Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Canada
  • Quebec
  • British Columbia
  • Ontario
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Nova Scotia
  • New Brunswick
  • Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Prince Edward Island
  • Northwest Territories
  • Yukon
  • Nunavut

Caxino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Magda Olbea Updated:

Caxino is a 2021 established platform that is now open for the Canadian players. For this reason, we created a Caxino
review to help users. Here, we have looked at the game assortment, bonuses, banking, and
customer support details objectively. Consequently, we show the good aspects as well as the aspects that need
improvements. By reading this Caxino review, players should find all the information they need if they think of opening
an account and wagering their money. If someone is looking for additional
information, check out the Caxino bonus offers, all on this page.

Caxino

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Caxino Review Ratings

Look & Feel
4.3/5
Payout Speed
3.3/5
Games
4.3/5
Bonuses
3.9/5
Customer Service
4.1/5
Licensing
5/5

Caxino Bonuses

Only by email

4.9 / 5

Get +70 Exclusive Free Spins No Deposit - Only By Email

This offer is available only by subscribing.

Your e-mail will not be shared with any third parties. By adding your e-mail you agree to receive daily casino promotions, and this will be the sole purpose it will be used for.

Caxino logo
Canada Flag

4.2 / 5

★ 100% UP TO C$200 + 100 BONUS SPINS AT CAXINO

Play

100% up to C$200 bonus

To claim this offer, you have to:

  • Press the VISIT button;
  • Create an account;
  • Deposit over C$10.

The bonus comes with a 35x wagering requirement.

100 bonus spins

Besides the match bonus, you’ll receive 100 additional rounds that will be credited in batches of 10 per day. Each set is available on a certain game.These too come with 35x wagering requirements. Every spin has a value of C$0.10.

More offers

Casino Sign Up Bonus Rating Secure Link
1
Jackpot Molly Casino logo

★ GET 200% UP TO C$1150 + 321 SPINS AT JACKPOT MOLLY CASINO

4.2 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
2
Izzi Casino logo

50 FREE SPINS ON ORIENT EXPRESS AT IZZI CASINO

4.1 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
3
Wheelz Casino logo

★ 20 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT AT WHEELZ CASINO

4.3 / 5

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Caxino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Caxino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$200 + 100 Bonus Spins at Caxino

Izzi Casino

4.1 / 5

Visit casino

150% Up To C$3000 + 500 Bonus Spins at Izzi Casino

Spin Away

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Welcome Package up to C$1500 + 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza at Spin Away

888 Casino

4.8 / 5

Visit casino

Up To C$1500 Welcome Package at 888casino

William Hill

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get up to C$1000 at William Hill

StayCasino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% up to C$300 at Stay Casino

Caxino Izzi Casino Spin Away 888 Casino William Hill StayCasino
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.5

Payout Speed

3.3

Payout Speed

4.4

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.2

Games

4.3

Games

4.7

Games

4.5

Games

3.7

Games

4.2

Games

3.5

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.8

Bonuses

5.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.7

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.5

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

2.5

Licensing

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

2.5

Min. deposit

C$ 1

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Mobile Games, Live casino, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile Games, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Live casino, Bingo, Mobile app, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Keno, Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Craps, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1000

Number of games

2009

Number of games

834

Number of games

1100

Number of games

519

Number of games

3600

Since

2020

Since

2022

Since

2020

Since

1997

Since

1998

Since

2021

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

Curacao

Licenses

AGCO, Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Pariplay, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Thunderkick, Rabcat, Lightning Box Games, High 5 Games, Gamomat, STHLM Gaming, StakeLogic

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Eyecon, Playtech, 888 Holdings

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, NextGen Gaming, Blueprint Gaming, AshGaming, Playtech, Iron Dog

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Spinomenal, Betsoft, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Relax Gaming, Bgaming, Quickspin, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan, Vivo Gaming

Deposit methods

MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Cardano, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Tron, Jeton, Litecoin, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, Neosurf, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, MuchBetter, iDebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Diners Club Card, Postepay, Paysafecard, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Ethereum, Flexepin, Jeton, Litecoin, MiFinity, Tether, Bitcoin Wallets, iDebit, Ecopayz, Interac, Maestro, MasterCard, Visa

Caxino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

CaxinoCleopatra CasinoZigZag777.comBoaBoaCasinoTsarsWild FortuneMirax CasinoCasino Planet
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Caxino Payments with Other Casinos

CaxinoCleopatra CasinoZigZag777.comBoaBoaCasinoTsarsWild FortuneMirax CasinoCasino Planet
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Caxino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1000

Types of games:

Bingo, Live casino, Mobile Games, Scratchcards, Slots, Jackpots, Roulette, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Blackjack, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Pariplay, Lightning Box Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 1

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

N/A

Payout time:

3 days

Currencies:

