Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Fruity King Casino Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Ana-Maria Ciobanu Updated:

Find the latest Fruity King Casino bonuses here! Check this Fruity King Casino review for complete info about promotions, games and payment methods.

Rating

4 / 5

Fruity King Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.9/5
Payout Speed
3.5/5
Games
4/5
Bonuses
3.6/5
Customer Service
4.3/5
Licensing
4.4/5

Fruity King Casino Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Fruity King Casino logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

200FDB

Copied!

4 / 5

★ 15 SPINS + 200% UP TO C$500 + 50 EXTRA SPINS ON GONZO'S QUEST

Your path at Fruity King Casino:

Fruity King Casino enchants you with amazing promotions, the latest games from over 30 top providers and many payment methods.

Pros: well-structured FAQ section, 24/7 Live Chat, over 30 providers

Cons: no telephone support available

The offer is:

15 spins on Finn and the Swirly Spin followed by

200% up to C$500 + 50 extra rounds on Gonzo’s Quest: The Search for El Dorado

Our tips and tricks for this online casino:

  • The bonus is available for all payment methods, except for Skrill Moneybookers;
  • The Live Chat can answer your queries at any time of the day;
  • The free spins no deposit are available for the game: Finn and the Swirly Spin, while the spins on deposit are valid for Gonzo’s Quest: The Search for ElDorado;
  • The bonus must be wagered 50 times before withdrawal;
  • The promotions range from weekly offers to even cashback bonuses on weekends;
  • You can use deposit limits to keep yourself afloat and gamble responsibly.

Fruity King Casino No Deposit Bonuses

Fruity King Casino logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

15FREE

Copied!

4 / 5

15 FREE SPINS ON REGISTRATION ON FINN AND THE SWIRLY SPIN AT FRUITY KING CASINO

Fruity King Casino offers you 15 free spins on Finn and the Swirly Spin upon registration.

What you should know about this bonus

Free spins awarded to Canadian players must be used within seven days of being granted to their accounts, otherwise they will expire.
A total of C$20 can be withdrawn from the rounds.

The earnings must be wagered 50 times before they may be withdrawn.

How to receive this promotion

You must open an account at Fruity King Casino to get your bonus! Joining is as simple as going to the website and clicking on the ‘join now’ button. The first thing you need to do is enter your e-mail address and password, followed by your complete name and gender. The bonus code is 15FREE, so don’t forget to write it down. You’ll get your free spins on Finn and the Swirly Spin as soon as you confirm your account.

Simply click on our link, copy the bonus code, and revel in the benefits!

Fruity King Casino logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

15FREE

Copied!

4 / 5

★ C$3 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 15 BONUS SPINS AT FRUITY KING CASINO

After becoming a member at Fruity King Casino, you will become eligible to redeem a C$3 no deposit bonus. You will receive it in the form of 15 bonus spins on Finn and the Swirly Spin.

Bonus conditions

  • Each spin is worth C$0.2
  • The promotion comes with a 50x wagering requirement
  • The maximum cashout is C$20
  • The extra rounds are available only on Finn and the Swirly Spin
  • Unless you add CasinoBonusCA’s promo code 15FREE when you register, you won’t be able to claim this offer.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Fruity King Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Fruity King Casino

4 / 5

★ 15 Spins + 200% up to C$500 + 50 Extra Spins on Gonzo's Quest

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

Wheelz Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$300 and 100 Spins + 20 Free Spins on Registration

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

Fruity King Casino Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino Wheelz Casino Jackpot Molly Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

3.9

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

3.5

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

4.0

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.4

Games

4.5

Bonuses

3.6

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Licensing

4.4

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

500

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1680

Number of games

1044

Since

2014

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

2021

Since

2021

Licenses

Curacao, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Genii, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Vivo Gaming, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Fruity King Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Fruity King CasinoFresh CasinoCasoola CasinoSpinit CasinoDollyCasinoLucky8Vegas Kings CasinoRegals Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Fruity King Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Fruity King CasinoFresh CasinoCasoola CasinoSpinit CasinoDollyCasinoLucky8Vegas Kings CasinoRegals Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Fruity King Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

500

Types of games:

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Genii, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Vivo Gaming, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

AstroPay Card, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$20.000 per month

