Canada Accepted Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut
Mega Casino

Mega Casino Bonus Codes & Review (2024)

We come with Mega Casinos bonuses explained in a user-friendly manner! Get informed on how they work, what game to play, how to make payment and more — everything you need and more only with this review.

Our Mega Casino Ratings

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit Mega Casino
Look & Feel
4.6/5
Payout Speed
4.4/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
4/5
Customer Service
4.5/5
Licensing
4.8/5
Rate the Casino
Editorial Team

Casino expert

Updated:

Mega Casino Bonuses and Offers

VIP List

4.9 / 5

Subscribers Only – Join Our VIP List to Get the Latest Offers

Subscribe to get the latest offers by email.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Bonus

200% UP TO C$350 + 55 STARBURST FREE SPINS AT MEGA CASINO

Play

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

60x B/60x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 20

Max. Cashout

N/A

After making your first deposit you will receive 200% up to C$350 + 55 spins on Starburst.

Bonus Terms

Deposit at least C$20 to redeem your match bonus and extra spins. Before withdrawal, you must wager the game bonus 60 times. Spin winnings are subject to the same 60x rollover condition.

The value of each spin is C$0.10. You can use the extra spins only on Starburst. While the bonus is active, the highest wager allowed is C$5.

The promotion expires after 30 days.

Pros & Cons

Pros:

  • High match percentage of 200%.
  • The selected game has a payout rate of over 96%.

Cons:

  • High 60x rollover requirement.

Bonus Verdict

This Mega casino promotion includes a reasonable number of extra spins on Starburst and a good 200% match bonus. Gamblers have 30 days to fulfil the rollover.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Mega Casino No Deposit Bonus

Bonus

C$3 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 30 BONUS SPINS AT MEGA CASINO

Play

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

60x B

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

C$100

Details about the offer

After registering at the casino, you will get a C$3 bonus. It comes in the form of 30 spins available on the THOR slot titles. Spin winnings must be wagered 60 times. You can withdraw up to C$100.

The promotion is available for 24 hours after you claim it.

Pros & Cons

Pros:

  • C$100 maximum cashout amount.

Cons:

  • The spins are limited to one slot game.
  • Players must fulfil a high 60x wagering requirement.

Bonus Verdict

This Mega casino promotion allows players to withdraw up to C$100 from their spin winnings, which is good for a no-deposit offer.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

30 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP AT MEGA CASINO

Play

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

60x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

C$100

  • 30 free spins

Free Spins Policy

The spins will be granted after registering and confirming your email address. Before cashing out any winnings, you must complete a 60x wagering requirement. Then, the withdrawable amount can reach up to C$100.

Pros and Cons

Pros: 

  • There are no game limitations for the spins, as they can be used on any slot
  • You can withdraw up to C$100 after completing the wagering

Cons: 

  • The 60x rollover is relatively high compared to the standard of 35x
  • To access the offer, you need to confirm your e-mail address
Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Mega Casino Bonuses for Existing Customers

Bonus

NEW DAY, NEW BONUSES AT MEGA CASINO

Play

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Bonus Details

Every day that you open your Mega casino gaming account, you can look forward to playing new games or getting surprising rewards that are awarded to you. This includes random bonuses such as free spins, mystery rewards and deposit bonuses among others. The bonus offers keep changing and it is therefore, advisable to regularly log into your account to access any new bonus offers added at the promotions page.

How to Claim

  1. Log into your Mega Casino account.
  2. Click on the ‘Daily Picks’ tab.
  3. Access the surprise bonus offers for the day.
  4. Choose the most appealing bonus offer.

Bonus Verdict

This bonus offer is ideal to all Canadian players who are members of Mega Casino. Players can benefit from random bonus offers where they can get free spins or funds that can be used to play slots and other types of games that are hosted at the site.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

PRIZE TWISTER AT MEGA CASINO

Play

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Bonus Details

Every Wednesday you can get one chance to spin the ‘Prize Twister’. From the Prize Twister, you are guaranteed of winning a random prize such as free spins, a bonus or cash reward. As a plus, regardless of the prize you win from the Prize Twister, you can make use of the other bonuses that are available on Wednesday. Remember, to qualify for the bonus, you must make a qualifying deposit on Wednesday.

