Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Fruity King Casino Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Ana-Maria Ciobanu Updated:

Find the latest Fruity King Casino bonuses here! Check this Fruity King Casino review for complete info about promotions, games and payment methods.

Rating

4 / 5

Look & Feel

3.9/5

Payout Speed

3.5/5

Games

4/5

Bonuses

3.6/5

Customer Service

4.3/5

Licensing

4.4/5

Fruity King Casino Casino Bonuses

Fruity King Casino logo

4 / 5

Canada Flag

Copy:

200FDB

Copied!

★ 15 SPINS + 200% UP TO C$500 + 50 EXTRA SPINS ON GONZO'S QUEST

Your path at Fruity King Casino:

Fruity King Casino enchants you with amazing promotions, the latest games from over 30 top providers and many payment methods.

Pros: well-structured FAQ section, 24/7 Live Chat, over 30 providers

Cons: no telephone support available

The offer is:

15 spins on Finn and the Swirly Spin followed by

200% up to C$500 + 50 extra rounds on Gonzo’s Quest: The Search for El Dorado

Our tips and tricks for this online casino:

  • The bonus is available for all payment methods, except for Skrill Moneybookers;
  • The Live Chat can answer your queries at any time of the day;
  • The free spins no deposit are available for the game: Finn and the Swirly Spin, while the spins on deposit are valid for Gonzo’s Quest: The Search for ElDorado;
  • The bonus must be wagered 50 times before withdrawal;
  • The promotions range from weekly offers to even cashback bonuses on weekends;
  • You can use deposit limits to keep yourself afloat and gamble responsibly.
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Fruity King Casino No Deposit Bonuses

Fruity King Casino logo

4 / 5

Canada Flag

Copy:

15FREE

Copied!

★ 15 FREE SPINS ON FINN AND THE SWIRLY SPIN

Fruity King Casino offers you:

15 free spins on sign-up to play on Finn and the Swirly Spin

Here is what you should know about this bonus:

  • Canadian players must use these free spins within 7 days since they have been credited to them, otherwise they will expire;
  • The extra rounds are capped at C$20;
  • In order to be able to withdraw, you must wager the winnings 50 times.

How to receive this promotion:

Open an account at Fruity King Casino to be able to enjoy your bonus! Go to the website and click the ‘join now’ tab. There, fill in your e-mail address, password and mobile number, first, and, then, your full name, gender, country, personal address. Don’t forget to write down the bonus code: 15FREE. Once you confirm your account, you will receive your free spins on Finn and the Swirly Spin.

Press our link offer, jot down the bonus code and enjoy your promotion!

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Fruity King Casino logo

4 / 5

Canada Flag

Copy:

15FREE

Copied!

★ C$3 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 15 SPINS ON FINN AND THE SWIRLY SPIN

At Fruity King Casino you get:

15 no deposit bonus spins to play on Finn and the Swirly Spin

Additional details about the offer:

  • Each free spin is worth C$0.2, so the total bonus amounts to C$3;
  • There is no deposit required to get this promotion;
  • The extra rounds are available only on Finn and the Swirly Spin;
  • Unless you add CasinoBonusCA’s promo code “15FREE” when you sign-up, you won’t be able to claim this bonus!

Claim the bonus:

In order to get this no deposit bonus, you must first open an account at Fruity King Casino online. Inscribe your personal data, along with the desired password. Then, make sure to confirm your account You will automatically receive 15 slot spins in your account to play with.

Press ‘join now’ and enjoy your gameplay!

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Fruity King Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Fruity King Casino

4 / 5

★ 15 Spins + 200% up to C$500 + 50 Extra Spins on Gonzo's Quest

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Fruity King Casino Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

3.9

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.0

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

3.6

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.4

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

500

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2014

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

Curacao, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Genii, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Vivo Gaming, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Fruity King Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Fruity King CasinoSpin StationPlaza RoyalCasoola CasinoScratchmaniaWinning DaysJackpotCity CasinoLucky Thrillz
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Fruity King Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Fruity King CasinoSpin StationPlaza RoyalCasoola CasinoScratchmaniaWinning DaysJackpotCity CasinoLucky Thrillz
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Fruity King Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

500

Types of games:

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Genii, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Vivo Gaming, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

