Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Caxino Review & Bonus Codes

Author: Magda Olbea Updated:

Caxino is a 2021 established platform that is now open for the Canadian players. For this reason, we created a Caxino
review to help users. Here, we have looked at the game assortment, bonuses, banking, and
customer support details objectively. Consequently, we show the good aspects as well as the aspects that need
improvements. By reading this Caxino review, players should find all the information they need if they think of opening
an account and wagering their money. If someone is looking for additional
information, check out the Caxino bonus offers, all on this page.

Caxino

Rating

4.2 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.3/5

Payout Speed

3.3/5

Games

4.3/5

Bonuses

3.9/5

Customer Service

4.1/5

Licensing

5/5

Caxino Casino Bonuses

Caxino logo

4.2 / 5

Canada Flag

★ 100% UP TO C$200 + 100 BONUS SPINS AT CAXINO

100% up to C$200 bonus

To claim this offer, you have to:

  • Press the VISIT button;
  • Create an account;
  • Deposit over C$10.

The bonus comes with a 35x wagering requirement.

100 bonus spins

Besides the match bonus, you’ll receive 100 additional rounds that will be credited in batches of 10 per day. Each set is available on a certain game.These too come with 35x wagering requirements. Every spin has a value of C$0.10.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Caxino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Caxino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$200 + 100 Bonus Spins at Caxino

CasiGO

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit C$5, Get 101 Free Spins on Joker's Jewels at CasiGo

Power Play Casino

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Start with 100 Wager-Free Spins + C$1000 at PowerPlay Casino

Jackpot Molly Casino

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 200% up to C$1150 + 321 Spins at Jackpot Molly Casino

PokerStars

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ Get 300 Wager-Free Spins + Up to C$2000 in Bonuses

Casino Days

4.3 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% Up To C$200 + 50 No Wagering Spins at Casino Days

Caxino CasiGO Power Play Casino Jackpot Molly Casino PokerStars Casino Days
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.0

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.4

Payout Speed

3.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.0

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

4.3

Payout Speed

4.3

Games

4.3

Games

4.6

Games

4.2

Games

4.5

Games

4.4

Games

4.4

Bonuses

3.9

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

4.2

Bonuses

4.8

Customer Service

4.1

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.2

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.9

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.2

Licensing

4.3

Licensing

3.8

Min. deposit

C$ 1

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 15

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Sports betting , Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

1000

Number of games

1400

Number of games

150

Number of games

1000

Number of games

0

Number of games

2000

Since

2020

Since

2020

Since

2018

Since

2021

Since

2001

Since

2020

Licenses

AGCO, MGA

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao, AGCO

Licenses

Gibraltar Regulatory Authority

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Pariplay, Lightning Box Games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games, Genesis Gaming, FELT

Game providers

Microgaming, Evolution Gaming

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Microgaming, Booming Games, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Realistic Games, Leander Games, Habanero, ELK Studios, Evoplay, Golden Rock Studios, KA Gaming, Markor, Slot Factory

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Leander Games, Playtech, IWG, Skywind Group, StakeLogic

Game providers

Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Playson, Red Tiger Gaming, Gameburger, iSoftBet, Wazdan, Realistic Games, Rabcat, Habanero, GameArt, Ezugi, ELK Studios, Booongo

Deposit methods

MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, Maestro, Visa

Deposit methods

AstroPay Card, Bank Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

eCheck, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

CashtoCode, Ethereum, Flykk, Jeton, Litecoin, Rapid Transfer, Ripple, Bitcoin Wallets, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, MasterCard, Visa

Caxino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Caxinob-Bets CasinoGolden Reef Casino21 CasinoOmni SlotsChallenge CasinoEuro Palace CasinoArcanebet
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Caxino Payments with Other Casinos

Caxinob-Bets CasinoGolden Reef Casino21 CasinoOmni SlotsChallenge CasinoEuro Palace CasinoArcanebet
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Caxino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

1000

Types of games:

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Thunderkick, Pariplay, Lightning Box Games + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 1

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 20

Max. cashout:

N/A

Payout time:

3 days

Currencies:

CAD, EUR

Additional information

Since:

2020

Company:

Rootz Limited

Email:

support@caxino.com

Phone:

Support:

Email, Live Chat Support

Licenses:

