Canada Accepted Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut
Betvictor Casino

Betvictor Casino Bonus Codes, No Deposit Offers and Review

Do you want to play the latest casino games in Canada? Explore our BetVictor Casino review to discover a portfolio of over 700 products, including slots, table games, bingo, slingo, esports and several live products with high stakes. Have a look!

Our Betvictor Casino Ratings

Rating

4.1 / 5

Visit Betvictor Casino
Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
4/5
Games
4/5
Bonuses
3.8/5
Customer Service
4/5
Licensing
5/5
Rate the Casino
Joseph Havens

Casino expert

Updated:

Betvictor Casino Bonuses and Offers

VIP List

4.9 / 5

Subscribers Only – Join Our VIP List to Get the Latest Offers

Subscribe to get the latest offers by email.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Bonus

★ 200% UP TO C$1200 + 50 BONUS ROUNDS

Play

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

First deposit bonus: 35x bonus/Free spins on deposit: 35x winnings

Min. Deposit

C$ 10

Max. Cashout

First deposit bonus: C$25000/ Free spins on deposit: N/A

 Getting to know Betvictor Casino:

This Canadian-friendly gambling site is owned by BetVictor Limited and operates under a UKGC license and a Remote Gambling License issued by the Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner.

Pros: downloadable mobile app, a wide variety of games, 1-day withdrawals

Cons: no telephone number for support

What BetVictor offers you:

200% up to C$1200 and 50 bonus spins on your first payment.

On a closer look:

This bonus must be claimed within seven days of registration. Otherwise, you will no longer be eligible to receive it.

This online gambling site imposes a maximum cash-out amount of C$25000 per day.

The customer service and live chat feature are available at all hours of the day, every day.

When wagering Betvictor Casino rewards, your deposited funds are used first, before any promotional funds.

Please gamble responsibly – http://responsiblegambling.org/

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Top Betvictor Casino Bonus Alternatives

Izzi Casino logo
Gift

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON MECHANICAL CLOVER AT IZZI CASINO

Play
Canada Accepted

Copy:

CASINOBONUSCA

Copied!

Exclusive

4.5 / 5

Wagering

30x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

No information

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Izzi Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Wolfy Casino logo
Gift

15 NO WAGERING FREE SPINS ON ALKEMOR'S ELEMENTS AT WOLFY CASINO

Canada Accepted

Copy:

WOLF15

Copied!

Exclusive

4 / 5

Wagering

No wagering

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

C$20

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Wolfy Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Wheelz Casino logo
Gift

20 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT AT WHEELZ CASINO

Play
Canada Accepted

Exclusive

4.3 / 5

Wagering

35x W

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

N/A

Rate this Bonus
List of Bonus Codes Wheelz Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Expired bonuses

Show more
Bonus

50 NO WAGERING FREE SPINS ON BIG BASS BONANZA AT BETVICTOR CASINO

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

No wagering

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

N/A

  • 50 no wagering free spins on Big Bass Bonanza

Information About the Free Spins

All you have to do to claim the spins is register on the site. These come with no wagering requirements and are only valid on Big Bass Bonanza.

Each spin is worth C$0.10. Moreover, they expire within 7 days of being claimed.

Pros and Cons

Pros 

  • The offer comes with no wagering requirements, which is quite rare
  • You have plenty of time to use the spins within 7 days

Cons

  • There is no gaming diversity as the spins can only be used on Big Bass Bonanza
Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.
Bonus

C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 50 BONUS SPINS AT BETVICTOR CASINO

Bonus code:

NOT REQUIRED

Wagering

No wagering

Min. Deposit

C$ 0

Max. Cashout

N/A

Promotional Details

Upon registration, you will receive a C$5 no deposit bonus in the form of 50 spins on Big Bass Bonanza. Each spin is worth C$0.10.

Keep in mind that the bonus has no wagering requirements. Also, they expire within 7 days of being claimed.

Pros and Cons

Pros 

  • A no deposit offer with no wagering attached is quite rare
  • The bonus expires in 7 days, so you have plenty of time to use it

Cons

  • The promotion can only be used on Big Bass Bonanza

Verdict

This promotion is worthwhile for players looking for a no deposit bonus with no wagering requirements attached. This is also available on the popular Big Bass Bonanza slot.

Rate this Bonus
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Compare Betvictor Casino Ratings, Bonus and Features

Betvictor Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$1200 + 50 Bonus Rounds

Legzo Casino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

100% up to C$600 + 500 Spins at Legzo Casino

Europa Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% up to C$500 + 100 Free Spins on Wolf Gold at Europa Casino

Wiz Slots Casino

3.5 / 5

Visit casino

Up To $2000 First Deposit Bonus at Wiz Slots Casino

PartyCasino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1000 Bonus

Izzi Casino

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

First Deposit Bonus Up To C$600 + 500 Bonus Spins on Mechanical Clover at Izzi Casino

Betvictor Casino Legzo Casino Europa Casino Wiz Slots Casino PartyCasino Izzi Casino
19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario. 19+, play responsibly. This offer is not available to players residing in Ontario.

