Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Players Palace Casino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Joseph Havens Updated:

What do you know about Players Palace Casino bonuses? Enter this page for an honest Players Palace Casino review!

Players Palace Casino

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Players Palace Casino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4/5
Payout Speed
3.9/5
Games
4.5/5
Bonuses
3.8/5
Customer Service
4.1/5
Licensing
4.6/5

Players Palace Casino Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Players Palace Casino logo
Canada Flag

4.2 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$150

Play

The casino:

Players Palace is a brand of Casino Rewards. It operates under three regulatory bodies: the UKGC, the MGA, and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission.

Pros: Numerous payment methods, including Interac; 24/7 customer support;

Cons: There are only 550 games.

The offer:

As a new player, you may redeem a welcome package totaling C$500. It consists of three match bonuses:

  1. 100% up to C$150;
  2. 50% up to C$200;
  3. 25% up to C$150.

What to know when playing:

The first two deposits come with 200x wagering requirements. For your third match offer, you must wager the funds 30 times. The casino will verify your account after every deposit. Also, you cannot withdraw funds while having an active promotional balance.

More Free Spins - No Deposit Needed

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON SIGN UP ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Fresh Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON REGISTRATION ON EGYPTIAN FORTUNES AT FRESH CASINO

3.9 / 5

Play
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Players Palace Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Players Palace Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$150

Dbosses Casino

4.6 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$2000 + 200 Free Spins + 25% Cashback at Dbosses Casino

Octocasino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

Welcome Package up to C$750 +150 Free Spins at Octo Casino

Cleopatra Casino

3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$4000 at Cleopatra Casino

StayCasino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% up to C$300 at Stay Casino

WinLegends Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

Get 125% up to C$700

Players Palace Casino Dbosses Casino Octocasino Cleopatra Casino StayCasino WinLegends Casino
18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 18+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.6

Look & Feel

3.2

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.3

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.4

Games

4.5

Games

4.5

Games

4.6

Games

3.2

Games

3.5

Games

5.0

Bonuses

3.8

Bonuses

3.5

Bonuses

4.5

Bonuses

2.9

Bonuses

3.7

Bonuses

3.5

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

3.0

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

2.4

Licensing

3.0

Licensing

3.0

Min. deposit

$ 5

Min. deposit

$ 20

Min. deposit

$ 30

Min. deposit

$ 10

Min. deposit

$ 20

Min. deposit

$ 30

Game types

Scratchcards, Live casino, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Bingo, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Game types

Live casino, Keno, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

550

Number of games

1050

Number of games

5120

Number of games

3021

Number of games

3600

Number of games

7400

Since

2007

Since

2022

Since

2021

Since

2017

Since

2021

Since

2022

Licenses

Kahnawake Gaming Commission, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, IGT, All41 Studios, Aurum Signature Studios, Crazy Tooth Studio, Eurostar Studios, Just For the Win, Snowborn, Spin Play, Stormcraft, Triple Edge Studios

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Merkur Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Bgaming, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Endorphina, ELK Studios, Amatic, Retro gaming, Spribe, TrueLab

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Vivo Gaming

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet

Deposit methods

eCheck, EcoVoucher, Flexepin, Instant Banking Citadel, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, EcoVoucher, Flexepin, Flykk, JCB, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Flexepin, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard, Neosurf, iDebit, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, iDeal, Klarna, Qiwi, Yandex Money, Zimpler, Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Instadebit, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ethereum, Flexepin, Jeton, Litecoin, MiFinity, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, iDebit, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bitpace, Ethereum, eZeeWallet, Flexepin, Litecoin, MiFinity, Tether, Tron, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Players Palace Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Players Palace CasinoKing J CasinoYoloCasinoUK Casino ClubBwinMrVegas CasinoRoyal Vegas CasinoMagical Spin Casino
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Players Palace Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Players Palace CasinoKing J CasinoYoloCasinoUK Casino ClubBwinMrVegas CasinoRoyal Vegas CasinoMagical Spin Casino
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Players Palace Casino Review Details

Summary

Number of games:

550

Types of games:

Scratchcards, Live casino, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Gameburger, IGT, All41 Studios, Aurum Signature Studios, Crazy Tooth Studio, Eurostar Studios, Just For the Win, Snowborn, Spin Play, Stormcraft, Triple Edge Studios + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