AGCO, MGA

Compare Caxino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Caxinob-Bets CasinoGolden Reef Casino21 CasinoOmni SlotsChallenge CasinoEuro Palace CasinoArcanebet
Look & Feel4.33.93.94.83.544.13.8
Payout Speed3.33.83.74.23.53.94.54
Games4.33.94.24.643.944.3
Bonuses3.943.84.63.63.93.83.6
Customer Service4.13.744.43.74.24.13.6
Licensing54.14.64.93.54.94.13.2

Available games and promotions in detail

For a casino that opened its virtual doors this year, the game selection is abundant. There are approximately 1000 games
parcelled into several popular casino categories. Since the number of games is high, we would like to pick a few titles
from each section and give readers an image of what is available, among the other details in this Caxino review. Here’s
what players may enjoy:

  • This category is popular and integrates video slots, megaways options, and jackpot slots. All these
    subcategories can be browsed on their own from the games page, but here are some well-known games available,
    like Book of Dead, Razor Shark, 9 Masks of Fire, Super 12 Stars;
  • Live Casino games that have a live dealer and promote an authentic casino experience, with titles like Rapid
    Auto Roulette, Live Blackjack A, Poker Lobby, Three Card Poker;
  • Table games in classic format, for example, Sonya Blackjack, Baccarat, Baccarat Gold;
  • Video poker options like Aces and Eights and Louisiana Double.

All the games, the ones we mentioned in our Caxino review, as well as others, come from the software providers in this
list: 1×2 Gaming, 2by2, Ainsworth Games, Alchemy Gaming, All41Studios, Booming, Crazy Tooth Studio, Dicelab, D tech,
Elk, Evolution, Fantasma, Fortune Factory, Foxium, Golden Rock Studios, Green Jade, Hacksaw, Iron Dog Studios, JFTW,
Kalamba, Lightning Box, Microgaming, NetEnt, Nolimit City, Pariplay, Plank Gaming, Play ‘ N GO, Pragmatic, Push,
Quickspin, Redrake Gaming, Red Tiger, Relax, Slingshot Studios, Stake Logic, Stormcraft Studios, Thunderkick, Triple
Edges Studios, Yggdrasil.

In case someone visits the site but is not very knowledgeable of casino games, they can access the Casino Guide page.
There, a collection of over 15 guides are available. They contain information about games, game details, like the RTP
percentage of slot machines, and even details of classic casino incentives like free spins. Some of these informational
pages will also walk players through some casino procedures that are normal in the virtual gambling market. Thus, these
function like an extensive FAQ section about the generalities found in the gambling field.

However, it is essential to know that the site has a classic FAQ section. Caxino also looks for a balance to the users’
gameplay, and thus there are many ways to self-impose the gambling, through time, losses, deposits, and wagering limits.
For a tone down version, people can check out the safe gaming tips to keep themselves in check.

A large majority of their games available can be played while an account has a Caxino bonus activated. The following
lines of our Caxino review will explain the available promotions.

The first one that can be acquired is the welcome bonus. These are helpful for new players, and they can all find
more welcome deals on
this page

. Reload bonuses will also appear periodically through promotional messages. Losses will also be
partially returned from the cashback offers.

Besides all these offers, that are normal for the online casino platforms, players on Caxino will see a progress bar
that fills itself the more one wagers. A movement requires at least a C$0.20 bet. This bar is the trigger of several
offers. A completely filled bar will make the ‘Spinbox+” feature appear, which can bring several prizes, including free
spins. The bar will be completed much faster in specific timeframes that double the completion speed. Similarly, a
person can jump from 0% to a 99% progress evolution with a special bonus. Bonuses can stay in one account for 60 days,
and if they are not used by then, they will be automatically forfeited.

All bonuses have a 35x wagering requirement, be it the bonus amount or the amount won from the bonus rounds. The maximum
bet allowed when playing through a bonus is C$5. As it is the standard policy, bonuses can be gifted only once per
person/IP address, and different game categories contribute differently to bonus requirements.

One thing the casino lacks are offers created for highrollers. This type of players like to deposit and bet high
amounts, so they need bonuses to match. Canadian gamers can browse
our selection of
highroller bonuses
and pick the ones that best suit
their preferences.

Remember that requesting a cashout before completing the bonus requirements may result in the
casino wholly or partially deleting the money balance from one’s account.

We look at the casino guides and the other informational pages as a positive output of the site, so we
added it in our Caxino review. Other strong points are the impressive number of games and providers, and a
decent amount of Caxino bonus options. The wagering required is low compared to others on the
market.

