Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

b-Bets Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

This b-Bets Casino review comes with the latest list of b-Bets Casino bonus codes. Our detailed analysis shows important points about b-Bets Casino payment methods from what these are to how you can use them.

Rating

3.9 / 5

Look & Feel

3.9/5

Payout Speed

3.8/5

Games

3.9/5

Bonuses

4/5

Customer Service

3.7/5

Licensing

4.1/5

b-Bets Casino Casino Bonuses

b-Bets Casino logo

3.9 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 120% UP TO C$400 + 20 FREE SPINS AT B-BETS CASINO

Match bonus

You may get a 120% up to C$400 promotion when you first deposit with b-Bets Casino. Your transaction must exceed C$20 for this to work.

Both the bonus and deposit are subject to 30x wagering.

20 free spins

The deposit will also trigger a set of 20 rotations. Remember that the maximum you may withdraw after completing their requirements is C$50.

The casino’s T&Cs is necessary for a better understanding.

19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

b-Bets Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

b-Bets Casino

3.9 / 5

★ 120% up to C$400 + 20 Free Spins at b-Bets Casino

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

b-Bets Casino Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

3.9

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

3.9

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

3.7

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

4.1

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Live casino, Keno, Sports betting , Jackpots, Blackjack, Table games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Video Poker, Mobile Games, Slots, Classic Slots

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1000

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2014

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

Curacao, MGA

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Altenar

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

EnterCash, Multibanco, Giropay, Zimpler, Bank Transfer, Pass N GO, Euteller, Przelewy24, Mister Cash, Wire Transfer, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Safety Pay, AstroPay Card, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

b-Bets Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

b-Bets CasinoCasino DaysSpin Casino21.comSlotJointWildzDunder CasinoPlayzee
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare b-Bets Casino Payments with Other Casinos

b-Bets CasinoCasino DaysSpin Casino21.comSlotJointWildzDunder CasinoPlayzee
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

b-Bets Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1000

Types of games:

Baccarat, Live casino, Keno, Sports betting , Jackpots, Blackjack, Table games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Video Poker, Mobile Games, Slots, Classic Slots

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Altenar + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

EnterCash, Multibanco, Giropay, Zimpler, Bank Transfer, Pass N GO, Euteller, Przelewy24, Mister Cash, Wire Transfer, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Safety Pay, AstroPay Card, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Paysafecard, Sofort Banking, Bank Transfer, Zimpler, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$1000 per week and C$2500 per month

Payout time:

48 Hours

Currencies:

EUR, GBP, USD, CAD

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

Condor Malta Ltd

Email:

support@b-Bets.com

Phone:

-

Support:

Live Chat Support, VIP Support, Email

Licenses:

Curacao, MGA

Compare b-Bets Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

b-Bets CasinoCasino DaysSpin Casino21.comSlotJointWildzDunder CasinoPlayzee
Look & Feel3.94.44.44.44.244.64.8
Payout Speed3.84.34.53.24.94.84.44
Games3.94.44.24.554.74.84.4
Bonuses44.84.23.94.93.94.44.6
Customer Service3.7443.153.83.94.2
Licensing4.13.8553554.7

Overview

The gambling website belongs to Condor Malta Limited. The company also got a license from the Maltese gambling authority.

Having a license of practice ensures that this casino only displays fair games, which went through RNG testing before. RNG refers to Random Number Generators, which prevent predictable outcomes and rigging.

Besides being licensed by one of the world’s top gambling regulators, the site is encrypted to keep your data safe as well as your transactions using the HTTPS technology, while your account is kept away from any outside interference.

b-Bets Casino bonus codes

Your membership may begin with a welcome bonus that will equal your first deposit. And that is just the beginning of the b-Bets Casino bonus codes. This promotional type requires a deposit of C$15 to activate, so keep that in mind.

The more you play, starting from your welcome bonus, your account will start accumulating BidBets. They are used for bidding on other offers, all ranging from bonuses, free spins to cashback.

