Canada Accepted Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut
Betsafe

Betsafe Bonus Codes & Review (2024)

Know the essential information you need on Betsafe bonus codes. Our expert review is accurate, unbiased and will help you decide if this site is right for you.

Our Betsafe Ratings

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit Betsafe
Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
3.9/5
Games
4.7/5
Bonuses
4.4/5
Customer Service
4.3/5
Licensing
4.9/5
Rate the Casino
Editorial Team

Casino expert

Updated:

Betsafe Bonuses and Offers

Bonus

100% UP TO C$1000 + 50 BONUS SPINS AT BETSAFE

Play

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

30x B/35x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 20

Max. Cashout

N/A

Bonus funds

Upon joining Betsafe, you will become eligible for a 100% up to C$1000 first deposit match. All you have to do to claim it is create a user account and fund it with an amount exceeding C$20.

Keep in mind that the bonus must be wagered 30 times within 14 days. After that, it will expire. Moreover, the maximum bet allowed while playing with the bonus is C$8 per round.

Bonus spins

As part of the same promotion, you’ll also receive 50 bonus spins on 9 Masks of Fire Hyperspin. Each round is worth C$0.20. Also, the winnings must be wagered 35 times within 3 days. Don’t hesitate to read the casino’s full terms for more information regarding this offer!

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

VIP List

4.9 / 5

Subscribers Only – Join Our VIP List to Get the Latest Offers

Subscribe to get the latest offers by email.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Bonus

★ 20 NO DEPOSIT FREE SPINS + 100% UP TO C$1,000 + 250 SPINS ON MEGA MOOLAH

Play

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

30x

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

N/A

  • Exclusive 20 no deposit free spins
  • 100% up to C$1,000 first deposit bonus
  • 250 free spins on Mega Moolah

Bonus Details

Receive 20 free no deposit spins upon registration. After that, deposit a minimum of C$20 to unlock the Betsafe Casino bonus funds and free spins. Once you claim the promotion, you’ll get the specified amount as bonus money while an equivalent amount from your deposit will be locked until the bonus credits have been completed.

Casino bonuses have a maximum bet restriction of C$8 per game round or C$.0.50 bet per line. Failure to adhere to this max bet rule may result in account closure and forfeit of the bonus and any winnings. The bonus comes with a 30x wagering requirement and you must use it within 14 days.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • Try the software with no deposit free spins
  • Generous first deposit match offer
  • Further 250 spins after depositing

Cons

  • Maximum bet limits apply

Bonus Verdict

This is one of the more generous bonuses we’ve come across. For starters, no deposit spins don’t come around that often, so we were delighted to use them. On top of that, the matched deposit up to C$1,000 comes with another 250 free spins to be used on Mega Moolah. With a 30x wagering requirement, and 14 days to use the offer, this is definitely one of the most attractive bonus promotions we have seen.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Betsafe Bonuses for Existing Customers

Bonus

MEGAWAYS AT BETSAFE

Play

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Bonus Details

A bonus created by Big Time Gaming for their megaways slots. These slots offer a variable number of ways to win on each spin, usually ranging from hundreds of thousands to millions. In this promotion, players can win up to 117,000 ways along with max wins that reach 21,000x your bet. There is a variety of Megaway slots to play, but ones known for their big payouts include Red Tiger’s Gonzo’s Quest Megaways.

How to Claim

  1. Log in.
  2. Make a deposit.
  3. Play participating Megaways slots.

Bonus Verdict

Megways slots have become increasingly popular due to their high potential for big wins and exciting gameplay. Megaways slots use a random reel modifier system that changes the number of symbols on each reel on every spin, creating more opportunities for winning combinations. If you want to up your stakes on slots, Megaways is the way to do it.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

THE JACKPOTMETER AT BETSAFE

Play

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Bonus Details

A bonus that shows players which jackpots are hot and which are not. The promotion is designed to help players measure all the jackpots and keep up with games offering the biggest fortunes, so they can have a head start when they’re ready to play. Players are required to opt-in for the promotion. All prizes are paid out in the prizes tab in the qualifying games. The highest single bet win determines scores on the leaderboard.

