Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Betchain Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Ana-Maria Ciobanu Updated:

Combine your BetChain promo codes with top games, payment methods and more. We’ll help you do that through our BetChain casino review, where we provide you with an analysis of the site.

Betchain

Rating

3.6 / 5

Visit

Betchain Review Ratings

Look & Feel
3.8/5
Payout Speed
3.8/5
Games
3.9/5
Bonuses
3.5/5
Customer Service
3.8/5
Licensing
2.9/5

Betchain Bonuses

Betchain logo
Canada Flag

3.6 / 5

★ WELCOME PACKAGE + 200 BONUS SPINS AT BETCHAIN

Play

Welcome package:

  • First deposit: 100% up to C$600;
  • Second deposit: 50% up to C$600;
  • Third deposit: 75% up to C$600.

The minimum deposit requested is C$15. All bets you can place are limited to a maximum amount of C$5. The offer comes with a 50x wagering requirement.

200 bonus spins

With the first deposit you’ll also receive 200 bonus spins. The rounds are credited in sets of 40 per day. They come with a wagering requirement of 50 times.

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Betchain logo
Canada Flag

3.6 / 5

★ BITCOIN WELCOME PACKAGE + 200 BONUS SPINS AT BETCHAIN

Play

Welcome package

  • First deposit: 100% up to 1 BTC;
  • Second deposit: 50% up to 0.5 BTC;
  • Third deposit: 75% up to 0.5 BTC.

This offer comes with a 50x wagering requirement, and only slots contribute 100%. To activate the offer, you must deposit amounts over 0.002. The maximum bets allowed are 0.0001 BTC.

200 bonus spins

Once you place your first deposit, you’ll also receive 200 spins that will be credited in batches of 40 per day. In order to make a withdrawal, you must wager the winnings 50 times. Maximum cashout from spins is 0.01 BTC.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

1
Izzi Casino logo
Canada Flag

Copy:

CASINOBONUSCA

Copied!

Exclusive

New casino

4.1 / 5

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

Play
2
Slotozen Casino logo
Canada Flag

Exclusive

New casino

4 / 5

Read review

20 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT ON ZEUS THE THUNDERER AT SLOTOZEN

Play
3
Boo Casino logo
Canada Flag

Exclusive

4.2 / 5

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

Play

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Betchain Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Betchain

3.6 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package + 200 Bonus Spins at BetChain

PartyCasino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1000 Bonus

Conquestador

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

200% up to C$50 + 200 Bonus Spins at Conquestador Casino

FreeSpino Casino

4.6 / 5

Visit casino

Exclusive: 150% Up To C$500 (Only 5x Wagering)

Locowin Casino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Up to C$1850 Bonus + 500 Spins with No Wagering + Cashback up to C$1400 with No Wagering at Locowin

Slotozen Casino

4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get up to C$2500 + 250 Spins at Slotozen

Betchain PartyCasino Conquestador FreeSpino Casino Locowin Casino Slotozen Casino
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

3.8

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.6

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.2

Look & Feel

4.2

Payout Speed

3.8

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.1

Payout Speed

5.0

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

3.5

Games

3.9

Games

4.5

Games

4.3

Games

4.9

Games

4.3

Games

3.6

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.6

Customer Service

3.8

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

2.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

4.5

Licensing

2.5

Betchain Providers vs Other Casino Providers

BetchainMansion CasinoDollyCasinoSpinni CasinoBoomerang CasinoGutsCasino RocketHappySpins Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Betchain Payments with Other Casinos

BetchainMansion CasinoDollyCasinoSpinni CasinoBoomerang CasinoGutsCasino RocketHappySpins Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Paysafecard
Boku
Pay by Sms
Pay by phone
Bitcoin Wallets
American Express
Bank Transfer

Betchain Review Details

Summary

Website:

betchain.com

Number of games:

2000

Types of games:

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Bgaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Mr Slotty, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

Interac, Interac e-Transfer, Ecopayz, iDebit, Neosurf, Skrill Moneybookers, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

💱 Withdrawal Methods:

Bank Transfer, Bitcoin Wallets, Interac e-Transfer

Min. deposit:

$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

$ 20

Max. cashout:

C$3000 per week, C$10000 per month

Payout time:

24 hours

Currencies:

AUD, BTC, CAD, DOG, EUR, JPY, LTC, NOK, RUB, SEK, ZAR

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

Dama N.V.