Other promotions include:

  • NenEnt games are part of a big jackpot of thousands of CAD. To enter you have to wager C$20 and you already have a chance in the draw.
  • Free spins on loved slots along with the welcome bonus.

Promotional rules

Wagering is the first aspect to remember when playing with b-Bet Casino bonus codes. All deposit promotions carry a 30x staking requirement. It applies both to your cash and promotional balances. No deposit offers, on the other hand, may only impose 10x wagering, which is significantly lower than the Canadian market average. For free incentives especially, the turnover conditions tend to be higher.

Furthermore, not all game categories contribute identically to your staking requirements, as follows:

Game type Contribution

Slots

100%

Other games

20%

Video Poker

15%

Roulette, Live Casino, Tables

10%

 

What we appreciate in the present b-Bets Casino review is that no matter what playstyle you prefer, it will bear a contribution to your promotional conditions. Most other casinos bar table games and live dealer options from bonus play. Furthermore, even if they do, their contributions are generally lower – for example, 2% compared to this website’s 10%.

Create your profile

You may sign up using your email or one of these already existing social media accounts: Facebook, Twitter or Google. Choose your username and password and please be advised that you need to keep those in confidence. Other information required is your full name, birthday, phone number and home address.

We appreciated in our b-Bet Casino review that social media logins are possible – few Canadian gambling sites offer this feature.

Identity verification

The website will also require you to prove your identity before getting access to all its features. To complete the KYC procedure, enter your account and submit the following documents:

  • National ID or similar (passports, driving licenses, etc.);
  • Proof of address, which may be a utility bill, for example;
  • Source of funds;
  • Phone number confirmation.

Remember that the first three acts must be notarized – otherwise, the team will not consider them legitimate.

Privacy policy

The casino registered with Malta’s Data Protection Commissioner and is part of its Privacy Act. As such, it vows to process your information securely, where no malicious third-parties could intervene.

The info it retrieves from you includes:

  • Registration details;
  • Social media information, especially if you subscribed to the website or used it to log into your account;
  • Technical data, like your IP address;
  • Demographics;
  • Details on how you use the website – for example, what pages you frequent or stay on the most.

Third party service providers may also have a hand in providing the casino with information. However, all third party institutions involved have also signed Privacy Acts, ensuring that your info is safe.

Game Range

The website has over 1000 games on display, making on of the more equipped Canadian gambling sites. The gaming diversity is a plus in our b-Bets Casino review.

How to navigate the section

The typical gambling games are all neatly packed and ordered by theme: Slots, Poker, Baccarat, Roulette, Blackjack, Video Poker, Scratch Cards and other miscellaneous options.

We also appreciate that each page has a bar where you can select the Casino, Slots, Live Casino, Sports, or Virtual Sports tabs. The search becomes even smoother once you click o the search bar, which helps you look for individual titles. Unfortunately, it’s not possible to look for game providers, too – which is why you could leave it to us to find them for you.

The top software providers you’ll discover here are: Altenar, Netent, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Booming Games, and Microgaming. NetEnt, iSoftBet, and Microgaming especially have a high level of popularity with Canuck players.

Game recommendations

The website’s Live section is powered exclusively by NetEnt, as the team is committed to bringing the best to players. Try these slots such as Tiger Claws, Hot Sync or Fruit Spin. Or maybe you’re more of a card game type and would enjoy Joker Poker or Bonus Poker Deluxe.

Other entertaining options include Keno 3, Four by Four and Samba Bingo, to name just a few.

Contact the team

It’s easy and comfortable to receive answers from the support team because you have the live chat feature or the email option with the following address: support@b-Bets.com. The live chat option is available for 12 hours a day (12:00 – 24:00 CEST), so there’s plenty of time to get your information. However, our b-Bets Casino review would have been even more preferable if the team ran 24/7.

