Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

b-Bets Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

This b-Bets Casino review comes with the latest list of b-Bets Casino bonus codes. Our detailed analysis shows important points about b-Bets Casino payment methods from what these are to how you can use them.

Rating

3.9 / 5

b-Bets Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.9/5
Payout Speed
3.8/5
Games
3.9/5
Bonuses
4/5
Customer Service
3.7/5
Licensing
4.1/5

b-Bets Casino Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

b-Bets Casino logo
Canada Flag

3.9 / 5

★ 120% UP TO C$400 + 20 FREE SPINS AT B-BETS CASINO

Match bonus

You may get a 120% up to C$400 promotion when you first deposit with b-Bets Casino. Your transaction must exceed C$20 for this to work.

Both the bonus and deposit are subject to 30x wagering.

20 free spins

The deposit will also trigger a set of 20 rotations. Remember that the maximum you may withdraw after completing their requirements is C$50.

The casino’s T&Cs is necessary for a better understanding.

b-Bets Casino Free Bonuses

b-Bets Casino logo
Canada Flag

3.9 / 5

C$7 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT B-BETS CASINO

To get the bonus, you only have to click the link from our page, and then continue with registering on the casino. Other than that, the maximum cashout, as per the site’s policy, is 10 times the bonus amount. So, in this case, the max cashout is C$70.

Why we chose this one

One of the main reasons why we chose this bonus is the maximum cashout policy that is attached to it since C$70 is a nice limit for a no-deposit bonus. It’s also available for most games here, especially for slots, since those have a 100% contribution to wagering. Furthermore, it’s safe to play this on mobile since the site is well-optimised.

How to improve the bonus

It’s best to start with small bets at first, for example with C$0.20, then slowly move up, should the balance increase. Furthermore, it would be wise to activate the Scatter bonus only for wins that are bigger than C$1.50 to make the best of it. Also, play on high RTP slots.

b-Bets Casino logo
Canada Flag

3.9 / 5

10 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT AT B-BETS CASINO

You will receive 10 free spins after you create an account with this casino. Furthermore, the free spins have a withdrawal limit of C$25 and the wagering requirements for the winnings are 60x.

How to get the promotion

  1. Click on the link on our website.
  2. Continue with registering.
  3. Activate the account via email.
  4. Insert additional details as requested.
  5. The bonus will appear in a pop-up afterwards and has to be claimed.

How we tested the spins

After we claimed the spins, we went to the most popular section of the slots to see what we could play. Afterwards, we noticed that the bonus was already set in motion, so it can be played on any slot game, with some exceptions. We used the rounds on the Big Bass Bonanza slot since it has a decent RTP. Also, the wagering requirements were shown in our account.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

b-Bets Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

b-Bets Casino

3.9 / 5

★ 120% up to C$400 + 20 Free Spins at b-Bets Casino

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

Wheelz Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$300 and 100 Spins + 20 Free Spins on Registration

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

b-Bets Casino Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino Wheelz Casino Jackpot Molly Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

3.9

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

3.9

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.4

Games

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

3.7

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Licensing

4.1

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1000

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1680

Number of games

1044

Since

2014

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

2021

Since

2021

Licenses

Curacao, MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Altenar

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Wire Transfer, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Safety Pay, Przelewy24, Pass N GO, Multibanco, Mister Cash, Giropay, Euteller, EnterCash, Zimpler, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

b-Bets Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

b-Bets CasinoBitStarz CasinoWild TornadoBillionVegasRoyal Vegas CasinoMalibu Club CasinoCadoolaCasinoMozzart
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare b-Bets Casino Payments with Other Casinos

b-Bets CasinoBitStarz CasinoWild TornadoBillionVegasRoyal Vegas CasinoMalibu Club CasinoCadoolaCasinoMozzart
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

b-Bets Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1000

Types of games:

Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Altenar + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Wire Transfer, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Safety Pay, Przelewy24, Pass N GO, Multibanco, Mister Cash, Giropay, Euteller, EnterCash, Zimpler, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Sofort Banking, Zimpler, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$1000 per week and C$2500 per month

Payout time:

48 Hours

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, GBP, USD

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

Condor Malta Ltd

Email:

support@b-Bets.com

Phone:

-

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, VIP Support

Licenses:

Curacao, MGA

Featured in

Free Spins No Deposit

Compare b-Bets Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

b-Bets CasinoBitStarz CasinoWild TornadoBillionVegasRoyal Vegas CasinoMalibu Club CasinoCadoolaCasinoMozzart
Look & Feel3.93.23.93.63.53.33.94.6
Payout Speed3.83.63.83.34.42.63.63.8
Games3.93.53.33.43.33.53.74.2
Bonuses43.33.63.244.23.93.8
Customer Service3.73.23.73.344.344.1
Licensing4.13.23.23.353.23.44.2

Overview

The gambling website belongs to Condor Malta Limited. The company also got a license from the Maltese gambling authority.

