Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Casimba Offers & Expert Review

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

Combine your Casimba Casino bonus with top games, payment methods and more. We’ll help you do that through our Casimba review, where we provide you with an analysis of the site.

Casimba

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Casimba Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.5/5
Payout Speed
3.9/5
Games
4.5/5
Bonuses
4.3/5
Customer Service
4.4/5
Licensing
4.8/5

Casimba Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Casimba logo
Canada Flag

New casino

4.4 / 5

★ 200% UP TO C$5,000 + 50 SPINS ON BOOK OF DEAD

Play

200% match up to C$5,000. Add to this 50 more Book of the Dead rounds and 500 loyalty points; after you reach 1,000, you can redeem benefits unique to the loyalty programme.

How to claim it?

Use our website to access Casimba and register as a new user. Make a payment of more than  C$20 next. Once the money has been loaded into your account, you can start the game to view the additional rotations.

The rules to abide by

The wagering requirement for the promotion is 35 times your bonus, deposit, and earnings from spins; the maximum winnings from spins are C$100. The most you may wager is $5 Canadian.

We advise you to review the T&Cs as well for further details.

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Wheelz Casino logo

★ 20 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT AT WHEELZ CASINO

4.3 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Casimba logo
Canada Flag

Expired

New casino

4.4 / 5

★ 200% UP TO C$5000 + 125 FREE SPINS

The casino:

Casimba is a White Hat Gaming Limited white-label. It is licensed by three institutions and come with 1500 games.

Pros: 24/7 support; games filtering options available.

Cons: There are few table options.

What you may get:

The offer consists of a welcome package spanning three deposits. Each deposit triggers a match bonus and extra rotations on specific games, totalling a maximum of C$6,500 and 125 turns.The rotations work on three preselected games.

Remember that:

Each promotion is available only once per account. You’ll need to wager your deposit, promo funds, and winnings 35 times. You can’t bet on more than 20% of the promotional amount. Furthermore, any unwagered bonus credit will disappear from your account 30 days since its activation.

Casimba Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Casimba

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% up to C$5,000 + 50 Spins on Book of Dead

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

William Hill

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get up to C$1000 at William Hill

StayCasino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% up to C$300 at Stay Casino

Casimba Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino William Hill StayCasino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.2

Games

3.5

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.7

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

4.8

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

2.5

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1500

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

519

Number of games

3600

Since

2021

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

1998

Since

2021

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, WMS Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Realistic Games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, AshGaming, Playtech, Iron Dog

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Vivo Gaming

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Diners Club Card, Postepay, Paysafecard, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ethereum, Flexepin, Jeton, Litecoin, MiFinity, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, iDebit, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Casimba Providers vs Other Casino Providers

CasimbaHappySpins CasinoEuro Palace CasinoUberLucky CasinoBuranCasinoPlatinum PlayDunder CasinoSIA Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Casimba Payments with Other Casinos

CasimbaHappySpins CasinoEuro Palace CasinoUberLucky CasinoBuranCasinoPlatinum PlayDunder CasinoSIA Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Casimba Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1500

Types of games:

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, WMS Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Realistic Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 20

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$5,000 per week

Payout time:

2 days

Currencies:

ARS, CAD, CLP, EUR, GBP, NOK, NZD, SEK, USD

Additional information

Since:

2021

Company:

White Hat Gaming Limited (Company)

Email:

support@casimba.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Casimba Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

CasimbaHappySpins CasinoEuro Palace CasinoUberLucky CasinoBuranCasinoPlatinum PlayDunder CasinoSIA Casino
Look & Feel4.54.54.14.53.34.24.54.7
Payout Speed3.93.34.54.23.33.83.54.1
Games4.53.643.23.44.34.83.2
Bonuses4.33.53.83.73.33.843.2
Customer Service4.44.54.14.53.44.24.55
Licensing4.82.54.12.53.24.354.5

Casimba Casino Bonus Codes

The Casimba Casino bonus catalogue consists of no deposit deals, welcome match bonuses, or coupons. Besides these categories, there are promotions catering specifically to Canadian players with more than 1,000 loyalty points.

The site’s loyalty system plays a major part in its promotional schemes, with LPs sometimes being offered as part of a bundle, together with extra funds and spins.

Irregular Casimba Casino Bonus Play

This gambling platform has strict policies against irregular or abusive behaviour. It will check your transaction logs and take action should it identify any suspicious activity on your behalf. The irregular play comprises actions like low or no-risk betting, wagering with a group of other players, or otherwise influencing the outcome of a session.

Betting a Large Sum of Your Casimba Casino Bonus

One of the most frequent types of suspicious practice is placing a bet higher than 20% of your bonus balance. For example, you have a C$200 bonus. It’s not acceptable to bet on more than C$40 in this case. The sole situation where this rule doesn’t apply is if your bet falls short of C$5.

