Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Platinum Reels Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Magda Olbea Updated:

We know how to help you take advantage of Platinum Reels bonus codes, and we’re here to teach you how. The Platinum Reels casino review contains a thorough, unbiased investigation of the site, carefully explained to guide you in this domain.

Platinum Reels

Rating

3.1 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

3.2/5

Payout Speed

3.1/5

Games

3/5

Bonuses

3.1/5

Customer Service

3.1/5

Licensing

3/5

Platinum Reels Casino Bonuses

Platinum Reels logo

3.1 / 5

Canada Flag

Copy:

BONUS1

Copied!

★ WELCOME PACKAGE OF C$3000 + 30 FREE SPINS ON PLENTIFUL TREASURE AT PLATINUM REELS

Platinum Reels invites you to have fun with the welcome package of C$3000 + 30 free spins on Plentiful Treasure.

This contains bonuses for the first 3 deposits and you will receive 200% up to C$500 for each one of them.

Every deposit will need a bonus code, as follows:

  • 1st: BONUS1;

  • 2nd: BONUS2;

  • 3rd: BONUS3;

  • Free spins: PLENTY30;

Get your hands on these promotions by clicking the blue button, registering, and placing three deposits of more than C$25.

Be aware that the 30 free rounds will be ready to claim after you have completed your first 3 deposit bonuses. The spins come with a 30-times wagering requirement and a maximum cashout of C$100. Deposit and cash bonus must be wagered 40 times before withdrawal and there is no maximum cash out restriction.

We’ve given you all the important information on this deal so you can decide if it’s the one for you or not.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Platinum Reels logo

3.1 / 5

Canada Flag

Copy:

BONUS1

Copied!

★ 200% UP TO C$500 + 10% EXTRA WITH BITCOIN ON FIRST DEPOSIT AT PLATINUM REELS

Platinum Reels supports technological advancement and so it rewards Bitcoin users by offering a promotion of 200% up to C$500 + 10% extra on your first deposit with Bitcoin.

Pros: Many games available, loyalty club, 24/7 support

Cons: Few withdrawal methods

This offer will be yours after registration and your first deposit with Bitcoin over C$25. Use the code BONUS1 when you make your payment in order to receive the deal.

Take into advisement that there is no cashout limit and wager requirement in order to withdraw is 40 times deposit plus bonus amount.

Get luckier with Bitcoin payments on Platinum Reels!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Platinum Reels Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Platinum Reels

3.1 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package of C$3000 + 30 Free Spins on Plentiful Treasure at Platinum Reels

CasiGO

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5, Get 101 Free Spins on Joker's Jewels at CasiGo

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Platinum Reels CasiGO Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

3.2

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.1

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

3.0

Games

4.6

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

3.1

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

3.1

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 25

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Table games, Bingo, Video Poker, Scratchcards, Classic Slots, Baccarat, Slots, Blackjack, Jackpots, Mobile Games

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

300

Number of games

1400

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2011

Since

2020

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Realtime Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games, Genesis Gaming, FELT

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

Wire Transfer, Bitcoin Wallets, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Platinum Reels Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Platinum ReelsSpin Casino21.comDunder CasinoWheelzCasiGOSlots HeavenSlotJoint
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Platinum Reels Payments with Other Casinos

Platinum ReelsSpin Casino21.comDunder CasinoWheelzCasiGOSlots HeavenSlotJoint
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Platinum Reels Review Details

Summary

Number of games:

300

Types of games:

Table games, Bingo, Video Poker, Scratchcards, Classic Slots, Baccarat, Slots, Blackjack, Jackpots, Mobile Games

Game providers

Realtime Gaming + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Wire Transfer, Bitcoin Wallets, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Wire Transfer, Bitcoin Wallets

Min. deposit:

C$ 25

Min. withdrawal:

n/a

Max. cashout:

Payout time:

2-5 business days

Currencies:

USD, CAD, EUR

Additional information

Since:

2011

Company:

Email:

support@platinumreels.com

Phone:

1 866 311 6263

Support:

Phone, Email, 24/7 Live Chat Support

Licenses:

Curacao

Compare Platinum Reels Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Platinum ReelsSpin Casino21.comDunder CasinoWheelzCasiGOSlots HeavenSlotJoint
Look & Feel3.24.44.44.64.54.44.44.2
Payout Speed3.14.53.24.43.94.33.84.9
Games34.24.54.84.44.645
Bonuses3.14.23.94.44.544.34.9
Customer Service3.143.13.94.54.44.35
Licensing355554.953

Platinum Reels Bonus Codes

While scrolling on the gaming website, you’ll come across the welcome package.

This promotion was tailored-made for new Canadian players of the site. Welcome Platinum Reels bonus codes contain several match offers. The best part about it is that it also comes with free spins on one of the best slot machines in the industry.

Daily Platinum Reels Bonus Codes

These deals come in different shapes and sizes. You can get your hands on match bonuses on slot machines or table games and free spins each day. Make sure to return and check the dedicated tab daily as you are sure to find new Platinum Reels bonus codes.

Conditions Placed on Platinum Reels Bonus Codes

All promotions will come with a wagering requirement that you must complete before cashing it out.

