Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Mega Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Magda Olbea Updated:

We come with Mega Casinos bonuses explained in a user-friendly manner! Get informed on how they work, what game to play, how to make payment and more—everything you need and more only with this Mega Casino review.

Mega Casino

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Mega Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.6/5
Payout Speed
4.4/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
4/5
Customer Service
4.5/5
Licensing
4.8/5

Mega Casino Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Mega Casino logo
Canada Flag

4.4 / 5

★ 200% UP TO C$350 + 55 STARBURST FREE SPINS

Play

200% up to C$350

When joining Mega Casino and depositing more than C$20, you’ll be eligible to claim a 200% up to C$350 match bonus. Keep in mind that the funds must be wagered 60 times before cashing out any winnings. Moreover, the wagering should be met in 30 days within claiming the offer. The maximum bet you can place is 10% of the total bonus amount or C$5. The lowest one applies.

55 spins on Starburst

The same deposit will also grant you 55 spins on Starburst. The winnings must be wagered 60 times, and each spin is worth C$0.10. Be aware that the spins must be used before the deposited funds. More details about this promotion can be found in Mega Casino’s terms. Don’t forget to check them out!

Mega Casino Free Bonuses

Mega Casino logo
Canada Flag

Exclusive

4.4 / 5

★ C$3 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 30 BONUS SPINS AT MEGA CASINO

Play

When you sign up with Mega Casino as a new user, you will get a C$3 no deposit bonus. The offer will be given in the form of 30 bonus spins and is only available at CasinoBonusCA. The value of a round is C$0.10.

Take advantage of the bonus

Click our promotional button and finish the registration form to take advantage of this offer. Remember that you must wager the bonus 60 times before withdrawing. Additionally, there is a C$100 maximum cashout. Do not hesitate to review the casino’s complete terms if you need more information about this deal.

Mega Casino logo
Canada Flag

Exclusive

4.4 / 5

30 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP AT MEGA CASINO

Play

This free spins offer comes with 60x wagering requirements for the winnings. The bonus is exclusive only at CasinoBonusCA.

Here’s how to access the bonus

  • Click the promotion link below.
  • Open a profile on the website.
  • Validate your e-mail address.
  • Activate the spins.

Pros and Cons

Pros: 

  • 30 free spins are relatively rare, but still, they are more than the norm of 10 or 20.
  • There are no game limitations for the spins. Thus, they can be used in any slot.
  • You can withdraw up to C$100 after completing the wagering.

Cons: 

  • The 60x rollover is relatively high compared to the standard of 35x.
  • To access the offer, you need to confirm your e-mail address.

Mega Casino Preview

This site has been available since 2012 and is licensed by two of the most trusted authorities in the industry, the MGA and the UKGC. Apart from safety, the operator provides over 2300 titles from multiple providers.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Mega Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Mega Casino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$350 + 55 Starburst Free Spins

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

Wheelz Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$300 and 100 Spins + 20 Free Spins on Registration

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

Mega Casino Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino Wheelz Casino Jackpot Molly Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.6

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

4.3

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.4

Games

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Licensing

4.8

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Min. deposit

C$ 9.5

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

2307

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1680

Number of games

1044

Since

2012

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

2021

Since

2021

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Realistic Games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, EcoVoucher, Jeton, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Mega Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Mega CasinoCyberBingoLightCasinoCasimbaVegas Kings CasinoGaming ClubEuropa CasinoRegals Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Mega Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Mega CasinoCyberBingoLightCasinoCasimbaVegas Kings CasinoGaming ClubEuropa CasinoRegals Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Mega Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2307

Types of games:

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Realistic Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

AstroPay Card, EcoVoucher, Jeton, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Paysafecard, Wire Transfer, Ecopayz, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 9.5

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$5,000 per transaction

Payout time:

24 Hours

Currencies:

CAD, DKK, EUR, GBP, NOK, RUB, SEK, USD, ZAR

Additional information

Since:

2012

Company:

SkillOnNet Ltd.