You must also remember that the site may modify promotional terms or remove a bonus at any time. It also has the liberty of restricting your access to a Casimba Casino bonus if it deems it necessary.

Additional Casimba Casino Bonus Rules

A fact to keep in mind is that each reward is only redeemable once by a single user, and duplicate accounts are against the site’s policy. It’s impossible to combine a Casimba Casino bonus with any other.

Casimba Casino Bonus Wagering

You also need to fulfil the wagering requirements of any deal before being able to withdraw associated funds and winnings. Generally, the website will impose a 35x wagering requirement which is the industry standard. You can wager on both real and bonus funds at the same time, and the winnings will be split between the two bankrolls.

Casimba Casino Bonus Game Contributions

Game Types Game Contribution to Wagering

Most Slots / Scratch Cards / Keno

100%

Selected Slots

20%

Jackpots / Table Games / Others / Excluded Slots

0%

Winnings Caps

Another crucial rule is that you cannot gain more than C$100 from either free spins or a no deposit Casimba Casino bonus.

Non-depositors will not be able to claim winnings or bonus funds. Even if you use a no deposit offer, it’s mandatory to have a real cash balance by the time you request a withdrawal.

An Introduction

White Hat Gaming Limited is the organization behind the site, and it also provides its running platform. The enterprise manages numerous other gambling sites, and we shall mention Hello Casino and 21Prive as some of Casimba’s sister sites.

Moreover, we are looking at a triply-licensed gambling operator, the Malta Gambling Authority, the UK Gambling Commission, and the Swedish Gambling Authority all provide regulatory frameworks that White Hat must follow. The Maltese company got MGA’s approval in January 2018; a year later, the Swedish authority, locally known as Spelinspektionen, issued its license, available for five years.

As for the financials, White Hat managed to accrue over $43 million in sales throughout its activity.

Customer Support

Casimba’s agents operate 24 hours a day, seven days a week. You can open the chat by going to the Contact Us section or opening the icon which is located on the lower right of the site.

White Hat Gaming Limited agents will ask you to create a PIN for your account. This way, your account will be more secure and verification significantly easier.

Live chat agents respond promptly and precisely, fulfilling the purpose of live help. Furthermore, you may choose a PIN through this method. As a result, you won’t need to provide all your credentials when you contact support again.

To reach an email representative, you must send your query to support@casimba.com.

Games

The site displays over 1,500 options. There are multiple play types, too. By browsing the website, you may find slots, table options, live dealer sessions, and even scratch cards.

Casimba partnered with numerous software providers. You’ve got established names like 1×2, Adoptit Publishing, Ainsworth, Alchemy, IGT, All41 Studios, Asylum Labs, Apollo Games, BB Games, Big Time Gaming, NetEnt, Gold Coin Studios, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, and Quickspin.

This website collaborates with one of the most popular providers in Canada, Microgaming. Users that join this site can play Jungle Jim, 108 Heroes and Deco Diamonds.

Slots

You will find several titles in this category. Most of the popular entries have animated thumbnails presenting the aesthetics and graphics of the game.

Additionally, some slots are available in demo mode that lets you test them out free of charge. You can tell which is available even if you are logged out. These will have a play button instead of a lock on their thumbnail.

The slots that contribute by 20% to the wagering of a Casimba Casino bonus are 300 Shields, 300 Shields Extreme, Big Bad Wolf, Blood Suckers, Blood Suckers II, Dead or Alive, Jackpot 6000, Kings of Chicago, Lucky 8 Line, Secrets of the stones Super Nudge 6000, and Victorious. The list of non-contributing games is considerably longer and we advise you to consult the Casimba Casino bonus terms.

Live Games

The live dealer category holds 24 real dealer titles. While most entries come from Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play provides room lobbies for game shows, live blackjack, live roulette, and live baccarat.

Live Blackjack Titles

  • Blackjack Lobby from Pragmatic Play
  • Blackjack Live, from Evolution Gaming
  • Power Blackjack, by Evolution Gaming
  • Side Bet City, also by Evolution Gaming

Live Roulette Games

  • Lightning Roulette
  • Roulette Lobby, from Pragmatic
  • Roulette Live
  • Instant Roulette Live
  • Hindi Roulette

Live Baccarat Games

  • Baccarat Lobby
  • Live Baccarat

Other Live Dealer Games

  • Andar Bahar
  • Fan Tan
  • Cash od Crash
  • Game Shows Lobby
  • Crazy Time
  • Monopoly Live
  • Gonzo’s Treasure Hunt
  • Mega Ball
  • Craps Live
  • Lightning Dice
  • Deal or No Deal
  • Dream Catcher
  • Live Holdem

Lastly, both live games and other entries from Pragmatic Play are part of the Drops & Wins promotional system.

Games Section Navigability

For such a wide array of suppliers, there could only be diverse gameplay. Your experience as a player will consist of slots and scratchies, for starters. Then, the table games and live game sections are also to look for – Roulette, Poker, and Blackjack all have separate categories.