Email:

Phone:

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

Curacao

Compare Betchain Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

BetchainMansion CasinoDollyCasinoSpinni CasinoBoomerang CasinoGutsCasino RocketHappySpins Casino
Look & Feel3.84.5444.54.33.64.5
Payout Speed3.843.7334.23.43.3
Games3.94.74.5004.43.73.6
Bonuses3.53.953.733.843.5
Customer Service3.84.64.5454.53.64.5
Licensing2.94.72.52.52.54.63.42.5

BetChain Promo Codes

This online casino will allow its players to claim specific bonus codes, starting with free spins. You are going to receive some spins without having to make a deposit first, which you can use to test the casino. The winnings resulting from these are capped at C$25.

You can also claim a welcome bonus. When you make your first deposit, you will be awarded cash and spins. This deal is a package. The next two payments are also rewarded. You’ll find more BetChain bonus codes on the Promotions page. There you shall notice the tournaments as well.

BetChain Bonus Codes Wagering

All BetChain promo codes will come with specific terms you’re to read before playing. The BetChain wagering requirement is usually 40 times the bonus sum. Meeting this condition is mandatory, as you’ll not be able to cash out any bonus funds. The Highroller, Welcome and second deposit deals carry a 50 times rollover requirement.

Wagering Contributions

Games Contributions

Non-Excluded Slots

100%

Poker / Roulette / Baccarat / Blackjack / Hi-Lo

5%

Live Games

0%

Other Restrictions for BetChain Bonus Codes

You may place bets going up to C$5 until you have completed the wagering.

Using the Respin feature in any of the Quickfire slots while playing with bonus money is not recommended. You may lose all winnings.

You are allowed to cash out the funds you initially deposited. Nonetheless, doing so will forfeit the BetChain promo codes in your account. Consider that you have to play the deposit first, then the promotion.

You’re entitled to a cashback if you’ve deposited at least C$100 and lost all your balance. You mustn’t have performed any withdrawal that day. It has a five times wagering condition, and you may cash out up to 5x the bonus amount.

Don’t Abuse BetChain Promo Codes

Don’t try to delay a game round to a later time when you’ve exhausted your wagering requirements, or make a deposit while you still have free spins or bonus features available.

If you do this, then your bonus and the winnings associated with it are going to be voided.

Starting an Account at BetChain

You first need to fill in three fields:

  • Provide your email address
  • Create a password
  • Select your desired currency.

After you confirm the age and that you’ve gone through the terms and privacy policy, you are done.

The rest of the information can be completed in “My Account.” You will also have to furnish your phone number so that the site can send you the verification code.

Verifications

The platform operator will ask its customers for proof of age, so you got to furnish all the documents they will require. Failing to do so will end with the profile’s termination. Don’t forget to maintain your details up-to-date.

The casino’s possible to run KYC procedures. This means you could be contacted by phone, using the number you provided. Suppose it is incorrect, false, or inexistent, and you do not pick up. In that case, BetChain casino will confiscate all your winnings and close your account.

Account Closures

Termination is inevitable when it comes to multiple accounts. The website will reclaim all the BetChain bonus codes, winnings, or returns you’ve gained using the duplicates. Any sum that you’ve withdrawn using those profiles needs to be returned to the operator.

Your Canadian account is considered dormant after a certain period of inactivity. It happens if no activity is recorded for 12 consecutive months. In this case, you will be charged an administrative fee worth C$10. BetChain will keep deducting the toll until your profile becomes active or the balance reaches zero.

Loyalty Program

Loyalty is awarded at BetChain casino with cash, free spins, exclusive tournaments, and a cashback program. You can advance through 6 tiers by collecting comp points.

Loyalty Tiers

  • Bronze: 100 – 499;
  • Silver: 5,000 – 2,999;
  • Gold: 2,999 – 5,999;
  • Platinum: 6,000 – 9,999;
  • Diamond: 10,000 – 14,999;
  • Black: +15,000.

Wagers to Earn One Comp Point

  • 50 mBTC on Slots;
  • 100 mBTC on Progressives;
  • 300 mBTC on Table Games.

If you want to become eligible for the Mondays Cashback deal, you must deposit at least 0.01 BTC.

