Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Spin Casino Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

We’ve spent several days and now we bring you the best analysis on the Spin Casino bonuses. Your casino decisions can lean on our evaluation.

Spin Casino

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Spin Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.4/5
Payout Speed
4.5/5
Games
4.2/5
Bonuses
4.2/5
Customer Service
4/5
Licensing
5/5

Spin Casino Bonuses

Spin Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

★C$1000 + 100 BONUS SPINS AT SPIN CASINO

Welcome pack up to C$1000

  1. First deposit: 100% up to C$400;
  2. Second deposit: 100% up to C$300;
  3. Third deposit: 100% up to C$300.

The first bonus requires a minimum deposit over C$20, as the last two requires a deposit over C$10. The offer comes with a 70x wagering requirement. The maximum you can cash out is 6 times your deposited amount.

100 bonus spins

The rounds are available on Wheel of Wishes and are credited after the first deposit. these will be loaded automatically into your account. To withdraw your winnings, you have to complete a 70x wagering request.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Spin Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ UP TO C$1000 + 100 FREE SPINS

The ins and outs of the site:

Owned by Baytree LTD, Spin Casino is active since 2017 and provides over 670 casino games in Canada.

Pros: Same-day cash out, 2500 loyalty points on first deposits, Canadian players can access tournaments for free

Cons: Canadians must install Flash to play

How the promotion will be received:

  • 1st payment: 100% up to C$400 + 100 bonus rounds;
  • 2nd payment: 100% up to C$300;
  • 3rd payment: 100% up to C$300.

Make sure you enjoy:

  • Vegas games prizes that can reach C$5,000,000;
  • Over 13 accepted currencies;
  • Personalized “For You” page where games match your preferences;
  • Over 400 slots and 100 table games;
  • More than 20 real and Live tables;
  • In-browser mobile casino.
Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Spin Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ DEPOSIT C$1, GET 50 BONUS SPINS ON ATLANTEAN TREASURES MEGA MOOLAH AT SPIN CASINO

Make your first deposit at Spin Casino and receive 50 additional rounds.

Claim the offer by following these steps:

  • Press the promotional button;
  • Become a member of Spin Casino;
  • Fund your account with over C$1.

The spins are available on Atlantean Treasures Mega Moolah. To make a withdrawal, you have to complete a 200x wagering requirement.

Do you want to find out more? Check the casino’s terms!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Spin Casino No Deposit Bonuses

Spin Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

★ 50 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT ON MYSTICAL ZODIAC AT SPIN CASINO

Join this casino and redeem 50 registrations spins.

Additional information

The extra rounds can be used only on Mystical Zodiac. You can withdraw a maximum amount of C$20. The spins come with a 70x wagering requirement. To make a withdrawal, you have to deposit an amount over C$10.

Press the offer’s button for more details!

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Spin Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

★ C$10 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 50 BONUS SPINS ON MYSTICAL ZODIAC AT SPIN CASINO

Create an account at Spin Casino and redeem a C$10 no deposit bonus as 50 additional rounds! These will be available on the Mystical Zodiac slot.

Bonus terms

  • The offer comes with a 70x wagering requirement
  • Each round is worth C$0.20
  • You may cash out a maximum of C$20
  • Before withdrawing, you shall deposit at least C$10.
Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Spin Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 100 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT ON MYSTICAL ZODIAC AT SPIN CASINO

Spin Casino features a 100-spin bundle, which you may claim by visiting the gambling site from our page. The offer’s activation is automatic.

Remember that you can only play the spins on Mystical Zodiac.

Keep in mind

The incentive comes with 70x wagering requirements, at the end of which you may withdraw up to C$20.

However, you can only request a cashout after funding your account with C$10 or more.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Spin Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ C$20 AS 100 BONUS SPINS NO DEPOSIT AT SPIN CASINO

You can start your journey at Spin Casino with a C$20 bonus, no deposit required. You’ll get it in the shape of 100 bonus spins, all of them available on Mystical Zodiac.

The winnings from your spins require 70x wagering. At the end of the promotional period, you may withdraw up to C$20, but only if you have deposited more than C$10 beforehand.

Check out the casino’s Terms and Conditions to get the complete picture of how bonuses work.

