Canada Flag Canada

Location

  • Ontario
  • Canada

Hello Casino Review & Bonus Codes | 2022

Author: Iasmina Bunea Updated:

This Hello Casino review contains every detail about Hello Casino bonus codes you could ask for. Find out how to claim them and for what games are compatible with them. Don’t forget to gamble safely!

Hello Casino

Rating

4.4 / 5

Visit

Look & Feel

4.5/5

Payout Speed

3.6/5

Games

4.5/5

Bonuses

4/5

Customer Service

4.8/5

Licensing

5/5

Hello Casino Casino Bonuses

Hello Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

★ 100% FIRST DEPOSIT BONUS UP TO C$100 + 25 FREE SPINS ON IMMORTAL ROMANCE AT HELLO CASINO

Hello Casino welcomes its Canadian players with a 100% first deposit offer up to C$100 and 25 Free Spins on the famous Immortal Romance slot machine.

The minimum deposit required for this deal is C$10. This means that if you deposit C$70, you get another C$70 amounting to a total of C$140 for you to play with. Before withdrawing any winnings, you have to meet the 35x wagering requirement which applies to the bonus and deposit sum as well as the winnings from free spins. You may bet a maximum of C$5 at a time using bonus money and, if unused, both the extra funds and spins will expire after 30 days. You may cash out up to C$100 from the spins.

In order to claim this deal, simply take it from here, register on the online casino’s website, and make your first payment.

If this promotion matches your wants and needs, claim it from us and use it as you wish!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Hello Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ C$500 WELCOME PACKAGE + 50 FREE SPINS AT HELLO CASINO

Hello Casino was established in 2014 and comes with a wide range of games from famous providers and 24/7 customer support.

Pros: many games, multiple languages, Live Chat available

Cons: few promotions, basic loyalty program

The platform offers 10 Free Spins on Fortunium right after registration and a welcome package which consists of:

  • 100% first deposit bonus up to C$100 + 25 Free Spins on Immortal Romance;
  • 50% second deposit bonus up to C$250;
  • 50% third deposit bonus up to C$150 + 25 Free Spins on Fortunium.

For this offer, the minimum payment required for each deal is C$10 and the wagering requirement is 35 times the sum of the bonus and deposit, and also 35 times the winnings from free spins. You can withdraw up to C$100 from the extra rounds. The maximum bet with promotion money is C$5. Both extra money and free spins will expire within 30 days from the date they were credited. Processing payouts may take the casino 48 hours or more.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Hello Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ INTERAC FIRST DEPOSIT BONUS: 100% UP TO C$100 + 25 FREE SPINS ON IMMORTAL ROMANCE AT HELLO CASINO

There is a special offer for new Canadian players making their first deposit with Interac at Hello casino: 100% bonus up to C$100 and 25 spins on Immortal Romance.

Pros: Great slots, plenty of payment options, mobile compatibility.

Cons: Could use more promotions.

In order to claim this deal, you will have to click the blue button and register an account on the casino. After this is complete, make an Interac deposit of more than C$10 and your bonus will be added to your balance soon.

Don’t forget that the withdrawal will be available only after you wagered the whole amount and the deposit 35 times. The spins earnings carry a 35x wagering requirement. Check the T&Cs before going further.

With all these technical facts out of the way, you can make a better decision.

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Hello Casino No Deposit Bonuses

Hello Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

Exclusive

★ 10 FREE SPINS NO DEPOSIT ON FORTUNIUM AT HELLO CASINO

Hello Casino offers all its Canadian users 10 Free Spins with no payment required on Fortunium slot machine.

In order to claim this offer, follow these steps:

  1. Access the casino via this promo;
  2. Create an account;
  3. Open the Fortunium slot machine.

Here’s everything you need to know about how this offer works:

  • Winnings from the spins need to be wagered 35 times;
  • You will be able to cash out up to C$100 from the offer;
  • Free spins that remained unused will be removed from your account after 10 days from the moment they were credited to you.

If this offer is what you were looking for, you may get it from here and enjoy it!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario
Hello Casino logo

4.4 / 5

Canada Flag

★ C$1 NO DEPOSIT BONUS AS 10 SPINS ON FORTUNIUM AT HELLO CASINO

At Hello Casino, all newcomers from Canada have the option to benefit from a no deposit bonus of C$1 in the form of 10 free rounds on Fortunium slot machine. Each round has a value of C$0.1.

If you think this offer is for you, simply get it from us, register on the online casino, and open Fortunium slot to start using it! However, the deal comes with the following rules:

  1. The maximum cashout allowed from it is C$100 after meeting the wagering requirements;
  2. You have to wager all winnings resulted from it 35 times;
  3. The offer will be available for 10 day from the moment it was claimed. If unused, it will be removed from your account;
  4. The deal can only be claimed once per person, account, household and/or IP address.

