Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Betchain Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Ana-Maria Ciobanu Updated:

Combine your BetChain promo codes with top games, payment methods and more. We’ll help you do that through our BetChain casino review, where we provide you with an analysis of the site.

Betchain

Rating

3.6 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

3.8/5

Payout Speed

3.8/5

Games

3.9/5

Bonuses

3.5/5

Customer Service

3.8/5

Licensing

2.9/5

Betchain Casino Bonuses

Betchain logo

3.6 / 5

Canada Flag

★ WELCOME PACKAGE + 200 BONUS SPINS AT BETCHAIN

Welcome package:

  • First deposit: 100% up to C$600;
  • Second deposit: 50% up to C$600;
  • Third deposit: 75% up to C$600.

The minimum deposit requested is C$15. All bets you can place are limited to a maximum amount of C$5. The offer comes with a 50x wagering requirement.

200 bonus spins

With the first deposit you’ll also receive 200 bonus spins. The rounds are credited in sets of 40 per day. They come with a wagering requirement of 50 times.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Betchain logo

3.6 / 5

Canada Flag

★ BITCOIN WELCOME PACKAGE + 200 BONUS SPINS AT BETCHAIN

Welcome package

  • First deposit: 100% up to 1 BTC;
  • Second deposit: 50% up to 0.5 BTC;
  • Third deposit: 75% up to 0.5 BTC.

This offer comes with a 50x wagering requirement, and only slots contribute 100%. To activate the offer, you must deposit amounts over 0.002. The maximum bets allowed are 0.0001 BTC.

200 bonus spins

Once you place your first deposit, you’ll also receive 200 spins that will be credited in batches of 40 per day. In order to make a withdrawal, you must wager the winnings 50 times. Maximum cashout from spins is 0.01 BTC.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Betchain Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Betchain

3.6 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package + 200 Bonus Spins at BetChain

Jonny Jackpot

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5 Get 100 Free Spins at Jonny Jackpot

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Betchain Jonny Jackpot Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

3.8

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

3.9

Games

4.5

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

3.8

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

2.9

Licensing

4.7

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Table games, Jackpots, Craps, Slots, Video Poker, Baccarat, Scratchcards, Classic Slots, Keno, Roulette, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Blackjack

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

2000

Number of games

1500

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2014

Since

2018

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Bgaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Mr Slotty, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi

Game providers

Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, NYX, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neosurf, iDebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Betchain Providers vs Other Casino Providers

BetchainSpin CasinoHello CasinoPlayzeeSlotJointWheelzCasino Days21.com
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Betchain Payments with Other Casinos

BetchainSpin CasinoHello CasinoPlayzeeSlotJointWheelzCasino Days21.com
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Betchain Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

2000

Types of games:

Table games, Jackpots, Craps, Slots, Video Poker, Baccarat, Scratchcards, Classic Slots, Keno, Roulette, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Blackjack

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Bgaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Mr Slotty, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neosurf, iDebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Bitcoin Wallets, Interac e-Transfer

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$3000 per week, C$10000 per month

Payout time:

24 hours

Currencies:

NOK, RUB, CAD, JPY, ZAR, DOG, EUR, BTC, LTC, AUD, SEK

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

Dama N.V.

Email:

Phone:

Support:

Email, 24/7 Live Chat Support

Licenses:

Curacao

Compare Betchain Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

BetchainSpin CasinoHello CasinoPlayzeeSlotJointWheelzCasino Days21.com
Look & Feel3.84.44.54.84.24.54.44.4
Payout Speed3.84.53.644.93.94.33.2
Games3.94.24.54.454.44.44.5
Bonuses3.54.244.64.94.54.83.9
Customer Service3.844.84.254.543.1
Licensing2.9554.7353.85

BetChain Promo Codes

This online casino will allow its players to claim specific bonus codes, starting with free spins. You are going to receive some spins without having to make a deposit first, which you can use to test the casino. The winnings resulting from these are capped at C$25.

You can also claim a welcome bonus. When you make your first deposit, you will be awarded cash and spins. This deal is a package. The next two payments are also rewarded. You’ll find more BetChain bonus codes on the Promotions page. There you shall notice the tournaments as well.

BetChain Bonus Codes Wagering

All BetChain promo codes will come with specific terms you’re to read before playing. The BetChain wagering requirement is usually 40 times the bonus sum. Meeting this condition is mandatory, as you’ll not be able to cash out any bonus funds. The Highroller, Welcome and second deposit deals carry a 50 times rollover requirement.

Wagering Contributions

Games Contributions

Non-Excluded Slots

100%

Poker / Roulette / Baccarat / Blackjack / Hi-Lo

5%

Live Games

0%

Other Restrictions for BetChain Bonus Codes

You may place bets going up to C$5 until you have completed the wagering.

Using the Respin feature in any of the Quickfire slots while playing with bonus money is not recommended. You may lose all winnings.

You are allowed to cash out the funds you initially deposited. Nonetheless, doing so will forfeit the BetChain promo codes in your account. Consider that you have to play the deposit first, then the promotion.