How to Claim

  1. Log in.
  2. Go to promotions.
  3. Select Jackpot Meter.
  4. View all the hottest slots.
  5. Opt-in for the promotion.
  6. Pick a slot & play.

Bonus Verdict

Don’t just play any slot; play one that is hot. This bonus gives players a boost in terms of offering slots that are known for their frequent payouts. To make the offer even more exciting, on the daily drops and wins it is possible for players to pocket more than one prize.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Top Betsafe Bonus Alternatives

Izzi Casino logo
Gift

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON MECHANICAL CLOVER AT IZZI CASINO

Play
Canada Accepted

Copy:

CASINOBONUSCA

Copied!

Exclusive

4.5 / 5

Wagering

30x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

No information

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Izzi Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Wolfy Casino logo
Gift

15 NO WAGERING FREE SPINS ON ALKEMOR'S ELEMENTS AT WOLFY CASINO

Canada Accepted

Copy:

WOLF15

Copied!

Exclusive

4 / 5

Wagering

No wagering

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

C$20

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Wolfy Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Boo Casino logo
Gift

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

Play
Canada Accepted

Exclusive

4.2 / 5

Wagering

60x B

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

C$100

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Boo Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCA takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Bonus

★ 100% UP TO C$1000 + 50 FREE SPINS

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

30 x B/ 35 x W - FS

Min. Deposit

C$ 20

Max. Cashout

N/A

Your at Betsafe starting point:

With an extensive experience of 15 years, the award-wining Betsafe provides security and entertainment every day, to its Canadian gamblers.

Pros: Accepts Canadian payments, multiple licenses, over 100 software providers

Cons: Few withdrawal options

Take a quick look at the offer:

100% bonus up to C$1000 on first deposit;

50 free spins on 9 Masks of Fire Hyperspin.

Here you will find:

  • A special blog section, where you can check out the most important gambling news, casino articles and various tutorials;
  • Over 1800 Slots, 144 Jackpots and 74 Table Games;
  • Numerous VIP tables for Live Casino;
  • Support comprised of 175 professionals and Adda Support AI-powered bots that can recognize 8 languages;
  • Card games with bets raging from C$0,84 to C$8,300 which gives you diversity;
  • A user-friendly mobile app, available on iOS and Android.
Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

★ 100% UP TO C$1000 AT BETSAFE

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

35x W/30x B

Min. Deposit

C$ 20

Max. Cashout

N/A

100% up to C$1000

This match bonus will activate when you fund your account for the first time with a sum exceeding C$20.

The staking requirement is 30 times the promotional balance and you must fulfill it within 14 days.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

★ C$5 AS 50 BONUS SPINS ON SISTERS OF OZ: WOWPOT! AT BETSAFE

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

35x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

N/A

Your registration with Betsafe might result in a C$5 no deposit bonus. You shall receive it in the form of 50 bonus spins to use on the Sisters of Oz: Wowpot! slot – each round values C$0.10.

The bonus has a wagering requirement, applying to the winnings: go through them 35 times to take out cash.

For a complete look at this casino’s features, we suggest visiting Betsafe’s T&Cs page.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

★ 50 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT FOR SISTERS OF OZ: WOWPOT! AT BETSAFE

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

35x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

N/A

Upon registration with Betsafe, you may redeem a 50-spin bundle. You have 14 days from your first sign-up to manually opt-in. All the included rotations work on NetEnt’s Starburst slot.

Each round values C$0.10. Also, you get five days to wager the rotations’ winnings 35 times.

The casino’s Terms and Conditions page can tell you more about it.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

UP TO C$3000 + 100 FREE SPINS ON AMAZING LINK ZEUS AT BETSAFE CASINO

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

30x B/35x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 20

Max. Cashout

N/A

  • 100% up to C$3000
  • 100 free spins

Bonus Policy

To access the bonus, you need to create an account and make a first deposit of at least C$20. You get a bonus of 100% of the value of the deposit and 100 free spins on Amazing Link Zeus.

