Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Genesis Casino Canada Bonus Codes & Review

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

This Genesis Casino review comes with the latest list of Genesis Casino bonus codes. Our detailed analysis shows important points about the casino payment methods, from what these are to how you can use them.

Genesis Casino

Rating

3.9 / 5

Visit

Genesis Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
3.7/5
Games
4/5
Bonuses
4/5
Customer Service
3.7/5
Licensing
4/5

Genesis Casino Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Genesis Casino logo
Canada Flag

3.9 / 5

★ WELCOME PACKAGE UP TO C$1000 + 300 SPINS ON FIRE JOKER AT GENESIS CASINO

Play

C$1000 bonus

When you enter Genesis Casino, you may claim a four-deposit welcome package. Deposit over C$10 each time to take advantage of:

  • 100% up to C$100 (no code);
  • 50% up to C$300 (code: WGEN2);
  • 25% up to C$300 (WGEN3);
  • 25% up to C$300 (WGEN4).

To pass this offer’s conditions, you must stake the promotional funds 40 times. You can withdraw up to C$2000 from the match offer.

300 free spins

On your first deposit, you’ll also get a batch of 30 rotations on Fire Joker. For the next 9 days, you will receive a daily 30-spin bundle, totalling 300.

The wagering condition is 40x the winnings you accrue after using these extra turns. Remember that no Skrill Moneybookers or Neteller depositors ale eligible for this offer.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Boo Casino logo

★ C$5 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AT BOO CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Genesis Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Genesis Casino

3.9 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1000 + 300 Spins on Fire Joker at Genesis Casino

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

Wheelz Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$300 and 100 Spins + 20 Free Spins on Registration

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

Genesis Casino Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino Wheelz Casino Jackpot Molly Casino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Payout Speed

3.7

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

4.0

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.4

Games

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

4.0

Customer Service

3.7

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.0

Customer Service

4.2

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1000

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

1680

Number of games

1044

Since

2018

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

2021

Since

2021

Licenses

Curacao, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, NYX

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Deposit methods

Boku (Pay By Mobile), EasyEFT, Visa Electron, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Zimpler, Giropay, Euteller, Entropay, EnterCash, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Genesis Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Genesis Casinob-Bets Casino21Prive CasinoLucky ThrillzSpin AwayVirtual City CasinoBeem CasinoCaptain Spins
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Genesis Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Genesis Casinob-Bets Casino21Prive CasinoLucky ThrillzSpin AwayVirtual City CasinoBeem CasinoCaptain Spins
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Genesis Casino Review Details

Summary

Number of games:

1000

Types of games:

Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, NYX + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Boku (Pay By Mobile), EasyEFT, Visa Electron, Trustly, Sofort Banking, Zimpler, Giropay, Euteller, Entropay, EnterCash, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Entropay, Visa Electron, Ecopayz, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

C$ 5500 per week, C$ 22000 per month

Payout time:

up to 3 business days

Currencies:

AUD, CAD, EUR, GBP, USD

Additional information

Since:

2018

Company:

Genesis Global Limited

Email:

support@genesiscasino.com

Phone:

16474986560

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support, Phone

Licenses:

Curacao, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Genesis Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Genesis Casinob-Bets Casino21Prive CasinoLucky ThrillzSpin AwayVirtual City CasinoBeem CasinoCaptain Spins
Look & Feel43.94.544.53.83.64.4
Payout Speed3.73.84.544.543.74.3
Games43.94.644.54.43.94.7
Bonuses444.43.94.83.83.74.8
Customer Service3.73.74.63.94.543.54.8
Licensing44.154.544.63.24.9

Overview

The casino is licensed by the Malta Gaming Authority and the UK Gambling Commission, making it a very safe and fully regulated gaming portal.

It is operated by Genesis Global Limited, a company founded in 2014 that has up to 500 employees. Other brands owned by the same company are Vegas Hero, Sloty Casino and Spinit Casino.

With the use of very safe encryption technologies, this site guarantees a guarded experience when you’re online, no matter if you’re browsing, playing or making money transfers. This aspect holds true if you play on computers or mobile devices as the interface is flexible enough to work on portable devices too.

Genesis Casino bonus codes

New players receive a bonus when they first open their accounts. If you want to know more about the welcome bonus, have a look on this page and press the offer’s button to find out more details.

Their welcome offer comes with many deposits. To claim it, you have to fund your account with a minimum payment. As the offer is exclusively available for first depositors, pay attention to making the correct payment. There are many other rules you should take into consideration when claiming a promotion, so make sure you carefully read the Terms and Conditions.

Completing the wagering requirements

If it’s not stated in the promotional rules, each offer comes with a wagering requirement that you have to meet in order to withdraw your winnings. Depending on the offer, it can be on your bonus, deposit, or both of them.

Before you start completing the requirement, keep in mind that not all titles available contribute the same. Have a look at the table below:

Game type Contribution

Video slots

100%

Classic slots section

75%

Table games

10%

Blackjack

5%

Jackpots

0%

 

For more details, access the General Bonus Terms and Conditions section.

Check out their VIP Club

Besides Genesis Casino bonus codes, you can also take advantage of additional features by joining their VIP club. Some of the things you can take advantage of are:

  • Personal account manager;
  • Exclusive bonus codes;
  • Personalized birthday presents;
  • Exclusive VIP events;
  • Monthly VIP prizes.

For more details about this topic, access the VIP section.

The game collection

You can get a preview of approximately 1300 games available. The options are plentiful, as the site provides slots and video slots, original casino table games and live casino options, scratch-cards, a dedicated set of Roulette games and impressive Jackpots. The game provider list is extensive: iSoftBet, Skywind, Red Tiger, Yggdrasil, Evolution Gaming, Micrograming, NetEnt, Nyx Gaming, Play’n GO, and Quickspin.

