Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Malibu Club Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Stefan Brulea Updated:

Malibu Club Casino online is a gambling platform we have thoroughly analyzed so that you can know everything about it if you’re on the fence about joining. To gather all the information we’re about to present, we have read all the terms, conditions, rules, and any material on the site.

Malibu Club Casino

Rating

3.5 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

3.3/5

Payout Speed

2.6/5

Games

3.5/5

Bonuses

4.2/5

Customer Service

4.3/5

Licensing

3.2/5

Malibu Club Casino Casino Bonuses

Malibu Club Casino logo

3.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ UP TO C$10,000 + 120 EXTRA ROUNDS WELCOME PACKAGE

General information of the platform:

Malibu Club Casino is running under a Curacao gambling license since 2012.

Pros: 24/7 support, SSL encryption.

Cons: High withdrawal fee, no VIP programme, a small number of games.

What the offer consists of:

  1. 30 sign-up rounds on Take the Bank;
  2. 100% up to C$2500 + 30 rounds for each of the first three deposits placed;
  3. 50% up to C$1250 + 15 chances on the fourth and fifth top-up.

Things to know and consider:

  • You must claim the promotion within the first 14 days after signing up. Extra turns expire within three days and matches in 30. The winnings from all rounds are capped at C$100 each;
  • Sign-up rounds’ winnings plus offered money carry 50 times playthrough requirement. The 120 rotations carry 40 times playthrough;
  • The payment providers available are Interac, Visa, and MasterCard. Withdrawals are limited to bank transfers.
  • The casino may take up to 5 days to process your withdrawal requests. The fee for cashing out is C$40;
  • The maximum bet allowed before completing the wagering requirements is C$20. If you place stakes higher than this, it will incur an additional 10 times playthrough.
Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Malibu Club Casino logo

3.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 100% UP TO C$2500 + 30 EXTRA ROUNDS

What you get in this offer:

100% match up to C$2500 + 30 extra rotations on slots.

The conditions:

  • The offer must be claimed in the first 14 days after you create an account;
  • The wagering requirement is 40 times in 3 days for the rotations’ winnings and 50 times within 30 days for the match;
  • Not all games have the same contribution to the wagering. Your funded credits are in a separate balance from your offer credits;
  • The maximum bet allowed before completing the wagering is C$20. Stakes higher than this will incur 10 times additional wagering;
  • Turns winnings are capped at C$100.

How to claim it:

  1. Click the link from this page;
  2. Create an account;
  3. Add more than C$20 to your balance.

If you decide to join, you’ll have available 30 jackpot games to play on!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Malibu Club Casino Free Bonuses

Malibu Club Casino logo

3.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ C$6 FREE AS 30 EXTRA ROUNDS ON TAKE THE BANK

The offer:

C$6 given as 30 extra rounds on the game Take the Bank.

What rules to follow:

  • The winnings derived from the rotations have 50 times wagering requirement, to be completed within 3 days;
  • Some games have a different contribution to the rollover requirement. See T&C for the full list;
  • Each extra game is valued at C$0.20, and the total winnings are capped at C$100.

If you are thinking about joining, keep in mind that there is a C$40 fee on Bank Transfer withdrawals!

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Malibu Club Casino logo

3.5 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 30 FREE SPINS ON TAKE THE BANK

What the offer consists of:

30 extra rounds on the game Take the Bank.

Rules to follow:

  • Winnings must be wagered 50 times within three days.
  • You can redeem this offer by tapping the visit button and registering an account;
  • Each rotation is valued at C$0.20;
  • The winnings have a cap at C$100.

Set on joining? Keep in mind that the player assistance staff of Malibu Club Casino is there to help you 24/7.

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Malibu Club Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Malibu Club Casino

3.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Up to C$10,000 + 120 Extra Rounds Welcome Package

CasiGO

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5, Get 101 Free Spins on Joker's Jewels at CasiGo

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Malibu Club Casino CasiGO Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

3.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

2.6

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

3.5

Games

4.6

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

3.2

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

430

Number of games

1400

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2012

Since

2020

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Playson, Relax Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Booongo, Lucky Streak, Kalamba, MaxWin Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games, Genesis Gaming, FELT

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Malibu Club Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Malibu Club Casino777 CasinoGratorama CasinoNitro CasinoPartyCasinoRich CasinoSUPREMOVegas Hero
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Malibu Club Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Malibu Club Casino777 CasinoGratorama CasinoNitro CasinoPartyCasinoRich CasinoSUPREMOVegas Hero
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Malibu Club Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

430

Types of games:

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Playson, Relax Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Booongo, Lucky Streak, Kalamba, MaxWin Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer

Min. deposit:

C$ 20

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 140

Max. cashout:

C$7000/week, C$28.000/month

Payout time:

Up to 5 Business Days

Currencies:

CAD, EUR

Additional information

Since:

2012

Company:

Merus UK Limited

Email:

help@malibuclubcasino.com

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

Curacao

Featured in

Free Spins

Compare Malibu Club Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Malibu Club Casino777 CasinoGratorama CasinoNitro CasinoPartyCasinoRich CasinoSUPREMOVegas Hero
Look & Feel3.34.33.44.543.13.84.7
Payout Speed2.643.33.54.433.64
Games3.5433.54.53.13.84.5
Bonuses4.253.83.54.33.33.94
Customer Service4.33.944.34.12.93.64
Licensing3.253.2553.23.34.5

Furthermore, we have signed up and tried the games ourselves to discover the gaming session’s quality. We have comprised all there is to know in this Malibu Club Casino review.