The bonus money has a wagering requirement of 30x the bonus amount. The free spins have a wagering requirement of 35 times the value of the winnings. You have 14 days to meet the requirements for the bonus and 3 days for the free spins.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • Low wagering requirements
  • 14 days available for wagering the bonus
  • Live games available for wagering

Cons

  • Free spins not given in total on deposit
  • Skrill and Neteller deposits don’t qualify for the bonus

Bonus Verdict

Players who are interested in a variety of casino games, not only slots, are a good match for this bonus. For a minimum deposit of C$20, they get both bonus money and free spins. This provides the opportunity to try out a variety of games.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

DAILY DROPS AND WINS AT BETSAFE

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

Bonus Details

A Pragmatic Play network campaign offering many cash prizes to be won through daily prize drops and weekly tournaments. Players must opt-in to earn tournament leaderboard points and trigger random prize drops by playing any of the promotional games. The promotional period runs weekly from 7:01pm CET every Wednesday to 6:59pm CET every Wednesday throughout the promotional period.

How to Claim

  1. Log in.
  2. Opt in for the promotion.
  3. Play the selected promotional games.

Bonus Verdict

Pragmatic Play is offering an amazing promotion with the opportunity to win cash prizes. All rewards are paid out directly and have no wagering requirements. Prizes will be distributed within 72 hours of the weekly tournament or daily prize drop ending. Playing participating Pragmatic Play slots is a great way to potentially get your hands on some instant cash.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Compare Betsafe Ratings, Bonus and Features

Betsafe

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

100% Up To C$1000 + 50 Bonus Spins at Betsafe

Legzo Casino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

100% up to C$600 + 500 Spins at Legzo Casino

Wiz Slots Casino

3.5 / 5

Visit casino

Up To $2000 First Deposit Bonus at Wiz Slots Casino

PartyCasino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1000 Bonus

Izzi Casino

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

First Deposit Bonus Up To C$600 + 500 Bonus Spins on Mechanical Clover at Izzi Casino

Betvictor Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$1200 + 50 Bonus Rounds

Betsafe Legzo Casino Wiz Slots Casino PartyCasino Izzi Casino Betvictor Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

5.0

Payout Speed

3.7

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Games

4.7

Games

1.0

Games

Games

4.5

Games

4.7

Games

4.0

Bonuses

4.4

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.8

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

3.1

Licensing

5.0

Compare Betsafe Game Providers

BetsafeSlots Magic CasinoRocketpot CasinoLiliBet CasinoZeus BingoPinoCasinoWoopwin CasinoKaramba Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
NetEnt
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Betsafe Payment Options

BetsafeSlots Magic CasinoRocketpot CasinoLiliBet CasinoZeus BingoPinoCasinoWoopwin CasinoKaramba Casino
Interac
Visa
Instadebit
eCheck
iDebit
Paysafecard
Apple Pay
MuchBetter
Flexepin
MasterCard

Betsafe Review Details

Summary

Website:

betsafe.com

Number of games:

1700

Types of Games:

Live casino, Slots, Scratchcards, Bingo, Mobile Games, Sports betting , Roulette, Jackpots, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Microgaming, Genii, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit Methods:

Ecopayz, Instant Banking Citadel, MasterCard, MuchBetter, Paysafecard, Visa, Interac

Withdrawal Methods:

Bank Transfer, Interac

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

50 000 CAD/day

Payout time:

24 hours

Currencies:

GBP, EUR, USD, CAD, SEK, NOK, PLN, BGN

Additional information

Since:

2006

Company:

BML Group Ltd.

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission, Swedish Gambling Authority

Compare Betsafe Rating with Other Casino Review Ratings

BetsafeSlots Magic CasinoRocketpot CasinoLiliBet CasinoZeus BingoPinoCasinoWoopwin CasinoKaramba Casino
Look & Feel4.34.54.544.54.54.54.4
Payout Speed3.943.534.24.43.54.4
Games4.74.73.53.34.64.504.4
Bonuses4.43.23.33.243.53.74.2
Customer Service4.34.544.544.54.54
Licensing4.9532.54.5554.9

Betsafe Bonus Codes & Promotions

Make the most of our Betsafe review by checking out the Betsafe bonus codes below, and already get the hang of Betsafe casino requirements.

