Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

LeoVegas Bonuses & Review for Canadian Players

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

Enter LeoVegas games and play more than 2000+ slots! Have a look at the LeoVegas bonus codes list to find the one that suits you.

LeoVegas

Rating

4.5 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.7/5

Payout Speed

3.9/5

Games

4.9/5

Bonuses

4.3/5

Customer Service

4.3/5

Licensing

5/5

LeoVegas Casino Bonuses

LeoVegas logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ UP TO C$1500 + 200 NO WAGERING FREE SPINS ON BOOK OF DEAD AT LEOVEGAS

50 no deposit spins

Signing up with LeoVegas will help you unlock 50 rounds, which you can use within three days. They are available on Book of Dead. This offer has no wagering requirements, so your winnings will go directly to your cash balance.

Match bonus

After depositing over C$10, you can receive up to C$1500 extra funds. Remember to opt in when you first fund your account. You must stake your bonus funds + deposit 20x times to fulfill the wagering requirements.

200 free spins

Based on how much you deposit on your first transaction, you may get:

  • Up to C$49 – 50 rounds
  • Up to C$99 – 100 turns
  • Up to C$100000 – 200 rotations.

These rotations do not bear any wagering requirements, but you must fulfill the match bonus’ conditions before being able to play with them.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
LeoVegas logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 100% UP TO C$1000 + 200 FREE SPINS

Get to know LeoVegas:

This online casino from Canada appeared in 2012 and is owned by the company with the same name, LeoVegas Gaming Ltd. The company is the sponsor of England’s Leicester Tigers rugby team and it also launched a charity project in 2017.

Pros: An over 60-level VIP program. popular Canadian banking options, mobile app versions available

Cons: Payout times up to five days, delays during verification procedures

One good reason to sign-up:

100% up to C$1000, and 200 on-deposit spins, to be played on the Book of Dead.

Facts about platform use:

  • You can deposit as little as C$10 via Instadebit, Interac, Mastercard, MuchBetter, Paysafecard, iDebit, or Visa.
  • You can choose from over 2100 activities, from over 1365 slots, to the 222 live casino options.
  • You get to contact the customer support team via Live Chat, email or by phone.
  • VIP rewards will include exclusive events, personal transactions services, and account manager, birthday rewards, and exclusive offers.
  • Quickly sign up on using your Facebook or Google accounts.
Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
LeoVegas logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 400% UP TO C$50 AT LEOVEGAS

10 registration spins

To claim 10 rounds with no deposit required, do this:

  • Visit LeoVegas from this page;
  • Create your new account;
  • Manually opt-in.

You must wager the winnings from these rotations 35 times in order to withdraw any cash.

400% up to C$50

Within your first seven days as a member, deposit over C$10 to get the exclusive 400% up to C$50 offer. The promotional funds impose a 40x staking requirement.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
LeoVegas logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ UP TO C$1000 BINGO OFFER AT LEOVEGAS

To get your up to C$1000 bingo match deal, there are several conditions to fulfill:

  • Visit the casino from our page;
  • Register;
  • Deposit over C$10.

This offer comes with 20x wagering requirement. Keep in mind that you have to fulfill this condition within 7 days. Only slots contribute 100% to meeting these requirements.

Check the bonus rules before joining!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

LeoVegas Free Bonuses

LeoVegas logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 50 BONUS SPINS ON BOOK OF DEAD AT LEOVEGAS

You may get a C$5 no deposit bonus at LeoVegas. It comes as 50 bonus spins, all of them working on Book of Dead. To redeem the offer, do the following:

  • Enter LeoVegas from our website;
  • Create a brand-new account;
  • Opt in for the promotion.

The spins are available for three days – there are no wagering requirements, so you may withdraw your winnings without needing to go through them once more.

Visit the casino’s T&Cs for more details!

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
LeoVegas logo

4.5 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

★ 50 NO WAGERING FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT ON BOOK OF DEAD AT LEOVEGAS

Join LeoVegas from our website to benefit from 50 extra rotations to use on Book of Dead. They do not have any staking requirements attached to them. Use the spins within three days of their activation, and your winnings will enter your cash balance directly.