Having a license of practice ensures that this casino only displays fair games, which went through RNG testing before. RNG refers to Random Number Generators, which prevent predictable outcomes and rigging.

Besides being licensed by one of the world’s top gambling regulators, the site is encrypted to keep your data safe as well as your transactions using the HTTPS technology, while your account is kept away from any outside interference.

b-Bets Casino bonus codes

Your membership may begin with a welcome bonus that will equal your first deposit. And that is just the beginning of the b-Bets Casino bonus codes. This promotional type requires a deposit of C$15 to activate, so keep that in mind.

The more you play, starting from your welcome bonus, your account will start accumulating BidBets. They are used for bidding on other offers, all ranging from bonuses, free spins to cashback.

Other promotions include:

  • NenEnt games are part of a big jackpot of thousands of CAD. To enter you have to wager C$20 and you already have a chance in the draw.
  • Free spins on loved slots along with the welcome bonus.

Promotional rules

Wagering is the first aspect to remember when playing with b-Bet Casino bonus codes. All deposit promotions carry a 30x staking requirement. It applies both to your cash and promotional balances. No deposit offers, on the other hand, may only impose 10x wagering, which is significantly lower than the Canadian market average. For free incentives especially, the turnover conditions tend to be higher.

Furthermore, not all game categories contribute identically to your staking requirements, as follows:

Game type Contribution

Slots

100%

Other games

20%

Video Poker

15%

Roulette, Live Casino, Tables

10%

What we appreciate in the present b-Bets Casino review is that no matter what playstyle you prefer, it will bear a contribution to your promotional conditions. Most other casinos bar table games and live dealer options from bonus play. Furthermore, even if they do, their contributions are generally lower – for example, 2% compared to this website’s 10%.

Create your profile

You may sign up using your email or one of these already existing social media accounts: Facebook, Twitter or Google. Choose your username and password and please be advised that you need to keep those in confidence. Other information required is your full name, birthday, phone number and home address.

We appreciated in our b-Bet Casino review that social media logins are possible – few Canadian gambling sites offer this feature.

Identity verification

The website will also require you to prove your identity before getting access to all its features. To complete the KYC procedure, enter your account and submit the following documents:

  • National ID or similar (passports, driving licenses, etc.);
  • Proof of address, which may be a utility bill, for example;
  • Source of funds;
  • Phone number confirmation.

Remember that the first three acts must be notarized – otherwise, the team will not consider them legitimate.

Privacy policy

The casino registered with Malta’s Data Protection Commissioner and is part of its Privacy Act. As such, it vows to process your information securely, where no malicious third-parties could intervene.

The info it retrieves from you includes:

  • Registration details;
  • Social media information, especially if you subscribed to the website or used it to log into your account;
  • Technical data, like your IP address;
  • Demographics;
  • Details on how you use the website – for example, what pages you frequent or stay on the most.

Third party service providers may also have a hand in providing the casino with information. However, all third party institutions involved have also signed Privacy Acts, ensuring that your info is safe.

Game Range

The website has over 1000 games on display, making on of the more equipped Canadian gambling sites. The gaming diversity is a plus in our b-Bets Casino review.

How to navigate the section

The typical gambling games are all neatly packed and ordered by theme: Slots, Poker, Baccarat, Roulette, Blackjack, Video Poker, Scratch Cards and other miscellaneous options.

We also appreciate that each page has a bar where you can select the Casino, Slots, Live Casino, Sports, or Virtual Sports tabs. The search becomes even smoother once you click o the search bar, which helps you look for individual titles. Unfortunately, it’s not possible to look for game providers, too – which is why you could leave it to us to find them for you.

The top software providers you’ll discover here are: Altenar, Netent, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Booming Games, and Microgaming. NetEnt, iSoftBet, and Microgaming especially have a high level of popularity with Canuck players.

Game recommendations

The website’s Live section is powered exclusively by NetEnt, as the team is committed to bringing the best to players. Try these slots such as Tiger Claws, Hot Sync or Fruit Spin. Or maybe you’re more of a card game type and would enjoy Joker Poker or Bonus Poker Deluxe.

Other entertaining options include Keno 3, Four by Four and Samba Bingo, to name just a few.

Contact the team

It’s easy and comfortable to receive answers from the support team because you have the live chat feature or the email option with the following address: support@b-Bets.com. The live chat option is available for 12 hours a day (12:00 – 24:00 CEST), so there’s plenty of time to get your information. However, our b-Bets Casino review would have been even more preferable if the team ran 24/7.

Fortunately, the agents make up for it by having received training on multiple topics, including:

  • b-Bets Casino bonus codes – how to claim and wager them, as well as withdraw their winnings;
  • Game technical issues;
  • Responsible gambling advice;
  • Everything related to banking, from payout times to the available methods.