💳 Deposit Methods:

eCheck, EcoVoucher, Flexepin, Instant Banking Citadel, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

🏦 Withdrawal Methods:

iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

$ 5

Min. withdrawal:

$ 50

Max. cashout:

C$4,000/week

Payout time:

72 hours

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, GBP

Additional information

Since:

2007

Company:

Apollo Entertainment Limited

Email:

support@crhelpdesk.com

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

Kahnawake Gaming Commission, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Compare Players Palace Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Players Palace CasinoKing J CasinoYoloCasinoUK Casino ClubBwinMrVegas CasinoRoyal Vegas CasinoMagical Spin Casino
Look & Feel44.24.544.53.73.54.4
Payout Speed3.94.244.24.33.84.43.7
Games4.54.5044.53.73.34.7
Bonuses3.83.83.54.133.844.5
Customer Service4.14.24.54.34.53.945
Licensing4.64.52.54.65552.5

Meet Players Palace

Casino Rewards has 29 brands under its belt, and Players Palace Casino is one of them. All associated casinos run on a Microgaming platform, either downloadable or usable online. In this casino’s case, you can opt for both. The parent company for all gambling sites is Apollo Entertainment Ltd, a high-revenue corporation. Throughout the years, it managed to accrue over $26 million in sales.

Most of the Casino Rewards websites began their activity in the early 2000s, with this one being one of the most recent. It opened in 2007.

All gambling activities here receive regulation from the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, which is one of the few Canadian institutions to offer licenses to offshore operators. In addition, the website is licensed by UK Gambling Commission and MGA.

About the platform

Gamblers in Canada can access the platform in two ways. You can enter the site from the search engine, or you can download the computer application. However, when we did this Players Palace Casino review, we noticed that the application comes with a rather old-fashioned design. The online platform doesn’t look very modern either.

Those who access the platform on the Internet must keep in mind that the interface looks different once you create an account. It is quite easy to navigate. However, it was a little bit complicated to find the Terms and Conditions section.

Join the casino

Players that decide to join the platform must fill the registration form with details such as:

  • Full name;
  • Date of birth;
  • Place of residence;
  • Gender;
  • Email address;
  • Phone number.

Once the account is created, you’ll receive an activation email on the address used to register on the platform.

If you have multiple accounts, the site reserves the right to suspend these accounts and confiscate any winnings associated with them. The same measure applies in case you disclose your account login details to others.

The gambling site will considered your account dormant if you don’t make any wagers or bets or if you do not make transactions within a period.

Verification Procedure

The casino may ask for documents such as:

  • Proof of payment method ownership such as copy of the physical card;
  • Proof of identity such as a copy a passport, driver’s license or government-issued identity card;
  • Proof of residence such as a bank statement or utility bill, no older than 3 months.

Those who cannot successfully complete the verification process will have their accounts closed. Also, the website won’t process any withdrawals until the additional checks are done.

Useful info about payments

To make deposits, you have to choose between Visa, Mastercard, Interac, ElectronicCheck, Instant Payment by Citadel, Instadebit, Interac Instant, MuchBetter, and iDebit, for starters. However, there are many other options.

Withdrawals are possible via Visa, Mastercard, Interac e-transfer, iDebit, and Instadebit. Regardless of the method, the minimum deposit stands at C$5. When you withdraw cash, the sum must be at least C$50. Generally, there are no maximum withdrawals, except for a specific situation. However, players who gain significant amounts across all Casino Rewards brands have a payout limit: C$4000 per week.

As for timeframes, know that a withdrawal request will process in around 72 hours total.

Some banking rules to remember

You must be the sole rightful owner of the payment methods you use. If that is not the case, the casino will void your bonuses and winnings, as well as close your account. The same procedure applies to players who transfer funds from one another or who have the same funds source. Remember that after each deposit and before each withdrawal, the website will ask for identity documentation. You can ask the casino to store your CVC code for further transactions.

What games are there?

Players Palace Casino Games Preview

You will find over 420 gaming products at this casino. They are helpfully sorted by categories, as follows:

  • Slots;
  • Progressive jackpots;
  • Variety;
  • Table games;
  • Video Pokers;
  • Live casino.