Slots and jackpots

Those who prefer slots will have at disposal a wide range of player-favourites such as Fire Joker, Reel King, Wolf Gold, Book of Dead and Starburst. Constructed as slot games but with extra lines, jackpots titles come with daily drops, higher bets and many more features. Some of the titles you’ll find here are Green Diamond Exclusive Blackjack, Mystery Joker, Wild Chest, and Gonzo’s Quest.

Table games and live dealers

When it comes to these type of games, you have various titles at your disposal. You can bet on titles such as First Person Roulette, Classic Blackjack, European Roulette, Casino Hold’Em, Dragon Tiger, No Commission Baccarat, Football Studio and more.

If you desire to try some live casino titles, there are plenty of options, including four lobbies:

  • Roulette lobby;
  • Blackjack lobby;
  • Baccarat lobby;
  • Game shows.

You can try games like One Blackjack, Speed Baccarat, Single Bet City, Mega Wheel and more.

Create an account

The sign-up button will redirect you to a 4-part form that you will need to fill in. Your account will be set up using your email address and your username and password choices are up to you.

Please don’t disclose your account information to anyone. Your personal information must include your full name and your date of birth, while your contact details will contain your email address, home address and telephone number. You must keep your account updated if changes in the previous stated information occur. You have the right to close your account at any time by contacting the customer support team.

Avoid duplicate accounts

Players are allowed to open only one account within the casino. If you are not sure if you already have an account at the casino, you can try and contact the support team to see if your personal details are already linked to an account.

In case it turns out you have duplicate accounts, any winnings on either account will be forfeited and accounts closed. All transactions made from duplicate accounts will be voided. The site can also request all withdrawals back, plus a 10% fee applied.

Payment methods available

The website works with these banking services: Neteller, Boku, Interac, Visa, Paysafecard, iDebit, Skrill Moneybookers, Trustly, Ecopayz, Instadebit and more.

All of these services that you may use to make a deposit are processed instantly. The minimum deposit is C$10 and the maximum amount you can deposit in one transaction is C$500. If you receive a bonus, it will be added to your account separately from the money you deposit.

About withdrawal requests

To request a withdrawal, you may use Entropay, Visa, Bank Transfer, Ecopayz, MasterCard and Visa Electron.

The usual limits for withdrawals are C$22000 per month and C$5500 per week. These limits are in place always except for VIP players or when a player wins obtains a high jackpot. They process withdrawal requests within 3 business days. However, keep in mind that the Genesis Casino withdrawal time may vary depending on the chosen payment option.

Contact details

In case you have a question that you were not able to find the answer for on the site or blog or in case you want to file a complaint, you can send the support team an email. The address is support@genesiscasino.com. If your email contains a complaint of any sort, please make sure you write it in a detailed manner so the team can fix it in a fast and feasible way.

Depending on the nature of the issue, the response time varies. However, it should not take more than 10 working days for the sender to receive an answer back. Most issues, however, take less time to be resolved.

Members have the option to chat live with the team and contact them by telephone. The number dedicated to Canadian players is 16474986560.

Our interaction with the support

If you want to ask a question before creating the account, the live chat feature is available even if you are not logged in. We tried the live chat for ourselves while doing the Genesis Casino review. Our team asked a few questions about the Genesis Casino bonus codes. The agent’s answers were prompt and useful.

Where Genesis Casino shines

Genesis Casino is a secure option for Canadians who want to benefit from a wide selection of games and some other advantages.

  • All popular games. Genesis Casino’s game catalog includes over 1,300 games from a wide variety of categories. There you can find video and online slots, table games, roulette, live games, jackpots and more. Among the manufacturers, you can find famous names such as Play’n Go, Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, NetEnt, Evolution Gaming, Quickspin, and Yggdrasil.
  • Extensive list of payment methods. Among the payment options on this platform are some of the most popular in Canada including Visa, MasterCard, Interac, iDebit, Instadebit, Paysafecard, ecoPayz, ApplePay, and MuchBetter.
  • Reliable licencing. Genesis Casino is licenced by two reputable bodies at once, the Malta Gaming Authority and the British Gambling Commission. This ensures a secure gaming experience.
  • Excellent customer service options. Users not only have the option of contacting this provider via the online contact form or live chat but can also call a telephone hotline.

Where Genesis Casino falls short

This platform is an extremely reputable and trustworthy provider that offers its users many advantages. Unfortunately, there are also some disadvantages, especially when it comes to payouts:

  • Fee for withdrawals. The platform charges a 2% fee on withdrawals, at least C$3.
  • Relatively slow payouts. The payout time estimate on the website varies widely; it can take between 1 and 5 days for payouts to be processed. EcoPayz and MuchBetter are the fastest and are usually processed immediately.
  • Withdrawal limit. The limit per withdrawal is C$3,000. The maximum allowed per week is C$5,500 and per month is C$22,000.

What Genesis Casino is best for

We especially like the straightforward website at Genesis Casino. All essential information is very easy to find. There is a tab for payment methods, frequently asked questions, and all other important details about playing on the platform.

The loyalty program may appeal to regular users. This comes with the following benefits among others:

  • Personal Account Manager
  • Perks
  • Rewards and prizes
  • VIP Events
  • Birthday gift
  • Airline tickets

Is Genesis Casino right for you?

Genesis Casino offers several advantages for Canadian players. Above all, we rate the possibility to contact them by phone as very positive. Also, the dual licencing by reputable authorities are why the casino gets a good rating.

A small shortcoming are the withdrawal fees. Those who are bothered by these can find a number of online casinos without fees on our list.