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Spin Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

Expired

★ 100% UP TO C$200 SPORT BONUS AT SPIN CASINO

Join Spin Casino and claim a 100% up to C$200 bet bonus on sport.

To activate the offer, you must fund you account with an amount over C$10. The deposit must be made within 7 days after the registration. To make a withdrawal, you have to complete a 5 wagering requirement on the deposit amount.

For more details have a look at the promotional rules!

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Spin Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Spin Casino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★C$1000 + 100 Bonus Spins at Spin Casino

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Wildz

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200 Free Spins + Up to C$1000 in Bonuses

888casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

Jet Casino

4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 150% up to C$2000 + 50 Free Spins on Starburst at Jet Casino

Spin Casino Izzi Casino Power Play Casino Wildz 888casino Jet Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.8

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Games

4.2

Games

4.7

Games

4.2

Games

4.7

Games

3.7

Games

4.5

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

3.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

3.8

Customer Service

3.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

2.5

Min. deposit

C$ 1

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Slots, Scratchcards, Mobile Games, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

670

Number of games

Number of games

150

Number of games

900

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Since

2017

Since

2022

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

1997

Since

2020

Licenses

AGCO, Kahnawake Gaming Commission, MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, MGA

Licenses

AGCO, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Ezugi

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Pariplay, Oryx Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Deposit methods

eCheck, EcoVoucher, Flexepin, Instant Banking Citadel, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Instant Banking Citadel, PurplePay, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Ripple, MiFinity, Jeton, Flexepin, Ethereum, CashtoCode, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Spin Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Spin CasinoLocowin CasinoBoomerang CasinoMelbet CasinoVirtual City CasinoJonny JackpotChallenge CasinoNitro Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Spin Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Spin CasinoLocowin CasinoBoomerang CasinoMelbet CasinoVirtual City CasinoJonny JackpotChallenge CasinoNitro Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Spin Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

670

Types of games:

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Ezugi + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

eCheck, EcoVoucher, Flexepin, Instant Banking Citadel, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

eCheck, EcoVoucher, Flexepin, Instant Banking Citadel, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 1

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 50

Max. cashout:

C$10,000/ day

Payout time:

24 hours

Currencies:

ARS, AUD, BRL, CAD, EUR, GBP, INR, MXN, NOK, PLN, RUB, SEK, USD

Additional information

Since:

2017

Company:

Baytree LTD

Email:

support@thepalacegroup.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

AGCO, Kahnawake Gaming Commission, MGA

Compare Spin Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Spin CasinoLocowin CasinoBoomerang CasinoMelbet CasinoVirtual City CasinoJonny JackpotChallenge CasinoNitro Casino
Look & Feel4.44.254.23.84.344.5
Payout Speed4.54.333.3443.93.5
Games4.24.304.74.44.53.93.5
Bonuses4.2434.33.83.83.93.5
Customer Service44.554444.24.3
Licensing54.533.34.64.74.95

Spin Casino overview

Spin Casino is managed by Baytree Ltd, a pioneer in online entertainment since 2001. It operates numerous other casinos for the Canadian market, including Jackpot City, Mummy’s Gold, and Ruby Fortune.

This brand received its license issued by the Kahnawake Gaming Commission on 4th August 2016. The website was updated and relaunched one year later.

Spin Casino and Microgaming

Spin Casino works under the Microgaming platform – End User License Agreement (EULA). This software enables the customer to utilize gambling services via the Spin Casino website.

Microgaming provides a non-exclusive license to install, download, or copy the Software solely for entertainment purposes.

From the hundreds of titles available, punters can choose from Casino, Real & Live, in addition to Vegas games and will be able to join other punters on tournaments.

There will be chances to collect loyalty points and receive a head start, and detailed sections for all will be available by scrolling down!

However, these tournaments have a limited timeline to be fulfilled. Always check the Terms and Conditions before joining one!

Be aware

Casino Terms and Conditions, the FAQ section, and other relevant information from the bottom of the page are not accessible to the player while logged in.

Different day, another Spin Casino bonus

Spin Casino online brings different bonuses for each day of the calendar, whether they are match deposits, free rounds, or new deposit offers.

New players will also be granted a welcome deal with bonuses for the first consecutive deposits.

After the welcome offer is completed or it has expired, the Bonus Wheel will become available to be spun once every four hours.