Depending on the bonus, you will need to:

  • Wager the claim deposits and the match bonuses 40 times
  • Wager the winnings of welcome pack spins 30 times.
  • Wager any other promotion, including cashbacks, no-deposit, purchase, or promo offers 30 times.

Betting on various games will add differently to your turnover efforts:

Game Contributions for Platinum Reels Bonus Codes

Types Contribution Percentages

All Slots

100%

Scratch Cards

25%

Keno

10%

Other games / Progressive Slots / Tournaments

Excluded

Additional Platinum Reels Bonus Codes Limits

While, for the match offers, you need to add at least C$25 for eligibility, weekly extra rounds, too, have a payment requirement. You must add at least C$50 in the previous week and wager the sum in full.
All free bonuses are capped at C$100 for conversion.

The weekly options will only be available for the first 52 weeks. These have a C$10 set value. If you fail to claim it on Tuesday or Wednesday, you lose it. 

VIP & Loyalty System 

As soon as Canadian players join the platform, they are enrolled into the tiered loyalty system. There are four levels in the exclusive programme:

  • Club
  • Silver
  • Gold
  • Platinum.

In order to reach a higher status, you must earn loyalty points. These can be earned each time you play available games and make a wager. Each level will have a different necessary amount for winning a comp point. Additionally, the Platinum Reels bonus codes available will differ among tiers. Each level allows you to hold a number of free promotions.

Free Platinum Reels Bonus Codes Per Tier

Tiers Number of Free Bonuses

Club

4

Silver

5

Gold

6

Platinum

7

Different-tiered players can also cash out more amounts from the Weekly Spins:

  1. C$250 for Club and Silver players
  2. C$300 for Golf and Platinum users

Other Benefits

  • Birthday bonuses;

  • Anniversary gifts;

  • Special events and promotion giveaways;

  • Loyalty deals and more.

Make sure you check your e-mail constantly because that’s how you’ll be notified when you’re eligible to progress.

The Games

All games featured on this online platform originate from one provider alone, Realtime Gaming.

An array barely surpassing 300 titles will not be enough for the Candian gambler nowadays, considering the slew of games featured on other platforms that easily go into the thousands.

While slots are represented, table games are a mess. You only get one roulette title, one Keno game, three blackjack games, and 19 video poker options.

It certainly isn’t a good sign when you are able to count the game entries on your fingers. Worse so, no live game nor baccarat options. This is unfortunate. The platform is not doing well by any means as far as games go.

Legal Overview

Another area that raises some concerns is licensing. The gambling website functions with a piece of remote gambling accreditation from Curacao authorities, with the registration number being #949/JAZ.

These licenses are some of the easiest to earn and hold and offer limited support and security for Canadian customers.

The company running the service is Goldbridge Solutions Limited, with its registered address being 1 Mapp Street, Belize City, Belize, Central America. Its company number is 331102. 

Mobile Accessibility

The gaming website operator has created an innovative mobile interface accessible via handheld devices by Canadian gamblers. Its good implementation that is on par with the desktop platform makes it ideal for gamblers on the go.

The mobile variant will work just fine as long as you have a strong Internet connection. Anything from the Platinum Reels bonus codes, games, or transaction systems are present and just as easy to utilise effectively.

The Registration Process

New Canadian players must register via the standard procedure. To prompt, click on the sing up button. It won’t take more than a few minutes.

You just have to provide some personal information like full name, E-mail address, phone number and so on.

Note that your data will be put through verification protocols. Discrepancies or failures on your part to provide sufficient documentation will result in your exclusion from the use of remote gambling services. 

More aggravatingly, failing to send documentation for your banking method when having a pending withdrawal within 30 days will have the operator withhold your cashable balances.

Banking Policy & Options 

The next step is to pick a banking method. This website uses various methods. Choose one from the following:

  • For deposits: Visa, MasterCard, Visa Gift Card, Bitcoin;

  • For withdrawals: Wire Transfer, Bitcoin.

Withdrawal Times

Bear in mind that the withdrawal time varies depending on the payment method you have chosen.

It takes between 24 and 48 hours for Bitcoin cashouts to be complete and from 5 to 15 days for the ones made via Wire Transfer.

Withdrawal Fees

Withdrawals that go through credit or debit cards can face a processing fee of up to C$35. Bank and wire transfers of sums that fall short of C$500 will see a fixed C$35 fee, too. The only method of getting around charges is to request only sums exceeding C$35 via cards and transfers.

Documents for Payment Method Verifications

  • Front and back copies of the cards you have used.
  • A utility bill no older than three months.
  • Either a driver’s license or passport issued by the Canadian government or another recognised authority.
  • The completed Transaction Declaration Form provided by the operating company.

Customer Service

For any problem that you might encounter, get in touch with the customer support team. They are always at your disposal because the team is available 24/7.

Customer Support Contact Details

  • E-mail: support@platinumreels.com;

  • Live Chat;

  • Phone: 1 866 311 6263.

Furthermore, take a look at the FAQs section. Maybe your answer to your problem or question is already there.

Bottom Line

The licensing is not great, and the same goes for the small and hardly varied game catalogue. Bitcoin deposits can be detrimental for Canadian gamblers since their values fluctuate greatly. Nonetheless, the Platinum Reels bonus codes are great, varied, and surely turn out to be an attraction. Finally, fees that can go up to C$35 are unacceptable.