Steps for creating a profile, deposit & withdrawal details

When creating a new account, players will need to introduce their contact and personal data in the introductory forms.
In terms of personal data, a complete profile requires one’s full name, birthday, home address. Contact details are
one’s personal email and mobile phone number. The player must introduce correct data and respect the legislation if
their place of residence and keep the password to the account safe.

Caxino may carry random identity verifications at any time. Inactive or dormant accounts will be subjected to a monthly
C$5 fee, which is going to be taken out of the balance.

Depositing in the member account can be made by Canadian players through the following services:

  • Visa;
  • Mastercard;
  • ecoPayz;
  • Interac;
  • iDebit;
  • Instadebit;
  • Muchbetter.

Instadebit is a very popular payment option in Canada. Users who prefer this banking method may browse
this selection of
bonuses
specially created for it.

The minimum deposit needed to access the site as well some promotions is just C$1. This gambling platform allows
payments in EUR, so the CAD payments will be converted. All payments are said to be processed instantly. It is important
to mention that bank transfers can only be made from a credit or debit card that belongs to the account’s owner.

Withdrawals are performed through the same service that the player used for depositing, as long as that is possible. The
minimum withdrawal that will be accepted is C$20. It is important to note that any cash out over C$3000 will
automatically trigger a Know Your Customer verification, which may require the winner to prove their identity
and banking records. It takes around three working days for a cashout to reach the personal account of a user.

Bonus money and money caught in gameplay make exceptions from being withdrawn. Withdrawals will be accepted according to
the behaviour performed by the player once logged in and during the gaming sessions.

In the rare cases of fees attached to cashouts, they will be clearly stated in then cashier section. The fee that may
appear is only triggered of a withdrawal exceed the sum of the last deposit. This may attract a 5% tax to the
transaction.

Caxino is a platform licensed by the MGA (Malta Gaming Authority).

Remember that casinos have the right to refuse an account set up and do not have an obligation to state
their reasons for doing so.

The fact that this site accepts popular Canadian services like Interac and Instadebit is a plus we
identified in this Caxino review. The small minimum deposit and the average maximum withdrawal make for
satisfactory aspects. However, the fact that the site operates in EUR and the CAD transactions have to be
converted may be detrimental to the final sum belonging to winning players.

The customer support options

In the case a user encounters an issue that needs resolving, there are two ways to get in contact with a help agent:

  1. Live chat. This option is the most direct, and it takes the smallest amount of time. Even when someone needs to
    stand in a queue, contacting someone will take less than 5 minutes;
  2. Sometimes the problems may be more complicated and cannot fit into a few sentences. Thus, people can use
    support@caxino.com and write their issues to this address. This can be used for Caxino bonus issues,
    self-limitation, technical errors, account suspension, etc.

Some issues that may pop up during gameplay or the other ties when users are logged in are common casino issues. That is
why it would be beneficial to check out the FAQ parts of the website. There are smaller paragraphs with answered
questions at the end of most pages and a bigger, more detailed page accessible from the bottom of the front page.

The site uses the TLS protocol for its games as well as banking transactions. Personal data needs to be shared because
that is the online casino regulation, but it will stay safe and nor shared with any other third parties.

Remember that some jurisdictions do not accept online casinos, so a player cannot access the
site when abroad.

We consider the Live Chat option a good choice; however, it would have been better if Caxino would have
also had a phone line that player could call and discuss their issue at length. If anything changes from
this perspective or others, we will update this Caxino review.

Conclusion of the Caxino review

Strong points: One of the first things worth mentioning is the
significant number of games from many providers. The fact that the variants are in the high makes for a satisfied
customer base. We also like the innovative spin on offers with the Progress bar, which combines the good parts of
regular casino offers and VIP loyalty. We also appreciate the acceptance of popular banking platforms for Canadians,
like Interac and Instadebit. We believe that will facilitate the gaming experience of the Canadian gamblers. The Live
Chat help option is a useful feature. The Casino Guide section is important, especially to new players, and not many
platforms offer it. Low general wagering requirement compared to other sites. The minimum deposit required is only C$1.
Tournaments and competitions are available for players to join.

Weak points: Caxino could benefit from processing transfers in
more than one currency. It would be an excellent future addition. The help options are missing a phone line. The casino
only accepts Euros, and payments in any other currency will be converted to Euros. This means players may have to pay
fees. Not many promotions are available.