It may offer free spins, loyalty points, or bonus credits that will be instantly credited upon acceptance. Standard terms and conditions apply.

Rules you must follow

Once logged in, customers only need to click the Promotions button and take a look at what bonuses the current month brings.

They do, however, come with certain general conditions:

  • All offers are limited to one per person, household, debit/credit card, and shared computer;
  • The bonus amounts are subject to a wagering requirement of a minimum of 70 times before it can be transferred to the Cash Balance and withdrawn;
  • A maximum bet of C$8 and C$0.50 per line will be accepted while the bonus is being played through.

Don’t forget that

If you do not want a bonus that has already been credited to your account, you may remove it by contacting support, only if no playthrough has taken place.

Spin Casino is a member of the Cityviews Group

You may not claim a bonus if you have registered an account and claimed such a bonus from any other website within the Group.

In case you are rewarded with a sum of money or other prize considered worthy of publicity, you agree to be available for any event of such nature.

You must also grant Spin Casino the right to use your first name in any advertising regarding your win. Your privacy will be protected at all times.

Types of Spin Casino games and their wagering contribution

The 600+ games offered to all customers are provided by:

They are grouped into three broad categories:

  1. Casino: comprising jackpot games, grouped-by-feature slots, as well as exclusive games. The most popular of all include Dragon Shard, 9Masks of Fire, Break da Bank Again, and African Quest.
  2. Real & Live: various types of Blackjack, Roulette, and Baccarat, in addition to Vegas Flush Boltbet, a recently added title.
  3. Vegas: there are numerous games available, such as Age of Conquest, Mega Moolah, and Wheel of Wishes, with prizes that can reach up to C$5,000,000.

Not only can the punters access the categories described above, but they can also enter the tournaments for a free, wager, and get on top of the leaderboard.

Learn the wagering contribution

So the customer doesn’t get confused, we have created a table that will show the games’ contribution to rollover requirements, in order to fulfil the conditions without difficulty:

Percentage Game category Excluding

100%

All Slots

NetEnt Slots and Progressive Jackpots, Keno & Scratch Cards (Re-spin slots count 10%)

50%

NetEnt Slots

x

8%

All table Pokers, Roulettes, Video/Power Pokers, Blackjacks, Casino War

All Aces and Jacks or Better Video Pokers, Classic Blackjack

2%

Classic Blackjacks, All Aces Video Pokers, all Jacks or Better Video Pokers

x

0%

All Baccarats, Craps, Red Dog, Sic Bo, Progressive Jackpots

x

Remember!

Accessing Spin Casino mobile is just as easy, with the use of a browser. No downloading is needed.

The company may confiscate funds that may have been left in-play on any game (Excluding Video Poker) for 90 days or more.

Winnings may also be seized if a player has self-excluded from gambling at other casinos due to gambling addiction or problems.

Is there a way to register faster?

This Spin Casino review also guides players through the registration process, and we should say that there is no other way to create an account but fast.

With a push of a Sign-up button, the future customer will encounter a page that will require personal information, just like any other gambling platform.

You will need for registration:

  • Login details – Username, email, password;
  • Personal information – Full name, date of birth, gender, address details, mobile number;
  • General choices – language, currency.

This platform reserves the right to verify the account information at any time and suspend the account pending adequate verification. In case any changes appear to address, contact, or personal data, the information should be updated by contacting customer support.

Potential fees

In case the account becomes inactive, an administration fee of C$10 will be deducted from the account until the balance is reduced to zero or the account becomes active once again!

Customers need Flash in order to register and play.

There is a wide range of languages provided for play, in comparison to other casinos that only offer a small number.

Loyalty program

Spin Casino online acknowledges that fidelity means rewards, and that is the reason why even new players enter the loyalty programme.

Furthermore, after registering an account, the first deposit placed will bring 2500 points.

How to receive loyalty points

The more one wagers, the more points he/she accumulates, ready to be exchanged for bonus credits. 5000 of them will provide 5 bonus credits. C$1 wagered = 1 loyalty point.

Additionally, the Loyalty Specials are available on seasonal games, where the player can see what select titles fit each of the levels.

