Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Energy Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Bianca Grasu Updated:

This Energy Casino review comes with the latest list of Energy Casino bonus codes. Our detailed analysis shows important points about Energy Casino payment methods from what these are to how you can use them.

Energy Casino

Rating

4.5 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.4/5

Payout Speed

4.2/5

Games

4.8/5

Bonuses

4.3/5

Customer Service

4.2/5

Licensing

4.9/5

Energy Casino Casino Bonuses

Energy Casino logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 200% UP TO C$100 AT ENERGY CASINO

Energy Casino has a first deposit bonus of 200% up to C$100 for you. To get the offer, you have to:

  1. Enter the site from us;
  2. Sign up;
  3. Make a deposit using the available methods.

You can not get this offer if you deposit with Skrill, Neteller and Paysafecard.

The offer comes with 30x wagering requirements, applying both to your additional funds and initial deposit amounts.

Don’t forget to check the T&Cs for more information!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Energy Casino logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 200% UP TO C$100

What to know about Energy Casino:

Energy Casino’s activities began in 2013. The Canadian online casino now hosts over 1600 titles coming from some of the top iGaming developers, including Pragmatic Play, Playson, Play’n GO, and Pariplay.

Pros: The best Canadian banking options available, hosts virtual sports activities, holds two trustworthy licenses

Cons: Customer support is not 24/7, payouts’ completion takes up to three days.

An exclusive offer from a top-tier casino:

200% up to C$100 match bonus from Energy Casino as a new customer.

Some platform specifics:

  • While playing, you will accrue some EnergyPoints. Go on the Energy Shop to exchange them for promotional rewards.
  • Buying EnergyPoints with real money is also possible.
  • Join in the various themed tournaments, bet your way up to the top and claim your prize.
  • You can enter a VIP club that comes with several exclusive competitions, as well as monetary and material prizes.
  • Energy Casino’s 197 live dealer game catalogue is one of the most consistent Live Casino options on the Canadian market.
Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Energy Casino logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 150% UP TO C$200 + 50 FREE SPINS ON BOOK OF GODS

C$7 no deposit bonus

Your first stop may be a cash prize of C$7, no previous depositing required. What you must do, however, is visit the casino from this page. Once you’re there, register and send an email to the support team with the subject CA$7 No Deposit bonus.

The wagering requirements are 50x initial bonus. The minimum withdrawal is C$30, and the maximal one is C$100.

Welcome package

The first and second deposits you make will result in:

  • 150% up to C$200;
  • 50% up to C$200.

Each deal requires 30x, applying both to the bonus and the deposit you made. The deposits must each exceed C$20 for the promotions to activate.

50 free spins on Book of Gods

Becoming a depositor will also trigger 50 rounds you may use on Book of Gods. The rotations impose a 40x condition on the winnings.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Energy Casino Free Bonuses

Energy Casino logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

★ C$7 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT ENERGY CASINO

After reaching Energy Casino from our website, sign up to become eligible for a C$7 bonus, no deposit required.

To seal the deal, you must also email the casino at bonus@energycasino.com with the subject CA$7 No Deposit bonus – they will activate the offer within 24 hours of your message.

The promotion is available for three days, during which you must wager it 50 times. You must withdraw at least C$30 from it, but no more than C$100.

Energy Casino’s Terms and Conditions page has more information regarding this.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Energy Casino logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

★ 70 FREE SPINS AS C$7 AT ENERGY CASINO

Your first bonus as an Energy Casino member may be a bundle of 70 free spins, coming as C$7 in promotional funds. What you must do to claim it is:

  • Visit the casino from our website;
  • Send an email to bonus@energycasino.com with the subject line CA$ 7 No Deposit bonus;
  • Wait up to 24 hours to receive it.

The bonus credit comes with 50x staking requirements. Once you finish the turnover condition, your cashout must exceed C$30, but it cannot go over C$100.

Check the website’s T&Cs for more details!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Energy Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Energy Casino

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% up to C$100 at Energy Casino

CasiGO

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5, Get 101 Free Spins on Joker's Jewels at CasiGo

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Energy Casino CasiGO Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.8

Games

4.6

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1600

Number of games

1400

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2013

Since

2020

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Wazdan, Pariplay, Oryx Gaming, Merkur Gaming, High 5 Games, Gamomat, Blueprint Gaming, Ainsworth

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games, Genesis Gaming, FELT

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Jeton, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Energy Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Energy CasinoBetvictor CasinoGutsOmni SlotsUK Casino ClubMansion CasinoMummys Gold CasinoMozzart
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Energy Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Energy CasinoBetvictor CasinoGutsOmni SlotsUK Casino ClubMansion CasinoMummys Gold CasinoMozzart
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Energy Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1600