Email:

support@megacasino.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Free Spins No Deposit

Compare Mega Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Mega CasinoCyberBingoLightCasinoCasimbaVegas Kings CasinoGaming ClubEuropa CasinoRegals Casino
Look & Feel4.63.94.44.54.542.54.5
Payout Speed4.43.24.53.94.23.934
Games4.33.54.34.54.64.24.75
Bonuses43.93.74.33.74.644
Customer Service4.5444.44455
Licensing4.83.24.44.82.6452.5

Mega Casino bonuses

Canadian players can access multiple types of promo codes. The site may feature no deposit bonuses (either funds or free spins) and deposit match offers. Also, there may be daily picks and competitions.

The basics of wagering

The staking conditions will approach sixty times the promotional amount, making Mega Casino bonuses a medium-to-high wagering. It’s only after fulfilling these conditions that you may withdraw any winnings associated with the promotional balance.

You can track your wagering progress by accessing the Cashier section of your account and selecting the Bonuses tab.

Game types have different contributions towards the wagering requirements

Game Type Wagering Contribution

Slots

100%

Scratch cards

100%

Any other game

10%

Promotional rules

Keep in mind that free spins will be subject to wagering first in the case of an extra rotations bonus. Generally, the cash balance will be wagered before the promotional one, although it’s possible to make mixed bets, too.

Specific Mega Casino bonuses like the first deposit bonus or the welcome package can be claimed once every 72 hours across all the platforms operated by SkillOnNet.

If you make a withdrawal request when you use a promotion, you’ll have to forfeit the said offer.

First impressions: SkillOnNet

A significant aspect of the platform is its affiliation to SkillOnNet. This company’s name is tied to numerous online gaming venues, including Play Ojo and Lucky Vegas. SkillOnNet has more than thirty websites under its management.

Another feature to look into is its status as both an operator and a software provider. The company creates white-label platforms for their clients, develops gambling games under the GVG label, and handles gambling businesses of its own. All of its activities have received regulation from the Malta Gaming Authority since January 2018. The UKGC also regulates the firm on British territories.

Also, SkillOnNet’s penchant for multi-tasking helped it accrue over $632,505 in sales.

Help! Who to contact?

You can contact the email support team when you have an inquiry. To do so, send your message to support@megacasino.com. While Mega Casino CA has multilingual agents in its department, the site encourages you to type the query in English; foreign-language assistance might arrive later. The other option you might take is reaching live chat customer service, accessible from the ‘Help’ section, available in the footer.

When can I access support?

The customer support team operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week. The site’s suggestion is to check your spam folder regularly, as the representatives’ messages may get stuck there.

While the client service reps provide comprehensive answers about the Mega Casino bonuses and issues, actually reaching them will take longer than average (over ten minutes).

Game and Providers

We found out that the platform has over 2300 gaming options available for this Mega Casino review. You also have access to all featured providers by pressing the search bar.

The most important and well-known game providers present are Yggdrasil, NetEnt, Red Tiger, Just for the Win, Microgaming, Authentic Gaming, and iSoftBet.

How to navigate the gaming section

The gameplay itself is diverse, as the platform has slots, table games, live dealer sessions, and even the odd Pachinko title. We must not forget jackpots, either. Whether they have fixed or pooled prizes, they are numerous enough to warrant their category, not just a ramification of slots.

How to play slots

You may repeatedly spin to have more symbols show up on your screen. Alternatively, you can select the Autoplay option, which you are able to stop at any time.

There are many subtypes players can access, including progressive jackpots. They differ from regular slots in that they offer a prize. The prize grows progressively as more players in Canada place bets on them.

The most famous names in the progressive jackpot section

  • King Kong Cash, courtesy of Blueprint Gaming;
  • Fluffy Favourites and Fluffy Foo, developed by Eyecon;
  • Holmes and the Stolen Stones, from Yggdrasil;
  • Ozwin’s Jackpots, also courtesy of Yggdrasil.

Mega Casino Online Slots Preview

Live Games

Most live dealer games on the website are developed by Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play or Paly’n Go. Transparency is crucial to us. That is why we made a list with the betting limits and the Return to Player so our Canadian players can generally view what to expect.

