Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Wildz Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

Wise players look into our  Wildz review first and then decide to claim the Wildz bonuses. We gathered information to make it easy for you.

Wildz

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4/5

Payout Speed

4.8/5

Games

4.7/5

Bonuses

3.9/5

Customer Service

3.8/5

Licensing

5/5

Wildz Casino Bonuses

Wildz logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

New casino

★ 200 FREE SPINS + UP TO C$1000 IN BONUSES

Free spins

Once you register at Wildz, you’ll be granted 20 no deposit spins. All you have to do to claim them is press our promotional button and create an account. After that, the round will appear in the‘My Rewards’ section. Remember that they carry a 35x wagering requirement and must be used within 24 hours of being granted.

Bonus funds

After funding your account for the first time, with more than C$10, you may redeem the following:

  • 1st deposit: 100% up to C$500;
  • 2nd deposit: 50% up to C$500.

The bonus must be wagered 35 times before cashing out any winnings.

Bonus spins

As part of the same promotion, you will receive a set of 25 spins every day, for a period of 8 days. The rounds are linked to your first deposit. They will be granted on a game chosen by the casino. Moreover, any winnings shall be wagered 35 times.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Wildz logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

New casino

★ 200 FREE SPINS + C$500 WELCOME BONUS

Get to know the site:

Wildz has close to 1000 games, and an interface that is customizable in 8 languages. It is owned by Rootz Limited and has over 3 years since it started.

Pros: over 40 game providers, fast queues for live support, Canadian-friendly deposit methods

Cons: The site only operates in EUR

New Canadian players receive:

A bonus of 100% up to C$500 and 200 spins, parceled in 7 days, on 7 different games.

Details that interest you:

  • Cash out procedure take just half an hour or less;
  • There’s no support phoneline, you can reach out via email or live messenger;
  • Real money can be cashed out with no fees, but that means active offers are cancelled;
  • Certain payment methods incur charges only visible to you in your “Deposits” section;
  • You have liberty to limit your spending, losses, and wagers before playing;
  • VIP details are unclear, and some support replies on the matter are vague.
Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Wildz No Deposit Bonuses

Wildz logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

New casino

★ GET 20 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT NOW

When you register, you may get 20 free spins at Wildz. No deposit or bonus code is required to redeem it.

Open an account and go to “My Rewards” section to find your bonus, You have 24 hours to use the bonus rounds, and then you must wager their winnings 35 times.

Our advice is to also check the casino’s T&Cs before proceeding with promotional redemption.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Wildz logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

New casino

★ CLAIM NOW C$4 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 20 BONUS SPINS

At Wildz, you are up for 20 free spins on registration, worth C$4 in no deposit funds – each rotation values C$0.20. Signing up is the only requisite – no depositing or bonus code insertion is necessary.

These rounds will work on specific slots. They come with 35x wagering requirements, applying to your winnings.

Please read the Terms and Conditions page before proceeding.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Wildz Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Wildz

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200 Free Spins + Up to C$1000 in Bonuses

CasiGO

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5, Get 101 Free Spins on Joker's Jewels at CasiGo

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Wildz CasiGO Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.7

Games

4.6

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

3.8

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

900

Number of games

1400

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2021

Since

2020

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

AGCO, MGA

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Pariplay, Oryx Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games, Genesis Gaming, FELT

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Wildz Providers vs Other Casino Providers

WildzVIPs CasinoLordPingBetsafeNYspins CasinoPlatinum ReelsGaming ClubCasino Intense
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Wildz Payments with Other Casinos

WildzVIPs CasinoLordPingBetsafeNYspins CasinoPlatinum ReelsGaming ClubCasino Intense
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Wildz Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

900

Types of games:

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Pariplay, Oryx Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

No Limit

Payout time:

Up to 30 min

Currencies:

EUR

Additional information

Since:

2021

Company:

Rootz Limited

Email:

support@wildz.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

AGCO, MGA

Compare Wildz Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

WildzVIPs CasinoLordPingBetsafeNYspins CasinoPlatinum ReelsGaming ClubCasino Intense
Look & Feel43.94.44.34.53.243.5
Payout Speed4.84.23.83.94.23.13.92.6
Games4.744.34.74.634.23.3
Bonuses3.9444.44.53.14.63.5
Customer Service3.84.144.343.143.5
Licensing54.24.64.94.5343.4

Short overview of the casino

Wildz is an online casino that was founded in 2019.