Betsafe casino has numerous promotions, from daily free spins on specific games to exclusive cash-back offers. Betsafe bonus codes are truly above the industry average.

Casino Welcome Betsafe Bonus Codes

The online casino welcomes new players with up to C$1,000 worth of Betsafe bonus codes as well as free spins. Generally, such promotions stay valid for two weeks.

Poker Entry Promotions

The casino offers a specific welcome promotion for the poker arena, which can result in winnings as high as C$2,000. Of course, the offer only stands for new Canadian players aged over 19. The unique poker welcome bonus stays available for 60 days.

Betsafe Bonus Codes Wagering

As a rule, players should wager almost any Betsafe bonus 35 times within one week. However, it is worth checking the bonus terms and conditions to determine each offer’s exact wagering requirements.

The general wagering requirement for free spins is 35 times the winnings and must be achieved within three days of claiming them.

Game Contributions to Your Rollover

While players can safely fulfil the wagering requirements by playing their Betsafe bonus codes on slot games, other games will only partially contribute towards the casino wagering requirements.

Some bonuses cannot be wagered at all on specific games, and the same goes for free spins requirements.

Conversion & Bet Limits for Betsafe Bonus Codes

In case you have not made a deposit, but have wagered a bonus or free spins offer, you may only withdraw a maximum of C$100.

The maximum bet limit is C$6 for every game round and C$0.50 for every line for all bonuses unless promotional rules state otherwise.

If a player qualifies for several Betsafe bonus codes after one bet, deposit, or any other operation, he/she will receive the bonus that offers the highest amount.

Reputation and legitimacy

Our Betsafe review provides a quick and digestible guide to the gambling service basics, including legal accreditation and the operating company.

Currently Held Licenses

The online casino owns licenses with both Malta Gaming Authority, Republic of Ireland’s Regulatory Bodies, and the Swedish Gambling Authority. While the latter two are national agencies, the MGA is an internationally recognised licensor worth any Canadian customer’s trust.

The Operating Company

The website is owned and operated by BML Group LTD, although it is not a BML Group white-label. The owning company exists under the registration number C-34836, and its headquarters are registered at the Betsson Experience Centre, Ta’ Xbiex Seafront, Ta’ Xbiex, Malta.

In Sweden, the operating company is BS Nordic Ltd, under organization number C-87610.

Betsafe casino games and providers

A quick Betsafe review stands as proof that this gambling website is worth Canadian gamblers’ time, with over 1,700 most popular games today, collaborating with the best providers in the industry.

Quality is a guarantee as Betsoft partners with providers like Microgaming, PlaynGo, NetEnt, RedTigerGaming, Pragmatic, YggdrasilCasino, ISoftBet, Playtech, and several other respectable developers.

Slots

You may consider the abundance of online slots containing player favourites such as Book of Dead, Sisters of Oz, and Starburst. You may also visit the newly added games category, like Fruit Shop Megaways, Neptune’s Fortune, or Monkey Slots.

Exclusives

Players can also engage with almost 100 exclusive games such as Multi Moon Arcade, Reel Gems Deluxe, and Fury of Gods, or try their hands with approximately 140 jackpots.

Table & Live Games

Enthusiastic gamblers can try their winning hands at over 60 table games in the fashion of Lightning Roulette, French Roulette, Craps First Person, or 5-Hand Blackjack Pro.

Card games are in great demand, having an accommodating betting range of C$0.84 to C$8,300.

Betsafe live casino knows how to keep things interesting with unique games such as Dream Catcher and Side Bet City, live Monopoly, or good old dice-throwing like the famous Lighting Dice.

Live roulette offers bets from C$1,68 to C$16,000, and it is quite a popular way to test your lucky streak.

Your Betsafe casino account

To sign up, you must:

  1. Type in your details
  2. Choose your password
  3. Select your preferred currency
  4. Confirm your account by e-mail
  5. Sign in

How to Close Your Account

Cancel all the outstanding offers for your stakes and contact the support team to close your account. Betsafe reserves the right not to cancel any bets or stakes, with exceptional cases left at the discretion of the casino.

Inactivity

Betsafe casino charges a monthly administrative fee for any inactive accounts. Betsafe will stop charging once players log in to their accounts, and you may be able to request a refund.