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

3.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

5.0

Payout Speed

3.0

Payout Speed

3.7

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.8

Games

4.0

Games

1.0

Games

4.7

Games

Games

4.5

Games

4.7

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

5.0

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

3.1

Compare Betvictor Casino Game Providers

Betvictor CasinoSlotnite CasinoWooCasinoWinnerzOn Casino50 Crowns CasinoRant CasinoRich Reels CasinoLucky Louis
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Betvictor Casino Payment Options

Betvictor CasinoSlotnite CasinoWooCasinoWinnerzOn Casino50 Crowns CasinoRant CasinoRich Reels CasinoLucky Louis
Interac
Visa
Instadebit
eCheck
iDebit
Paysafecard
Apple Pay
MuchBetter
Flexepin
MasterCard

Betvictor Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

betvictor.com

Number of games:

700

Types of Games:

Live casino, Slots, Scratchcards, Keno, Mobile Games, Sports betting , Roulette, Jackpots, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Slingo, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Thunderkick, Realistic Games, NextGen Gaming, High 5 Games, Blueprint Gaming, AshGaming, IGT, Cadillac Jack + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit Methods:

Neteller, Skrill Moneybookers, Skrill 1-Tap, Bank Transfer, Fast Bank Transfer, Maestro, MasterCard, Paysafecard, Visa, Interac

Withdrawal Methods:

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 5

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 5

Max. cashout:

No Limits

Payout time:

Currencies:

GBP, EUR, USD, AUD, CAD, SEK, CHF, NOK, ZAR, NZD

Additional information

Since:

2000

Company:

Victor Chandler International Limited Casinos

Phone:

08000 612 809

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email, Phone

Licenses:

UK Gambling Commission, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, AGCO

Compare Betvictor Casino Rating with Other Casino Review Ratings

Betvictor CasinoSlotnite CasinoWooCasinoWinnerzOn Casino50 Crowns CasinoRant CasinoRich Reels CasinoLucky Louis
Look & Feel44.53.73.644.344.4
Payout Speed44.33.83.2443.94.2
Games44.24.53.704.54.43.9
Bonuses3.84.543.543.73.84
Customer Service44.23.63.3544.53.9
Licensing553.23.244.64.54.3

BetVictor Casino Video Review

Become a member at BetVictor Casino

BetVictor Casino is an independent gambling site launched in 2000 and operated by BV Gaming Limited. The platform is licensed by both the UKGC and the Gibraltar Gambling Commission. Thus, it ensures fair play and responsible gaming to the highest standards.

The site offers a variety of iGaming services delivered by numerous top-notch providers. To access them, you need to create an account. This is how to do it:

  1. Press our promotional button;
  2. Click ‘Sign Up’;
  3. Complete the necessary details;
  4. Enter your email and choose a password;
  5. Hit ‘Create Account’.

Remember that you must be over 19 and a Canadian resident to join this platform. Moreover, it is your responsibility to keep your credentials and account details secure. The casino will not be liable for someone else accessing your account and playing on behalf of you.

The verification process

To make full use of the website’s services, you should verify your account. This process implies sending the following documents:

  • Proof of identity: driving license, passport;
  • Proof of address: utility bill, bank statement;
  • Proof of payment method: bank statement;
  • Proof of income: payslip, tax return.

The documents can be sent via an online uploader tool or via email. After that, the casino’s team should verify them in no more than 72 hours. Should additional files be necessary, you will be informed by email.

You may also be asked to supply your salary and occupation via an online form. This can be completed by clicking the ‘Safer Gambling Portal’ and selecting ‘Affordability Measures’.

BetVictor Casino bonus codes

Upon joining the websites, you will become eligible to claim BetVictor Casino bonus codes. These will help you get accustomed with the platform faster and try out new games without spending real funds. There are several promotions you may claim. Here are the types of offers you may encounter:

  • First deposit bonus
  • Welcome package
  • No deposit offer
  • Free spins

Apart from these, you may find additional bonuses for existing players. You can explore all the options on the casino’s promotional page. In addition to that, players may choose to receive updates via email or SMS about the latest BetVictor Casino bonus codes.

Promotional terms

All bonuses come with specific terms and conditions. Should they not be met, the bonus and its related winnings may be forfeited. First of all, deposit offers require a minimum amount to be claimed. Unless stated otherwise, the amount is C$10.