Live Blackjack

Game Lowest bet Highest bet RTP

Lounge Blackjack

C$1

C$500

98%

Unlimited Blackjack

C$1

C$500

98%

Blackjack Azure

C$10

C$2500

99.59%

Blackjack Silver

C$250

C$1000

99.28%

Live Roulette

Game Lowest bet Highest bet RTP

Football Roulette

C$0.10

C$1000

95.28%

Speed Roulette

C$0.50

C$2000

96.25%

French Roulette Gold

C$2

C$1000

98.65%

VIP Roulette

C$2

C$1800

97.3%

Live Baccarat

Game Lowest bet Highest bet RTP

Grand Baccarat

C$1

C$500

98.54%

Baccarat Control Squeeze

C$1

C$2500

89.64%

Bet on Baccarat

C$1

C$6000

98.94%

Speed Baccarat

C$1

C$10000

89.64%

The VIP system

Enter the VIP tier system by accumulating comp points. They result from wagering on online gambling games – remember that each category will contribute differently to your points.

For instance, you must wager C$10 on slots and scratchcards to accrue one point. However, table games (Video Poker, Blackjack, Baccarat, and Roulette) require a wager of at least C$40 for the same reward.

The VIP levels range from Bronze (0 – 400 comps) to Red Diamond (80,000+ comps) and, as you go higher up the ranks, you’ll unlock more features.

Benefits per each VIP level

VIP Level Benefits

Bronze, Silver

Promotions calendar

Gold

Promotions calendar, monthly offers, higher deposit limits

Platinum, Diamond, Red Diamond

All of the above + faster payouts, exclusive offers, VIP manager, and birthday bonuses

The VIP section does not appear to logged-out users and non-members. This makes the website’s interface less intuitive, as this may be a point of interest for many Canadian players.

You are able to play any game while having an active bonus balance. However, the funds from Mega Casino bonuses will not always be available during gameplay.

Essential info about payments

There are multiple banking options available, but the most important are Interac, Visa, ecoPayz, AstroPay, MuchBetter, and Paysafecard. When you transact using these methods, you must deposit at least C$10 in one sitting – the sole exception is Paysafecard, where the minimum deposit is C$9.5.

As for the ways to make withdrawals, know that they are less numerous. You may pick between Visa, Paysafecard, Wire Transfer, and ecoPayz. The minimum transactional amount is C$20. Plus, you need to remember the maximum payout amount allowed: C$5,000 per transaction.

While researching for this Mega Casino review, we discovered that the processing time stands at 24 hours, qualifying this site as a fast withdrawal casino. VIP members may benefit from a shorter timeframe.

Withdrawal-specific situations

Withdrawals will also trigger KYC procedures – you will then need to submit documentation attesting to your identity, residence, and ownership of any credit cards associated with your account. The documents must not be older than three months.

For responsible gaming purposes, know that you’re able to restrict your deposits at any time. Another point of discussion concerns payouts while having an active bonus balance.

Where Mega Casino shines

Mega Casino is an online casino that Canadian players can sign up for and bet on. In this part of our in-depth look at Mega Casino, we highlight its strengths below:

  • Licence: Mega Casino is a site that is licenced by the Malta Gambling Authority, one of the most important bodies in this field because it is recognized in any country and carries out very stringent controls.
  • Mobile play: The site is also available from various mobile devices such as smartphones and tablets, and it doesn’t matter if you have an Android or iOS system. There is no need to download apps either, everything is available directly by accessing the site from the browser.

Where Mega Casino falls short

If you are interested in joining Mega Casino then it is vital to also consider the points that deserve more attention, this way you will avoid being disappointed later.

Slow withdrawals and fees: Another point to highlight concerns withdrawals. Firstly, there are fewer methods than are available for depositing. Secondly, waiting times are long and can be up to seven days. Finally, only Skrill and Neteller allow withdrawals in about 24 hours, but you have to pay fees.

What Mega Casino is best for

The range of games available at Mega Casino is certainly among the best around. There are, in fact, several hundred games, most of which are slot machines. Slots are then joined by card and table games such as blackjack, baccarat, poker and roulette. These are available in both software and live dealer versions. Indeed, in reference to the latter type, know that there are plenty of tables that differ in minimum and maximum bets and variations.

The wide availability and variety of games stems from the fact that Mega Casino cooperates with the leading providers in the industry, among which we find NetEnt, Play’n GO and Pragmatic Play.

Is Mega Casino right for you?

Mega Casino is the right site for players who love live dealer games and like to change. The game sections are rich and you won’t be disappointed. Add to that a good mobile playability and the fact that the wagering requirements are below average. So, it definitely has all the makings to deserve a shot.