Make sure to also check out the Terms and Conditions section of the online casino!

Play
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Disclaimer Gambling Addiction

CasinoBonusCa takes problem gambling seriously! We are dedicated to raising awareness regarding gambling addiction by providing information, resources and warning signs so that our users can prevent it from taking over their lives.

Hello Casino Bonuses vs Other Casino Bonuses

Hello Casino

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% First Deposit Bonus up to C$100 + 25 Free Spins on Immortal Romance at Hello Casino

Spinz Casino

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ Deposit and Get 100 Bonus Spins + Up To C$300 at Spinz Casino

Dream Vegas

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% First Deposit Bonus up to C$2500 + 50 Free Spins on Book of Dead at Dream Vegas

Casimba

4.4 / 5

Visit casino

★ 200% up to C$5,000 + 50 Spins on Book of Dead

LVBET

4.2 / 5

Visit casino

★ 100% up to C$200 + 200 Starburst Spins

SlotJoint

4.5 / 5

Visit casino

★ 300% Bonus up to C$150 + 20 Free Spins on Age of the Gods on First Deposit at SlotJoint

Hello Casino Spinz Casino Dream Vegas Casimba LVBET SlotJoint
19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario 19+. This offer is not available for players residing in Ontario

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

5.0

Look & Feel

4.4

Look & Feel

4.5

Look & Feel

4.3

Look & Feel

4.2

Payout Speed

3.6

Payout Speed

4.5

Payout Speed

4.2

Payout Speed

3.9

Payout Speed

3.5

Payout Speed

4.9

Games

4.5

Games

5.0

Games

4.6

Games

4.5

Games

4.3

Games

5.0

Bonuses

4.0

Bonuses

3.0

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.3

Bonuses

4.1

Bonuses

4.9

Customer Service

4.8

Customer Service

4.5

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

4.4

Customer Service

4.3

Customer Service

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

5.0

Licensing

4.6

Licensing

4.8

Licensing

4.5

Licensing

3.0

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Min. deposit

C$ 10

Min. deposit

C$ 20

Types of games

Blackjack, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slingo, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Jackpots, Live casino, Mobile Games, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Types of games

Jackpots, Slots, Mobile Games, Live casino, Roulette, Craps, Baccarat, Classic Slots, Video Poker, Table games, Sports betting , Blackjack

Types of games

Baccarat, Bingo, Blackjack, Classic Slots, Craps, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Micro Bet, Mobile Games, Roulette, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Number of games

500

Number of games

Number of games

1200

Number of games

1500

Number of games

1968

Number of games

2000

Since

2014

Since

2022

Since

2021

Since

2021

Since

2015

Since

2015

Licenses

Curacao, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, Swedish Gambling Authority, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Licenses

Curacao

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Merkur Gaming, Magic Dreams

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Quickspin, Push Gaming, iSoftBet, Yggdrasil Gaming, Wazdan

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Magic Dreams, Lightning Box Games, Leander Games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, WMS Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Realistic Games

Game providers

Play'n Go, Pragmatic Play, Netent, Microgaming, Booming Games, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Wazdan, Thunderkick, Pariplay, Oryx Gaming, Merkur Gaming, High 5 Games, Gamomat

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Betsoft, Microgaming, NYX, NextGen Gaming, Global Gaming Labs, GameArt, Endorphina, ELK Studios, Amaya

Deposit methods

Bank Transfer, Dotpay, Giropay, Moneta, Qiwi, Sofort Banking, Trustly, TrustPay, Webmoney, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

MuchBetter, iDebit, Instadebit, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Instadebit, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Giropay, Sofort Banking, EPS, Jeton, Zimpler, Trustly, Euteller, iDeal, Rapid Transfer, Paysafecard, Skrill 1-Tap, Skrill Moneybookers, MuchBetter, Ecopayz, Neteller, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Deposit methods

Wire Transfer, Instant Banking Citadel, Bitcoin Wallets, Paysafecard, Neosurf, Instadebit, Ecopayz, Interac e-Transfer, Interac

Hello Casino Providers vs Other Casino Providers

Hello CasinoSloty Casinob-Bets CasinoSpartan SlotsibetBitStarz CasinoZigZag777.comSpin Station
Play'n Go
Pragmatic Play
Netent
Spinomenal
Betsoft
Microgaming
Booming Games
Realtime Gaming
Genii
Nolimit City

Compare Hello Casino Payments with Other Casinos

Hello CasinoSloty Casinob-Bets CasinoSpartan SlotsibetBitStarz CasinoZigZag777.comSpin Station
Visa
MasterCard
Maestro
Interac
Interac e-Transfer
Neteller
Ecopayz
Instadebit
iDebit
MuchBetter

Hello Casino Review Details

Summary

Website:

Number of games:

500

Types of games:

Blackjack, Jackpots, Keno, Live casino, Roulette, Scratchcards, Slots, Table games, Video Poker

Game providers

Play'n Go, Netent, Microgaming, Nolimit City, Playson, Evolution Gaming, Red Tiger Gaming, Relax Gaming, Gameburger, Quickspin, Push Gaming, Wazdan, Rabcat, Merkur Gaming, Magic Dreams + other providers

Deposit and withdrawals

Deposit methods:

Bank Transfer, Dotpay, Giropay, Moneta, Qiwi, Sofort Banking, Trustly, TrustPay, Webmoney, Paysafecard, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Interac e-Transfer, Interac, MasterCard, Visa

Withdrawal methods:

Bank Transfer, Skrill Moneybookers, Neteller, Visa

Min. deposit:

C$ 10

Min. withdrawal:

C$ 10

Max. cashout:

up to C$12500 per week

Payout time:

1-2 days

Currencies:

CAD, EUR, GBP, USD

Additional information

Since:

2014

Company:

White Hat Gaming Limited

Email:

support@hellocasino.com

Phone:

-

Support:

24/7 Live Chat Support, Email

Licenses:

Curacao, MGA, UK Gambling Commission

Featured in

Free Spins

Compare Hello Casino Review Rating vs Other Casino Ratings

Hello CasinoSloty Casinob-Bets CasinoSpartan SlotsibetBitStarz CasinoZigZag777.comSpin Station
Look & Feel4.54.53.93.64.23.234.5
Payout Speed3.64.23.83.24.13.63.24.5
Games4.54.33.93.14.33.53.34.6
Bonuses4443.63.93.33.24
Customer Service4.84.63.73.64.23.23.14.2
Licensing54.84.13.24.33.23.24.8

Casino overview

Hello Casino Canada is one of the many brands owned by White Hat Gaming. The site was launched in 2014, and since then, it has been offering outstanding services to Canadian players. It is fully licensed and regulated by the UK Gambling Commission, the Malta Gaming Authority and the Government of Curacao.

Thus, we can say that is follows the strictest standards in terms of fair play and responsible gambling. These are some of the tools you may use here:

  • Deposit limits
  • Time out
  • Self-exclusion
  • Account closure
  • Access to account history

In addition to that, your personal and financial data is protected via advanced encryption protocols. So, you don’t have to worry about the security of your transactions.

How to sign up?

Creating an account here is a straightforward process. All you have to do is complete a short registration form. Here’s how to do it:

  1. Press our promotional button;
  2. Hit ‘Sign Up’;
  3. Enter the necessary information (name, date of birth, email, phone number, address);
  4. Choose a username and password;
  5. Click the ‘Sign Up’ button.

Remember that you must supply complete and accurate details upon registration. Also, it is your responsibility to keep your credentials secure. The casino is not liable for someone else accessing your account and playing on behalf of you.

In case of account inactivity for more than 12 months, a C$5 fee will be deducted each month. If you don’t have C$5 in your account, the entire balance will be deducted.

Verification checks

To ensure that no illegal activities are taking place on the website, the casino will carry out a KYC procedure. This implies sending certain documents to verify your age, identity and address. The documents may include government-issued IDs, utility bills, bank statements or other files that attest your identity. For cumulative deposits of C$2000 or over, you may also be asked to provide proof of payment.

If you fail to provide such documents, your account will be closed and any winnings related to it confiscated. Sometimes, the platform may verify the information provided upon registration via the services of third party agencies.

The available games

At Hello Casino Canada, players may explore over 500 titles from different categories. These are some of them:

  • Slots
  • Jackpots
  • Scratch cards
  • Table games
  • Live casino
  • Slingo

Apart from these, you may spot some rare findings like Sic Bo, Dragon Tiger and Keno. Here are some of the most popular titles in each category:

Game category Popular titles

Slots

Gonzo’s Gold, Starburst, Aztec Stargems, Book of Dead, Hurricane Horse, Diamond Joker

Jackpots

Immortal Romance, Mega Moolah, Divine Fortune, Book of Atem, Mystic Staxx

Table games

Roulette Advanced, 100 Bit Dice, All Aces Poker, Buster Blackjack, Hold’em Switch

Live casino

Instant Roulette, Ultimate Texas Hold’em, Super Sic Bo, Crazy Time, Side City Bet

Other

Slingo X-Scream, Calavera Bingo, Frogs Scratch, Lucky Gems, Keno Pop

All products are supplied by more than 50 top-notch companies. Amongst these, you will spot Blueprint, Big Time Gaming, Evolution, Netent, Play’n Go, Red Tiger, Reel Time Gaming and many others.

Unfortunately, the games cannot be played in Demo mode. However, they are available on mobile and work just as well on a smaller screen.