Banking Systems

When registering on this platform, the first thing you’re asked for is the currency you’ll use. You can choose from BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, RUB, USDT, AUD, EURO, CAD, NOK, and ZAR.

To claim some BetChain bonus codes or to play for real, you need to make a deposit. The minimum and maximum amounts one can pay vary from one method to another.

You have the right to request a refund within the first 24h of the transaction or 30 days if you suspect someone else has accessed your account.

The site operates with Euro, meaning that the amount deducted from the credit card could be a little higher than the one displayed when the payment was made, in the case of a transaction made in another currency.

The Limits Table

Payment Options Minimum Deposit Maximum Deposit Minimum Withdrawal Maximum Withdrawal

Bitcoin

0.0002 BTC

No limit

0.001 BTC

20 BTC

Bitcoin Cash

0.001 BCH

No limit

0.001 BCH

20 BCH

Litecoin

0.01 LTC

No limit

0.01 LTC

200 LTC

Ethereum

0.01 ETH

No limit

0.01 ETH

200 ETH

Dogecoin

0.01 DOG

No limit

0.01 DOG

200000000 DOG

Tether

1 USDT

No limit

20 USDT

75000 USDT

Visa

C$10

C$4000

C$20

C$4000

Mastercard

C$10

C$4000

C$20

C$4000

Paysafecard

C$10

C$4000

C$30

C$15000

Neteller

C$10

C$4000

C$20

C$4000

Sofort

C$10

C$4000

EcoPayz

C$30

C$15000

iDebit

C$30

C$15000

C$30

C$15000

Zimpler

C$10

C$4000

Skrill Moneybookers

C$20

C$4000

Withdrawal Times

It will take the platform up to 24h to process the payout, once you’ve requested a cashout. Bank transfers are an exception, as these requests are handled within a maximum of 3 working days.

BetChain casino processes the payouts seven days a week, apart from other platforms, which will only do it during working days.

Verifications

As a customer of this site, you’ll need to provide certain documents, according to the KYC procedure. Failing to do so will also lead to a delay in processing the cashout. The operator may also demand video verification during which you will have to show the documents.

Withdrawal Limitations

If the sum you want to cash in is higher than the maximum allowed, you could withdraw in instalments.

You cannot withdraw more than C$3000 per week and C$12000 per month unless the terms of those BetChain promo codes specify otherwise. VIP players can cash out according to their level, but any Canadian player will have jackpots paid in full.

However, winning more than C$15000, the payout will be divided into monthly instalments, which go up to C$6000.

Errors & Abuses

If payments or wagers occur due to an error, BetChain casino will cancel those and correct the fault. Also, suppose you’re credited with winnings that don’t belong to you. In that case, those will remain the casino’s property and be taken away from your account. Don’t forget you must inform the staff about any such event.

Fraudulent activity is treated seriously at BetChain. Therefore, any deceptive behaviour will not be tolerated, included but not limited to taking advantage of the casino and the BetChain promo codes.

The site may close your profile and still refund you your balance at its sole discretion, without having to send any prior notice. Still, it may retain payments if there’s suspicion or evidence of casino system manipulation.

If the sum of all the bets made since you last deposited is any less than three times the size of that withdrawal you need to pay the processing costs for both the deposit and cashout.

Examing the game array

At BetChain, you will find over 2000 titles, some of which you may play in fun mode, while others necessitate a deposit. When you make a bet, you must be sure all its details are correct, as you cannot alter them once the wager has been confirmed. Don’t forget that BetChain might cancel any bet at any moment.

Available Games

Roulette, Lottery, Craps, and more Card Games are also available. Fans of Live Games will be glad to hear they’re free to join a match any time. You’ll find plenty of Slots as well, such as The Dog House, Diamond Cats, Chicken Party, Royal Unicorn and more. All the titles on the site come from top iGaming software developers including iSoftBet, Microgaming, Quickspin, BetSoft Gaming, NetEnt, Ezugi, Pragmatic Play, Booming Games, Play’n GO among others.

Data Privacy & Licensing

BetChain uses SSL technology to encrypt any information stored here. Cloudflare Inc, known for delivering such certificates, like the one this site owns. You can check out all the details when you tap the padlock icon before the URL. You must always consider the casino’s license before choosing it, which, in this case, was issued by the Government of Curacao.