You have the option of viewing the newest or most popular titles, too. Moreover, by typing a name into the search bar (top right of the page), you may look for individual products. On the other hand, we could not find any provider list, so you cannot filter your options this way.

The website has a lower-than-average game count. Furthermore, there are very few providers. We did discover the suppliers, though, and they are Microgaming, Crazy Tooth Studio, IGT, Evolution Gaming, and Snowborn Games.

Players Palace Casino bonuses

On this website, most bonuses are matchups. New players can opt for a sign-up bonus and a welcome package consisting of three deposits.

The website’s terms state that you must wager the first and second match deals 200 times; from the third deposit on, the staking conditions drop down to 30x.

General promotional rules

Regardless of the incentive you claimed, different game categories will weigh differently to your wagering conditions. For instance, slots have 100% contribution, while most table games contribute 50%. So, to cash out from an offer, Canadians must stake C$20000 on slots, supposing they received a C$100 incentive.

Be aware that you may lose your membership if you:

  • Bet on more than 25% of your promotion’s value at once;
  • Use the Autoplay feature while having an active promo;
  • Withdraw funds before claiming the offer associated with them;
  • Place minimum-risk bets,

Moreover, all Players Palace Casino bonuses you had at the time will disappear, along with all associated winnings.

How to reach the customer support team

You can talk to a customer representative via live chat or email. Simply press the “Contact us” or “Help” buttons, and you will see their contact info. We recommend emailing for complex inquiries – support@crhelpdesk.com is ready for your queries! However, keep in mind that an answer will come in about 48 hours.

If you prefer instant communication, the 24/7 live chat is for you. Know that you will first discuss with a robot, which will then transfer you to an agent if it cannot help you enough.

Players Palace Casino and responsible gaming

The casino takes responsible gaming seriously – you have both self-serve and support-based solutions. If you take the self-assessment test available on the site and conclude that you deal with problem gambling, there are options like:

  • Limiting your deposits (on a daily, weekly, or monthly basis);
  • Cooling off (between 24 hours and six weeks);
  • Self-excluding.

Keep in mind that if you want to increase your deposit limit back to normal, you will need to wait 24 hours before the measure wears off.

Out of these three, self-exclusion absolutely requires the support team’s involvement. It generally lasts up to 6 months, during which you will have no access to the casino whatsoever. Then, you must express your desire to resume gambling activity.

Where Players Palace Casino shines

Players Palace Casino is a well-known online casino in Canada. It has been operating since 2007. These are some of its best features:

  • Wide range of game providers: Players Palace Casino has various popular game providers to offer its users. From Microgaming, IGT and Triple Edge Studios to Evolution Gaming and Snowborn, there are many famous providers that a player can try.
  • Great customer support: If a player has a question about the Players Palace Casino, he can send an email to the casino’s support team. In addition, there is also a 24/7 live chat that will be there to help you with any problem.
  • 3 licences: Players Palace Casino comes with 3 trustworthy licences, the MGA, the UK Gambling Commission, and the Kahnawake Gaming Commission.

Where Players Palace Casino falls short

Even the most popular online casinos on the market have some disadvantages that someone could find. Players Palace Casino is one of them and it also has some cons:

  • Outdated looked interface: Players Palace Casino comes with 2 ways for a player to enter the casino. The first is the platform which can be accessed through a web browser. The second method is through a Windows exclusive software. However, both ways are looking a little outdated.
  • Withdrawal processing time: When a player requests a withdrawal, he has to wait up to 72 hours before the withdrawal’s progress.

What Players Palace Casino is best for

There are a lot of things that we could mention on a question like this. However, the thing that this casino is best for has to be the transaction system. Players Palace Casino gives its users several famous methods in the Canadian market like iDebit, Interac, Visa, MasterCard and more.

In addition to that, the minimum deposit of C$5 that this casino has is one of the lowest a player can find in an online casino.

Is Players Palace Casino right for you?

An online casino review is about many things. Players Palace Casino is one of the online casinos that has a wide range of great features but also some drawbacks. In advance, if you thinking to create an account in an online casino with trustworthy licences, good support, a decent number of games and a great transaction system, then this is for you.