Betsafe can choose to close inactive accounts that have no real money balance.

Betsafe VIP Club

The customer support team regularly reviews accounts and invites the players whose accounts prove the most dedication to join the VIP program. As a Betsafe VIP member, you are guaranteed a reserved place at exclusive events, on top of many customized rewards and Betsafe bonus codes. Let us take each perk in turn.

VIP Advantages

  • Personal Account Manager.
  • Faster Withdrawals.
  • Dedicated VIP Support Team.
  • Faster Assistance Procedures.
  • VIP Rooms and Tournaments.

Poker Loyalty Program

Loyalty and reward points make up the basis of a comprehensive loyalty program for poker enthusiasts.

Point Accumulation Process

Every C$1 in tournament fee or cash game rake guarantees you ten loyalty points.

You will advance your tier the more loyalty points you accumulate and convert your reward points to cash. Players in higher levels will also benefit from more points. The four tiers offer various cashback Betsafe bonus codes.

Loyalty Tiers Table

Tier Loyalty points / C$1 rake/fee Reward point multiplier Reward points / C$1 rake/fee Value of reward points

Silver

10

0

10

10% cash-back

Gold

10

1.5

15

15% cash-back

Platinum

10

2

20

20% cash-back

Diamond

10

3

30

30% cash-back

One hundred reward points are worth C$1 in cash, and they stay available for conversion for a maximum of 180 days.

Every time you do not reach the monthly required amount of loyalty points, you drop one tier.

Payment Methods & Transactions

Read on for hand-picked details on how to best deposit and withdrawal options for Betsafe casino, as well as regulations and where to pay extra attention:

Betsafe allows for a variety of deposit methods, with different minimum and maximum limits, as well as varying fees.

Complete Deposit Table

Payment options Fees Minimum and maximum amount

VISA

0% to 2.50%

C$15 – C$10,000

Interac

0% to 2.50%

C$10 – C$2,500

MasterCard

0% to 2.50%

C$15 – C$10,000

ecoPayz

0%

C$10 – C$10,000

Paysafecard

None

C$10 – C$250

Instant Banking

None

C$15 – C$14,000

MuchBetter

None

C$15 – C$60,000

Processing Times & Checks

 Deposits are processed under 24 hours, with the exception of Instant Banking and MuchBetter. In some cases, these might take up to three days to be processed.

Betsafe may carry out additional identity verifications for payouts exceeding C$2,000.

The casino may also request a certified credit card copy used for a deposit or a withdrawal to protect your financial safety.

Accepted Withdrawal Methods

Services Processing time Minimum and maximum amount

Interac

 

24 hours (approval) + 2-5 banking days (after approval)

C$10 – C$2,500

 

Bank Transfer

 

24 hours (approval) + 2-5 banking days (after approval)

C$30 – C$100,000

How to Complete a Withdrawal

Generally, withdrawals are made via the original payment method used when depositing. However, if you deposit with Paysafecard, chances are you should have a bank transfer service available to make your withdrawals. No service fees apply for such transactions.

The rules of placing withdrawal requests are pretty easy to grasp. Select your favourite payment method, type in the payment details, and click the “Withdraw” button.

In case a player uses different payment methods, the Betsafe casino team will split the cash-out across the respective payment methods and process the withdrawals at their discretion.

Casino-Side Limits for Payouts

You may be liable for a turnover for the previous deposits, wholly or partly, or have to pay a fee if you place a withdrawal request and wager an amount equal to or higher than the amount you deposited.

Betsafe allows a maximum daily amount of C$50,000 unless you agree with the casino to withdraw a more considerable sum.

More than 25 approved withdrawal requests per month may result in an administrative fee of 2% of the transaction value, although no less than C$5. The penalty will apply to each withdrawal exceeding the imposed limit.

Play it safe with Betsafe casino

With the eclectic Betsafe casino tools, responsible gaming is easy, and you are in control of your game, your safety, and your experience.

Self-Limits for Canadian Players

  • Deposit limits;
  • Session time limits;
  • One-hour long session time limits, which are replaced by Reality Check.