Payout time:

up to 3 business days

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, USD

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

ProgressPlay Limited

Email:

customersupport@instantgamesupport.com

Phone:

-

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

Curacao, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Free Spins No Deposit

Compare Fruity King Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Fruity King CasinoFresh CasinoCasoola CasinoSpinit CasinoDollyCasinoLucky8Vegas Kings CasinoRegals Casino
Look & Feel3.94.54.1544.54.54.5
Payout Speed3.544.23.53.744.24
Games44.54.34.84.544.65
Bonuses3.64.54.14.553.53.74
Customer Service4.34.5454.54.545
Licensing4.42.54.852.52.52.62.5

Get to know Fruity King Casino

Fruity King Casino is a Canadian gambling site launched in 2014. It is owned and operated by Progress Play Limited, a company with an impressive brand portfolio. The organization offers innovative solutions to all of its partners and has further expansion plans.

This online gambling site owns three licenses, one issued by the UKGC, another one from the Malta Gaming Authority and the last one from Curacao. All of these ensure a safe gaming environment, as well as fair play and responsible gambling. In addition to that, the security of the site is guaranteed by its SSL certificate.

How to register?

The registration process on this platform takes no more than a few minutes to complete. Follow our simple walkthrough to get the hang of it:

  1. Click the button next to our offers;
  2. Press ‘Join Now’;
  3. Enter your email address and choose a password;
  4. Complete the necessary information;
  5. Hit ‘Submit’.

After creating the account, you may start depositing funds, claiming Fruity King Casino bonuses and playing games. Should any of your details change during the existence of the user agreement, we recommend contacting customer support. After registration, players can also use the communication means between them and the casino.

Verification checks

To protect its Canadian customers from online fraud, the website carries out certain verification procedures. Therefore, you must send some personal documents proving that you are the rightful account holder. Here are the necessary files:

  • Photo ID: passport, driving license, national ID card;
  • Proof of address: a recent utility bill or bank statement;
  • Proof of payment method: front and back copy of a card used to deposit, relevant e-wallet screenshots.

You won’t be able to request a withdrawal before passing the KYC procedure. Keep in mind that additional verification checks might be carried out when your cumulative withdrawals amount to C$1500.

Fruity King Casino games

Those who are interested in the casino’s game collection should know that there are plenty of alternatives to choose from. Whether you are an inexperienced player or a highroller, you may try out the following:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Table games
  • Live casino
  • Virtual sports

There are over 500 games in total. All of them are supplied by top-notch providers like Big Time Gaming, Blueprint, Evolution, Microgaming, NetEnt, Play’n Go, Pragmatic Play, Elk and many others.

Here are a few popular games you may try out from each category:

Game category Popular titles

Slots

Gonzo’s Quest, Moon Princess, Starburst, Reactoonz, Jurassic Park, Agent of Hearts

Jackpots

Treasure Nile, Fruit Bonanza, Cash Splash, Bell of Fortune, Diamond Crush

Table games

Vegas Downtown Blackjack, Aces & Faces Poker, Zoom Roulette, Texas Hold’em

Live casino

Dragon Tiger, Craps, Battle of Elements, Bikini Roulette, 21Bet

User experience

The platform is user-friendly and has easy to find sections. The layout is well-organized and the font and game tabs are pretty large. This makes everything effortless to navigate. Each game category includes several subsections that will help you sort out the products more easily.

Moreover, you can filter the games by their provider or use the available search bar to find a particular title. Above all, the games can be tried out in Demo Play. This feature works even if you are not logged in. But remember that it is not available on live games. Last but not least, the sessions can be played in full-screen mode for a better gaming experience.

Discover Fruity King Casino bonuses

Fruity King Casino has many promotions you can choose from. You may redeem an offer tailored to new players upon registration and several other bonuses once you become a member. The additional promotions may include:

  • Weekly bonuses
  • Cashback offers
  • Free spins
  • Daily tournaments

No matter the type of offer you pick, you should remember that these come with specific terms and conditions. You are allowed to claim up to 5 registration bonuses across the casino’s network.

