Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Magic Red Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Stefan Brulea Updated:

Look at this honest Magic Red review analysis! Don’t forget about our picks for Magic Red bonus codes!

Magic Red

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.3/5

Payout Speed

3.7/5

Games

3.9/5

Bonuses

4.2/5

Customer Service

4.2/5

Licensing

5/5

Magic Red Casino Bonuses

Magic Red logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 200% UP TO C$500 + 50 FREE SPINS AT MAGIC RED

Welcome Package

At Magic Red, your first four deposits may unlock:

  1. 200% up to C$500;
  2. 100% up to C$500;
  3. 50% up to C$250;
  4. 50% up to C$250.

To enter this scheme, you must deposit more than C$20 during your first 24 hours as a member. The funds require 35x rollover before you can withdraw.

Free spins

You are also up for 200 extra rotations to roll on selected slots. Their winnings impose 35x wagering, and the maximum you may withdraw from them is C$100.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Magic Red Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Magic Red

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% up to C$500 + 50 Free Spins at Magic Red

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Magic Red Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.7

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

3.9

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Video Poker, Baccarat, Mobile Games, Roulette, Jackpots, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Scratchcards, Table games, Bingo, Live casino, Keno, Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

800

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2014

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

UK Gambling Commission, MGA

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, WMS Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Realistic Games, Rabcat

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Magic Red Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Magic Red21.comSpin CasinoWildzCasiGOCasino DaysSlotJointDunder Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Magic Red Payments with Other Casinos

Magic Red21.comSpin CasinoWildzCasiGOCasino DaysSlotJointDunder Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Magic Red Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

800

Types of games:

Video Poker, Baccarat, Mobile Games, Roulette, Jackpots, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Scratchcards, Table games, Bingo, Live casino, Keno, Slots

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, WMS Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Realistic Games, Rabcat + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

MuchBetter, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$7000 per month

Payout time:

up to 48 Hours

Currencies:

GBP, EUR, USD, AUD, CAD

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

Aspire Global International Ltd

Email:

care@magicred.com

Phone:

18449212309

Support:

Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission, MGA

Compare Magic Red Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Magic Red21.comSpin CasinoWildzCasiGOCasino DaysSlotJointDunder Casino
Look & Feel4.34.44.444.44.44.24.6
Payout Speed3.73.24.54.84.34.34.94.4
Games3.94.54.24.74.64.454.8
Bonuses4.23.94.23.944.84.94.4
Customer Service4.23.143.84.4453.9
Licensing55554.93.835

Ever wonder what goes on in the kitchen? You can take a peek at our “About” page to see more.

General information

Aspire Global International LTD is the company that runs Magic Red casino online since 2014 as a white label of theirs. The platform is licensed in the UK (000-039483-R-319409-001) and Malta (MGA/CL1/408/2007). The casino website uses the latest 128-bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology for encryption so that all the data, including yours, can be kept safe and secure.

As gamblers, we sometimes run into trouble, such as dealing with technical difficulties while gaming online. If you have issues playing on Magic Red casino online or need to ask a question, you can contact the support staff seven days a week between 8 am to 00.00 am CET. Catch them on either live chat or email at support@magicred.com.

Sign-up and player account

To register on the platform:

  1. Click the “Join” button on the top right;
  2. Provide accurate personal identification details (name, address, email, telephone number);
  3. Verify your email address and provide documents for identity confirmation when prompted.

Alternatively, you can register through one of the promotional links that you can also find on this page and redeem an offer.

Account management

After you join, if you don’t log into your account for 12 months or longer, it will be deemed dormant. At the end of the first month of being in this stage, it will get taxed with a C$5 fee, to be incurred every 30 days.

Your Magic Red casino account can be closed easily at any time by contacting customer support. If that happens, you will be refunded your remaining cash.

You can recover funds from your dormant account by logging in and requesting a withdrawal.

The casino will try to reach you for 30 months while having an inactive account. If you cannot be contacted, the remaining balance will get seized by the Malta Gaming Authority.

Transactions

While going through the registration process, you will be prompted to choose the currency in which your account will operate. The options are CAD, EUR, GBP, USD. The payment providers you can choose to credit your account are Interac, MasterCard, Visa, MuchBetter, ecoPayz, and Paysafecard. We appreciate in our Magic Red review that methods popular with players based in Canada, like Interac, are available. Virtually all Canucks have access to it.

All payments made to your account must use a single payment source such as debit, credit, or charge card in your name.

Withdrawal rules

Due to regulations, you may not use MasterCard for cashing-out. In this situation, your funds will be credited via Wire Transfer or ecoPayz. In some instances, the same may be applied to Visa. Remember that you cannot take out funds while having active Magic Red bonus codes. In this case, you must either wager or forfeit your promotion; if you choose to consume your offer, the funds you wanted to withdraw will go back to your balance for the time being.

Cash-out requests will get processed within 48 hours. 

The casino reserves the right to charge you fees on transactions, as they will be detailed in the “Cashier” section.