We also mention that Casimba makes it easy to navigate the impressive range of titles through its filtering system. You may pick any provider from an extensive list, and the play types are varied enough to ensure that you will not choose from too many titles at a time. The platform made all the games’ RTPs public and visible.

You also have an option to play a game at random, if you cannot decide on any.

Registration

To get a membership at Casimba, you need to submit personal information like your full name, date of birth, residence, and contact info like email and phone number. After filling out the registration form, you’ll automatically go through your first login. Then, expressing your marketing preferences is a must: whether you prefer to receive information regarding Casimba Casino bonus offers via email, phone, or not at all is of interest to the site.

Verifications

The website’s team will go to lengths to prove the accuracy of your information. As such, it may ask you to submit documentation that attests to your identity. Besides document submission, Casimba may employ third-party institutions to verify your address or your ownership of all payment methods associated with the profile. Know Your Customer procedures can also extend beyond this point, with the site requesting additional acts under the licenses’ obligation.

Verification Types

  • Age verification;
  • Email verification;
  • Additional check-ups, which may take place from time to time and require identity documentation;
  • AML checks – they focus on your ownership of the payment methods associated with your account. It also considers the validity of your funds.

Closures

Unsuccessful check-ups will result in the closure of your account. Furthermore, the website will withhold winnings; you will get a refund for your real cash balance, however.

If Casimba identifies any forbidden Casimba Casino bonus activity, it will suspend your membership and withhold promotional gains. On top of that, it is at its own discretion to only refund your deposit bankroll.

VIP

Your VIP tier will be assigned depending on your gambling activity, which will be reviewed 30 to 60 days from your last upgrade or registration.

The Perks of VIP Members

  • Tailored Casimba Casino bonus offers
  • Cashback promotions
  • Exclusive competitions
  • Social events

Inactive or self-excluded members lose their VIP status. You can also opt-out by reaching out to customer support.

Payment Methods

Casimba provides several ways of payment to pick from, these being Interac, Interac e-transfer, Visa, Instadebit, Mastercard, MuchBetter, Neosurf, and Paysafecard.

When you cash out, you can choose between Visa and Mastercard.

Transaction Limits

The website mentions that the minimum amount you must deposit or withdraw is C$20. Furthermore, players in Canada can’t retire more than C$5,000 in one week. Only VIP players may cash out more per transaction.

Withdrawal Times & Limitations

If you are wondering about the processing time, know that it generally takes two days for the site team to verify your payout request. Then, it’s up to each payment institution.

This platform follows a strict policy when it comes to payments. It may limit your deposits at any time, generally for responsible gaming reasons. Moreover, it states that not all means of payment will always be available. If you wish to withdraw through a method that expired, the platform will arrange the withdrawal in a different way. Also, while it’s possible to reverse withdrawals before their processing, you cannot charge back deposits.

Where Casimba casino shines

Casimba casino is a new casino platform where Canadians will find great features and functionalities. Here is a few of them:

  • Licenses issued by three prestigious institutions: Canadians will be able to play in an honest and reliable online casino, as Casimba has the MGA of Malta, UKGC of the United Kingdom and the Swedish Gaming Authority (SGA) licenses.
  • Excellent game catalogue: At Casimba casino, you will find around 1,500 games, including slots, classic table games, live casino rooms and a fun random games section.
  • Special VIP Membership: Casimba has a VIP membership obtained through an application form. The benefits get better as you place more bets at the casino. VIP benefits range from special tournaments, rebates, personal manager to exclusive promotions etc.
  • 24-hour customer support: Canadian players will be able to contact customer support 24 hours a day, 7 days a week and receive timely and professional attention.

Where Casimba casino falls short

Like any online casino portal, Casimba also has certain disadvantages, some of which are shown below:

  • Few payment methods for withdrawals: Casimba casino withdrawals from Canada are processed only with Visa and Neteller cards, which is a major drawback for Canadians.
  • Inefficient FAQ section: We noticed that Canada’s FAQ module is disorganized and has few questions, which can undermine the customer support area.
  • Withdrawal times are slow for Canada: For Canadian payment methods, the time to complete a withdrawal can take up to five days, which is much longer than average.

What Casimba casino is best for

Casimba Casin’s mobile adaptability is optimal. Canadian players will be able to download a full-featured mobile application with many slot games. Players can also navigate from Casimba casino’s web portal, adapted to HTML5 technology. The mobile app is available on Google Play Store for Android devices.

Is Casimba casino right for you?

In conducting this Casimba review, we were able to find that the casino itself is very good in what it has to offer, such as a great variety of games, full-time user support and reputable licenses. However, it is not considered one of the best options for Canadian players because of the poor withdrawal methods, among other things. Therefore, we invite you to check out the other reviews here for you.