The purpose of this review is to help those who wish to join the platform to decide whether this gambling platform is suitable for them.

Therefore, we will present what it has to offer, what it lacks, and keep the gamblers informed on the Wildz bonuses and any changes that may occur.

Wildz can be accessed from the mobile browser, and it is, either way, secure. Besides the SSL encryption, Wildz is licensed and regulated by a Malta Gaming Authority.

Looks & usability

On both desktops and mobile devices, the theme contains bright shades of blue and purple. Each icon or redirect button has a custom button, so, aesthetics at this casino are definitely unique.

The font is easy to read and bigger than average, especially on small screens.

Most buttons are available at the bottom of the page.

Parent company

This online gambling website is owned by a company titled “Rootz Limited”. It is registered under the Maltese legislation.

They have their own website that is fairly similar to the casinos.

On the front page you can see what gaming products they have, their main partners in the iGaming industry, and an impressive list of articles created by them to inform players.

Wildz casino unique features

During our investigation, we have found that this brand has a strong and varied online presence, including social media. You can keep up with updates on:

  • Facebook;
  • Instagram;
  • Twitter;
  • Vimeo;
  • YouTube.

They are active in the news space too. Thus, they have three tabs that you rarely see on Canadian online casinos:

  1. News section. This is the place where Canadian players, whether logged in or logged off can see the latest updates strictly related to Wildz online casino.
  2. Blog. On that page, the content team of Wildz casino takes various stories and presents them to players as a variety newspaper.
  3. “Get More”. We talk about this minimalistic tab because that is where you can see the Wildz bonus codes and other rewards in a fast manner.

The Sign Up Process

Whoever is ready to get an account on Wildz online casino will have to go through a process that will request, in the first phase, less personal data, such as email, password, phone number.

Next, more personal information, like the address, first and last name, and so on, will be required.

A complete Wildz account has completed KYC

KYC procedures are background checks done by the casino team that verify the player’s identity, the authenticity of their funds, and sometimes, assess the way someone gambles.

On the personal side, you’ll be asked to give papers and photos that attest your:

  • Name;
  • Address of residence;
  • Age
  • Occupation.

On the monetary side, the casino will request papers that verify the source of your income, source of wealth and funds that you set aside for online gambling.

If you do not complete the necessary steps in verifying all these things you risk losing all your progress on the Wildz bonuses or even getting your account suspended.

Dormant accounts & their consequences

It’s considered a dormant account the one that has money in balance but hasn’t been accessed in 20 months while inactive for 12 months.

Wildz will contact those by email and let them know about the account cancellation and the administration fees.

If you have lost your password, you can solve that issue with customer support. Alternatively, if you don’t want to keep playing, you can close your account.

Don’t do:

If for any reason, you create more than one account, they will be closed, and only the first one made will be kept. You will also be charged 15% for each closed account!

Making payments

After becoming a member of this online casino, the user will be able to make deposits. That can happen through one of the following methods:

  • Interac;
  • iDebit;
  • Instadebit;
  • ecoPayz;
  • Muchbetter;
  • Credit Card.

The minimum deposit is C$10, and the platform immediately processes these transactions.

Taking money out of your player account

Withdrawals are processed using the same methods and are usually done within 30 minutes.

The minimum amount one can cash out is C$20. However, the maximum limit is not available on the website.

All users should also know that Wildz solely accepts payments in EUR, and anything else shall be converted.

Keep in mind that even if cashouts are processed within 30 minutes, the payment method chosen might need a couple of days to process the transfer!

Which payment services make you wait the longest?

Bank transfers are the ones that take the most time because they work within a few days margin and they don’t process anything on holidays and other exceptional days.

Our opinion on the Wildz payment terms

There are not many payment options available for users, and the fact that the maximum cashout limit is not stated in the Terms and Conditions might be an issue.

However, the withdrawal time is incredibly fast compared to other platforms.

Most online casinos take 12 hours or more to process a cashout; this one should complete the process in only 30 minutes.

Wildz online casino bonuses

Users can find numerous Wildz bonuses consisting of cash and free spins and tournaments.

You need to be careful since some Wildz bonuses are seasonal or expire at the end of each month.