How to Claim

  1. Launch Mega Casino and make a deposit on Wednesday.
  2. Click on ‘Promotions’.
  3. Select the ‘Prize Twister’ promotion.
  4. Click on ‘Spin Now’.

Bonus Verdict

Whether you prefer to play slots, table or cards or live casino games, you can benefit greatly from this promotion as the offer awards you random prizes. It is also a source of free funds or free spins which you can use to extend your gaming adventure or get bigger payouts.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Top Mega Casino Bonus Alternatives

Izzi Casino logo
Gift

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON MECHANICAL CLOVER AT IZZI CASINO

Play
Canada Accepted

Copy:

CASINOBONUSCA

Copied!

Exclusive

4.5 / 5

Wagering

30x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

No information

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Izzi Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Wolfy Casino logo
Gift

15 NO WAGERING FREE SPINS ON ALKEMOR'S ELEMENTS AT WOLFY CASINO

Canada Accepted

Copy:

WOLF15

Copied!

Exclusive

4 / 5

Wagering

No wagering

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

C$20

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Wolfy Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Boo Casino logo
Gift

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

Play
Canada Accepted

Exclusive

4.2 / 5

Wagering

60x B

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

C$100

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Boo Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCA takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Compare Mega Casino Ratings, Bonus and Features

Mega Casino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

200% Up To C$350 + 55 Starburst Free Spins At Mega Casino

Legzo Casino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

100% up to C$600 + 500 Spins at Legzo Casino

Wiz Slots Casino

3.5 / 5

Visit casino

Up To $2000 First Deposit Bonus at Wiz Slots Casino

PartyCasino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1000 Bonus

Izzi Casino

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

First Deposit Bonus Up To C$600 + 500 Bonus Spins on Mechanical Clover at Izzi Casino

Betvictor Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$1200 + 50 Bonus Rounds

Mega Casino Legzo Casino Wiz Slots Casino PartyCasino Izzi Casino Betvictor Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Look & Feel

4.6

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

5.0

Payout Speed

3.7

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Games

4.3

Games

1.0

Games

Games

4.5

Games

4.7

Games

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.8

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.8

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

3.1

Licensing

5.0

Compare Mega Casino Game Providers

Mega CasinoPlayzee CasinoJonny Jackpot CasinoConquestador CasinoOmni SlotsAll Slots CasinoRuby Fortune CasinoSlotozen Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
NetEnt
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Mega Casino Payment Options

Mega CasinoPlayzee CasinoJonny Jackpot CasinoConquestador CasinoOmni SlotsAll Slots CasinoRuby Fortune CasinoSlotozen Casino
Interac
Visa
Instadebit
eCheck
iDebit
Paysafecard
Apple Pay
MuchBetter
Flexepin
MasterCard

Mega Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

megacasino.com

Number of games:

2307

Types of Games:

Live casino, Slots, Scratchcards, Mobile Games, Roulette, Jackpots, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Realistic Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit Methods:

Ecopayz, AstroPay Card, EcoVoucher, Jeton, MasterCard, MuchBetter, Paysafecard, Visa, Interac

Withdrawal Methods:

Paysafecard, Wire Transfer, Ecopayz, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 9.5

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$5,000 per transaction

Payout time:

Currencies:

GBP, EUR, USD, CAD, SEK, DKK, NOK, ZAR, RUB

Additional information

Since:

2012

Company:

SkillOnNet Ltd.

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Mega Casino Rating with Other Casino Review Ratings

Mega CasinoPlayzee CasinoJonny Jackpot CasinoConquestador CasinoOmni SlotsAll Slots CasinoRuby Fortune CasinoSlotozen Casino
Look & Feel4.644.543.54.44.54.2
Payout Speed4.433.34.13.53.74.23.5
Games4.34.44.54.343.943.6
Bonuses43.53.54.53.644.23.6
Customer Service4.54.54.54.53.74.54.54.5
Licensing4.85553.5552.5

Mega Casino Review

Watch our Mega Casino video review to find out more about the games you can play, banking options, and everything else you should know.

