Loyalty points can be removed if there has been no account activity for 30 days.
  3. Points are converted into bonus funds and shall expire after three days, if unused. Before winnings can be transferred or withdrawn, bonus money must be wagered 35 times.

Register an account at Jonny Jackpot

In order for the player to start using this platform, an account must be created. But, the process shouldn’t take more than a minute, as the signup form will only require the personal information to be completed through the following steps:

Step 1 – First and last name, gender (Male, Female, or Rather not say), birthdate, and country.

Step 2 – Email, phone number, address, city/town, postcode.

Step 3 – The player must choose the currency, as well as create a username and password, which will later be used for login.

Right after the account has been created, a popup will ask permission to contact the player via numerous options, including phone call, email, postcode, and SMS.

How can your account become inactive?

If the account is not used to carry out any betting actions for twelve consecutive months, it will be deemed inactive. Additionally, C$5 of real money credit will be subtracted monthly if no login is registered within 30 days.

Customers need to register and play in the currency of their country. In case this rule is not followed, any winnings obtained from the resulting gameplay will be lost.

Inactive accounts with the balance reduced to zero for six successive months will be closed.

Jonny Jackpot Bonuses

The Jonny Jackpot coupons are available daily. Each day in the calendar brings a different promotion that every player can access. Having said that, the schedule will provide:

  • Bonus spins single/multi-game;
  • Free spins;
  • Loyalty points;
  • Single/multi deposit match offers;
  • Boosted match offer;
  • Cashback.

The terms of each offer are available by clicking on the Jonny Jackpot bonus codes in the calendar.

You may opt-out from the Jonny Jackpots bonus codes received automatically by contacting customer support if no gameplay has taken place.

All bonuses will expire 30 days of account inactivity and free spins after ten days since they were awarded unless stated otherwise.

Jonny Jackpot Payment System

This Jonny Jackpot Casino review is meant to ease up the player’s research on the platform. Thus, we, as Canadian customers, have learned that the methods available for deposits are:

Every withdrawal will be paid back to the same method chosen the first time for a deposit. The maximum amount available for withdrawal is C$5,000 weekly, yet VIP customers can be eligible for a cashout limit increase.

Funds cannot be withdrawn until

  1. Verification checks have been completed;
  2. Payments have been confirmed;
  3. The player has wagered the deposited amount at least one time, in full.
  4. Customer has complied with any withdrawal requirements, such as applicable bonus terms.

Cashout options will be revealed as soon as a deposit is successfully placed with such a method.

If your withdrawal method is no longer valid, you will be asked for details of an alternative method. This may imply requirements for additional documentation.

What is the withdrawal processing time?

After requesting a withdrawal, it will remain pending for one to two days, until the casino approves it. Once the sum is released, it can take up to three working days to reach your account, depending on the payment method selected.

Customers have complained about lengthy verification checks and various technical problems considering winnings and withdrawals.

Receiving a helping hand

Jonny Jackpot Casino provides every Canuck with a support team available to assist 24 hours a day, seven days a week. The team can be easily contacted via:

  • Live Chat.
  • E-mail support@jonnyjackpot.com.

If there are any objections concerning this casino, customers can raise a complaint to the Complaints Team. A substantive response will be provided within ten days from the date the complaint was received. The customer shall be notified of any time extensions as part of the team’s initial response. Issues raised via third party platforms will not be accepted.

Do you want to file a complaint?

In the event that any concerns or questions regarding personal data arise, these should be sent to privacy@jonnyjackpot.com.

If the complaints team has not dealt with your concern regarding data protection and that the casino does not meet the legal obligations, you can report this to the regulatory authority, the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner.

The IDPC is responsible for supervising and implementing the provisions of the GDPR, as well as the Freedom of Information Act, allowing individuals to feel confident about the security of personal data.

Safety first is safety always

This gambling platform utilizes security measures to protect personal data from access by unapproved persons and to avoid unlawful processing, destruction, damage, and accidental loss.

Any personal information that identifies with the client will always be encrypted while in transit over the internet, using TLS v1.2 at a minimum.
Personal data is collected and processed to provide the customer with services and to conform with legal and regulatory obligations.

Where Jonny Jackpot Casino shines

Jonny Jackpot Casino is a powerful online casino that allows Canadian players and offers them great features to work with:

  • Wide range of games: What concerns most online casino players before creating an account is the number of games they can play in the casino. Jonny Jackpot Casino offers more than 1,500 games to the players.
  • Game providers: The second thing that most players look for in an online casino is the game suppliers. This casino comes with more than 15 providers, including Netent, Red Tiger, Wazdan, Quickspin, and others.
  • Customer support: Another important thing that Jonny Jackpot Casino provides to its users is good customer support. With email and 24/7live chat support, there is no time of the day that you can’t reach them.

Where Jonny Jackpot Casino falls short

However, as most online casinos have, the Jonny Jackpot Casino has some shortcomings as well:

  • Transaction methods: An important thing at every online casino is the transaction methods. This casino offers only a few of those methods. However, of these methods, there are popular ones like Interac and Visa.
  • VIP programme: The VIP programme that Jonny Jackpot has is not like the usual programme most online casinos have. You get VIP points based on the games you play, but it is not easy to get many points to redeem them and get rewards.

What is Jonny Jackpot Casino best for

If we’re talking about the features of Jonny Jackpot Casino, there are a lot of them that are amazing. However, players will be pleased mostly with the casino’s user interface.

Jonny Jackpot Casino offers a fantastic interface that allows its users to search and find their favourite games in no time.

Is Jonny Jackpot Casino right for you?

This casino has a variety of functions that Canadian casino players will love. To make a long story short: When you open an account at Jonny Jackpot Casino, you get numerous great features like customer support and more than 1,500 games. However, you should first check out the transaction methods to see if you are satisfied with their availability at this casino.