AstroPay Card, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$20.000 per month

Payout time:

up to 3 business days

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, USD

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

ProgressPlay Limited

Email:

customersupport@instantgamesupport.com

Phone:

-

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

Curacao, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Free Spins

Compare Fruity King Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Fruity King CasinoSpin StationPlaza RoyalCasoola CasinoScratchmaniaWinning DaysJackpotCity CasinoLucky Thrillz
Look & Feel3.94.54.24.144.34.54
Payout Speed3.54.54.14.23.94.444
Games44.64.34.32.944.44
Bonuses3.6444.14.344.63.9
Customer Service4.34.23.844.23.64.73.9
Licensing4.44.84.34.83.23.254.5

Get to know Fruity King Casino

Fruity King Casino is a Canadian gambling site launched in 2014. It is owned and operated by Progress Play Limited, a company with an impressive brand portfolio. The organization offers innovative solutions to all of its partners and has further expansion plans.

This online gambling site owns three licenses, one issued by the UKGC, another one from the Malta Gaming Authority and the last one from Curacao. All of these ensure a safe gaming environment, as well as fair play and responsible gambling. In addition to that, the security of the site is guaranteed by its SSL certificate.

How to register?

The registration process on this platform takes no more than a few minutes to complete. Follow our simple walkthrough to get the hang of it:

  1. Click the button next to our offers;
  2. Press ‘Join Now’;
  3. Enter your email address and choose a password;
  4. Complete the necessary information;
  5. Hit ‘Submit’.

After creating the account, you may start depositing funds, claiming Fruity King Casino bonuses and playing games. Should any of your details change during the existence of the user agreement, we recommend contacting customer support. After registration, players can also use the communication means between them and the casino.

Verification checks

To protect its Canadian customers from online fraud, the website carries out certain verification procedures. Therefore, you must send some personal documents proving that you are the rightful account holder. Here are the necessary files:

  • Photo ID: passport, driving license, national ID card;
  • Proof of address: a recent utility bill or bank statement;
  • Proof of payment method: front and back copy of a card used to deposit, relevant e-wallet screenshots.

You won’t be able to request a withdrawal before passing the KYC procedure. Keep in mind that additional verification checks might be carried out when your cumulative withdrawals amount to C$1500.

Fruity King Casino games

Those who are interested in the casino’s game collection should know that there are plenty of alternatives to choose from. Whether you are an inexperienced player or a highroller, you may try out the following:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Table games
  • Live casino
  • Virtual sports

There are over 500 games in total. All of them are supplied by top-notch providers like Big Time Gaming, Blueprint, Evolution, Microgaming, NetEnt, Play’n Go, Pragmatic Play, Elk and many others.

Here are a few popular games you may try out from each category:

Game category Popular titles

Slots

Gonzo’s Quest, Moon Princess, Starburst, Reactoonz, Jurassic Park, Agent of Hearts

Jackpots

Treasure Nile, Fruit Bonanza, Cash Splash, Bell of Fortune, Diamond Crush

Table games

Vegas Downtown Blackjack, Aces & Faces Poker, Zoom Roulette, Texas Hold’em

Live casino

Dragon Tiger, Craps, Battle of Elements, Bikini Roulette, 21Bet

User experience

The platform is user-friendly and has easy to find sections. The layout is well-organized and the font and game tabs are pretty large. This makes everything effortless to navigate. Each game category includes several subsections that will help you sort out the products more easily.

Moreover, you can filter the games by their provider or use the available search bar to find a particular title. Above all, the games can be tried out in Demo Play. This feature works even if you are not logged in. But remember that it is not available on live games. Last but not least, the sessions can be played in full-screen mode for a better gaming experience.

Discover Fruity King Casino bonuses

Fruity King Casino has many promotions you can choose from. You may redeem an offer tailored to new players upon registration and several other bonuses once you become a member. The additional promotions may include:

  • Weekly bonuses
  • Cashback offers
  • Free spins
  • Daily tournaments

No matter the type of offer you pick, you should remember that these come with specific terms and conditions. You are allowed to claim up to 5 registration bonuses across the casino’s network.