Wagering requirements

To withdraw from Fruity King Casino bonuses one must complete certain wagering requirements. This means that you must bet a certain amount related to the initial bonus. For example, if you receive a C$10 bonus with 50x wagering, you must place bets equal to C$500. After that, you will be able to request a withdrawal.

Making a cashout before completing the wagering requirement is possible. However, this means that the remaining bonus and its associated winnings will be forfeited. Bear in mind that wagering must be completed within 30 days of claiming the promotion. Otherwise, the casino will forfeit the bonus.

Moreover, not all games contribute the same towards fulfilling the conditions. Here are some examples:

Game Contribution

Cool Buck, Stardust, Hot Blizzard, Retro Reels, Golden Legend, Jungle Spirit, Pets Go Wild

0%

Video Poker

5%

Blackjack, Baccarat, Roulette

10%

All other games

100%

For a full list of game contributions, do not hesitate to check out the casino’s full terms and conditions.

Deposits and withdrawals

Playing any game will require making a deposit. The minimum amount accepted by the website is C$10. However, claiming a Fruity King Casino bonus may be subjected to a different limit. As payment methods, you can make use of:

  • Interac
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Bitcoin
  • AstroPay
  • MuchBetter
  • Paysafecard
  • ecoPayz

Keep in mind that the casino has the right to remove or add new payment methods at its own discretion. Such changes will not be subject to prior notice.

How to cash out?

On the other hand, withdrawals can only be initiated via Visa, Mastercard ecoPayz, and Bitcoin. Here’s how to request a withdrawal:

  1. Log in and click the ‘Cashier’ icon;
  2. Select ‘Withdrawal’;
  3. Choose a payment method;
  4. Enter the amount you want to cash out;
  5. Click ‘Withdraw’.

Before requesting a withdrawal, you must make at least one successful deposit. This could mean that if you have winnings resulting from a no deposit bonus, you’ll have to make a payment to withdraw them. For withdrawals that exceed C$1500, the site may request additional identity documentation.

Once a request has been initiated, it will take around 24 hours to be processed. During this period, you can cancel the request, and the funds will return to your account balance. Depending on the option you have selected, the withdrawn funds should reach your financial account in up to seven days. Remember that you cannot cash out more than C$20000 per month.

Contacting customer support

You may reach the support team via Live Chat 24/7 or via mail at customersupport@instantgamesupport.com. You may also fill in a form describing your concern, which you shall find in the website’s Help section.

The Live Chat can be accessed even if you are not logged in. Yet, you will have to enter your name and email before getting in touch with an operator. After that, you will be connected to an agent pretty quickly. Moreover, when we’ve talked to support agents, they seemed to answer very fast and offered useful responses.

The casino’s team will handle any complaints or disputes in a reasonable time and as efficiently as possible. Still, any complaints should be sent to complaints@instantgamesupport.com, where you should describe your problem in detail.

Where Fruity King Casino shines?

Fruity King Casino is a modern online casino with many benefits. Here’s a top-line summary:

  • Range of games: Fruity King Casino offers 500 online slot machines, plus other games in software versions and a live streaming dealer. As a result, we can easily say that there is a varied choice even for demanding customers.
  • VIP Program: The more you play on the site, the more points you earn. And these will help you level up and get more benefits from your play, such as exclusive promotions and dedicated customer support.
  • Mobile: You can play on mobile without any problem and without downloading any app or software. All you have to do is log in directly from your browser.

Where Fruity King Casino falls short?

There is room for improvement:

  • Wagering requirements: If you take advantage of the welcome offer on Fruity King Casino, you should be aware that the wagering requirements are 50x. This is higher than on other sites where the average is 35x.
  • Slow withdrawals: Withdrawals at Fruity King Casino are much higher than the industry average. Between the processing and the actual money transfer, it can take up to eight working days.

What is Fruity King Casino best for?

The licences by this dealer are the feather in the site’s cap. Fruity King Casino is licenced by the UK Gambling Commission and the Malta Gambling Authority (MGA),  two of the most respected gambling authorities. In addition, Fruity King Casino let us know that the site has received checks, often stringent, and has passed all of them.

Is Fruity King Casino right for you?

Fruity King Casino’s licencing guarantees absolute reliability. Players can play from smartphones and tablets, both Android and iOS, and still enjoy a wide range of games.