Mega Casino bonuses

Canadian players can access multiple types of promo codes. The site may feature no deposit bonuses (either funds or free spins) and deposit match offers. Also, there may be daily picks and competitions.

The basics of wagering

The staking conditions will approach sixty times the promotional amount, making Mega Casino bonuses a medium-to-high wagering. It’s only after fulfilling these conditions that you may withdraw any winnings associated with the promotional balance.

You can track your wagering progress by accessing the Cashier section of your account and selecting the Bonuses tab.

Game types have different contributions towards the wagering requirements

Game Type Wagering Contribution

Slots

100%

Scratch cards

100%

Any other game

10%

Promotional rules

Keep in mind that free spins will be subject to wagering first in the case of an extra rotations bonus. Generally, the cash balance will be wagered before the promotional one, although it’s possible to make mixed bets, too.

Specific Mega Casino bonuses like the first deposit bonus or the welcome package can be claimed once every 72 hours across all the platforms operated by SkillOnNet.

If you make a withdrawal request when you use a promotion, you’ll have to forfeit the said offer.

First impressions: SkillOnNet

A significant aspect of the platform is its affiliation to SkillOnNet. This company’s name is tied to numerous online gaming venues, including Play Ojo and Lucky Vegas. SkillOnNet has more than thirty websites under its management.

Another feature to look into is its status as both an operator and a software provider. The company creates white-label platforms for their clients, develops gambling games under the GVG label, and handles gambling businesses of its own. All of its activities have received regulation from the Malta Gaming Authority since January 2018. The UKGC also regulates the firm on British territories.

Also, SkillOnNet’s penchant for multi-tasking helped it accrue over $632,505 in sales.

Help! Who to contact?

You can contact the email support team when you have an inquiry. To do so, send your message to [email protected]. While Mega Casino CA has multilingual agents in its department, the site encourages you to type the query in English; foreign-language assistance might arrive later. The other option you might take is reaching live chat customer service, accessible from the ‘Help’ section, available in the footer.

When can I access support?

The customer support team operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week. The site’s suggestion is to check your spam folder regularly, as the representatives’ messages may get stuck there.

While the client service reps provide comprehensive answers about the Mega Casino bonuses and issues, actually reaching them will take longer than average (over ten minutes).

Game and Providers

We found out that the platform has over 2300 gaming options available for this Mega Casino review. You also have access to all featured providers by pressing the search bar.

The most important and well-known game providers present are Yggdrasil, NetEnt, Red Tiger, Just for the Win, Microgaming, Authentic Gaming, and iSoftBet.

How to navigate the gaming section

The gameplay itself is diverse, as the platform has slots, table games, live dealer sessions, and even the odd Pachinko title. We must not forget jackpots, either. Whether they have fixed or pooled prizes, they are numerous enough to warrant their category, not just a ramification of slots.

How to play slots

You may repeatedly spin to have more symbols show up on your screen. Alternatively, you can select the Autoplay option, which you are able to stop at any time.

There are many subtypes players can access, including progressive jackpots. They differ from regular slots in that they offer a prize. The prize grows progressively as more players in Canada place bets on them.

The most famous names in the progressive jackpot section

  • King Kong Cash, courtesy of Blueprint Gaming;
  • Fluffy Favourites and Fluffy Foo, developed by Eyecon;
  • Holmes and the Stolen Stones, from Yggdrasil;
  • Ozwin’s Jackpots, also courtesy of Yggdrasil.

Mega Casino Online Slots Preview

Live Games

Most live dealer games on the website are developed by Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play or Paly’n Go. Transparency is crucial to us. That is why we made a list with the betting limits and the Return to Player so our Canadian players can generally view what to expect.

Live Blackjack

Game Lowest bet Highest bet RTP

Lounge Blackjack

C$1

C$500

98%

Unlimited Blackjack

C$1

C$500

98%

Blackjack Azure

C$10

C$2500

99.59%

Blackjack Silver

C$250

C$1000

99.28%

Live Roulette

Game Lowest bet Highest bet RTP

Football Roulette

C$0.10

C$1000

95.28%

Speed Roulette

C$0.50

C$2000

96.25%

French Roulette Gold

C$2

C$1000

98.65%

VIP Roulette

C$2

C$1800

97.3%

Live Baccarat

Game Lowest bet Highest bet RTP

Grand Baccarat

C$1

C$500

98.54%

Baccarat Control Squeeze

C$1

C$2500

89.64%

Bet on Baccarat

C$1

C$6000

98.94%

Speed Baccarat

C$1

C$10000

89.64%

The VIP system

Enter the VIP tier system by accumulating comp points. They result from wagering on online gambling games – remember that each category will contribute differently to your points.