Make sure you browse the FAQ section as well. If the support team is not available when you browse, this page will provide you with basic information concerning all the functionalities this site has.

Payments

There are 14 services that you can choose from when making deposits for your play, with the minimum amount needed being C$20: Sofort, PassNGo, Entercash, SafetyPay, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Bancontact, Zimpler, Giropay, Przelewy24, MultiBanco, Paysafecard and Trustly. The Banking section also gives you the rules and steps required for making a withdrawal. The procedure is standard: request a withdrawal, let it be processed and then the sum will be transferred to you. The maximum withdrawal amount is of C$100 per week/C$2500 per month.

User experience

You can definitely enjoy this site, on any device. On computers, laptops, mobile devices, the only thing you need to do is open the site and log into the account. Then it’s all up to you what you want to play, what you want to bet on and how you use all the advantages.

However, to give you a complete b-Bets Casino review, we went further than that, and analyzed the platform as it works on multiple devices:

Device Browser

ASUS ProBook 10

Chrome

Samsung J5

Firefox

For the in-browser iterations, we also chose the browsers that ensure the smoothest navigation.

Desktop

On laptops, we tested the platform with the online tool GTmetrix. We found that its performance is more than reasonable – no scripts will block you too long from accessing the server. Also, the pages become interactive in an average timeframe. Although specific improvements could be made, we are mostly content with how it runs.

Another thing we wholeheartedly appreciate is that all relevant pages are one click away – Terms and Conditions, FAQs, and Bonus policy are always accessible from the website’s footer. The search bar that helps you browse the gaming section is a definite plus, too.

Mobile

The in-browser version for this casino received mobile optimization. The game thumbnails fit the narrower screen perfectly. Furthermore, you retain access to all b-Bets bonus codes and games you would find on a Desktop iteration.

Responsible gambling

As per its license, the website also features a responsible gambling system. The options you can take to curb your gambling are:

  • Removing your name from the marketing communications list, which often features b-Bets bonus codes and news updates;
  • Restrict your real cash wagers and losses;
  • Set a timeout limit, which will automatically disconnect you from a game once you exceed it;
  • Instantly limit your daily, weekly, or monthly deposits.

Remember that when you try to increase a limit, the change will be active within seven days of your request – this is a cool-off period that ensures your mind is set.

You can also take a break (up to seven days) or self-exclude altogether (over 6 weeks). We appreciate in our b-Bets Casino review that self-exclusion is applicable even for shorter timeframe – most casinos in Canada impose a six months or over period.

Another thing we appreciate while creating our analysis was that you may take a self-assessment test, which tells you whether you are at risk of developing problem gambling. If the answers are positive to the core questions, taking the issue in your hands and applying the on-site restrictions is the best course of action.

Where b-Bets Casino shines

In 2014, b-Bets Casino made its first appearance on the Canadian market. From that day on, this online casino managed to climb high on the list of the most well-known casinos in Canada. This is reasonable if someone looks at the following features:

  • Licences: b-Bets Casino holds two licences, one of which is from Malta Gaming Authority. MGA is widely considered one of the best.
  • Deposit options: The ways that a player can fund his account is one of the most important advantages. This casino comes with a wide range of popular payment methods like Skrill, Visa, Paysafecard, Neteller, Mastercard, and more.
  • Withdrawal methods: In addition to the above, withdrawal methods are also important. For this reason, b-Bets Casino gives its users the ability to choose between Neteller, Visa, Skrill, Mastercard, and more.
  • List of games: When it comes to games, b-Bets Casino has more than 1000 games available for its users. Moreover, these games come from popular providers like NetEnt, Play’n GO, Quickspin, iSoftBet, and more.

Where b-Bets Casino falls short

b-Bets Casino also has some disadvantages that are worth mentioning:

  • Withdrawal time frame: Many great online casinos in Canada have a processing time of 24 hours when it comes to withdrawals. b-Bets Casino, however, handles withdrawals within 48 hours which is not so great.
  • Poor customer support: b-Bets Casino comes with email and live chat support. Although these two are good enough for many users, the live chat is only available 12 hours a day which is not ideal.
  • Licence from Curacao: As one of the least reliable licences in the industry, a Curacao licence may not be what players are looking for.

What b-Bets Casino is best for

b-Bets Casino has many great functions to be proud of. However, the best one has to be the optimized interface. When it comes to user experience, this casino has an optimized site that runs smoothly on any device.

The option for users to play on their mobile devices is one of the reasons why this casino has great success.

Is b-Bets Casino right for you?

Summing up, b-Bets Casino is the perfect choice for those who are looking for a wide list of games, numerous payment methods, and an interactive interface. On the flip side, if you want your withdrawals to be handled in less than 48 hours, you may have to look for another online casino in Canada.