Remember to check the casino’s T&Cs before you go further.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

LeoVegas Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

LeoVegas

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Up to C$1500 + 200 No Wagering Free Spins on Book of Dead at LeoVegas

CasiGO

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5, Get 101 Free Spins on Joker's Jewels at CasiGo

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

LeoVegas CasiGO Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.7

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.9

Games

4.6

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

2100

Number of games

1400

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2012

Since

2020

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

AGCO, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Realistic Games, Rabcat, OpenBet, NextGen Gaming, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games, Genesis Gaming, FELT

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

LeoVegas Providers vs Other Casino Providers

LeoVegasYukon Gold CasinoCasino JoyLiliBet CasinoCasino DaysSpin RioibetSlotsMillion
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare LeoVegas Payments with Other Casinos

LeoVegasYukon Gold CasinoCasino JoyLiliBet CasinoCasino DaysSpin RioibetSlotsMillion
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

LeoVegas Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2100

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Realistic Games, Rabcat, OpenBet, NextGen Gaming, Lightning Box Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$ 4.000 /day

Payout time:

Up to 5 Days

Currencies:

AUD, CAD, CHF, DKK, GBP, NOK, SEK

Additional information

Since:

2012

Company:

LeoVegas Gaming ltd Casinos

Email:

support-ca@leovegas.com

Phone:

+1 (855) 820-9090

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone, VIP Support

Licenses:

AGCO, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Online Casinos, Free Spins

Compare LeoVegas Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

LeoVegasYukon Gold CasinoCasino JoyLiliBet CasinoCasino DaysSpin RioibetSlotsMillion
Look & Feel4.73.84.53.14.44.34.24.4
Payout Speed3.93.64.23.24.34.14.14.6
Games4.944.33.34.44.44.34.7
Bonuses4.33.84.52.94.83.93.94.2
Customer Service4.344.22.644.24.24.4
Licensing54.94.53.23.84.44.34.8

History and overview

Owned by LeoVegas Gaming Ltd. and launched in 2012, this platform had plenty of time to improve itself.

To mark the fifth birthday occasion in 2017, it launched The Leo Initiative, a charity project supported by the Group.

The mother company, LeoVegas AB, is located in Sweden, but all operations are located in Malta. The company is listed on the Nasdaq Stockholm with the following stats:

Market Cap £330.8m

Enterprise Value

£348.2m

Revenue

£340.9m

This operator saw a 17% increase in revenue for the second quarter of 2020, amounting to around C$130.9m.

LeoVegas is also the proud sponsor of Leicester Tigers, a professional rugby union club based in England and plays in Premiership Rugby.

The online casino is fully licensed and regulated by the Malta Gaming Authority and the United Kingdom Gambling Commission.

Registration

Registering an account at this casino is as simple as it is on any other platform. The process comes with two steps, each containing the following fields to fill out:

  1. Email address, password, mobile number;
  2. First & last name, street address, postal code, city, country, date of birth, gender, session limit (from no limit to 16 hours).
The first step is where they also have the option to choose the welcome bonus or choose to continue without it.

On the second step, the user must also tick the box to agree to the Terms and Conditions as well as Privacy Policy, and also the box to opt out from promotional emails if so they wish.

Prospective customers may also choose to sign up via Facebook or Google, which is a plus in this LeoVegas review. It makes for a quicker registration process.

Account management & rules

Accounts are deemed inactive if not accessed for 12 months, and they are either closed or charged an inactivity monthly fee of C$5.

If you open more than one account, LeoVegas may block or close any or all of your accounts and also withhold any deposits or winnings in them! If LeoVegas decides to leave one account open, it will deduct a 10% (minimum C$30) administrative fee for every account you have opened.

LeoVegas bonus codes

Right after the LeoVegas login process, users may enjoy promotions such as sign-up deals, a welcome bonus, and time-limited offers. Aside from that, the online platform comes with bonuses created for slot machines a well as some created for Live Casino fans. More Live Casino promotions can be found on our website.

How to track bonuses

Under the “My Offers” tab, customers can see the LeoVegas bonus codes they are eligible for or that are currently active on their account. Here is also where they can see a countdown of the days they have left to claim each deal. The bonuses can also be filtered by type – Casino, Live Casino, or Sports.

Promotional rules

Usually, each promotion comes with its own rules, but if one does not, the General Bonus Terms must be applied. Here are a few terms one may find there:

  1. If the player opts for a deposit bonus, they have to deposit within 20 hours from the offer being added to their “My Offers” page;
  2. Wagering requirements must be met within 30 days;
  3. Once a Free Spins deal is claimed, it needs to be used within three days;
  4. The Casino bonus amount has to be wagered ten times;
  5. Any Live Casino bonus amount has to be wagered 30 times;
  6. Winnings from Free Spins have no wagering requirement.

Some games do not contribute to the wagering requirement of certain offers, so make sure you check the promotional terms before playing.

VIP Program

LeoVegas Canada comes with a multi-level VIP program for all its users. Newcomers become a part of it right from registration by accessing their profile and turning on the VIP experience. Then, there are four ways LeoVegas may contact them, email, SMS, Phone, and postal mail. Users can choose any or all. However, at least one must be active to be part of the VIP program.