You’re entitled to a cashback if you’ve deposited at least C$100 and lost all your balance. You mustn’t have performed any withdrawal that day. It has a five times wagering condition, and you may cash out up to 5x the bonus amount.

Don’t Abuse BetChain Promo Codes

Don’t try to delay a game round to a later time when you’ve exhausted your wagering requirements, or make a deposit while you still have free spins or bonus features available.

If you do this, then your bonus and the winnings associated with it are going to be voided.

Starting an Account at BetChain

You first need to fill in three fields:

  • Provide your email address
  • Create a password
  • Select your desired currency.

After you confirm the age and that you’ve gone through the terms and privacy policy, you are done.

The rest of the information can be completed in “My Account.” You will also have to furnish your phone number so that the site can send you the verification code.

Verifications

The platform operator will ask its customers for proof of age, so you got to furnish all the documents they will require. Failing to do so will end with the profile’s termination. Don’t forget to maintain your details up-to-date.

The casino’s possible to run KYC procedures. This means you could be contacted by phone, using the number you provided. Suppose it is incorrect, false, or inexistent, and you do not pick up. In that case, BetChain casino will confiscate all your winnings and close your account.

Account Closures

Termination is inevitable when it comes to multiple accounts. The website will reclaim all the BetChain bonus codes, winnings, or returns you’ve gained using the duplicates. Any sum that you’ve withdrawn using those profiles needs to be returned to the operator. 

Your Canadian account is considered dormant after a certain period of inactivity. It happens if no activity is recorded for 12 consecutive months. In this case, you will be charged an administrative fee worth C$10. BetChain will keep deducting the toll until your profile becomes active or the balance reaches zero.

Loyalty Program

Loyalty is awarded at BetChain casino with cash, free spins, exclusive tournaments, and a cashback program. You can advance through 6 tiers by collecting comp points.

Loaylaty Tiers

  • Bronze: 100 – 499;
  • Silver: 5,000 – 2,999;
  • Gold: 2,999 – 5,999;
  • Platinum: 6,000 – 9,999;
  • Diamond: 10,000 – 14,999;
  • Black: +15,000.

Wagers to Earn One Comp Point

  • 50 mBTC on Slots;
  • 100 mBTC on Progressives;
  • 300 mBTC on Table Games.

If you want to become eligible for the Mondays Cashback deal, you must deposit at least 0.01 BTC.

Banking Systems

When registering on this platform, the first thing you’re asked for is the currency you’ll use. You can choose from BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, RUB, USDT, AUD, EURO, CAD, NOK, and ZAR.

To claim some BetChain bonus codes or to play for real, you need to make a deposit. The minimum and maximum amounts one can pay vary from one method to another.

You have the right to request a refund within the first 24h of the transaction or 30 days if you suspect someone else has accessed your account.

The site operates with Euro, meaning that the amount deducted from the credit card could be a little higher than the one displayed when the payment was made, in the case of a transaction made in another currency.

The Limits Table

Payment Options Minimum Deposit Maximum Deposit Minimum Withdrawal Maximum Withdrawal

Bitcoin

0.0002 BTC

No limit

0.001 BTC

20 BTC

Bitcoin Cash

0.001 BCH

No limit

0.001 BCH

20 BCH

Litecoin

0.01 LTC

No limit

0.01 LTC

200 LTC

Ethereum

0.01 ETH

No limit

0.01 ETH

200 ETH

Dogecoin

0.01 DOG

No limit

0.01 DOG

200000000 DOG

Tether

1 USDT

No limit

20 USDT

75000 USDT

Visa

C$10

C$4000

C$20

C$4000

Mastercard

C$10

C$4000

C$20

C$4000

Paysafecard

C$10

C$4000

C$30

C$15000

Neteller

C$10

C$4000

C$20

C$4000

Sofort

C$10

C$4000

EcoPayz

C$30

C$15000

iDebit

C$30

C$15000

C$30

C$15000

Zimpler

C$10

C$4000

Skrill Moneybookers

C$20

C$4000

Withdrawal Times

It will take the platform up to 24h to process the payout, once you’ve requested a cashout. Bank transfers are an exception, as these requests are handled within a maximum of 3 working days.

BetChain casino processes the payouts seven days a week, apart from other platforms, which will only do it during working days.

Verifications

As a customer of this site, you’ll need to provide certain documents, according to the KYC procedure. Failing to do so will also lead to a delay in processing the cashout. The operator may also demand video verification during which you will have to show the documents.

Withdrawal Limitations

If the sum you want to cash in is higher than the maximum allowed, you could withdraw in instalments.

You cannot withdraw more than C$3000 per week and C$12000 per month unless the terms of those BetChain promo codes specify otherwise. VIP players can cash out according to their level, but any Canadian player will have jackpots paid in full.

However, winning more than C$15000, the payout will be divided into monthly instalments, which go up to C$6000.

Errors & Abuses

If payments or wagers occur due to an error, BetChain casino will cancel those and correct the fault. Also, suppose you’re credited with winnings that don’t belong to you. In that case, those will remain the casino’s property and be taken away from your account. Don’t forget you must inform the staff about any such event.