We note that the Curacao licenses are some of the more lenient and permissive on the iGaming market. They may offer limited protection to Canadian gamblers, but protection nonetheless. We still advise extra caution on websites holding such accreditation.

Your Personal Data

Your data will be shared with third parties when the law requires it or if the casino must share it with the payment processors. This last case happens solely to facilitate the transactions and with respect to the privacy policies.

The website will contact you as well. This is not limited to the KYC procedures, but also promotional material. Still, to unsubscribe from receiving ads for BetChain bonus codes, ask customer support in this regard.

Even if your account is closed for whatever reason, your personal information will still exist on BetChain for as long as the law imposes. Only competent authorities can reach it, and solely in unique scenarios such as enquiries regarding the fiscal and financial records, money laundering, or any investigation into illegal activity.

Responsible Gambling

You can impose certain self-limits, like the maximum deposit, losses, bets, or even place restrictions on your whole, general activity. You may do this in the “Personal Limits” section. You are free to change them any time, but only a decrease of a limit will be applied immediately. On the other hand, increased limits occur after the previous limit expires and when you’ve received a confirmation mail.

The deposit, loss, and wager limits will last for a day, a week, or a month. The cooling-off period goes over one week, one, three, or six months. You cannot place any bets during this interval, and you’ll be excluded from all BetChain bonus codes.

Self-Exclusions

BetChain casino puts at the player’s disposal the possibility to opt for self-exclusion. The self-exclusion timelapse is the most extended, as it lasts from 6 or 9 months up to a year, during which your profile will be deactivated. You cannot deposit, withdraw or receive BetChain promo codes in this period.

You’ve got to reach out to the help centre at help@betchain.com and inform them of your decision. They will take all the necessary measures.

Self-excluding from the casino for an unlimited period means that the funds remaining on balance are going to be paid following the site’s limits. Excluded for a determined interval means the remaining funds shall be paid only when the exclusion period ends.

Customer Support

The support team will provide the answers you need, either via Live Chat 24/7 or by mail at support@betchain.com.

When you try to contact the team via Live Chat, you will first chat with a bot. If it does n0t help you with your problem, you might request to be redirected to an agent. Just type anything in the chatbox, and you will be transferred.

The Live Chat is externalized, but that isn’t always an issue. Sometimes, when we have tried to chat with them, our concerns were solved. Still, other times, we could not solve that problem. However, we have been connected to an agent very fast.

If you have a particular concern regarding your data protection, try contacting the data protection officer at dpo@damacasino.com.

Any disputes the management did not solve can be further addressed to an independent body, license regulator, or gaming authority listed on the site.

Where Betchain casino shines

Betchain is an online gambling establishment that has been around since 2014. Popular in Canada, users appreciate a number of qualities there and here are some of them:

  • Popular game publishers: Play’n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent and Microgaming, which are present in Betchain’s catalogue, are among the six most popular game providers for players in Canada. Quickspin and Betsoft are also very popular, and they also provide games in Betchain’s catalogue.
  • Very fast withdrawal time: by committing to pay out winnings in less than 24 hours, this institution wants to be faster than the industry average (48 hours).
  • Popular payment methods: Skrill Moneybookers, Interac, Idebit and Visa are among the payment solutions accepted by the establishment.
  • Wide choice of currencies: in addition to C$, users can play with ten additional currencies (NOK, SEK, EUR, JPY, ZAR, ruble, AUD, BTC, LTC and DOG).

Where Betchain casino falls short

The advantages of Betchain are numerous, but this does not prevent this platform from having some disadvantages that are worth listing. Here are the weak points of Betchain:

  • Weak certification: only the Curaçao authorities certify Betchain which is a weakness for many Canadian users.
  • No contact phone number: the customer service offers a live chat and a contact mailbox but no phone number. Some users appreciate being able to talk live and in person, so the lack of a phone service is considered a weakness.

What Betchain casino is best for

With 2,000 games in the catalogue, Betchain is simply one of the most well-stocked online establishments in Canada. This diversity in the offer represents a considerable advantage over many competitors, especially since these games are provided by popular publishers.

Is Betchain casino right for you?

If you like the best games and have choices, Betchain is for you. By offering games that are popular, Betchain seeks to give its users satisfaction in their gaming experience. In addition, winnings are paid out quickly and many currencies are accepted to make it easier for users to play.