The levels of the program are separated into categories, as follows:

  • 1-10;
  • 11-20;
  • 21-30;
  • 31-40;
  • 41-50;
  • 51-60;
  • 61+.

Each real money bet adds to the progress bar towards the next VIP level. The benefits of this include a monthly prize draw with one winner from each category. The winners get a unique code with which they may choose one reward from the prize shop or opt to get the cash. Along with this, VIP customers will also get:

  1. Invitations to VIP-exclusive events;
  2. Personal payment & withdrawal service;
  3. Dedicated Account Manager;
  4. Unique Birthday rewards;
  5. Exclusive LeoVegas bonus codes.

VIP-specific rules

Be aware that if your account is closed or locked for any reason, you may not participate in the monthly draw.

The VIP program comes with lots of levels and the usual benefits. The downside is that there is not much clear information on how much one needs to bet to advance in rank. Also, it is unclear which benefits are available to each tier or category.

Banking options

The minimum deposit one can make at LeoVegas Canada is C$10, and they can do that using any of these services:

  • Visa;
  • Mastercard;
  • Interac;
  • Instadebit;
  • iDebit;
  • MuchBetter;
  • Paysafecard.

The online casino accepts EUR, GBP, SEK, NZD, CAD, CHF, CZK, NOK, DKK, and AUD. The currency is automatically selected based on the player’s location.

Withdrawals

Withdrawals will be made via the same method used for deposits, if possible. Bank Transfer is also available for cashouts. Users may withdraw a minimum of C$10 and a maximum of C$4000 per day. However, processing may take the casino up to 5 days, providing that all the identification documents have already been submitted.

iDebit is a very popular payment option in Canada, so we’ve put together a list of iDebit promotions for those who prefer it.

Remember this when withdrawing:

  • If a player cashes out funds that have not been used at least once for gambling on the casino, a 5% charge of a minimum amount of C$10 will be applied.
  • Any payout over C$3,000 triggers additional verifications! LeoVegas Canada also reserves the right to carry these verifications in case of lower amounts.

The gaming section

LeoVegas offers over 2100 games that fall into two categories – Casino games and Live Casino. Here’s what one may find in the Casino games section:

Game Category Number of titles Examples of products

Top Games

82

Fire Joker, Immortal Romance

Newest Games

272

Ghost Glyph, Octopus Treasure

LeoVegas Originals

5

Royal Family, Wild Mantra

Daily Jackpots

37

Dynamite Riches, Mystery Reels

Jackpots

73

Mega Moolah, Hall of Gods

Slots

1365

Solar Temple, Golden Temple

Table Games

39

Relax – Roulette, Baccarat

Classic Slots

20

Mystery Joker, Jackpot 6000

As for the Live Casino section, players may enjoy the following types of products:

Game Category Number of titles Examples of products

Popular

41

Crazy Time Live, Live Mega Ball

Chambre Séparée

15

Leo Blackjack Show, Leo Roulette Show

Roulette

52

Live Roulette, Live Silver Roulette

Blackjack

35

Power Blackjack, Live Blitz Blackjack

Game Shows

12

Monopoly Live, Live Dream Catcher

Baccarat

15

Baccarat Controlled Squeeze, Live Baccarat

Card Games

22

Side Bet CITY, Free Bet Blackjack

Fast Play

24

Mega Sic Bo, Rapid Auto Roulette

VIP

15

Live VIP Roulette, Live Diamond Blackjack

Table Games

25

LeoVegas Blackjack, Lightning Roulette

Poker

7

2 Hand Casino Hold’em, Teen Patti Live

Features and providers

Some games come with a guide when they are opened. Right below the game window, the user may find information on how to play, descriptions of each feature, and other useful information to get started.

The products on this website are provided by 2 by 2 Gaming, Bally, Barcrest, Bet Digital, Big Time Gaming, Blueprint, Chance Interactive, Core Gaming, Edict, ELK, Evolution, Extreme Live Gaming, Fantasma, Felt Gaming, FOG, Fuga, GameVy, Gamomat, Genesis Games, or IGT. And this is only the beginning of a list containing over 30 names.

If the software or the RNG of any game malfunctions, the bet will be considered null, and the stake amount will be returned to you.

Customer support

The LeoVegas Canada customer support is available via email at support-ca@leovegas.com and Live Chat. Besides, there is a Help Centre that contains plenty of answered questions on topics such as:

  • Account;
  • Deposits and withdrawals;
  • Responsible gaming;
  • Sportsbook;
  • Casino;
  • Live Casino;
  • Source of Funds;
  • Game Rules.