You can always change the limits you set by contacting customer support via e-mail.

Reality check

The Reality Check pop-ul makes players aware every time they reach a full hour of play. Players are free to choose to sign out or to keep playing.

Some games such as auto spins, live games, or games hosted on other websites will not allow the session time limit or Reality Check pop-ups to appear on your screen.

Due to different game providers, the pop-up will either look different, or it might log you out if you choose to exit the game.

Self-exclusion and cool off

Players can also self-exclude from any Betsoft game via the “Self Exclusion” page. Simply select the period of exclusion and you are automatically signed out. You may opt for a definite time or to be excluded indefinitely.

Self-assessment

Unsure whether you’d better set some limits to your fun? Try the Betsafe casino self-assessment test by Ferris & Wynee. You might be surprised, but at least you have a reliable assessment source to support your decisions and ensure you are gambling safely.

Customer Support

Our Betsafe review demonstrates why you can trust the online platform in the areas of communication and support.

The casino ensures that you get the chance to socialise with other players via the chat facility. Rest assured that all chats are reviewed and recorded to ensure that nothing disturbs the recreational socializing.

Customer Support

Betsafe offers in-house customer support, which is always available via Live Chat, at [email protected], or by using the website call-back resource, which allows you to select the most convenient time for you to receive your guidance.

Before reaching out to customer support, check out the extremely accessible FAQ page for swift clarification.

Apart from all the assistance mentioned, Betsafe casino goes the extra mile when caring for its customers by using Ada Support AI-powered bots that speak eight languages.

Betsafe Casino Mobile App

The gambling service caters to gamblers who enjoy playing on the go, with an optimized and highly responsive Betsafe casino mobile app. Depending on your preferred operating system, you could either get the Betsafe iOS app from the App Store or download the Android application, and you’re good to go.

Banking and betting are just as swift as when dealing with the browser version. All you need to do is register or, if you already own a Betsafe account, log in your details and start going about your gambling activities as normal.

Where Betsafe casino shines

Anyone knows such a popular brand as Betsafe because it has been offering quality online casino services for many years. Take a look at the highlights of this operator:

  • Agreements with quality gaming providers: Betsafe is a reputable brand in the Canadian market, allowing it to have agreements with a large number of quality gaming providers. For example, it offers games from Microgaming, NetEnt, Play’n Go and Pragmatic.
  • A large variety of live dealer games: Few online casinos in Canada can boast such a large variety of live dealer games. In fact, these types of games are becoming more and more popular as they create more excitement for the gaming experience.
  • Complete slots catalogue: Betsafe has all types of slot machines on its website. They are adapted to both computers and mobile devices. This is a great advantage for users who like to play from anywhere.
  • Fast customer support: Whenever you have any doubts during your gaming experience, you can receive help via live chat, email and phone call. You can request an agent to call you at your convenience.

Where Betsafe casino falls short

Although it is a high-quality online casino, Betsafe still has room for improvement in certain features of its website.

  • Website could be improved: Despite being a reputable online casino, Betsafe should have a more user-friendly website for its players. Sometimes, it takes too long to find a specific game.
  • Limited withdrawal options: You should be careful when choosing the payment method with which to make a withdrawal, as some charge fees for cashing out winnings. In addition, there are not many options to choose from. This is a bit strange for such a reputable operator as Betsafe.
  • High commissions if you make many withdrawals: If you request more than 25 withdrawals in a month, a 2% commission will be applied to each additional withdrawal. These commissions will always be at least C$5.

What Betsafe casino is best for

The professionalism that Betsafe offers is difficult to find in any other online casino. In addition, it is one of the few operators that offers a downloadable gaming app for iOS and Android, which is an advantage over other online casinos.

Thanks to the mobile application, any player who downloads it will be able to enjoy the complete game catalogue from anywhere. Do not hesitate to ask the customer service team if you do not know how to download the app to your mobile device.

Is Betsafe right for you?

If you are concerned about the security of your personal data when playing at an online casino, Betsafe has advanced security measures on its website and mobile app. This way, your only concern will be to enjoy the slot machines and live dealer games offered by Betsafe. Remember that this online casino features casino games from the most popular providers in the industry.