For instance, you must wager C$10 on slots and scratchcards to accrue one point. However, table games (Video Poker, Blackjack, Baccarat, and Roulette) require a wager of at least C$40 for the same reward.

The VIP levels range from Bronze (0 – 400 comps) to Red Diamond (80,000+ comps) and, as you go higher up the ranks, you’ll unlock more features.

Benefits per each VIP level

VIP Level Benefits

Bronze, Silver

Promotions calendar

Gold

Promotions calendar, monthly offers, higher deposit limits

Platinum, Diamond, Red Diamond

All of the above + faster payouts, exclusive offers, VIP manager, and birthday bonuses

The VIP section does not appear to logged-out users and non-members. This makes the website’s interface less intuitive, as this may be a point of interest for many Canadian players.

You are able to play any game while having an active bonus balance. However, the funds from Mega Casino bonuses will not always be available during gameplay.

Essential info about payments

There are multiple banking options available, but the most important are Interac, Visa, ecoPayz, AstroPay, MuchBetter, and Paysafecard. When you transact using these methods, you must deposit at least C$10 in one sitting – the sole exception is Paysafecard, where the minimum deposit is C$9.5.

As for the ways to make withdrawals, know that they are less numerous. You may pick between Visa, Paysafecard, Wire Transfer, and ecoPayz. The minimum transactional amount is C$20. Plus, you need to remember the maximum payout amount allowed: C$5,000 per transaction.

While researching for this Mega Casino review, we discovered that the processing time stands at 24 hours, qualifying this site as a fast withdrawal casino. VIP members may benefit from a shorter timeframe.

Withdrawal-specific situations

Withdrawals will also trigger KYC procedures – you will then need to submit documentation attesting to your identity, residence, and ownership of any credit cards associated with your account. The documents must not be older than three months.

For responsible gaming purposes, know that you’re able to restrict your deposits at any time. Another point of discussion concerns payouts while having an active bonus balance.

Where Mega Casino shines

Mega Casino is an online casino that Canadian players can sign up for and bet on. In this part of our in-depth look at Mega Casino, we highlight its strengths below:

  • Licence: Mega Casino is a site that is licenced by the Malta Gambling Authority, one of the most important bodies in this field because it is recognized in any country and carries out very stringent controls.
  • Mobile play: The site is also available from various mobile devices such as smartphones and tablets, and it doesn’t matter if you have an Android or iOS system. There is no need to download apps either, everything is available directly by accessing the site from the browser.

Where Mega Casino falls short

If you are interested in joining Mega Casino then it is vital to also consider the points that deserve more attention, this way you will avoid being disappointed later.

Slow withdrawals and fees: Another point to highlight concerns withdrawals. Firstly, there are fewer methods than are available for depositing. Secondly, waiting times are long and can be up to seven days. Finally, only Skrill and Neteller allow withdrawals in about 24 hours, but you have to pay fees.

What Mega Casino is best for

The range of games available at Mega Casino is certainly among the best around. There are, in fact, several hundred games, most of which are slot machines. Slots are then joined by card and table games such as blackjack, baccarat, poker and roulette. These are available in both software and live dealer versions. Indeed, in reference to the latter type, know that there are plenty of tables that differ in minimum and maximum bets and variations.

The wide availability and variety of games stems from the fact that Mega Casino cooperates with the leading providers in the industry, among which we find NetEnt, Play’n GO and Pragmatic Play.

Is Mega Casino right for you?

Mega Casino is the right site for players who love live dealer games and like to change. The game sections are rich and you won’t be disappointed. Add to that a good mobile playability and the fact that the wagering requirements are below average. So, it definitely has all the makings to deserve a shot.