Fortunately, the agents make up for it by having received training on multiple topics, including:

  • b-Bets Casino bonus codes – how to claim and wager them, as well as withdraw their winnings;
  • Game technical issues;
  • Responsible gambling advice;
  • Everything related to banking, from payout times to the available methods.

Make sure you browse the FAQ section as well. If the support team is not available when you browse, this page will provide you with basic information concerning all the functionalities this site has.

Payments

There are 14 services that you can choose from when making deposits for your play, with the minimum amount needed being C$20: Sofort, PassNGo, Entercash, SafetyPay, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Bancontact, Zimpler, Giropay, Przelewy24, MultiBanco, Paysafecard and Trustly. The Banking section also gives you the rules and steps required for making a withdrawal. The procedure is standard: request a withdrawal, let it be processed and then the sum will be transferred to you. The maximum withdrawal amount is of C$100 per week/C$2500 per month.

User experience

You can definitely enjoy this site, on any device. On computers, laptops, mobile devices, the only thing you need to do is open the site and log into the account. Then it’s all up to you what you want to play, what you want to bet on and how you use all the advantages.

However, to give you a complete b-Bets Casino review, we went further than that, and analyzed the platform as it works on multiple devices:

Device

Browser

ASUS ProBook 10

Chrome

Samsung J5

Firefox

For the in-browser iterations, we also chose the browsers that ensure the smoothest navigation.

Desktop

On laptops, we tested the platform with the online tool GTmetrix. We found that its performance is more than reasonable – no scripts will block you too long from accessing the server. Also, the pages become interactive in an average timeframe. Although specific improvements could be made, we are mostly content with how it runs.

Another thing we wholeheartedly appreciate is that all relevant pages are one click away – Terms and Conditions, FAQs, and Bonus policy are always accessible from the website’s footer. The search bar that helps you browse the gaming section is a definite plus, too.

Mobile

The in-browser version for this casino received mobile optimization. The game thumbnails fit the narrower screen perfectly. Furthermore, you retain access to all b-Bets bonus codes and games you would find on a Desktop iteration.

Responsible gambling

As per its license, the website also features a responsible gambling system. The options you can take to curb your gambling are:

  • Removing your name from the marketing communications list, which often features b-Bets bonus codes and news updates;
  • Restrict your real cash wagers and losses;
  • Set a timeout limit, which will automatically disconnect you from a game once you exceed it;
  • Instantly limit your daily, weekly, or monthly deposits.

Remember that when you try to increase a limit, the change will be active within seven days of your request – this is a cool-off period that ensures your mind is set.

You can also take a break (up to seven days) or self-exclude altogether (over 6 weeks). We appreciate in our b-Bets Casino review that self-exclusion is applicable even for shorter timeframe – most casinos in Canada impose a six months or over period.

Another thing we appreciate while creating our analysis was that you may take a self-assessment test, which tells you whether you are at risk of developing problem gambling. If the answers are positive to the core questions, taking the issue in your hands and applying the on-site restrictions is the best course of action.

Conclusions 

The b-Bets Casino review is a fundamentally favorable one since we found over 1000 games to try out; furthermore, they come from top providers like iSoftBet and Microgaming. It’s true, however, that we wished for more software supplier options.

The website’s navigations is also easy due to the numerous filters and the search bar, which provides precise results. The C$25000/month maximum cashout is fair for the Canadian market, while also preventing excess gambling.

We also appreciate that the site contains a free self-assessment test for problem gamblers, along with rarer measures like wager and loss self-limits. Also, self-exclusion may start at six weeks and you may prolong it from that point on.

On the other hand, the 48-hour pending period for a withdrawal is longer than ideal, and makes this website fall short of being a fast withdrawal casino. Plus, not having a provider list will make browsing the platform more challenging. Finally, lacking phone support and not having a 24/7 team may deter player who have urgent issues to attend to.