Wagering requirements

To withdraw from Fruity King Casino bonuses one must complete certain wagering requirements. This means that you must bet a certain amount related to the initial bonus. For example, if you receive a C$10 bonus with 50x wagering, you must place bets equal to C$500. After that, you will be able to request a withdrawal.

Making a cashout before completing the wagering requirement is possible. However, this means that the remaining bonus and its associated winnings will be forfeited. Bear in mind that wagering must be completed within 30 days of claiming the promotion. Otherwise, the casino will forfeit the bonus.

Moreover, not all games contribute the same towards fulfilling the conditions. Here are some examples:

Game Contribution

Cool Buck, Stardust, Hot Blizzard, Retro Reels, Golden Legend, Jungle Spirit, Pets Go Wild

0%

Video Poker

5%

Blackjack, Baccarat, Roulette

10%

All other games

100%

For a full list of game contributions, do not hesitate to check out the casino’s full terms and conditions.

Deposits and withdrawals

Playing any game will require making a deposit. The minimum amount accepted by the website is C$10. However, claiming a Fruity King Casino bonus may be subjected to a different limit. As payment methods, you can make use of:

  • Interac
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Bitcoin
  • AstroPay
  • MuchBetter
  • Paysafecard
  • ecoPayz

Keep in mind that the casino has the right to remove or add new payment methods at its own discretion. Such changes will not be subject to prior notice.

How to cash out?

On the other hand, withdrawals can only be initiated via Visa, Mastercard ecoPayz, and Bitcoin. Here’s how to request a withdrawal:

  1. Log in and click the ‘Cashier’ icon;
  2. Select ‘Withdrawal’;
  3. Choose a payment method;
  4. Enter the amount you want to cash out;
  5. Click ‘Withdraw’.

Before requesting a withdrawal, you must make at least one successful deposit. This could mean that if you have winnings resulting from a no deposit bonus, you’ll have to make a payment to withdraw them. For withdrawals that exceed C$1500, the site may request additional identity documentation.

Once a request has been initiated, it will take around 24 hours to be processed. During this period, you can cancel the request, and the funds will return to your account balance. Depending on the option you have selected, the withdrawn funds should reach your financial account in up to seven days. Remember that you cannot cash out more than C$20000 per month.

Contacting customer support

You may reach the support team via Live Chat 24/7 or via mail at customersupport@instantgamesupport.com. You may also fill in a form describing your concern, which you shall find in the website’s Help section.

The Live Chat can be accessed even if you are not logged in. Yet, you will have to enter your name and email before getting in touch with an operator. After that, you will be connected to an agent pretty quickly. Moreover, when we’ve talked to support agents, they seemed to answer very fast and offered useful responses.

The casino’s team will handle any complaints or disputes in a reasonable time and as efficiently as possible. Still, any complaints should be sent to complaints@instantgamesupport.com, where you should describe your problem in detail.

Where Fruity King Casino shines?

Fruity King Casino is a modern online casino with many benefits. Here’s a top-line summary:

  • Range of games: Fruity King Casino offers 500 online slot machines, plus other games in software versions and a live streaming dealer. As a result, we can easily say that there is a varied choice even for demanding customers.
  • VIP Program: The more you play on the site, the more points you earn. And these will help you level up and get more benefits from your play, such as exclusive promotions and dedicated customer support.
  • Mobile: You can play on mobile without any problem and without downloading any app or software. All you have to do is log in directly from your browser.

Where Fruity King Casino falls short?

There is room for improvement:

  • Wagering requirements: If you take advantage of the welcome offer on Fruity King Casino, you should be aware that the wagering requirements are 50x. This is higher than on other sites where the average is 35x.
  • Slow withdrawals: Withdrawals at Fruity King Casino are much higher than the industry average. Between the processing and the actual money transfer, it can take up to eight working days.

What is Fruity King Casino best for?

The licences by this dealer are the feather in the site’s cap. Fruity King Casino is licenced by the UK Gambling Commission and the Malta Gambling Authority (MGA),  two of the most respected gambling authorities. In addition, Fruity King Casino let us know that the site has received checks, often stringent, and has passed all of them.

Is Fruity King Casino right for you?

Fruity King Casino’s licencing guarantees absolute reliability. Players can play from smartphones and tablets, both Android and iOS, and still enjoy a wide range of games.