After redeeming the bonus, you must complete a certain wagering requirement. This refers to the amount you should bet to unlock bonus winnings. For example, if you get a C$10 bonus 40x wagering, you must place bets equal to C$400. Usually, the wagering should be met within a specific period. Otherwise, the bonus will expire. Other promotional rules may include compatible games, maximum cashout or betting restrictions.

BetVictor Casino games

If you’re wondering about what you can play here, you have plenty of options! There are more than 700 titles to try out. Canadian players may explore slots, regular and progressive jackpots, scratch cards, table games and live casino products. Besides theses, you will encounter rare findings like bingo rooms, slingo and even esports.

The casino’s games are supplied by numerous software providers. Some of them include Microgaming, IGT, Netent, Play’nGo, Nextgen, Realistic, Evolution and many more!

Amongst the popular titles, you may spot Starburst, Book of Dead, Bonanza, Eye of Horus, Wolf Gold and Fluffy Favorites. The betting limits are quite varied, ranging from C$0.10 to C$100 or even more on selected products. As for the progressive jackpots, the stakes can reach up to C$2000000.

In terms of table games, you can try more than 20 titles. You have plenty of Blackjack options such as European Blackjack, Atlantic City Blackjack or Classic Blackjack. When it comes to Roulette, you may choose from European Roulette, Realistic Roulette and Roulette x5. You can also play some Poker Hold’em.

Live casino

The live dealer section consists of more than 40 tables. These are some of the available options:

  • Blackjack
  • Roulette
  • Baccarat
  • Poker
  • Game shows

Some popular choices are Immersive Roulette, Infinite Blackjack, Speed Baccarat, Side Bet City, Crazy Time, Dream Catcher and Mega Ball. The bets range from C$0.50 to C$5000.

Mobile accessibility

BetVictor Casino is mobile compatible. Therefore, you may access it on any portable device, such as a smartphone or a tablet. The interface is a lot easier to use than the desktop one and has a modern design. The games are well-organized into clear and spaced out sections. The most used features are available on a useful toolbar at the bottom of the screen.

As for performance and overall usability, the interface works perfectly on smaller screens. You may even experience a faster loading speed and better graphics on the mobile version. Don’t forget that you can also claim the same BetVictor Casino bonus codes!

The available banking options

As deposit methods, you can use Interac, Skrill, PayPal, Neteller, Maestro, Paysafecard, Visa, MasterCard or others.

You are permitted to use any payment method as long as you are the account holder. Payments made from someone else’s financial account will not be accepted. Furthermore, remember that you can deposit as little as C$5 in one go. However, the casino may confiscate your winnings resulting from a deposit which you then reversed.

For withdrawals, you may use Interac, PayPal, Neteller, Skrill, Maestro, Paysafecard, Visa or MasterCard. The minimum amount you can withdraw is C$5. Once you request a cashout, it should be processed in 24 hours.

Customer Support

The casino puts at your disposal a very competent support team. They are willing to answer all your questions regarding BetVictor Casino bonus codes or any other detail you may need to know. Don’t hesitate to get in touch with them! They are here to help you 24/7 via live chat or phone, at 08000 612 809. If you’d rather send a mail, you can do so at [email protected].

The available support means can be found in the ‘Contact Us’ section on the left side of the page. That is also the place to find the Help Centre, which includes several questions about the platform and its features.

Where Betvictor Casino shines

  • Selection of the most popular providers: Microgaming, Netent, Play’nGo, Evolution Gaming and more are available here.
  • Fast payouts: For players using Visa Direct as a withdrawal method, requests are processed within 24 hours
  • Contact options: There is a 24/7 chat service and the possibility to request a call-back (for logged-in users).

Where Betvictor Casino falls short

  • Confusing website: The website has a somewhat confusing layout. We also noticed that some pages do not load or have to be called up several times before they work.
  • Limited payment methods: Only Paysafecard, bank transfer, MasterCard and Visa Debit work for Canadian users.

What Betvictor Casino is best for

Betvictor Casino stands out for its security and reliability. We are particularly convinced by the licencing with some of the most trusted authorities in the sector. This makes playing at Betvictor a pleasant affair.

The handling of withdrawals seems to be very positive – apart from the few payment methods. Requests are processed quickly and as little as C$5 can be paid out; there is also no maximum limit.

Is Betvictor Casino right for you?

At Betvictor, players from Canada can play casino games and bet in a safe environment – this is proven especially by the licences from official bodies, which increase the trustworthiness of the operator. Payouts are also handled favourably at Betvictor.

A small drawback is the limited number of payment methods offered. Those looking for a casino with more or different payment methods will find a variety of providers with more options in our list.