Complaints & disputes

For complaints, one may use any of the following contact means:

  1. Call +356 2778 0258;
  2. Email at support@leovegas.com.

Unless external factors cause a delay, a response will be sent to the user within ten days.

The Help Centre contains a wide variety of questions and answers, which helps LeoVegas customers. However, there seems to be no phone number available, nor does the site provide the Live Chat support team’s working hours.

LeoVegas mobile app

Players may download the LeoVegas mobile app from the App Store and the Play Store. The website is also fully optimized for any browser so that it can be accessed from any device.

The iOS app has a 4.7/5 rating on the App Store with 31 ratings, and most reviews are good. On the Play Store, however, the rating is 4.3/5, with 708 ratings. There are also mostly positive reviews, but the few negative ones relate to accounts being locked for verification reasons and some users not being able to remove their card from the payments section.

The casino does not seem to offer any bonuses exclusive for mobile users, but some of the industry’s best ones can be found on our list.

Not many Canadian online casinos have an app, but this one has one for the two most popular mobile operating systems.

Responsible gambling measures

LeoVegas Canada puts at its players’ disposal different tools to help them control and limit their gambling sessions. These include:

  • Self-assessment – a tool that asks the user many questions that they should answer with honesty to determine how prone they are to problem gambling. This is completely anonymous;
  • Deposit Limit – payments can be limited per day, week, or month;
  • Loss limit – users may set a limit to their losses per day, week, or month;
  • Session limit – once this is set, the player will get a pop-up notification right before the time is up, and then will be automatically logged out;
  • Wagering limits – same as the ones before, the amount one wagers can have a daily, weekly, or monthly limit;
  • Player history – here is where users may find a summary of their withdrawals, deposits, bets, and more;
  • Time alert – helps players keep track of time with periodical alerts about the gaming session length and any changes in the user’s account balance;
  • Pause account – the account can be closed for a period of time set by the player either by contacting customer support or accessing the casino’s Responsible Gaming page.

In 2020, LeoVegas has launched a campaign promoting safe play – the interest in this topic made us rate it extra points in our LeoVegas review.

Where does LeoVegas Casino shine?

LeoVegas is operating in several countries, which proofs that it is an experienced online casino. After starting its activities in 2012, it has striven to be among the best casinos in the industry. Topline qualities include:

  • Variety of currencies: one of the highlights of LeoVegas is that it accepts different currencies (AUD, CAD, SEK, NOK, GBP, CHF, and DKK). Thanks to this, users can choose the type of currency when processing their payments.
  • Flexible terms: the wagering requirement of the welcome bonus and regular offers is manageable. It is also hassle-free to release winnings accumulated from a promotion.
  • Huge pool of games: LeoVegas’ games range is supported by 2,100 different titles. In addition, there are different variants of each of the most famous categories, such as slots, blackjack, baccarat, poker, video poker, bingo, jackpot, and more.
  • Safe environment: LeoVegas is a promoter of “Responsible Gaming.” Additionally, it is also regulated by the Malta Gaming Authority, UK Gambling Commission, and Ontario Gambling and Alcohol Commission.
  • Partnerships: LeoVegas is linked to countless quality software providers and their titles, including Microgaming, iSoftBet, Evolution Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, and Pragmatic Play, among others.

Where does LeoVegas Casino fall short?

LeoVegas guarantees exceptional service, but there are negative points or deficiencies behind their web portal:

  • Exhausting withdrawal times: payments take up to five days to process. This is not advantageous especially considering that the standard processing time is two days.
  • No phone number: LeoVegas does not have a contact number. Players will need to use live chat or email (support@leovegas.com) for customer support.
  • No 24/7 support: LeoVegas has not offered a clear customer support schedule, nor has it confirmed if its service is available 24 hours a day, all week.

What LeoVegas Casino is best for?

LeoVegas’ catalog is varied and attractive, and there is a VIP Club with more than 60 levels beyond the games offered. Thanks to this, those who manage to join the Club will receive special offers, access to sweepstakes, and other attractive benefits.

Players can quickly move from one level to another; the secret to reaching the top lies in perseverance. Each bet made with real money guarantees special points to improve the user’s position within the Club.

Is LeoVegas Casino suitable for you?

LeoVegas Casino has everything that players want to find with its more than two thousand games, regular offers, a VIP Club with 60 levels, and various payment methods (Interac, Instadebit, iDebit, Visa, MasterCard, etc.). The operator has positive attributes, but the service could benefit from a less strenuous verification system and reduced payout processing time. Overall, LeoVegas is ideal for all kinds of players.