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Wazdan, Pariplay, Oryx Gaming, Merkur Gaming, High 5 Games, Gamomat, Blueprint Gaming, Ainsworth + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Jeton, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, ExpressConnect, MuchBetter, Interac e-Transfer

Min. deposit:

C$ 20

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$6,000/C$7,000

Payout time:

up to 3 business days

Currencies:

CHF, EUR, GBP, HUF, NOK, PLN, RUB, SEK, USD

Additional information

Since:

2013

Company:

Probe Investments Limited

Email:

support@energycasino.com

Phone:

+48 22 125 5116

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Online Casinos, Free Spins

Compare Energy Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Energy CasinoBetvictor CasinoGutsOmni SlotsUK Casino ClubMansion CasinoMummys Gold CasinoMozzart
Look & Feel4.444.33.544.54.34.6
Payout Speed4.244.23.54.244.43.8
Games4.844.4444.74.64.2
Bonuses4.33.83.83.64.13.93.93.8
Customer Service4.244.53.74.34.64.34.1
Licensing4.954.63.54.64.74.24.2

Overview

This time, we’re talking about a brand of Probe Investments Limited. The Maltese company started activity as a sportsbook and casino operator. Both sectors of gambling receive coverage from the UKGC and the MGA. The first authority licenses remote betting on British territory, while the second covers the entirety of the EU.

The casino received its Malta license in 2018, and it certifies the website’s B2C products. B2C signifies businesses that target end consumers directly.

Game testing

Furthermore, the MGA’s certificate appointed eCOGRA as Energy Casino’s Alternate Dispute Resolution. Since 2003, eCOGRA established itself as a British platform specializing in testing games and gambling platforms. Furthermore, it mediates all possible conflicts between customers and businesses (if the customers wish to escalate their complaint to an authority higher than the casino itself).

From a financial standpoint, Probe Investments Limited reported $18.72 million in sales, which is on the higher end of iGaming businesses. Its success is a good sign in this Energy Casino review.

VIP

Although the site’s VIP system is invitation-based, customers must fulfill several criteria before being asked to join. The primary factors are your tenure, loyalty, and gameplay profile. As a VIP, you may qualify for several competitions, which include material prizes. The examples provided on the website comprise cars and vacations, along with other additional Energy Casino bonus codes.

Unfortunately, the team does not provide many details regarding this feature, and our Energy Casino review would have been more favourable if everyone could have become a high-status player.

Energy Casino bonus codes

The website may provide promotional schemes from time to time. They may consist of extra spins, match deals, and no deposit bonuses. Bonus rotations will last on your account for seven days, unless otherwise stated.

You also have to mind the wagering requirements. Generally, no bonus on this website will exceed a staking requirement of 30x your promotional funds or winnings from spins. We appreciate this since the value is lower than the staking average in Canada. Also, remember that you must fund your account with over C$20 for all promotions that require a deposit.

Essential rules and irregular play

Promotions are claimable only once by individual, residence, and IP address. Trying to claim more bonuses than those you are eligible for or change the outcome of wagering counts as abusive behavior. Specific instances of irregular practice include:

  • The use of VPNs or other ways to circumvent eligibility criteria;
  • Working in a group or syndicate with other members;
  • Using duplicate accounts to claim the same offer multiple times.

Bonus abuse and excessive gambling may lead to the casino no longer offering promotions to your account. Moreover, the website’s team will review transaction logs of its users to ensure that no unusual activity has taken place. Should it identify any sign of irregular behavior, it will freeze your transactions and investigate the matter.

Disputes

If the outcome of an investigation or communication with the casino team dissatisfies you, you can escalate the issue with the website’s appointed ADR, which we mentioned above. In this case, eCOGRA’s verdict will be considered final.

If the site deems your behavior abusive, it will revoke all offers and winnings associated with your irregular play. Moreover, the casino may restrict, partly or totally, your access to promotional links.

Payment methods

Transactions are a core part of online gambling; this is why Energy Casino online provides numerous methods for deposits and withdrawals. When you want to transfer funds to your balance, you may pick between Visa, Mastercard, Interac e-transfer, Interac, MuchBetter, ecoPayz, Jeton, Neteller, Skrill Moneybookers, Skrill 1-Tap, and Paysafecard.

Payout rules

For security reasons, payout methods are a bit more restrictive, dropping down to Bank Transfer, Interac e-transfer, Express Connect, and MuchBetter. A rule of thumb at licensed casino is that you may only withdraw through a means which you have already used to deposit.

Apart from the ways to pay, you should also know how much or how little you can transact in one go. Transfers require a minimum of C$20 (or C$30, for specific cards), with a maximum ranging between C$2500 and C$7000. While payouts have the same minimal restriction, you will generally be able to cash out up to C$7000. The sole exception is Interac e-transfer, which lets you withdraw C$6000 at the most.