 To cash-out more than C$2300, you will have to go through additional verification procedures. Moreover, you may be required to sign a form that details your previous account billings.

Games & providers

You can access more than 800 different games, such as slots, table games, jackpots, and live casino games. These are provided by various software suppliers, including Play’n Go, NetEnt, NYX, Evolution, AG Software, Microgaming, Scientific, and NetEnt.

Navigating the section

Since the array of games is numerous, having filters in place will help you narrow down your searches. The ways to trim the titles include:

  • Featured games (the casino’s picks);
  • New products;
  • The search bar, which lets you look both for individual titles and suppliers.

Besides, we appreciate the section’s layout. Casino and Live Casino are separate categories. The first includes products like table games, slots, or jackpots, while the latter has croupiers dealing live for the following gaming types:

  • Salon Prive (Blackjack, Baccarat, and Roulette, with higher staking limits than all other available options: C$200 – C$20000; C$2000 – C$3000 for Salon Prive Baccarat B);
  • Roulette (C$0.4 – C$20000 for Lightning Roulette);
  • Blackjack (C$10 – C$10000 for Blackjack – The Strip);
  • Game Shows (including the all-time popular Monopoly; the staking limits stand at C$0.4 – C$10000 for this play);
  • Baccarat & Sic Bo (C$2 – C$2000 for Speed Baccarat A);
  • Poker (C$1 – C$2000 on average).

Another thing we appreciated in this Magic Red review is that the betting restrictions are visible while browsing the section – you need not launch a game to see its specifications.

Although you can try out the casino in free play mode before committing to wagering real money, you are limited to just 250 rounds. However, we saw this as a safe gambling measure more than anything.

Magic Red bonus codes

Magic Red bonus codes unlock promotions with diverse rewards. These consist of extra rounds, weekly and monthly promotions, and offers for newly joined members. Additionally, you can benefit from the special prizes available only while playing on the live casino section, such as cashback.

Promo rules

Remember that most promotional offers come with staking requirements. For instance, you must stake your welcome bonus 35 times before withdrawing any winnings. This wager condition is slightly lower than the Canuck market’s standard of 40x your bonus funds or winnings from additional spins.

Although you must go through the winnings from promotional rounds the same number of times, the conditions are slightly different. For instance, you only get 24 hours to use the rotations. Then, the amount you earned from them is subject to the turnover requirement.

Remember that each promotion is claimable only once by a client. Should you create duplicate accounts to abuse bonuses, the team will block your second account, as well as cancel your Magic Red bonus codes and all winnings associated with those offers.

The VIP program

You are automatically enrolled on the platform’s VIP programme from the moment you start playing with real money stakes. This programme is comprised of reward points that are provided for wagering money. For every C$40 rolled over, you’ll get 1 point that you can then exchange for real cash. Furthermore, you may also use the points to unlock special promotions and gifts.

Alternatively, total reward points are measured as the lifetime activity you had on the casino. These may unlock higher loyalty levels by invitation only that offer a faster redeeming rate for points. 

The number of points you are given depends on the game type played. These have a validity period of 3 months. 

The Premium and Prestige levels are by invitation only.

We consider this VIP programme to be quite limited. Its issues consist of the slow redeeming rate for points and the lack of prizes for newer members. We recommend looking at our VIP benefits guide from our website to determine what you should expect from such a programme. 

Gamble with responsibility

Gambling can be entertaining, but you must also ensure you play responsibly. To limit your potentially hasty betting, you can use one of these methods provided by this platform:

  • Personal account limits – restrict your spending on a daily, weekly, or monthly basis;
  • Cool off – temporarily suspend your account (24 hours up to 6 weeks);
  • Self-Exclusion – prohibit yourself from accessing the casino for six months or longer (up to permanent);
  • Reality Check – receive periodical reminders on how much time you’ve spent continuously on the platform;
  • Session Time Limits – Limit the duration of your playing sessions.

If you self-exclude permanently from Magic Red casino online, your account will be closed entirely. Its balance will be sent back to you.

Minor-restrictive resources

To protect children that may access your computer, this casino recommends that you use the software Net Nanny to limit their accessibility to content like this, that is unsuitable for them.

We can say that the methods provided by the casino can help limit excessive gambling that may cause harm. The casino’s dedication to the player’s wellbeing represents a great advantage.

Conclusions and comparison

Pros: This platform has a decent number of promotions, more than what we have seen in some other places. Moreover, the responsible gambling tools are numerous and accessible. We also appreciate that the gaming interface is highly intuitive, coming with a search bar that lets you look for providers. Furthermore, the live dealer subsection shows you what the staking limitations are while you navigate the page; you need not open a game to see what it has to offer.

Cons: It’s a negative that Magic Red has many limits on transactions, including using only two withdrawal methods. The fees incurred at the casino’s discretion represent another disadvantage, along with the customer support agents that are not available 24/7.