Loyalty level Status points Level bonus Daily specials

Bronze

0 – 2,499

0%

None

Silver

2,500 – 11,999

3%

25% more

Gold

12,000 – 49,999

6%

50% more

Platinum

50,000 – 124,999

8%

75% more

Diamond

125,000 – 2,147,483,646

12%

100% more

Prive

Invite only

15%

120% more

Only cash wagering counts towards Loyalty Points.

Points can expire if they have not been redeemed within 60 days of accumulation!

Are there any Canadian payment methods available?

Indeed, Canadian customers can choose to deposit with numerous methods, such as:

Interac is a very appreciated and trusted payment option among Canadians, as it offers fast and straightforward payments.

Only in 2019, there have been 6.2B Interac Debit Transactions, 511.7M e-Transfer transactions, and 25.5M active Interac debit users.

Withdrawal guide

Speaking of withdrawals, the winnings can only be transferred to the same method used for depositing.

Spin Casino Canada is required to verify a player’s identity upon withdrawal of C$2,000 or more, and it does not allow games on credit.

Updating or adding further payment details can be done by contacting player support

The company reserves the right to pay any winnings in Euros, irrespective of the player’s selected currency.

There may be charges incurred for withdrawals.

Customers that withdraw a sum of money that is five times or more, higher than their lifetime deposits placed across the Group, will be liable for detailed gameplay review.

They will only be able to withdraw their winnings at a sum of a maximum of C$4,000 per week.

The remaining amount will be put in the player’s account until they are eligible for a further cashout. Progressive wins are excepted from this clause.

What about withdrawal time?

Once a withdrawal request has been sent, the casino will take 24 hours to process it. If the request has not yet been accepted, the amount can be reversed.

Several customers have complained about delayed withdrawals from a few days up to two months.

The matter can be caused by the identity verification process or bank issues.

Measures are taken to prevent problem gambling

Gambling is meant to be entertaining, but we all know it can be addictive.

This platform promotes responsible gambling by enabling the blocking or suspension of the account upon request, as well as logging the player out after a period.

To discover if there is a gambling problem present or to receive help if the answer is affirmative, the casino redirects the customers to Gambling Therapy.

The website puts at the affected player’s disposal support groups and forums, live and email support, together with self-help.

You may also download the gambling therapy app and select one of the 30 languages available.

Spin Casino customer support – how helpful is it?

The customer support agents are available to answer any questions and provide solutions 24/7 via live chat or email at support@thepalacegroup.com.

Customers can also raise complaints to the support team.

In case they remain unresolved, the clients can raise a formal complaint within six months of the issue occurring at Complaints@playersupportcenter.com.

The email must contain:

  1. Username or account number;
  2. A detailed explanation of the concern;
  3. Other information regarding the matter and evidence of it.

There is no phone support, which could impede some users.

We have contacted live chat support multiple times; the response time is under one minute, yet specific details were not entirely accurate.

Where does Spin Casino shine?

In the case of Spin Casino, we can easily identify several positive aspects of the service:

  • Admirable catalog: Spin Casino has more than 600 games of chance. There are many options to choose from, such as slots, baccarat, blackjack, poker, video poker, live casino, jackpots and more.
  • Secure site: Regulated by the Malta Gaming Authority, the Ontario Gaming and Alcohol Commission and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission.
  • Immediate payouts: Withdrawals are usually processed immediately at Spin Casino. The transaction will take no more than 24 hours to complete.
  • Monumental jackpots: Several of the progressive slots in the catalog, such as Mega Moolah, Wheel of Wishes and Age of Conquest, have jackpots of more than C$4,000,000.

Where does Spin Casino fall short?

Spin Casino has several plus points, but we can also observe some uninteresting features:

  • Support not available via call: The operator does not have a contact number that you can call to resolve a situation; only live chat and email are available.
  • Inconveniences with self-exclusion: In the case that a user decides to give themselves some time, the operator will retain the funds in the account for an indefinite period.

What Spin Casino is best for?

Spin Casino’s compensation system is divided into 6 different levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond and Private. The latter can only be accessed by invitation from the operator’s team. There are endless benefits behind this loyalty program.

Is Spin Casino right for you?

Spin Casino lives up to expectations in several ways; it offers a good loyalty program, provides access to hundreds of games, processes withdrawals immediately, serves players 24/7 and more. However, the terms and conditions are quite restrictive, so after claiming any of the offers, the process of releasing the winnings is quite a challenge.