Waiting time

When you make a cashout request, it will go through internal processing first. This procedure will take roughly three business days. Afterward, your payment institution will apply its own timeframe to process the transaction.

You won’t be able to withdraw funds which you haven’t wagered at least once. If you want to take out cash which you haven’t used for playing, your withdrawal will incur a 10% fee.

Account management

Registering with Energy Casino will ask you to fill out a form containing personal information. Your full name, residence, date of birth, and contact info will all go through a verification process. Firstly, you’ll receive an activation link via email and SMS. Afterward, when you activate your user profile, you’ll need to submit identity documentation. Failure to do so will restrict your access to the casino’s functions, and it might even lead to the termination of your subscription.

Also, you must keep the casino up-to-date with any changes in your personal info. As stated in a previous section, duplicate accounts are forbidden. We must also add that having a profile on a different Energy website counts as use of multiple subscriptions.

Support

If you’ve got an inquiry of any kind, you can contact the website’s support team. It is a multi-operational department, with agents trained to handle issues on live chat and email. The email address to keep in mind is support@energycasino.com. Both teams operate from 09:00 to 00:00 AM during weekdays. On weekend, the schedule is 13:00 – 21:00 (CET/GMT+1).

Although the website provides phone numbers, customer service may be unavailable through this method. We dislike this ambiguous situation in our Energy Casino review. Furthermore, the timeframe during which the other departments are active is relatively narrow.

However, we appreciate the promptitude of these agents. They generally will not keep you waiting for more than one minute before connecting to you, and the reply time is also fast. The customer representatives got expertise on multiple topics, primarily Energy Casino bonus codes and banking issues.

Games

When browsing Energy Casino online, you will find over 1600 gaming products. They belong to multiple categories, including slots, table, live casino, sportsbook, and even virtual sports. The latter category is an up-and-coming trend in the iGaming field, although vritual sports have been around since 1961. As per its name, this type of betting focuses on the outcome of a multiplayer video game.

For such a wide range of gameplay, the array of suppliers could only be the same. At this casino, you are sure to find products signed by BF Games, Ainsworth, Bally Wulff, Play’n Go, Microgaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Synot, Blueprint, Gamomat, Kalamba, Hacksaw, High 5, Playson, Booming Games, Red Rake Gaming, Iron Dog, Just for the Win, 1×2 Gaming, NetEnt, Wazdan, Skywind, PariPlay, Merkur, GreenTube (Novomatic), Oryx.

Where does Energy Casino shine?

Energy Casino debuted on the market in 2013, and since then, it has not stopped growing. Its service is very complete, providing a variety of games and access to all kinds of bonuses. It also has several interesting features:

  • Variety of payment methods: users will be able to choose from several alternatives when making their transactions. The list of payment options is headed by Interac, Interac e-transfer, Neteller, Visa, MasterCard, Jeton, Skrill MoneyBookers, MuchBetter, among others.
  • Large collection of games: at Energy Casino, the game offer is made up of 1,600 different titles. There are many alternatives to choose from, such as slots, video poker, baccarat, blackjack, roulette, bingo, jackpots, live casino and more.
  • Sports betting section: Energy Casino not only offers access to a wide list of games, but also has a sports betting section with a variety of options.
  • Entirely reliable: the operator is regulated by the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission. Not just any casino meets the necessary requirements to carry 2 operating licenses.
  • Various software providers: Energy Casino is supported by dozens of top-tier development companies, such as Microgaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Pariplay, NetEnt, Playson, Pragmatic Play, Play’n GO and others.

Where does Energy Casino fall short?

At Energy Casino, there are also some shortcomings and negative aspects that should be taken into account before using the service:

  • Limited payments: when managing a payment, remember that the maximum withdrawal limit is C$6,000, which is quite low compared to the standard measure of C$100,000 per month.
  • Somewhat lengthy processing time: generally, payments are processed within 3 business days. The player will have to wait longer than they would for other providers to get the money.
  • Contact number not available: Energy Casino displays a telephone number on its website, but it does not apply for inquiries. Users will only have an email (support@energycasino.com) and live chat for support.

Why is Energy Casino the best?

The attractiveness of Energy Casino lies in the duality of its service, since, in addition to giving access to more than 1,600 games, it has a category exclusively dedicated to sports betting. This makes it an ideal website for casino fans and sports lovers.

Is Energy Casino right for you?

Energy Casino presents a whole line of interesting offers, a variety of slots and a sports betting section. You can also choose from the most commonly used payment methods in Canada. The customer service is fast, but both the processing time and the contact options are somewhat negative in comparison to other sites.