CAD, EUR

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

Rootz Limited

Email:

support@caxino.com

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

MGA

Compare Caxino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

CaxinoCleopatra CasinoZigZag777.comBoaBoaCasinoTsarsWild FortuneMirax CasinoCasino Planet
Look & Feel4.33.233.53.74.34.54.2
Payout Speed3.33.33.23.33.744.23.9
Games4.33.23.33.53.54.513.8
Bonuses3.92.93.22.93.243.74
Customer Service4.133.13.73.34.243.9
Licensing52.43.23.23.24.32.54.5

Available games and promotions in detail

For a casino that opened its virtual doors this year, the game selection is abundant. There are approximately 1000 games
parcelled into several popular casino categories. Since the number of games is high, we would like to pick a few titles
from each section and give readers an image of what is available, among the other details in this Caxino review. Here’s
what players may enjoy:

  • This category is popular and integrates video slots, megaways options, and jackpot slots. All these
    subcategories can be browsed on their own from the games page, but here are some well-known games available,
    like Book of Dead, Razor Shark, 9 Masks of Fire, Super 12 Stars;
  • Live Casino games that have a live dealer and promote an authentic casino experience, with titles like Rapid
    Auto Roulette, Live Blackjack A, Poker Lobby, Three Card Poker;
  • Table games in classic format, for example, Sonya Blackjack, Baccarat, Baccarat Gold;
  • Video poker options like Aces and Eights and Louisiana Double.

All the games, the ones we mentioned in our Caxino review, as well as others, come from the software providers in this
list: 1×2 Gaming, 2by2, Ainsworth Games, Alchemy Gaming, All41Studios, Booming, Crazy Tooth Studio, Dicelab, D tech,
Elk, Evolution, Fantasma, Fortune Factory, Foxium, Golden Rock Studios, Green Jade, Hacksaw, Iron Dog Studios, JFTW,
Kalamba, Lightning Box, Microgaming, NetEnt, Nolimit City, Pariplay, Plank Gaming, Play ‘ N GO, Pragmatic, Push,
Quickspin, Redrake Gaming, Red Tiger, Relax, Slingshot Studios, Stake Logic, Stormcraft Studios, Thunderkick, Triple
Edges Studios, Yggdrasil.

In case someone visits the site but is not very knowledgeable of casino games, they can access the Casino Guide page.
There, a collection of over 15 guides are available. They contain information about games, game details, like the RTP
percentage of slot machines, and even details of classic casino incentives like free spins. Some of these informational
pages will also walk players through some casino procedures that are normal in the virtual gambling market. Thus, these
function like an extensive FAQ section about the generalities found in the gambling field.

However, it is essential to know that the site has a classic FAQ section. Caxino also looks for a balance to the users’
gameplay, and thus there are many ways to self-impose the gambling, through time, losses, deposits, and wagering limits.
For a tone down version, people can check out the safe gaming tips to keep themselves in check.

A large majority of their games available can be played while an account has a Caxino bonus activated. The following
lines of our Caxino review will explain the available promotions.

The first one that can be acquired is the welcome bonus. These are helpful for new players, and they can all find
more welcome deals on
this page

. Reload bonuses will also appear periodically through promotional messages. Losses will also be
partially returned from the cashback offers.

Besides all these offers, that are normal for the online casino platforms, players on Caxino will see a progress bar
that fills itself the more one wagers. A movement requires at least a C$0.20 bet. This bar is the trigger of several
offers. A completely filled bar will make the ‘Spinbox+” feature appear, which can bring several prizes, including free
spins. The bar will be completed much faster in specific timeframes that double the completion speed. Similarly, a
person can jump from 0% to a 99% progress evolution with a special bonus. Bonuses can stay in one account for 60 days,
and if they are not used by then, they will be automatically forfeited.

All bonuses have a 35x wagering requirement, be it the bonus amount or the amount won from the bonus rounds. The maximum
bet allowed when playing through a bonus is C$5. As it is the standard policy, bonuses can be gifted only once per
person/IP address, and different game categories contribute differently to bonus requirements.

One thing the casino lacks are offers created for highrollers. This type of players like to deposit and bet high
amounts, so they need bonuses to match. Canadian gamers can browse
our selection of
highroller bonuses
and pick the ones that best suit
their preferences.

Remember that requesting a cashout before completing the bonus requirements may result in the
casino wholly or partially deleting the money balance from one’s account.

We look at the casino guides and the other informational pages as a positive output of the site, so we
added it in our Caxino review. Other strong points are the impressive number of games and providers, and a
decent amount of Caxino bonus options. The wagering required is low compared to others on the
market.

Steps for creating a profile, deposit & withdrawal details

When creating a new account, players will need to introduce their contact and personal data in the introductory forms.
In terms of personal data, a complete profile requires one’s full name, birthday, home address. Contact details are
one’s personal email and mobile phone number. The player must introduce correct data and respect the legislation if
their place of residence and keep the password to the account safe.

Caxino may carry random identity verifications at any time. Inactive or dormant accounts will be subjected to a monthly
C$5 fee, which is going to be taken out of the balance.