Hello Casino bonus codes

Once you join the platform, you automatically become eligible to claim Hello Casino bonus codes. There are different types of available promotions and they all come with specific terms and conditions. You may encounter the following offers:

  • First deposit bonus
  • Welcome package
  • Free spins
  • No deposit bonuses

Offers can contain bonus funds, bonus spins or even both. After claiming them, they will appear in your bonus balance. Remember that only one promotion can be redeemed per person, household, IP address, email and payment method.

General bonus rules

In order to withdraw any winnings, you must complete the promotion’s wagering requirements. These refer to the amount you must play through. Unless stated otherwise, the general wagering requirement is 35 times the bonus amount.

Keep in mind that games have different wagering contributions. Here are some examples:

Game Contribution

Slots

100%

Scratch cards, Keno

100%

300 Shields, Big Bad Wolf, Blood Suckers, Dead or Alive, Jackpot 6000

20%

Arcade Bomb, Book of Gods, Fruits Gone Wild, Maya Gold, Retro Riches

0%

All other games

0%

Should you engage in irregular play or promotional abuse, your bonus and winnings will be forfeited. These are a few examples:

  • Opening muliple account to abuse a promotion;
  • Delaying bonus rounds inside a game;
  • Placing bets in excess of 20% of the bonus value;
  • Leaving large bets on table and returning after meeting the wagering requirements.

Managing transactions

Players can go ahead and start making payments using Interac, Visa, MasterCard, Paysafecard, Skrill, Trustly, PayPal, Neteller, DotPay, QiwiWallet, Giropay and many others. Remember that any payment method used to deposit must be registered in your name. Otherwise, the transaction will be rejected.

There are no fees for deposits and the minimum amount one can credit their account with is C$10. These transactions are instant, allowing gamers to start playing and using Hello Casino bonus codes right away. The currencies one can opt for are: CAD, ARS, CLP, EUR, GBP, NOK, NZD, PEN, SEK, and USD. Remember that any payment method used to deposit must be registered in your name.

Cashing out

When users decide it is time to cash out, they will be able to use the same method they picked for depositing. The minimum amount you shall withdraw at a time is C$10. As for the maximum, you may cash out up to C$12500 per week.

The Hello Casino withdrawal time is instant for e-wallets, but it may take up to 3 business days when banks are involved, as they must run their independent verifications and process the payment. However, Canadian players should keep in mind that the withdrawal request remains pending from 1-2 days. This means that, in some cases, depending on the chosen payment method, users may have to wait a total of up to 5 business days to receive their winnings.

Get in touch with support

The online casino offers 24/7 support to its Canadian customers via live chat and email at support@hellocasino.com. New players who haven’t went through the verification process might have to confirm their full name, date of birth, email, address, and postcode before getting in touch with a live chat operator. After that, you may set a pin to automatically confirm these details.

If you decide to get in touch with the customer support team via live chat, they will be quite prompt. The queue is usually not long, and you will get quick and clarifying answers.

Where Hello casino shines

Hello Casino is an online casino that has been operating since 2014. Popular among players in Canada, it stands out from the competition thanks to a few special features. Here are some of them:

  • Highly sought-after game providers: Hello Casino offers providers such as Evolution Gaming, Netent, Microgaming and Play’n Go, which are among the most popular game providers in the Canadian gaming market.
  • User-friendly payment methods: Hello Casino players are generally satisfied because the online establishment offers Skrill Moneybookers, Interac (only for deposits), Visa and Neteller for money transfers.
  • Three levels of certification: Hello Casino is approved by the authorities in the United Kingdom and Malta, providing additional protection for players.
  • Four currencies accepted: In addition to the C$, the establishment accepts the Euro, the USD and the British pound.
  • A reactive customer service: The customer service is satisfactory because the waiting time is very short.

Where Hello casino falls short

Although popular and with significant advantages, Hello Casino also has some drawbacks. Here are some of its weak points:

  • A cash-out that is a little too slow: Although the site advertises a withdrawal of winnings within one or two days, users have found that it takes three business days to pay out, which is more than the average for the online gambling industry in Canada (two days maximum).
  • Low withdrawal limit: By only allowing C$12,500 per week, Hello Casino is below the average of its competitors (C$100,000 per month, or C$25,000 per week).
  • No Demo Mode: Sometimes users like to test themselves in a demo mode before playing for real. Unfortunately, Hello Casino does not offer this service.

What Hello casino is best for

Hello Casino leads the way in the number of popular game publishers. Its 500 games are provided by publishers that users love. Users like to push the virtual doors of Hello Casino because they are sure to find their favorite platforms.

Is Hello casino right for you?

If you are looking for security and the best games, Hello Casino seems to be the place for you. The establishment is indeed highly certified, which can reassure users who are also happy to enjoy quality games. Also, the popular payment methods that are offered are an advantage, especially since it is possible to pay or receive winnings in four different currencies.