Fraudulent activity is treated seriously at BetChain. Therefore, any deceptive behaviour will not be tolerated, included but not limited to taking advantage of the casino and the BetChain promo codes. 

The site may close your profile and still refund you your balance at its sole discretion, without having to send any prior notice. Still, it may retain payments if there’s suspicion or evidence of casino system manipulation.

If the sum of all the bets made since you last deposited is any less than three times the size of that withdrawal you need to pay the processing costs for both the deposit and cashout.

Examing the game array

At BetChain, you will find over 2000 titles, some of which you may play in fun mode, while others necessitate a deposit. When you make a bet, you must be sure all its details are correct, as you cannot alter them once the wager has been confirmed. Don’t forget that BetChain might cancel any bet at any moment.

Available Games

Roulette, Lottery, Craps, and more Card Games are also available. Fans of Live Games will be glad to hear they’re free to join a match any time. You’ll find plenty of Slots as well, such as The Dog House, Diamond Cats, Chicken Party, Royal Unicorn and more. All the titles on the site come from top iGaming software developers including iSoftBet, Microgaming, Quickspin, BetSoft Gaming, NetEnt, Ezugi, Pragmatic Play, Booming Games, Play’n GO among others.

Data Privacy & Licensing

BetChain uses SSL technology to encrypt any information stored here. Cloudflare Inc, known for delivering such certificates, like the one this site owns. You can check out all the details when you tap the padlock icon before the URL. You must always consider the casino’s license before choosing it, which, in this case, was issued by the Government of Curacao.

We note that the Curacao licenses are some of the more lenient and permissive on the iGaming market. They may offer limited protection to Canadian gamblers, but protection nonetheless. We still advise extra caution on websites holding such accreditation.

Your Personal Data

Your data will be shared with third parties when the law requires it or if the casino must share it with the payment processors. This last case happens solely to facilitate the transactions and with respect to the privacy policies.

The website will contact you as well. This is not limited to the KYC procedures, but also promotional material. Still, to unsubscribe from receiving ads for BetChain bonus codes, ask customer support in this regard.

Even if your account is closed for whatever reason, your personal information will still exist on BetChain for as long as the law imposes. Only competent authorities can reach it, and solely in unique scenarios such as enquiries regarding the fiscal and financial records, money laundering, or any investigation into illegal activity.

Responsible Gambling

You can impose certain self-limits, like the maximum deposit, losses, bets, or even place restrictions on your whole, general activity. You may do this in the “Personal Limits” section. You are free to change them any time, but only a decrease of a limit will be applied immediately. On the other hand, increased limits occur after the previous limit expires and when you’ve received a confirmation mail.

The deposit, loss, and wager limits will last for a day, a week, or a month. The cooling-off period goes over one week, one, three, or six months. You cannot place any bets during this interval, and you’ll be excluded from all BetChain bonus codes.

Self-Exclusions

BetChain casino puts at the player’s disposal the possibility to opt for self-exclusion. The self-exclusion timelapse is the most extended, as it lasts from 6 or 9 months up to a year, during which your profile will be deactivated. You cannot deposit, withdraw or receive BetChain promo codes in this period.

You’ve got to reach out to the help centre at help@betchain.com and inform them of your decision. They will take all the necessary measures.

Self-excluding from the casino for an unlimited period means that the funds remaining on balance are going to be paid following the site’s limits. Excluded for a determined interval means the remaining funds shall be paid only when the exclusion period ends.

Customer Support

The support team will provide the answers you need, either via Live Chat 24/7 or by mail at support@betchain.com. 

When you try to contact the team via Live Chat, you will first chat with a bot. If it does n0t help you with your problem, you might request to be redirected to an agent. Just type anything in the chatbox, and you will be transferred.

The Live Chat is externalized, but that isn’t always an issue. Sometimes, when we have tried to chat with them, our concerns were solved. Still, other times, we could not solve that problem. However, we have been connected to an agent very fast.

If you have a particular concern regarding your data protection, try contacting the data protection officer at dpo@damacasino.com.

Any disputes the management did not solve can be further addressed to an independent body, license regulator, or gaming authority listed on the site.

Summing up the main aspects of BetChain casino

Pros:

The live support is available 24/7. The platform hosts more than 2000 games from top-notch providers. Among these, they’ll find Live Casino, Video Poker, and plenty of video slots.  They also host a multi-tiered VIP program, each rank coming with other perks. Payment means popular with Canadian players are available. The site uses SSL to encrypt the information. This is the standard coding mechanism that, so far, has proven to be efficient enough. You may access BetChain casino on mobile. You should enjoy the same experience as on a PC.

Cons:

There aren’t many BetChain bonus codes. Some players could be tempted to look for an online casino offering a broader array of promotions. Although the Live Chat is available non-stop, there’s a chance some agents may not be of great help. The website operates on Euros, meaning conversion taxes could be applied. One more thing that could represent a downer is that some values are expressed in BTC, the value of which greatly fluctuates.