Depositing in the member account can be made by Canadian players through the following services:

  • Visa;
  • Mastercard;
  • ecoPayz;
  • Interac;
  • iDebit;
  • Instadebit;
  • Muchbetter.

Instadebit is a very popular payment option in Canada. Users who prefer this banking method may browse
this selection of
bonuses
specially created for it.

The minimum deposit needed to access the site as well some promotions is just C$1. This gambling platform allows
payments in EUR, so the CAD payments will be converted. All payments are said to be processed instantly. It is important
to mention that bank transfers can only be made from a credit or debit card that belongs to the account’s owner.

Withdrawals are performed through the same service that the player used for depositing, as long as that is possible. The
minimum withdrawal that will be accepted is C$20. It is important to note that any cash out over C$3000 will
automatically trigger a Know Your Customer verification, which may require the winner to prove their identity
and banking records. It takes around three working days for a cashout to reach the personal account of a user.

Bonus money and money caught in gameplay make exceptions from being withdrawn. Withdrawals will be accepted according to
the behaviour performed by the player once logged in and during the gaming sessions.

In the rare cases of fees attached to cashouts, they will be clearly stated in then cashier section. The fee that may
appear is only triggered of a withdrawal exceed the sum of the last deposit. This may attract a 5% tax to the
transaction.

Caxino is a platform licensed by the MGA (Malta Gaming Authority).

Remember that casinos have the right to refuse an account set up and do not have an obligation to state
their reasons for doing so.

The fact that this site accepts popular Canadian services like Interac and Instadebit is a plus we
identified in this Caxino review. The small minimum deposit and the average maximum withdrawal make for
satisfactory aspects. However, the fact that the site operates in EUR and the CAD transactions have to be
converted may be detrimental to the final sum belonging to winning players.

The customer support options

In the case a user encounters an issue that needs resolving, there are two ways to get in contact with a help agent:

  1. Live chat. This option is the most direct, and it takes the smallest amount of time. Even when someone needs to
    stand in a queue, contacting someone will take less than 5 minutes;
  2. Sometimes the problems may be more complicated and cannot fit into a few sentences. Thus, people can use
    support@caxino.com and write their issues to this address. This can be used for Caxino bonus issues,
    self-limitation, technical errors, account suspension, etc.

Some issues that may pop up during gameplay or the other ties when users are logged in are common casino issues. That is
why it would be beneficial to check out the FAQ parts of the website. There are smaller paragraphs with answered
questions at the end of most pages and a bigger, more detailed page accessible from the bottom of the front page.

The site uses the TLS protocol for its games as well as banking transactions. Personal data needs to be shared because
that is the online casino regulation, but it will stay safe and nor shared with any other third parties.

Remember that some jurisdictions do not accept online casinos, so a player cannot access the
site when abroad.

We consider the Live Chat option a good choice; however, it would have been better if Caxino would have
also had a phone line that player could call and discuss their issue at length. If anything changes from
this perspective or others, we will update this Caxino review.

Where Caxino casino shines

There has been a veritable explosion of new online gambling rooms which is something known to all discerning players – and the quality has been top-notch nonetheless. However, there are some that have managed to go that extra mile to win the hearts of players, and among them is Caxino casino which caters directly to Canadian players with several options designed for them:

  • Huge range of games: the list of games offered by Caxino casino is extensive and shows great care in its selection. The site offers over 1,000 titles from the best software developers in the iGaming business, such as NetEnt, Microgaming, Pragmatic Play, Play ‘n Go, and Yggdrasil. These are well divided into the different categories of slots, casino games, and a large live streaming games section with over 100 different tables available.
  • Broad payment choices: the site accepts a great many payment and withdrawal services, including some very popular ones in Canada, such as Interac, Instadebit, and iDebit, with no fees and relatively quick withdrawal times.
  • Excellent support: Customer support operates via 24/7 live chat as well as via e-mail. To the delight of Canadian players, it is available in English and French.
  • Fully licensed: Caxino casino operates under a license from the Malta Gaming Authority, one of the most respected in the online gambling world.

Where Caxino casino falls short

 We found it very difficult to find any downsides to this casino. However, a couple of aspects could make Caxino casino even better than it already is.

  • Unavailable for calls: There is no telephone support.
  • Restricted games: Video poker games are somewhat limited.

What Caxino casino is best for

The site has an artificial intelligence system that analyzes the games that players most commonly play and then prepares a series of personal incentives dedicated to precisely these exact games. It also presents players with a list of other suggested titles, composed of other games that have similar characteristics to the ones we play most.

It is undoubtedly an innovative feature, an actual trump card for this gambling hall. And it is nice to know that there is a site that fits us and our playing style and not the other way around!

Is Caxino casino right for you?

When faced with features like the ones we have listed, it is impossible not to love this casino right away. The casino’s loyalty structure is very focused on slots and offers specific incentives to drive players to different slots, resulting in them expanding their gaming horizons.

So, if you feel like exploring the world of online gambling, especially slots, allow yourself to be guided by following Caxino casino’s proposals, and we’re pretty sure you won’t regret it.