Our advice after trying the Wildz bonuses:

  1. You can easily claim them by following the rules.
  2. Qualifying payments need to reach the minimum imposed in the Bonus Terms.
  3. Spins are locked in certain games with one single game per batch.
  4. We find the wagering requirements of this casino to be average: 35x the bonus amount.
  5. Any additional questions will be solved by looking at the FAQ section or by talking with support agents.

VIP club

The Wildz loyalty bonus awards players, offering them a selection of promotions with no wagering requirements.

Also, VIP users may benefit from a personal Account Manager and other exclusive rewards such as real money prizes.

This comes with a progress bar, and every time it is filled, the player receives free spins. Details will be given to you the more you play through contact by the casino team.

Some details are missing

There is not much about the Wildz loyalty bonus except that it exists and offers special benefits.

By clicking Casino Guide, you’ll be redirected to a page on which another list is displayed, where games are sorted into more categories.

The website does not offer enough information on the loyalty program. The levels and rewards are not clearly stated, and players don’t know how they can access the program.

Wildz Games

Wildz also hosts over 800 games, among which there are:

  1. Slots – Temple Tumble, The Dog House, Super 12 and others;
  2. Table Games – various Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat, and Video Poker games;
  3. Jackpot – The Wild Hatter, Atlantis, Aztec Spins, 4Squad and more.

Wilds offers Live Casino games such as:

  • Blackjack;
  • Roulette;
  • Baccarat;
  • Poker.

Some of the software providers Wildz collaborates with are Microgaming, Netent, Nolimit Gaming, Play ‘n Go, Pragmatic Play, Quickspin, Red Rake Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax, Thunderkick, and Yggdrasil.

The list of game providers may change from one month to another. You can check what options are currently available from the drag bar in the gaming lobby.

Comments on the gaming options

Be careful on what game you chose if you have an active promotion. It may be the case that certain titles or even full categories are locked.

You can limit your sessions by using tools that lock your deposits, loss history or wagering.

Games can also be played for fun even if the user is not logged in.

Addressing Questions to the Support Team

Some things ay Wildz will require contacting the Customer Support, like the cancellation of an account.

Besides, any other questions regarding bonuses or games can be addressed via Live Chat or at support@wildz.com. It is available 24/7 for all players

We’ve tested how helpful support is

Waiting in the queue doesn’t take too long.

You shall be connected with an agent quite soon, and chances are you may also get useful information.

The Wildz support team is also friendly and willing to help.

Where does Wildz casino shine?

Wildz is an online casino that was established in 2019. Here are its current strengths compared to its competitors in the Canadian casino industry:

  • A wide range of games: Wildz does a much better job than the average casino in Canada, offering 900 games (compared to the average 500) in its catalog.
  • Popular game providers: Quickspin, Pariplay and Yggdrasil Gaming are among the game providers used by Wildz.
  • Attractive payment methods: By allowing the use of Interac, Instadebit and Idebit, Wildz offers payment methods appreciated by Canadian users.
  • Highly rated customer service: Wildz customer service is very responsive and available 24/7 via email or live chat.
  • Instant payout: Players can withdraw their winnings directly, allowing them to enjoy their money right away.
  • An efficient mobile app: to be able to play everywhere and all the time, Wildz offers a mobile app that keeps the same resolution and the same functionalities as on a computer screen or tablet.

Where does Wildz casino fall short?

Very modern and with great offers, Wildz also has some disadvantages that need to be stated:

  • Some common currencies are not accepted: While some players like to bet in currencies such as USD, AUD or £, Wildz does not allow this as only the following currencies are allowed besides C$: EUR, NOK and NZD.
  • No phone number: although the customer service is quite reputable, the casino does not offer a phone service to answer live with its customers, which can sometimes bother some users who prefer an audio contact.

What Wildz casino is best for?

Wildz stands out from the crowd because it offers a wide range of gaming options.  From classic table games like American Roulette and Atlantic City Blackjack to titles like Starbust and Doom of Egypt, Wildz has something for everyone.

And for those who are hesitant, each slot machine offers a demo version that allows you to test yourself before going for the “real thing”.

Is Wildz casino right for you?

Wildz is a young casino platform that distinguishes itself by the variety it offers and the speed of payments.  With the support of very reputable game providers, it has everything to appeal to a wide range of audiences.