License information and player support assistance

The casino is owned and operated by the company Merus UK Limited. It runs under a Curacao gambling license numbered 8048/JAZ, and it is not a white label.

You can reach the casino staff via a contact form, email – help@malibuclubcasino.com, and through the integrated live chat feature. Should you have any trouble, you can contact them at any time as they’re available 24/7. Moreover, the customer support team is in-house.

As Curacao is known to offer gambling licenses easily and have loose regulatory practices, casinos that operate under its legislation may be considered untrustworthy. We recommend that you also take a look at our guide on legit casinos.

How the gaming is like on Malibu Club Casino

There are 430+ games available, from the following categories:

  • Video slots;
  • New games;
  • Table games;
  • Jackpots.

These games are provided by Betsoft Gaming, Booongo, IsoftBet, Kalamba, Lucky, Max Win Gaming, and Microgaming. From time to time, you can also participate in some game tournaments.

What is more, you can access Malibu Club Casino bonus codes that reward you without having to bill your account. You may also get extra rounds on slots, besides the welcome package.

One important aspect that we should touch on in this Malibu Club Casino review is the lack of a VIP programme. Members get no rewards for loyalty or for being a quality player.

Jackpot wins can be cashed-out in full.

There are no Live Casino games available.

Not having a VIP programme is a significant downside, which waters down the gaming experience, in our opinion. 

Making payments on Malibu Club Casino

The base currency of your account will be set to CAD. To credit your account, you can choose between Interac, Visa, and MasterCard.

To add funds, you must first verify the payment method and complete the verification process within 30 days.

The casino will restrict withdrawals to Bank Transfer only. Other financial instruments may be allowed in particular conditions, with prior document verification. The limits on cash-outs are C$7000 per week and C$28.000 per month.

You can cancel cash-outs within 24 hours of their request.

  1. If you fail the verification process while adding money to your account, it will get blocked along with any funds you had. Malibu Club Casino may start to incur fees on deposits at their sole discretion;
  2. If your total billings and cash-outs get to C$2000 or more, the casino reserves the right to request additional documentation for identity verification from you;
  3. Withdrawals sent to another source than your verified payment methods will get reversed or frozen if the casino cannot send them back;
  4. It may take up to 5 days for your withdrawals to be processed and will incur a fee of C$40;
  5. The minimum amount to withdraw is C$140.

We’ll only provide honest opinions in this Malibu Club Casino review, so we must mention that the fee on cash-outs is exuberantly high. Moreover, the whole payment process seems quite displeasing to us. We recommend that you take into consideration this before considering joining. 

Where Malibu Club casino shines

Malibu Club Casino incorporates several features making it stand out from its competitors:

  • More than 1,800 slots: Impressive list of slots by software giants such as Betsoft or Playson. Therefore, players will remain engaged, not only due to the many titles but because of the impressive quality.
  • More than 100 live options: Thanks to this platform, you will be able to experience what it is like to play roulette, among other options, as if it were a real casino, all without leaving home!
  • Customer support: Service is available through live chat, telephone, and email.
  • Excellent interface: Malibu Club Casino knows not everyone looking for casino games is a real expert. The company offers an intuitive and super easy-to-use interface for those who register on its platform.

Where Malibu Club casino falls short

Malibu Club Casino is a wonderful casino, but it also has negative aspects.

  • It only allows deposits and withdrawals with debit/credit cards: Thanks to the internet, one expects to be able to make financial transactions with numerous payment methods. However, Malibu Club Casino only offers VISA or Mastercard credit/debit cards. Therefore, these are limited options for clients.
  • Off-shore license: Although it is a reputable platform in terms of security, many may be put off by the fact that the regulatory body isn’t in Canada. However, its licence is granted by Curaçao’s gaming regulator, an institution in these matters.

What Malibu Club casino is best for

Malibu Club Casino is an exceptional choice for those who care about their gaming security. Why? Because its SSL encryption is among the best in the industry. This way, players can enjoy without the fear of entering personal or financial data.

Is Malibu Club Casino right for you?

This platform stands out, especially for its loyalty program. If you are a player who attaches great importance to this aspect, Malibu Club Casino may be the operator you are seeking. It emphasizes this functionality and gives access to countless exclusive advantages